Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Arara Azul de Lear

Arara Azul de Lear

PUBLICIDADE

Arara Azul de Lear – O que é

arara do Lear é um papagaio muito grande, coberto principalmente de plumagem azul brilhante. Tem círculos de anel de olho amarelo ao redor de olhos pretos grandes e amarelo na região de queixo. Sob as asas e cauda é preto. O peito é verde-azulado. Como outros papagaios, a arara do Lear tem um bico fortemente viciado e pés zigodátilos (dois dedos que apontam para frente e dois dedos que apontam para trás).

Arara Azul de Lear – Espécie

Esta espécie habita uma região próxima à área de ocorrência da Ararinha-azul. Embora também viva na região de caatingas do norte baiano, esta espécie ocupa um tipo diferente de caatinga.

Existem, hoje, cerca de 60 araras desta espécie na natureza. Conhecemos lá alguns detalhes sobre a vida desta espécie, mas até a década de 70 não sabíamos praticamente nada. Descoberta para a ciência no século passado, esta arara esporadicamente apareceu no comércio de aves vivas ao longo deste século, sem que sua origem fosse conhecida.

Nunca foi freqüente no comércio de animais vivos e somente poderemos especular uma caça pelo homem como alimento, já que não existem registros desta atividade sobre a arara.

Arara Azul de Lear (Anodorhynchus leari) é uma das espécies de aves menos conhecidas e mais ameaçadas de extinção no Brasil.

Arara-azul (Anodorhynchus glaucus)

Extinta provavelmente no final do século passado, foi a primeira ave brasileira a desaparecer da face da terra. Pouco é conhecido de sua vida em liberdade, sabendo-se unicamente que vivia nos paredões rochosos do Rio Paraná, onde provavelmente nidificava, como faz nas barrancas do nordeste a arara Anodorhynchus leari e algumas populações de Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus.

Como as outras duas araras do gênero Anodorhynchus, possuía a cor azul como dominante, embora fosse um azul-acinzentado fosco, sem o brilho da plumagem de Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus ou do corpo e cauda de Anodorhynchus leari.

Arara-azul (Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus)

A maior de todas as araras e de toda a família dos psitacídeos (a que engloba papagaios, araras, periquitos e assemelhados) no mundo. Dentre as araras azuis, é a que possui distribuição geográfica mais ampla, ocupando no passado todo o Centro- oeste e parte do nordeste brasileiro, além de penetrar em faixas do sul da Amazônia, chegando ao extremo noroeste do Estado de São Paulo.

A situação de conservação da Arara-azul é bastante problemática devido à pressão humana. Sua antiga área de ocorrência foi extremamente alterada por desmatamentos, especialmente nos últimos 50 anos. A perda do ambiente significa a extinção da espécie nos locais onde ocorre. Ao mesmo tempo, há o comércio ilegal de aves vivas tanto no País quanto no exterior para onde são contrabandeadas.

Caso não haja uma firme tomada de consciência tanto internamente quanto no exterior, a manutenção deste mercado ilegal levará à extinção a maior Arara da face da terra em poucos anos.

Características

Porte franzino, malgrado, bico possante e sem dente. Cabeça e pescoço azul-esverdeados, barriga azul desbotado, apenas as costas e lado superior das asas e cauda azul-escura (cobalto).

Anel perioftálmico amarelo relativamente claro, pálpebra azul clara, branca ou levemente azulada, íris castanha. Na barbela forma uma nódoa amarela- enxofre clara, mais pálida que o anel perioftálmico, quase triangular, situada de cada lado da base da mandíbula. A barbela é saliente na ave viva, dando muito na vista e nunca desaparece abaixo da plumagem; quando observamos a ave de frente, a barbela apresenta-se como dois bojos superpostos, separados por uma prega a qual desaparece quando o bico é aberto.

Na ave morta, a barbela é plana e poço impressionante. A barbela é delimitada inferiormente por uma porção de penas dirigidas para diante, as quais ocultam por completo uma faixa amarela bem estreita que orla a base da mandíbula. A borda superior da maxila, meio escondida pelas penas frontais, pode ser também amarela como na supracitada espécie. Interior da boca negro, lados da base da língua extensamente amarelos, aparecendo como uma continuação das barbelas quando a ave abre o bico. Utiliza-se, como moradia, de locas de pedras situadas nas mais íngremes paredes de canyons.

Classificação científica

Classe: Aves
Ordem: Psittaciformes
Família: Psittacidae (verdadeiros papagaios)
Nome científico: Anodorhynchus leari
Nome popular: Arara Azul de Lear
Categoria: Ameaçada
Comprimento: 
71 a 75 cm.
Peso: 940 g.
Distribuição geográfica: 
Bahia, na cidade de Canudos.

Reprodução: Período de incubação de 25 a 28 dias, botando de 1 a 3 ovos.

Período de vida: Em cativeiro aproximadamente 60 anos.

Situação atual: Criticamente ameaçada de extinção.

Cientista que descreveu: Bonaparte, 1856.

Ocorrência Geográfica

Região semi-árida do nordeste da Bahia. Pedras situadas nas mais íngremes paredes dos canyons. Esta ave é endêmica da caatinga baiana, e encontra-se protegida na Estação Biológica Canudos.

Habitat: Caatinga, em áreas de canyons e rochedos.

Hábitos alimentares: Principalmente sementes de licuri, mas também pinhão, umbu mucumã.

Hábitos e costumes

Diferente das outras araras-azuis, a Lear não dorme empoleirada. Procura abrigo nas fendas ou na vegetação no alto dos paredões. Basta o sol sair e começa uma barulhenta revoada.

Ela é uma das quatro espécies de arara-azul no Brasil. Duas delas já são consideradas extintas. A Lear é muito parecida com a arara-azul-grande – ou una – que habita principalmente na região Central do Brasil. Mas é menor, tem no máximo 70 centímetros e a plumagem é de um azul mais pálido. Quando estão acasaladas, se separam do bando e passam a frequentar o ninho nas grotas dos paredões.

O casal que fica mais tempo no buraco está, provavelmente, com o ninho pronto e já tem filhotes. Eles se revezam nos cuidados e na vigília e chegam a criar três filhotes por temporada. Mas a média de sobrevivência é de duas ararinhas por casal.

Um casal vizinho tem comportamento diferente. Permanece por mais tempo fora, porque ainda deve estar formando o ninho. O solitário que acompanha é um viúvo. É a característica das espécies dessa família, os psitacídeos. Os casais formados são fiéis até a morte.

Arara Azul de Lear – Aves

Arara Azul de Lear (Anodorhynchus leari) é uma das aves mais ameaçadas do mundo, estando presente no apêndice I da CITES (Convenção Internacional sobre o Comércio de Espécies da Fauna e Flora Ameaçadas de Extinção), no qual lhe é dado o maior grau de proteção. Sua população hoje encontra-se estimada em 170 indivíduos na natureza, tendo relato de 19 em cativeiro.

São bem semelhantes à Arara-Azul-Grande (Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus), sendo menores que estas. Sua plumagem apresenta um azul pálido, mas nem por isso seu preço no comércio ilegal é inferior a outra espécie.

Hoje a espécie está restrita ao estado da Bahia (Raso da Catarina), onde predomina a caatinga, com clima semi-árido e chuvas raras mal distribuídas.

Encontram-se abrigadas em paredões de arenitos onde passam a noite. São nas cavidades destes paredões que na época reprodutiva constroem seu ninhos.

O principal alimento da Arara-Azul-de-Lear é o coco da palmeira de licuri (Syagrus coronata), nativa da região. Cada Arara consome em média de 300 a 400 cocos por dia. Sendo a criação de gado a principal atividade agrícola da região, o licuri está cedendo lugar para as pastagens, impossibilitando também o desenvolvimento de mudas devido o pisoteio do gado, além disso, elas são usadas também como alimento para o mesmo, principalmente na época de seca.

O comércio ilegal tem sido o maior motivo de seu declínio. A população diminuiu cerca de 95% nos últimos dez anos, e acredita-se que se nada for feito, a espécie sumirá da natureza em aproximadamente 2 anos. Por ser uma espécie rara, sua procura no mercado ilegal vem sendo cada vez maior. Para garantir a sua preservação, foi criado em 1992 o Comitê para Recuperação e Manejo da Arara Azul de Lear, que é responsável pelo desenvolvimento de planos e programas educacionais para a preservação da espécie.

Estão sendo mantidas em cativeiro pelo IBAMA no Zoológico de São Paulo, onze exemplares, e há projetos sendo desenvolvidos para a criação de centros de reprodução próximos à caatinga. A intenção do governo é que o Comitê trabalhe com a reabilitação e possível soltura das aves apreendidas em seu habitat natural.

O tráfico de animais silvestres é o maior responsável pelas espécies como a Arara Azul de Lear e o Mico-Leão-Dourado estarem sumindo de nossas matas. Este é um problema que não apresenta fronteiras entre os países, é necessário que eles se aliem para combater este grande comércio. Quem sabe assim, um dia os animais silvestres, principalmente os mais raros, terão o direito de uma vida segura em seu próprio habitat.

Arara Azul de Lear – Fotos

Fonte: MMA/SINIMA/abcbirds.org/www.escolavesper.com.br/www.zoologico.sp.gov.br/biodiversitas.org.br/www.speedmax.com.br/seaworld.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation