Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Alcatraz

Alcatraz

PUBLICIDADE

Alcatraz – O que é

O Alcatraz é uma ave pelágica, ou seja, passa toda a vida no mar, excepto quando chega a altura da procriação. Nessa altura, cria grandes colônias em zonas rochosas remotas, onde faz o ninho.

A forma como se alimenta é no mínimo espetacular. Vê o peixe de uma grande altura (cerca de 50 metros), e lança-se num voo picado até mergulhar e apanhar o peixe. É sem dúvida um espetáculo muito bonito.

Classificação científica

Reino: Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Pelecaniformes
Família: Sulidae
Género: Sula
Espécie: Sula leucogaster
Outros Nomes: 
Também conhecido por Atobá, mergulhão ou mambembo.

Alcatraz ou atobá (Sula leucogaster) é uma espécie de ave pelecaniforme da família Sulidae.

alcatraz é uma ave característica dos mares tropical e subtropical, inclusive das costas e mares brasileiros.

A sua plumagem é cor de café, barriga branca, e garganta e loro nus, encarnados.

Os filhotes são inteiramente brancos. Alimenta-se de peixes, que captura mergulhando.

São também conhecidas como toba, mergulhão, mambembo, mumbebo.

Distribuição

Alcatraz vive em redor do globo entre os paralelos 30 º Norte e os 30 º Sul, ou seja, sai um pouco fora dos trópicos. Daqui podemos concluir que gosta de calor, o que é verdade.

Podem ser encontrado na Austrália, na América do Sul e Central, em África ou na Ásia, e em qualquer ilha que esteja dentro desta área geográfica.

A nidificação é feita em muitos locais, não havendo sítios preferidos, embora demonstre alguma predileção pelas Ilhas de Vanuatu onde a comunidade é imensa, no entanto existem comunidades nidificantes espalhadas por toda a área.

A postura é feita no inverno no Hemisfério Sul entre Junho e Setembro.

Alcatraz – Uma montanha de neve

O topo do penhasco está realmente branco, mas não é de neve. Olhando mais de perto, pode-se ver que a massa branca é constituída por milhares de aves brancas com pescoço e cabeça amarelados e bicos cinza-azulados. Nas encostas dos rochedos eles fazem os ninhos com algas. A fêmea põe um único ovo, que é incubado por ambos os pais. Para protegê-lo do frio, o encarregado da incubação envolve-o com a membrana dos pés. O filhote nasce cego e de pele azulada, mas logo se cobre de penugem branca. Em agosto consegue voar para o mar.

Em terra, o alcatraz é um desajeitado, movendo-se aos pulinhos.

Entretanto, é um bom nadador e voa rapidamente, 15 a 30 m acima da superfície do mar. Apreciador de peixes, mergulha sobre sua presa, afunda sob a espuma, engole sua vítima e volta à tona. É uma ave muito resistente, capaz de voar mais de 150 km à procura de alimento.

Vive em ambas as costas do Atlântico Norte, ao largo da África e na região da Austrália e da Nova Zelândia. A outra espécie, que vive nas costas do Brasil, é de cor marrom com o bico amarelo e é conhecida por Atobá (Sula leucogaster).

Características

Comprimento: 80 cm
Peso: 3,5 kg
Envergadura: 1,60 m
Migratório
Período de incubação: 40 a 42 dias

Alcatraz – Origem

O nome da ilha vem dos alcatrazes espanhóis, o que significa pelicanos. Alcatraz é a versão singular da palavra, então em espanhol quando dizemos “Estamos viajando a Alcatraz” significa literalmente “Vamos ao Pelicano!”

A maioria das aves nidificam nas falésias íngremes, mas outras nidificam em arbustos ornamentais.

No final de 1800, os militares reformularam Alcatraz para fazer uma fortaleza. O escombros da rocha foi empurrado para a baía ao redor do perímetro de Alcatraz criando poças de maré. O solo trazido para a ilha para amortecer a força de potenciais inimigos entrantes também foi usado para plantar arbustos floridos que se tornaram excelentes habitats de nidificação dessas aves.

Para ajudar a preservar a vida selvagem de Alcatraz durante a época de reprodução, de fevereiro a setembro partes da ilha são fechadas ao público, permitindo que os pássaros reprodutores se aninhem.

As aves reprodutoras mais comumente encontradas são:

Gaivota ocidental (Larus occidentalis)

A ave mais comum em Alcatraz é a gaivota ocidental. Uma ave oportunista, a gaivota come uma variedade de alimentos, mas é mais saudável com seus alimentos naturais, peixes e invertebrados da baía. Quando se trata de encontrar um parceiro, a fêmea se aproxima do macho em uma postura arqueada, então o macho não acha que ela vai competir pelo seu território. Se ele estiver interessado nela, ele regurgita uma refeição para eles comerem e, com sorte, eles permanecem acasalados por toda a vida (com média de vida entre 15 e 18 anos).

Corvos-marinhos (Phalacrocorax sp.)

Três espécies de corvos-marinhos utilizam Alcatraz: o cormorão-de-topete-duplo, o cormorão de Brandt e o cormorão pelágico.

O cormorão-de-topete-duplo é aproximadamente do mesmo tamanho do cormorão de Brandt, mas tem uma bolsa de cor laranja comparada à bolsa azul de Brandt. O cormorão pelágico é o menor dos três. Os Cormorões Brandt e Pelágicos são mais comuns e se reproduzem em Alcatraz. De fato, Alcatraz é o único local de reprodução de colônias para estas duas espécies na Baía de São Francisco. Qualquer tráfego de barco em um raio de 100 metros dos lados oeste, norte ou sul da ilha pode perturbar os corvos-marinhos e prejudicar seu sucesso de nidificação.

Garça-noturna-de-cabeça-preta (Nycticorax nycticorax) e Garça-branca (Egretta thula)

garça-real-de-coroa-preta e a garça-real-de-neve foram quase caçadas até a extinção no início do século XX. Suas plumas de cabeça eram uma decoração popular para chapéus e sapatos femininos. As duas espécies estão intimamente relacionadas, “primos” persas, e ambos se aninham nos arbustos ornamentais da ilha. Quando perturbados, eles liberam seus ninhos, permitindo que as gaivotas e corvos comam seus ovos e jovens. Ambos os pássaros se alimentam de presas abundantes nas piscinas de maré abaixo.

Guillemot de pombo (Cepphus columba)

Um visitante pode primeiro detectar a presença desse pássaro de um pé por sua surpreendente chamada de alta frequência. Seus olhos podem ser atraídos para o pássaro também pelos seus pés vermelho-laranja e pelo forro da boca de cor vermelha. Nas águas ao largo perto de Barker Beach ou do Clube do Oficial, onde é frequentemente visto, as manchas brancas nas asas superiores desencadearam as penas negras. Estas aves são classificadas como alcids, o equivalente no hemisfério norte dos pinguins.

Ganso-patola (Morus bassanus)

Esta é a maior ave marinha que ocorre habitualmente em águas portuguesas. Os seus mergulhos espantosos, efetuados de grande altura, entrando na água como um fuso e com grande impacto, parecem flechas apontadas e disparadas e são um espetáculo a não perder.

Identificação

Esta enorme ave marinha (a maior das nossas águas) é inconfundível. Asas compridas e estreitas, cabeça amarelada, bico comprido e pontiagudo e padrão preto na ponta das asas e branco no resto do corpo, bem como a cabeça e o pescoço projetados bem para a frente, permitem uma distinção rápida das outras espécies marinhas.

Do juvenil ao adulto (esta é a plumagem descrita acima) corre um gradiente de plumagens que vai desde o castanho pintalgado, passando pelo clareamento dos ombros, cabeça e abdômen, até à plumagem maioritariamente branca dos adultos. Quando em migração, voa em formação linear de dois a algumas dezenas de indivíduos, sendo normalmente de 4 a 5 exemplares.

Abundância e calendário

O ganso-patola é abundante ao longo de toda a costa portuguesa, sendo facilmente detectado a partir de terra. Pode ocorrer durante todo o ano, sendo as melhores épocas de observação os picos de passagem migratória em Outubro e Março. Parece ser igualmente abundante a norte e a sul, ocorrendo por vezes muito próximo da costa.

Onde observar: Para além de ser uma das aves marinhas mais comuns na nossa costa, é também das que se pode avistar em todos os pontos do litoral português.

Entre Douro e Minho: Ocorre regularmente frente à foz do Cávado e litoral de Esposende, e também frente ao Cabedelo.

Litoral Centro: Trata-se de uma ave comum nesta região, podendo ser observada junto ao cabo Carvoeiro, Berlengas, praia do Furadouro, cabo Mondego e Barra de Aveiro.

Lisboa e Vale do Tejo: Espécie comum frente aos cabos Raso e Espichel, podendo também ser observada ao largo da lagoa de Albufeira.

Alentejo: Esta ave pode ser avistada a partir do cabo Sardão e do cabo de Sines, onde ocorre com regularidade. Por vezes também se vê junto à foz da ribeira de Moinhos.

Algarve: Os melhores locais de observação são o cabo de São Vicente e a ponta da Piedade, onde o ganso-patola é comum. Também ocorre frente ao cabo de Santa Maria (ria Formosa) e à ponta da Atalaia-Aljezur.

Alcatraz – Fotos

Fonte: www.nps.gov/www.simplice.net/www.avesdeportugal.info/www.parksconservancy.org/www.oursausalito.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation