Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Papagaio-de-cara-roxa

Papagaio-de-cara-roxa

PUBLICIDADE

Papagaio-de-cara-roxa – O que é

O Papagaio-de-cara-roxa é nascido e criado nas matas e ilhas do litoral de Iguape, Cananéia, Ilha Comprida, Guaraqueçaba e Paranaguá.

Também chamado papagaio Chauá, mede uns 35 centímetros, é verde com a cabeça alternando tons vermelhos na fonte, roxos no alto da cabeça e azuis nas faces.

Faz seu ninho em ilhas cobertas por floresta, na Baia de Paranaguá, Paraná.

No período reprodutivo, que vai de setembro a março, os casais fazem o ninho no oco de árvores, onde o casal freqüentemente fica junto.

Coloca cerca de 4 ovos e os filhotes deixam o ninho após 2 meses, mas os filhotes vivem com os pais durante o primeiro ano de vida. Só depois de adultos, com aproximadamente 3 anos, os papagaios formam novos casais e são fiéis até a morte.

Vive em média 60 anos.

Possui tamanho médio de 36cm e peso de 430g.

É capaz de falar muitas palavras e frases, faz barulho alto e frequente.

Alimenta-se de insetos, larvas e frutos que apanha na copa das árvores como o tucum e jerivá (que são palmeiras), guanandi, araçá, mangue-do-mato, camarinha, araticum, pitanga, cafezinho, guapê-do-mato e folhas como a canelinha, guanandi, timbuva e massaranduba além das flores de caxeta, mangue-do-mato, guanandi e bromélia.

Era endêmico da Floresta Atlântica, de São Paulo ao Rio Grande do Sul, atualmente restrito ao sudeste do litoral paulista e norte do Paraná.

Características

Mede cerca de 36 cm e possui a plumagem predominantemente verde com a testa e loros vermelhos, cabeça com lados azuis, garganta roxa.

As coberteiras e penas terciárias possuem a borda amarela, retrizes com a ponta amarela, bico cor de chifre. Dorso verde e ponta da cauda com lista amarela.

Habitat

Endêmico da Mata Atlântica.

Vive na mata atlântica do litoral Sul de São Paulo e Norte do Paraná. Antigamente sua distribuição ia até o Norte do Rio Grande do Sul, mas parece que já foi extinto nesse estado e em Santa Catarina. Se reproduz em áreas que se localizam principalmente em pequena ilhas de estuários, mas também em alguns pontos do continente.

Ocorrência: Originalmente este papagaio ocorria desde o estado de São Paulo até o Rio Grande do Sul, estando hoje restrito a uma pequena faixa no litoral sudeste paulista e na baía de Paranaguá – PR.

Hábitos: Vivem em casais, podendo também formar bandos.

Alimentação

Frutas, sementes e flores.

Alimenta-se de frutos que apanha na copa das arvores ou dentro da ramaria.

Reprodução

Período de reprodução é entre setembro à fevereiro.

Nidifica em ocos de árvores altas, especialmente de palmeiras, geralmente em áreas de mata densa ou em locais inundados.

A fêmea coloca geralmente entre 2 a 4 ovos e a incubação dura cerca de 26 dias, nascendo no máximo 3 filhotes que são alimentados pelos pais até saírem do ninho

Particularidades

Os papagaios-de-cara-roxa têm na Baia de Paranaguá os últimos redutos de suas populações. Muito ameaçados de extinção, necessitam de medidas especiais para a garantia de sua sobrevivência. Um dos mais lindos espetáculos da natureza é observá-lo ao anoitecer, vindo do continente para dormir nas ilhas.

Ameaças

Consta na lista oficial de animais ameaçados de extinção do IBAMA. A captura tanto de adultos quanto jovens para o tráfico de animais é a principal ameaça para a espécie. A destruição da Mata Atlântica, para extração de madeira e implantação da agropecuária também representa uma séria ameaça.

Por ocorrer em uma área não muito extensa e estar extremamente associado às formações florestais numa faixa muito estreita, as populações do papagaio-de-cara-roxa sofreram um declínio acentuado e desde a década de 60 a espécie já é considerada ameaçada de extinção.

Descrição

Ave característica de restingas e matas das baixadas litorâneas e atualmente está restrita ao litoral sul do São Paulo e ao litoral do Paraná.

Possui cor verde, com testa e loros (região entre os olhos e narinas) vermelhos e alto da cabeça e garganta arroxeados. Vivem em bandos e se alimentam de frutas e sementes.

Na época reprodutiva, preferem nidificar em ilhas florestadas e o período de incubação é de aproximadamente 30 dias.

A captura desenfreada e a destruição de seu habitat colocaram esta espécie na lista de aves ameaçadas de extinção e por este motivo, esta ave aparece na lista de animais protegidos de várias instituições conservacionistas.

As informações mais recentes sobre esta espécie mostram que está restrita às matas litorâneas remanescentes no sudeste e no sul do Brasil.

Constrói seus ninhos em árvores de ilhas florestadas como as da baía de Paranaguá, no Paraná.

Mede cerca de 36 centímetros e pouco se sabe sobre seus hábitos.

Na década de 80, sua imagem foi usada para ilustrar selos. Hoje em dia é, provavelmente, a espécie de papagaio mais ameaçada do Brasil.

Papagaio-de-cara-roxa – Amazona brasiliensis

Características físicas

Comprimento do corpo: 37 cm.

Predominantemente verde. Penas em geral verde-escuras marginadas de amarelado. Parte frontal da coroa e loros vermelho pálido, tornando-se púrpuras no meio da coroa. Auricular e face azulados, pálido nas bochechas e garganta. A cobertura dos ouvidos são azul-violeta pálido.

Os ombros são vermelhos.

As secundárias são verdes e tornam-se azul-escuras em direção as pontas.

A cauda é verde com pontas amarelo-esverdeadas. As barbas externas das penas externas são azuis. Existe uma banda vermelha que corta horizontalmente a cauda, exceto nas retrizes centrais que são verdes. O anel perioftálmico é estreito de coloração cinza. O bico tem cor castanha pálida e os pés são cinzas.

Chaves de classificação física: endotérmico; bilateralmente simétrico; bípede.

Dimorfismo sexual: não apresentável.

Ontogenia e reprodução

Aos extremos, sua reprodução ocorre do final de agosto ao começo de março.

Nidifica em cavidades naturais de árvores altas (8 m de altura em média), em sua maioria em gerivás Syagrus romanzoffianum e guanandi Callophyllum brasiliense, por vezes feitas por pica-paus.

O buraco do ninho tem de 50 a 100 cm de profundidade. Alguns ninhos são usados ano a ano.

Durante a corte, ambos macho e fêmea eriçam as penas da nuca e abrem a cauda em leque. Põe de 2 a 4 ovos, sendo que no máximo 3 filhotes vingam. Estes deixam o ninho num período de 50 a 55 dias.

Número de ovos: 2-4.

Chaves de classificação reprodutiva: ovíparo; sexuado; dióico; fertilização interna.

Ecologia e comportamento

Vive em pares ou em grupos, que aumentam durante o inverno, para até 400 indivíduos, por vezes associado a A. petrei. Praticamente toda a população desta espécie migra diariamente entre o poleiro e as áreas de reprodução no mangue e na floresta litorânea, e as áreas de alimentação na mata atlântica. Alimenta-se em florestas densas, primariamente abaixo de 200 m, mas já foi registrado a até 700 m.

Repousa em ilhas fora da costa e aí se alimenta das 9h as 10h da manhã antes de retornar a outros locais de alimentação no continente; retorna as 5h da tarde para o poleiro.

Aí são bastante barulhentos, competindo o melhor local para se empoleirar; muito quieto após o pôr-do-sol. É conspicuamente barulhento durante vôos longos. Sua vocalização baseia se em rosnados agudos e musicais, ‘’klit-cráu, klit-cráu’’, e vibrações líquidas.

Estrutura social: Pares ou bandos.

Chaves de classificação comportamentais: móvel; diurno; alado; gregário; nidífugo.

Dieta: Essencialmente frutívoro, também come folhas, flores e insetos que estejam nos frutos.

Chaves de classificação alimentares: heterótrofo; onívoro.

Bioma terrestre: floresta tropical; mangue.

Distribuição geográfica

Ocorre no sudoeste do Brasil, em uma linha litorânea estreita, entre a Serra do Mar e costa, de Itanhaém em São Paulo passando pelo Paraná ao extremo nordeste de Santa Catarina.

Região Biogeográfica: neotropical (nativo).

Distribuição histórica

É uma espécie do Holoceno recente.

Era geológica: Cenozóico; Quaternário; Holoceno (dias atuais).

Classificação científica

Nome Científico: Amazona brasiliensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nome popular:
Chauá, papagaio, papagaio-de-cara-roxa
Nome em Inglês:
Red-tailed Parrot
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Psittaciformes
Família: Psittacidae Rafinesque, 1815
Gênero:
Amazona
Espécie: A. brasiliensis
Tamanho:
32 a 36 cm

Papagaio-de-cara-roxa – Fotos

Fonte: www.ibge.gov.br/www.vivaterra.org.br/br.geocities.com/www.naturezaselvagem.hpg.ig.com.br/www.parrots.org/www.biolib.cz

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation