Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Urso

Urso

PUBLICIDADE

 

O que é

Todos os ursos são carnívoros, mas na prática são onívoros oportunistas, com grandes porções de matéria vegetal incluídas em suas dietas. Acredita-se que eles tenham evoluído 30 a 38 milhões de anos a partir de ancestrais que se acredita terem sido cães ou guaxinins como em tamanho e forma.

A capacidade dos primeiros ursos se adaptarem a uma variedade de condições de vida e às principais mudanças ambientais, explica por que eles puderam ser tão diversos, o que também levou ao desenvolvimento das diferentes espécies de ursos. Cada um deles mudou de forma que lhes permitiu ser capaz de viver em uma determinada área, desenvolvendo as adaptações para sobreviver às condições específicas.

Por exemplo, algumas adaptações incluem a coloração de sua pele para se misturar ao ambiente, sua espessura para resistir às condições do tempo e algumas outras.

O tipo de comida que eles comem e de onde eles saem também é geograficamente diverso. Enquanto alguns aprenderam a pescar salmão, outros desenvolveram longas línguas para capturar cupins.

Os ursos parecem ter uma reputação muito ruim na sociedade por causa de sua agressividade, mas isso acontece principalmente quando eles são ameaçados.

Ursos são animais solitários que muitas vezes são mal compreendidos. Eles geralmente se importam com seu próprio negócio na natureza, mas podem ficar chateados quando se sentem ameaçados.

Hoje as pessoas continuam se aproximando cada vez mais do ambiente natural dos ursos. Então eles reclamam quando entram em suas áreas de lixo ou piquenique.

Temos que lembrar que como eles se comportam é devido a seus instintos naturais.

Existem apenas oito espécies vivas de ursos que são encontradas em todo o mundo.

A maioria deles é de cor preta ou marrom.

O que se destaca é o Urso Polar, que é branco. Isto deve-se ao fato de viverem em regiões muito frias com muita neve e a coloração branca ajuda-as a misturar-se facilmente no meio envolvente.

As oito espécies de ursos vivos são:

Urso Panda Gigante (Ailuropoda melanoleuca)
Urso de óculos (Tremarctos ornatus)
Urso do Sol (Helarctos malayanus)
Urso-preguiça (Melursus ursinus)
Urso-negro-asiático (Ursus thibetanus)
Urso Preto Americano (Ursus Americanus)
Urso pardo (Ursus arctos)
Urso Polar (Ursus maritimus)

A maioria dessas espécies de urso vive no hemisfério norte, sendo a única exceção o urso de óculos que vive na América do Sul. Todas as outras espécies podem ser encontradas na América do Norte, Ásia e Europa.

Os ursos são bem conhecidos pelo seu tamanho e força poderosa. Eles são frequentemente os vencedores na selva quando há uma batalha entre eles e outro animal.

Os sinais de alerta de um urso que não é feliz incluem ficar em pé alto e rugindo. Dizem que você deve se fazer o maior possível quando um urso está em tal posição. Provavelmente, eles vão fugir de você em vez de atacar.

É o medo de ser atacado que causou e o medo não natural de ursos em toda a nossa sociedade.

Os ataques podem ocorrer, mas são muito pouco frequentes. No entanto, essas ocorrências são sensacionalistas e isso dá às pessoas uma impressão muito ruim sobre elas. Na América do Norte, foram registrados dois ataques fatais de ursos negros durante 2011 e outros dois de ursos pardos.

A maioria dos ursos se contentam em viver na natureza e andar por aí procurando por comida.

Eles consomem uma variedade de alimentos, incluindo nozes e bagas.

Eles podem ser encontrados no gelo polar, campos ou florestas. Eles também podem ser encontrados nas planícies abertas ou em áreas densamente arborizadas.

Os ursos não têm problemas para se ajustar em cativeiro. Na verdade, eles estão entre as atrações mais populares em zoológicos em todo o mundo.

Existem várias espécies de ursos que já se tornaram extintas. Isso ocorre devido à lentidão nas taxas de reprodução e à destruição de seu ambiente. Existem outras espécies de ursos que também estão ameaçadas ou vulneráveis.

Mesmo com grupos ativos fazendo tudo o que podem para fins de conscientização e para ajudar a obter seus números lá em cima é o risco.

Descrição

Características

O urso é mamífero e se caracteriza por ter um corpo pesado, a cauda curta e as orelhas pequenas e arredondadas. Os ursos são plantígrados (o calcanhar e a planta tocam no solo ao caminhar, como nos seres humanos), e os pés posteriores têm cinco dedos. Embora sejam classificados como carnívoros, as diferentes espécies variam muito em seus hábitos alimentares. Tem caráter solitário e os laços familiares só existem entre a fêmea e suas crias.

Tipos e habitats

Podem ocupar uma grande variedade de habitats, mas a perseguição a que são submetidos pelos seres humanos os tem relegado às zonas mais afastadas e selvagens das montanhas e florestas euro-asiáticas e americanas, e ao oceano Ártico.

As espécies atuais de ursos são: o urso branco (ou polar), o urso pardo (foto acima), o urso negro americano, o urso negro asiático(ou urso tibetano), o urso malaio, o urso beiçudo e o urso-de-óculos.

Pré-história

Havia um urso originário da América do Norte; o Agriotherium (animal selvagem), que hoje é extinto, assim como o Ursus spelaeus, que era um urso das cavernas, e foi o maior mamífero carnívoro conhecido.

Competia com o homem paleolítico pela posse das cavernas e muitas vezes saía ganhando.

Urso Beiçudo e Urso Malaio

O Urso Beiçudo recebe esse nome porque seu focinho é longo e os lábios, muito móveis, são empregados para capturar os cupins dos quais se alimenta. Habita as florestas tropicais da Índia e do Sri Lanka.

Nome científico: Melursus ursinus.

O Urso Malaio tem o pêlo de cor negra, com uma mancha sobre o peito, de forma irregular, branca ou amarela, e se estende desde a China até a Indochina.

Nome científico: Helarctos malaypássaro

Mamífero

Ursos são mamíferos da família dos Ursídeos e da ordem dos Carnívoros. Tem como principais características o corpo pesado e os músculos fortes.

Esses músculos tornam possível que esses animais fiquem em pé sobre duas patas. Aliás, seus pés posteriores têm cinco dedos.

Suas garras são potentes, mesmo que variem de tamanho nas diferentes espécies.

A família dos ursos é composta por 8 espécies.

Normalmente os machos são maiores que as fêmeas.

Os grandes ursos chegam a pesar 800 kg, podendo chegar a 3 metros de altura.

A maioria dessas espécies vive no hemisfério norte, em habitats bem variados. São devoradores vorazes, o que torna seu cardápio bem variado. Comem desde frutas (silvestres ou não), mel, nozes, grama fresca, raízes, brotos, larvas, insetos, etc. Nas regiões mais frias, os ursos precisam fazer uma reserva de gordura, pois nos meses de inverno eles são obrigados a hibernar, período no qual eles chegam a perder mais da metade de seu peso.

Para economizar energia durante a hibernação, todo seu organismo diminui o ritmo. Desde o metabolismo, até os batimentos cardíacos ficam desacelerados.

Em geral, os ursos são animais solitários. Comunicam-se através do olfato, e por meio de urros, rosnados, com ruídos (parecidos com tosse) e com batidas da mandíbula. Tem o costume de demarcar território com urina e fezes.

A aproximação maior entre os ursos ocorre mesmo na época do acasalamento (primavera e verão).

Os filhotes nascem no período do inverno, e permanecem na toca ou esconderijo por vários meses, alimentados com o leite da mãe-ursa. Ao nascer são muito pequenos e completamente indefesos. Como exemplo, um filhote de um urso de 350 a 400 kg, pesa aproximadamente 500 gr.

Urso-preguiça: Vive na Índia, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh e Butão.

Urso-negro norte-americano: Habita do Alasca ao México.

Urso-negro asiático: Habita no Afeganistão, no Paquistão, do leste da Sibéria ao nordeste da China, no Vietnã, no Japão e na Tailândia.

Urso-malaio: Habita em Myanmar, Tailândia, no sudeste da Ásia, Malásia, Sumatra e Bornéu.

Panda gigante: Vive no sudoeste da China.

Urso-polar: Habita no Círculo Ártico.

Ursos-pardos: Habitam na América do Norte e da África até a Eurásia.

Urso de óculos: Vive nas florestas dos Andes (Venezuela e Chile).

Algumas dessas espécies de urso já estão em processo de extinção (Panda gigante).

Outras espécies estão sendo ameaçadas pelo avanço do homem em relação à natureza e à conseqüente diminuição do alimento e de espaço disponível para esses animais e pela caça indiscriminada, normalmente com o objetivo de obter, por exemplo, as garras e a vesícula biliar dos ursos, muito valorizada pela medicina tradicional chinesa.

Espécies de Ursos e Nomes Científicos

Atualmente, existem oito espécies de ursos:

Urso-Pardo

Nome científico: Ursus arctos
Estado de Conservação: Pouco preocupante
Distribuição Geográfica: É a espécie mais distribuída e pode ser encontrada em 45 países do noroeste da America do Norte, Europa e grande parte do norte da Europa. A maior concentração encontra-se na Rússia, Estados Unidos (Alasca) e Canadá.
Altura: Até 3 metros
Peso: De 90 a 800 quilos

Urso-Polar

Nome científico: Ursus maritimus
Estado de Conservação: Vulnerável
Distribuição Geográfica: Regiões do Ártico nos países do Canadá, Groenlândia, Dinamarca, Noruega, Federação Russa e Estados Unidos. Além disso, podem ser encontrados vagando, ocasionalmente, na Islândia.
Altura: Até 2,5 metros
Peso: Até 700 quilos

Urso-Negro Americano

Nome científico: Ursus americanus
Estado de Conservação: Pouco Preocupante
Distribuição Geográfica: Estados Unidos, Canadá e México
Altura: Até 1,8 metros
Peso: Até 300 quilos

Urso-Panda

Nome científico: Ailuropoda melanoleuca
Estado de Conservação: Em 2016 foi reclassificado como vulnerável. Anteriormente estava em perigo de extinção.
Distribuição Geográfica: Sudoeste da China
Altura: Até 1,5 metros
Peso: Até 100 quilos

Urso-Beiçudo

Nome científico: Melursus ursinus
Estado de Conservação: Vulnerável
Distribuição Geográfica: Florestas da Índia, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh e Butão
Altura: Até 1,80 metros
Peso: Até 140 quilos

Urso-de-Óculos

Nome científico: Tremarctos ornatus
Estado de Conservação: Vulnerável
Distribuição Geográfica: Na cordilheira dos Andes, ao longo de vários países como Venezuela, Colômbia, Equador, Peru e Bolívia.
Altura: Até 1,80 metros
Peso: Até 150 quilos

Urso-Malaio

Nome científico: Helarctos malayanus
Estado de Conservação: Vulnerável
Distribuição Geográfica: Florestas tropicais do sudoeste Asiático, Sumatra e Bornéu.
Altura: Até 1,50 metros
Peso: Até 65 quilos

Urso-Negro Asiático

Nome científico: Ursus thibetanus
Estado de Conservação: Vulnerável
Distribuição Geográfica: Afeganistão, Paquistão, Índia, Vietnã, leste da Sibéria, nordeste da China, sudeste da Rússia, Taiwan, Tailândia, Correia do Norte e Japão.
Altura: Até 1,60 metros
Peso: Até 200 quilos

Classificação

Nome científico: Ursidae
Nome comum:
Urso
Nome em inglês:
Bear
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Mammalia
Ordem: Carnivora
Família: Ursidae
Expectativa de Vida:
Panda-gigante: 20 anos
Velocidade: Urso-polar: 40 km/h
Peso: Panda-gigante: 70 – 100 kg, Urso-polar: 450 kg,
Altura: Panda-gigante: 60 – 90 cm, Urso-polar: 1,8 – 2,4 m, Urso-pardo: 70 – 150 cm
Comprimento: Panda-gigante: 1,2 – 1,9 m, Urso-polar: 2,4 – 3 m

Urso – Fotos

Fonte: www.bioexpedition.com/www.popsci.com/www.nationalgeographic.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation