Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Maracanã

Maracanã

PUBLICIDADE

Maracanã

Nome científico

Ara nobilis

Quanto mede

46 cm

Onde vive

Da Venezuela e Suriname ao Brasil, em Mato Grosso, Goiás, São Paulo, Rio de Janeiro e estados do nordeste.

Filhotes

Postura de 2 a 4 ovos – incubação 24 dias

A maracanã é, realmente, uma ararinha. A pele nua em volta dos olhos é característica típica de seu grupo.

É a única arara com as pontas das asas completamente verdes e não azuis como as demais. Portanto, a identificação no campo é fácil.

Come coquinhos silvestres e frutos, principalmente o caroço, que tritura com seu possante bico.

Fonte: www.curiosidadeanimal.com

Maracanã

Locais de observação

Cerradão, Cerrado.

Como na ararinha, o verde domina a plumagem do corpo. Quando as condições de luz permitem, nota-se que o tom é mais claro dessa espécie em relação à anterior. É também menor. Pousada ou em vôo, a principal característica a distingui-la é o branco da parte superior do bico, o qual se conecta ao branco da pele nua ao redor dos olhos. Como a parte de baixo do bico é negra e o resto da cabeça verde, forma-se uma grande área de branco puro na cabeça.

Por baixo das asas em vôo, aparece uma mancha vermelha próxima à ponta. Essas penas vermelhas, algumas vezes, são visíveis com a asa fechada, sob a forma de um ponto ou mancha vermelha na dobra da mesma.

Embora seja freqüente nas matas ribeirinhas e matas secas do Pantanal, é muito menos comum que a ararinha. Como essa, vive aos casais no período reprodutivo e forma grupos após essa fase. Seus grupos, no entanto, são maiores e mais barulhentos do que os da ararinha. Em vôo, os gritos de contato são mais agudos e constantes.

Faz seus ninhos em ocos de árvores, com postura de 4 ovos. Choca durante 24 dias e os filhotes voam com os pais após o segundo mês de vida. Buscam seu alimento na copa das árvores, apanhando frutos e flores.

É observada nos seus longos deslocamentos matinais e vespertinos entre os pontos de dormida e alimentação, os quais cobrem toda a área da reserva. Pode ser mais facilmente encontrada nas matas ribeirinhas dos rios Cuiabá e São Lourenço, bem como nos cerradões da parte norte da RPPN.

O nome maracanã é tupi, sendo comum a várias espécies de araras pequenas em todo o Brasil. Ficou famoso com a denominação do maior estádio de futebol do mundo, no Rio de Janeiro, oriundo do nome do riacho Maracanã, localizado em suas proximidades.

Maracanã

Fonte: www.avespantanal.com.br

Maracanã

Maracanã

Conservação

A Arara-nanica (Ara Nobilis) é uma espécie pouco preocupante.

Características

A Ara Nobilis , é a mais pequena de todas as araras, medindo cerca de 30cm. Possuem cor vermelha na ponta das asas, tendo o resto do corpo coberto predominantemente com verde, e uma plumagem azul na zona da cabeça .As partes inferiores das asas e da cauda têm cor amarela A face é de cor branca e desprovida de penas , pelo que pode ficar com um tom mais encarnado quando o animal se encontra excitado, devido ao maior fluxo sanguíneo. O Bico é preto.

Distribuição

Norte do Brasil e Venezuela.

Habitat

Sobretudo florestas secundárias e em terrenos de cultivo adjacentes a zonas florestadas.

Nidificação

Na natureza costumam nidificar em cavidades em árvores. As fêmeas põem geralmente 4-5 ovos em cada postura, sendo a incubação de cerca de 25 dias. As crias abandonam o ninho aos 2 meses. A característica mais marcante no que toca à reprodução , é que regra geral podem reproduzir em comunidade, mantendo-se sociaveis .

Alimentação

Sementes e frutas.

Fonte: www.mediabirds.info

Maracanã

Maracanã

Ordem: PSITTACIFORMES
Família: Psittacidae

Distribuição e Habitat

Reconhecem-se, actualmente, três subespécies nesta espécie sul-americana, entre as quais Ara nobilis nobilis, que se encontra no Leste da Venezuela, nas Guianas e no Norte do Brasil e que está representada no Zoo de Lisboa. As outras duas subespécies distribuem-se pelo Nordeste e Centro do Brasil, o Sudeste do Peru e o Nordeste da Bolívia. As araras-nanicas vivem em savanas dos tipos “cerrado” e “catinga”, em florestas de galeria, zonas pantanosas com palmáceas (dos géneros Mauritia ou Orbignya), em florestas secundárias e em terrenos de cultivo adjacentes a zonas florestadas.

Identificação

Medem apenas 30 cm de comprimento, sendo as mais pequenas representantes das araras. Não existe dimorfismo sexual. A plumagem tem cor predominantemente verde-viva, mas a fronte é azulada e apresentam uma mancha vermelha na parte superior da dobra das asas (“ombro”). As partes inferiores das asas e da cauda têm cor amarela. Possuem pele nua de cor branca, nas faces. O bico é preto. As patas são zigodáctilas (têm dois dedos virados para a frente e dois dedos virados para trás; em geral, as aves apresentam três dedos virados para a frente e um para trás).

Hábitos

Podem verificar-se movimentos dispersivos em função da disponibilidade de alimento.

Dieta

Alimentam-se de sementes, flores, frutos, bagas e plantas de cultivo.

Reprodução

Nidificam em ocos de árvores e em termiteiras arbóreas. A postura é de cerca de quatro ovos, que são incubados durante 24 dias apenas pela fêmea. As crias são altriciais (totalmente dependentes dos pais durante os primeiros tempos de vida). Os juvenis só saem do ninho depois dos dois meses de idade.

Estatuto de conservação e principais ameaças

A espécie não está globalmente ameaçada (segundo a União Internacional para a Conservação da Natureza). Pertence ao Apêndice II da CITES. É relativamente abundante na sua área de distribuição e não tem sofrido pressões causadas pela destruição do habitat ou pelas capturas para o comércio ilegal de aves de cativeiro.

Fonte: www.zoo.pt

Maracanã

Maracanã

Nome Popular: Maracanã do Buriti, Ararinha, Maracanã Verdadeira
Nome Científico: Propyrrhura maracana
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Psittaciformes
Família: Psitacidae

Características

Vive em regiões pouco úmidas como o cerrado, beirais de mata, florestas de cocais, áreas cultivadas e também em regiões urbanas desde que haja vegetação abundante. Vivem em bandos, deslocando-se através matas em grandes revoadas. Nidificam em árvores e rochas, tendo uma média de ninhadas de três a cinco filhotes.Sua dieta inclui frutas, sementes e folhagens, e tem como principais predadores felinos, serpentes e aves de rapina.

Distribuição Geográfica

Ocorre da Venezuela e Suriname ao Brasil central, norte e nordeste, principalmente nas regiões das matas de cocais.

Estado de Conservação

Espécie listada como ameaçada em natureza, uma vez que enfrenta o severo desmatamento de seus habitats e o tráfico.

Comentários Gerais

Sendo representante da família psittacidae, também lhe são atribuídos todos os comentários referentes ao demais papagaios (vide sessão Papagaio Verdadeiro).

Fonte: www.zoonit.org.br

Maracanã

 

Maracanã

Nome Popular: Periquitão-maracanã
Nome Científico: Aratinga leucophthalmus
Peso: 140 a 171g
Tamanho: 32 cm
Expectativa de Vida: 30 anos

Alimentação

Na natureza alimentam-se de sementes, frutos, nozes, bagas, flores, matéria vegetal e insetos e suas larvas que procuram no topo das árvores, mas também no chão, pois também comem sementes de grama. Em cativeiro, recomenda-se servir ração comercial específica, sementes, frutas e vegetais.

Reprodução

Botam, geralmente, 4 ovos e a incubação dura 4 semanas. Os filhotes deixam o ninho com, aproximadamente, 9 semanas.

Distribuição Geográfica

Das Guianas, Venezuela e leste da Colômbia até o norte da Argentina e do Uruguai, passando pelo Brasil.

Descrição

Verdes com uma quantidade variável de penas vermelhas na cabeça e no pescoço. Anel perioftálmico branco-acinzentado. Bico cor-de-marfim. Íris laranja e patas cinzas. Não é possível distinguir machos e fêmeas por características externas. Sofrem com o tráfico ilegal de animais silvestres.

Fonte: www.avedomestica.com

Maracanã

 

Maracanã
Maracanãs, aves da família do papagaio, com diversas espécies espalhadas por todo o Brasil.

Nome que se dá a várias aves da família do papagaio. São verdes, com detalhes vermelhos, amarelos ou azuis, geralmente nas extremidades.

Há diversas espécies espalhadas por todo o Brasil, das quais três são chamadas simplesmente de maracanã.

As outras possuem nomes compostos, como maracanã-do-buriti e maracanã-guaçu.

Esta é a maior de todas e restringe-se à Amazônia, a Mato Grosso e à Bahia. Popularmente, as maracanãs também são chamadas de araras-maracanãs. De modo geral, alimentam-se de frutas.

Fonte: www.klickeducacao.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Víbora

Víbora, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Vipera Latastei, Áspide, Inimigos, Gigante, Predadores, Crânio, Dentes, Animal, Réptil, Víbora

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation