Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Cavalo Pampa

Cavalo Pampa

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

O Cavalo Pampa é uma raça de cavalos pintados que evoluíram nos reinos latinos, e são popularmente capazes de realizar várias tarefas. Esse interessante híbrido originalmente evoluiu dos equinos que haviam sido trazidos para a América do Sul no início do século 16 e depois se tornaram selvagens.

Como uma raça obediente e versátil, esses equinos são adequados para todos os usos, incluindo agricultura, resistência e equitação em geral.

Estes cavalos montados combinam as características conformacionais com as manchas pretas e brancas padronizadas dos pintados.

A raça é muitas vezes confundida com o cavalo de sela malhada da América do Norte, uma vez que compartilham características em comum.

Beleza, Docilidade e Coragem

O cavalo pampa não é especificamente uma raça mas um grupamento de equinos portadores de pelagem malhada, exceção ao Paint Horse.

Características: O cavalo Pampa brasileiro possuem belíssimas variedades de pelagens e um diferencial relevante: andamento marchador, qualidade esta, extremamente valorizada no exterior.

Aptidão: Trata-se um animal ideal para atividades de lazer, turismo equestre, cavalgadas e enduros de regularidade.

No Brasil: Não há registro da data de introdução da raça no Brasil, porém, acredita-se que foi trazido por colonizadores portugueses através da introdução de alguns poucos cavalos de origem berbere e, principalmente, pelos cavalos holandeses, quando da invasão de Pernambuco.

História e Desenvolvimento

O cavalo Pampa é um equino de origem holandesa e portuguesa, no entanto, ainda não se sabe como esses cavalos foram introduzidos nesses países. Mesmo no Brasil, não há registro de nenhuma data específica de sua origem ou desenvolvimento

Os cavalos Pampa podem ter sido desenvolvidos a partir de uma base de outra raça malhada de cavalos como os cavalos mestiços brasileiros, o Campolina, o Mangalarga Marchador e outras raças malhadas. Como o próprio Pampa é uma raça de cavalos manchados, supõe-se que eles foram introduzidos durante o tempo em que outros cavalos com pelagem pintados foram introduzidos no país pela primeira vez.

Com o passar do tempo, muitos tipos de cavalos foram desenvolvidos pelas tribos locais que atendessem às suas necessidades. Entre essas novas raças, muitos dos cavalos pertenciam às variedades pintados que eram manchadas e coloridas. Logo após o seu desenvolvimento ao longo do tempo, essas novas raças se adaptaram adquirindo características que ajudarão a adaptar-se ao clima local.

Com essas características, o cavalo Pampa evoluiu para ser bastante semelhante ao American Paint Horse. No entanto, a única diferença é que, ao contrário dos cavalos pintados, o registro dos Pampas é baseado em certas características físicas, em vez de apenas a qualidade genética baseada em cores de pelagem.

Nos últimos anos, a maioria dos pesquisadores, por unanimidade, presumiu que o padrão de cores no brasão dos cavalos Pampa foi introduzido pela primeira vez pelos espanhóis que se estabeleceram na América do Sul. Os colonos da Espanha introduziram essas novas raças na parte sul do continente. Esta é a mesma região onde algumas outras raças famosas, incluindo o Campeiro e o Crioulo, foram desenvolvidas. Durante a invasão pernambucana, os colonos de Portugal também trouxeram alguns cavalos da variedade Barb na região nordeste do Brasil.

Descrição

Os cavalos malhados, conhecidos como pampas, durante muitos anos foram injustamente discriminados por uma minoria de criadores elitistas. Ao mesmo tempo, eram admirados por uma massa incalculável de aficionados, conquistando fama mundial ao desempenharem papel de “bandidos” nos filmes americanos de “western” e de guerra entre exércitos e índios. Montados pelos índios, geralmente a pelo, estes cavalos malhados, autênticos “mustangs” das pradarias americanas, ainda hoje encantam olhares de milhões de telespectadores em todo o mundo, seja pela beleza de sua pelagem e conformação, pela coragem, a velocidade, a agilidade.

Não se pode considerar uma raça, mas sim um agrupamento de equinos portadores de uma pelagem em comum. Uma exceção é o “Paint Horse”, o Pampa americano, cuja origem genética, conformação e aptidões funcionais são idênticas àquelas da raça Quarto de Milha. Ainda nos Estados Unidos existem os malhados conhecidos como pelo nome de “Pinto” (palavra de origem espanhola). A diferença principal entre ambos é que o “Pinto” não apresenta o tipo morfológico para o trabalho, que caracteriza a conformação do cavalo Quarto de Milha. A origem do cavalo malhado americano, data de 15l9, quando o explorador espanhol Hermando Côrtes trouxe para o continente americano uma tropa composta de 16 cavalos de guerra, entre os quais havia um branco com malhas escuras no ventre. Do cruzamento deste garanhão malhado com os nativos “mustangs” americanos originaram-se os cavalos “Pinto” e “Paint”.

Povoado por manadas de cavalos selvagens, o oeste americano foi desbravado nas patas de cavalos tobianos ( nome internacional da pelagem pampa ), com suas pelagens alegres, tornando-se as montarias de preferência dos índios e, particularmente, dos índios “Comanches”, famosos pelas suas exímias habilidades como cavaleiros do oeste americano, mais velozes do que as cavalarias, diligências e trens. Os índios Comanches idolatravam os cavalos malhados, acreditando serem os favoritos dos Deuses.

No Brasil, não há registro de uma data precisa da primeira introdução de animais de pelagem tobiana, mas acredita-se que a pelagem foi introduzida através de alguns poucos cavalos de origem bérbere, trazidos pelos colonizadores portugueses e, principalmente, pelos cavalos holandeses, quando da invasão de Pernambuco.

Com estas raças, também foi introduzido no Brasil um tipo de andamento naturalmente marchado, razão pela qual o Pampa brasileiro apresenta, além de suas belíssimas variedades de pelagens, outro relevante fator diferencial de mercado: a marcha.

Esta característica funcional qualifica o cavalo Pampa nacional como um equino ideal para o lazer – passeios, turismo equestre, cavalgadas, enduros de regularidade. No mercado internacional, um Pampa marchador é uma “joia” de inestimável valor, e raridade!

A origem do nome pampa é a seguinte: Em meados do século XIX o brigadeiro Rafael Tobias Aguiar, vencido na revolta da província de Sorocaba, interior de São Paulo, fugiu com seu exército para o Rio Grande do Sul, onde aderiu à batalha dos Farrapos. A maioria dos soldados montavam cavalos pampas, inicialmente conhecidos no sul como tobianos. Quando do retorno à São Paulo, estes cavalos passaram a ser gradualmente conhecidos no resto do país como os cavalos dos “Pampas” (codinome do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul). Mas o fato é que o nome pampa designa uma região do sul e o nome mais apropriado da pelagem, em português, seria malhado, até porque já é uma denominação utilizada em várias regiões do país, além de ser sinônimo de spotted – nome que deu origem a SSHEA – Spotted Saddle Horse Exibitores Association, a associação americana dos expositores do cavalo malhado de sela.

No Brasil existem duas associações de cavalos pampas, a ABCCPAMPA _ Associação Brasileira dos Criadores do Cavalo Pampa e a ACMM = Associação do Cavalo malhado Marchador. A primeira foi fundada em setembro de 1993 e registra pampas de praticamente todas as origem, com andamentos marchados e trotados.

A ACMM foi fundada em janeiro de 2003 e registra somente pampas marchadores, de origem nas raças Mangalarga Marchador, Campolina e os tradicionais mangolinas, que na segunda metade do século IXX e inicio do século XX foram a base de formação de ambas as raças: Mangalarga Marchador e Campolina.

O colorido da pelagem pampa é um fascínio que cativa pessoas de todas as idades

Tipos de Pelagens

A pelagem pampa padrão é classificada como uma pelagem conjugada, porque é caracterizada pela conjugação da cor branca com outra cor sólida, podendo ser:

1 – Pampa de alazã (ou outra pelagem)

Quando as manchas brancas predominam, cobrindo área superior a 50%.

2 – Preta Pampa (ou outra pelagem)

Quando a cor sólida domina, com as manchas brancas perfazendo até 50% da superfície do pescoço e/ou tronco.

Nota: Na pelagem pampa padrão geralmente as malhas brancas, de formato irregular, se apresentam distribuídas de um lado a outro, entre pescoço e garupa. Nos casos de animais de pelagem sólida, apresentando somente cauda e/ou crina branca, a herança genética será da pelagem pampa padrão, podendo os produtos nascerem com malhas brancas bem distribuídas.

Uma segunda variedade de pelagem malhada é a bragada, caracterizada pela ocorrência de malha ( ou malhas ) branca localizada nos costados ou na região ventral. Ao contrario da variedade pampa padrão (que é a mesma da tobiana no resto do mundo), que tem herança genética dominante, a variedade bragada apresenta herança genética recessiva. Portanto, é impossível nascer um produto de pelagem pampa padrão descendente de pais bragados.

Pelagem tordilha bragada, representada neste égua de origem Mangalarga Marchador. Notar que as malhas brancas estão localizadas nas regiões dos costados e do ventre. Na pelagem pampa padrão, o mais comum é a distribuição das malhas brancas entre pescoço e garupa, cobrindo de um lado a outro.

Uma terceira variedade de pelagem malhada é a tigrada, geralmente de ocorrência em animais descendentes do acasalamento entre pais de pelagens pampa padrão X bragada. A distribuição das malhas é exótica, não sendo raros os casos de incidirem manchas escuras de tamanho variado, e formato irregular, sobre fundo branco.

A origem do nome pampa

Em meados do século XIX o brigadeiro Rafael Tobias Aguiar, vencido na revolta da província de Sorocaba, interior de São Paulo, fugiu com seu exército para o Rio Grande do Sul, onde aderiu à batalha dos Farrapos. A maioria dos soldados montavam cavalos pampas, inicialmente conhecidos no sul como tobianos.

Quando do retorno à São Paulo, estes cavalos passaram a ser gradualmente conhecidos no resto do país como os cavalos dos “Pampas” (codinome do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul).

Ao contrário dos objetivos da APHA – American Paint Horse Association, a ABCPAMPA – Associação Brasileira dos Criadores do Cavalo Pampa, não registra animais descendentes do Quarto de Milha e, praticamente, de todas as raças exóticas, a fim de não descaracterizar o tipo morfológico do Pampa nacional.

O cavalo pampa brasileiro está sendo formado com base em um padrão morfológico internacional tipo sela, preservando-se todas as modalidades de andamentos, que exprimem o real significado de um animal de destinado a diversas funcionalidades.

Cavalo Pampa – Fotos

 

Fonte: www.horsebreedspictures.com/www.mercadodecavalos.com.br/www.abcpampa.org.br/www.theequinest.com/www.harasitape.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation