Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Tubarão Cinzento Dos Recifes

Tubarão Cinzento Dos Recifes

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Trata-se de uma espécie de tubarão de Requiem da família dos Carcharhinidae.

Sendo um dos tubarões mais comuns nos oceanos Índico e Pacífico pode ser encontrado, a leste, tanto na Ilha da Páscoa, como a oeste, na África do Sul.

Esta espécie é vista com mais frequência em águas pouco profundas, junto aos limites dos recifes de coral.

O tubarão cinzento de recife tem a aparência típica dos “tubarões de recife”, com um focinho largo e arredondado e olhos grandes.

Esta espécie distingue-se de outras espécies similares por ter a primeira barbatana dorsal toda cinzenta ou com manchas brancas, pelas manchas negras nas restantes barbatanas, pela larga faixa negra na margem da barbatana traseira e pela falta de crista inter-dorsal.

A maioria dos indivíduos desta espécie tem menos de 1,9 m de comprimento.

Os tubarões cinzentos são nadadores velozes, predadores ágeis que se alimentam essencialmente de peixes ósseos e cefalópodes.

Apesar do tamanho moderado, o seu comportamento agressivo permite-lhes dominar muitas outras espécies de tubarão no recife.

Muitos tubarões cinzentos habitam uma área específica do recife, à qual regressam sempre. Apesar disso, eles são uma espécie mais social do que territorial.

Durante o dia, estes tubarões formam, muitas vezes, grupos de cinco a 20 indivíduos perto dos limites dos recifes de corais, e separam-se à noite para caçar.

As fêmeas adultas também formam grupos em águas muito pouco profundas, onde a temperatura, sendo superior, lhes permite acelerar o crescimento e o das suas crias.

Como outros membros desta família, o tubarão cinzento é vivíparos, ou seja, a mãe alimenta os embriões através da placenta. Todos os anos nascem ninhadas de uma a seis crias.

Espécie/Descrição

Este é um tubarão requiem de forma clássica.

Como muitas espécies do gênero Carcharhinus, é cinza-escuro na superfície dorsal e mais pálido, quase branco no lado ventral.

Pode ser distinguido de outras espécies do gênero pela margem caracteristicamente escura em todo o bordo de fuga da barbatana caudal.

Nas populações do Oceano Índico Ocidental e do Mar Vermelho, possui uma primeira barbatana dorsal de borda branca. Esta população tem sido descrita por alguns como uma espécie distinta (Carcharhinus wheeleri), S

Esta espécie é por vezes confundida com o tubarão do recife de pontas negras, tal como a sua vida em habitats semelhantes, mas as duas espécies têm padrões de cores surpreendentemente diferentes.

Os tubarões cinzentos são sociais, reunindo-se em grupos durante o dia e caçando sozinhos à noite. Eles são inquisitivos e geralmente se aproximam de mergulhadores.

Acredita-se também que eles são territoriais e foram documentados para arquear as costas e empurrar suas nadadeiras peitorais para baixo e nadar em um padrão exagerado como parte de uma exibição territorial.

Eles são fortes e potencialmente perigosos, mas não são susceptíveis de atacar seres humanos a menos que sejam ameaçados.

Importância para os seres humanos

O tubarão cinza é pescado comercialmente, principalmente por suas barbatanas, usadas na sopa de barbatana de tubarão.

A carne também é consumida e usada como farinha de peixe.

Esta espécie é mais valorizada, no entanto, no turismo de mergulho, pois mostra alta fidelidade ao local e é um habitante comum dos locais de mergulho de recife de coral.

Perigo para os seres humanos

O tubarão cinza é considerado um dos tubarões mais agressivos, mas normalmente só mostra agressividade quando se sente ameaçado.

Este tubarão frequentemente mostra curiosidade e se aproxima de mergulhadores.

Se encurralado ou ameaçado de alguma forma, o tubarão cinza do recife exibe um comportamento explícito de ameaça, inclusive levantando o focinho, pressionando as nadadeiras peitorais e arqueando as costas enquanto nada com um balanço exagerado.

Se a ameaça continuar, o tubarão pode fugir imediatamente ou pode dar uma mordida rápida antes de recuar.

Esta espécie de tubarão também é mais propensa a atacar enquanto solitária do que escolaridade, talvez devido a um maior sentimento de vulnerabilidade.

Conservação

O tubarão de recife cinza exibe forte fidelidade ao local dos recifes de coral, um habitat que está se tornando cada vez mais restrito, tornando-os mais fáceis de capturar e mais suscetíveis à sobrepesca.

Além disso, suas características de história de vida (pequeno tamanho de ninhada e idade relativamente tardia na maturidade) as tornam particularmente suscetíveis ao declínio da população. Neste momento, não há dados suficientes disponíveis para fazer avaliações confiáveis de seu status populacional global, mas algumas populações locais no Havaí e no Arquipélago de Chago indicam que essa população foi gravemente afetada.

O tubarão cinza é atualmente listado pela União Mundial de Conservação (IUCN) como “Quase Ameaçado”.

Habitat

O tubarão cinza de recife prefere águas rasas tropicais e subtropicais perto de atóis de coral e lagoas adjacentes a habitats de recife.

Sua profundidade varia de 0-50 m.

Embora mais ativos durante a noite, os tubarões de recife cinzentos às vezes formam escolas ou agregações soltas durante o dia que nadam perto do fundo, em flats ou em habitats de restos de recife.

Estudos de marcação mostram que os tubarões que vivem perto dos recifes oceânicos são nômades e viajam ao longo do habitat do recife a cada dia.

No entanto, o tubarão cinza recife geralmente tem uma alta fidelidade ao site e tende a retornar dia após dia para o mesmo local.

Coloração

O lado dorsal do tubarão recife cinzento varia de cinza escuro a cinza bronze, empalidecendo a um lado ventral branco.

Todo o bordo de fuga da barbatana caudal tem uma ampla margem preta distinta.

As barbatanas peitorais, dorsais, anais e pélvicas têm pontas pretas ou escuras, enquanto a primeira barbatana dorsal é totalmente cinza ou irregularmente bordada de branco.

Dentição

Os dentes do tubarão cinza são triangulares e serrilhados com 13-14 dentes em cada metade do maxilar.

Os dentes superiores são descritos como estreitos e serrilhados, semi-eretos em forma oblíqua com altas cúspides, enquanto os pés da coroa têm serrilhas mais grossas.

Os dentes inferiores são eretos ou semi-oblíquos com cúspides estreitamente dentadas.

Tamanho, idade e crescimento

Os machos desta espécie crescem até cerca de 185 cm de comprimento e as fêmeas até cerca de 190 cm de comprimento.

A maturidade ocorre em cerca de 120-140 cm de comprimento para machos e cerca de 125 cm de comprimento para fêmeas e com cerca de 7 anos para ambos os sexos.

O tamanho no nascimento é entre 45-75 cm de comprimento.

Acredita-se que a idade máxima seja de cerca de 25 anos.

Hábitos alimentares

Os peixes do recife, juntamente com quantidades menores de cefalópodes (lulas e polvos) e crustáceos (camarão e lagosta), fornecem a maioria das presas dos tubarões cinzentos.

A presa do tubarão do recife também inclui peixes ósseos, incluindo cowfish, surgeonfish e Peixe borboleta.

A maior parte da atividade alimentar ocorre à noite, quando o tubarão é mais ativo.

Reprodução

O tubarão cinzento é uma espécie vivípara.

Os embriões são nutridos através de uma placenta de saco vitelino durante a gestação dentro da mãe.

O período de gestação dura aproximadamente 12 meses, seguido pelo nascimento vivo de uma ninhada de 1-6 filhotes.

Predadores

Os predadores do tubarão cinzento do recife incluem tubarões maiores, como o tubarão-prego (Carcharhinus albimarginatus), os tubarões-tigre (Galeocerdo cuvier) e o grande tubarão-martelo (Sphyrna mokarran).

Características

O Tubarão Cinzento dos Recifes é o 6º mais perigoso para o Homem, devido à sua competitividade.

Tamanho: Tem um tamanho máximo de 255 cm.

Dieta: Peixes do recife, moluscos e artrópodes.

Habitat

É muito comum no oceano Índico (Madagascar, Seychelles e Maldivas) e no Pacífico central (Tailandia, Australia, Filipinas, Indonésia, Arquipélago Tuamoto e Tahiti). Vive em zonas costeiras e pelágicas, junto a recifes ou perto das áreas que fazem fronteira com a plataforma continental e as fossas abissais, a profundidades máximas de 280m. É uma espécie com muita atividade social, nadando em conjunto com os seus semelhantes a grandes velocidades. Tem grande interesse pelo que lhe é estranho, investigando mesmo sem estímulo alimentar, como por exemplo, mergulhadores a entrar na água num calmo Domingo de Verão. Apesar de serem ativos durante o dia, são de maior atividade durante a noite podendo também permanecer imóveis no fundo por muito tempo.

Reprodução: É um animal vivíparo, com 1 a 6 descendentes e períodos de gestação de cerca de 12 meses. A maturação dos machos é quando atingem os 130cm e a das fêmeas quando atingem 120cm.

Classificação

Nome científico: Carcharhinus amblyrhynchos (Bleeker 1856)
Nomes comuns:
Os nomes comuns da língua inglesa incluem tubarões cinzentos de recife, tubarão-rabo-de-recife, baleeiro-de-bico-preto, tubarões cinzentos de recife, tubarão cinzento, tubarão-baleia cinzenta e tubarão-rabo-cinzento longnose.
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Subfilo: Vertebrata
Classe: Chondrichthyes
Subclasse: Elasmobranchii
Superordem: Selachimorpha
Ordem: Carcharhiniformes
Família: Carcharhinidae
Gênero: Carcharhinus
Espécie: C. amblyrhynchos

Tubarão Cinzento dos Recifes – Fotos

Fonte: www.floridamuseum.ufl.edu/tubaroes.com.sapo.pt/pt.termwiki.com/www.sharksider.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation