Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Naja Indiana

Naja Indiana

PUBLICIDADE

Naja Indiana – Cobra

Naja Indiana tem grande participação na mitologia da Índia.

É a cobra famosa que os encantadores de serpentes exibem nas praças públicas.

Na realidade, a cobra não responde ao som da flauta do encantador, porque, como todas as cobras, ela não tem ouvidos. Seu veneno é bastante violento, tem efeito semelhante ao do curare, substancia com que os indígenas da América do Sul envenenam suas flechas.

Esse veneno (o curare) é usado, porém em medicina.

Dele se extrai uma substância que é eficiente na redução da pressão arterial.

Naja Indiana é facilmente reconhecida por um desenho na parte de trás da cabeça. Esse desenho lembra um par de óculos e por isso essa naja,é, às vezes, chamada “naja-binóculo”.

Habitando principalmente as regiões úmidas, ela se alimenta de roedores e anfíbios; às vezes come passarinhos.

Macho e fêmea permanecem juntos após o acasalamento.

Os ovos são postos em oco de troncos ou em ninhos abandonados de cupins.

A fêmea permanece vigilante por perto, mas não incuba os ovos.

Após 50 ou 60 dias, os ovos se quebram e os filhotes saem com 20 ou 30 cm., pesando mais ou menos 15 g. cada.

O que é uma cobra indiana?

O nome científico de uma cobra indiana é naja naja e é comumente conhecido como cobra de óculos.

Esta cobra de tamanho médio e altamente venenosa é nativa do subcontinente indiano e de outras partes isoladas da Ásia. É considerado uma das quatro principais cobras mais perigosas da Índia.

A espécie mais comum usada pelos encantadores de serpentes, a cobra indiana é frequentemente mantida como animal de estimação. Como a maioria das espécies de cobras conhecidas, a cobra indiana não é portadora viva.

De acordo com a National Geographic Society, o veneno contido em uma única mordida de uma cobra indiana madura é poderoso o suficiente para matar até 20 pessoas.

O potente veneno dessa espécie causa paralisia, rapidamente dilacerando a vítima.

À medida que o veneno percorre o corpo, a menos que o sujeito seja rapidamente tratado com um antídoto apropriado, ele paralisa os sistemas respiratório e cardiovascular, resultando em morte.

Está em curso investigação sobre se os componentes do veneno desta cobra têm algum valor medicinal, particularmente como relaxante muscular e anti-espasmódico.

Apesar do veneno muito poderoso e de um certo nível de infâmia como uma das cobras mais perigosas na Índia, há comparativamente poucas mortes humanas relatadas como resultado de mordidas desta espécie.

Isto é em grande parte porque a cobra evita o contato com os humanos, tanto quanto possível.

A naja indiana muitas vezes pode ser encontrada em áreas de habitação humana, embora poucos encontros sejam relatados.

A dieta primária desta espécie é ratos; as áreas urbanas são excelentes áreas de alimentação, mas as cobras só se aventuram em áreas como os esgotos, que são o esconderijo favorito dos ratos.

É muito improvável que a cobra encontre um humano lá.

Embora prefira ratos, a naja indiana também comerá pequenos répteis, pássaros, ovos e mamíferos.

Frequentemente alcançando mais de 1,8 metros, esta espécie é razoavelmente calma e não morde a menos que seja ameaçada ou provocada.

Apenas manipuladores experientes geralmente mantêm esta espécie como animal de estimação por causa do veneno mortal, e geralmente não é recomendado para novatos.

Agora protegida pela Lei de Proteção da Vida Selvagem da Índia, essa cobra era a espécie mais comumente usada na prática ilegal de cobras encantadoras.

Nem diurna nem noturna, esta espécie é ativa dia ou noite; os padrões de atividade e caça são freqüentemente organizados de acordo com quando a presa é mais ativa na área de vida da cobra.

Geralmente uma criatura solitária que interage com um macho apenas para se reproduzir, a cobra indiana fêmea é uma camada de ovo, em oposição a um portador vivo, colocando seus ovos no subsolo e produzindo até 30.

Como a maioria das cobras fêmeas, ela irá proteger e proteger seus ovos até eles chocarem. Ela então os deixa porque eles são imediatamente independentes. Assim que eclodem, apesar de apenas 30 cm, os juvenis já são capazes de se alimentar e se defender, nascendo com presas de trabalho e veneno potente.

Descrição

Cobra tamanho médio corpo esbelto e arredondado, um pouco mais espesso no centro e achatado ventralmente – volta. Cerca de 190 cm e excepcionalmente pode chegar

A cabeça é pequena e alongada, oval e bastante achatada, tão pouco diferenciada do pescoço e coberta com grandes escudos e regular, muito semelhante do Colubridae.

Duas escalas pré-frontal; Ele escama loreal ausente.

Os olhos são pequenos, com pupila redonda e íris escuras.

Cada hemimandíbula teething proteroglifa, apresenta um único Fang especializado (de cerca de 7 mm de comprimento) seguido de 1-3 dentes maciços.

Atrás dos olhos, no auge dos templos, você pode ver duas protuberâncias que correspondem à situação das glândulas venenosas.

As 8 primeiras vértebras são equipadas com móveis extensões ósseas que podem expandir, para que eles formam uma espécie de “capa” logo atrás da cabeça para esticar a pele desta região.

As escamas dorsais são Lisa e brilhante, entrelaçada em 21-23 linhas diagonais em torno do meio do corpo; 182-196 ventral e subcaudal 53-67.

A coloração geral do dorso é muito variável, variando de marrom (c)Laro preto, misturado com uma ampla gama de cores atraentes e cinzas. O padrão pode ser suaves ou presentes listras transversais.

Os casos de albinismo podem ser às vezes.

O ventre é esbranquiçado, creme ou amarelada; normalmente com manchas marrons escuras ou cinza.

A cauda é curta e afiada e cônica a forma.

Biologia

Cobras indianas ocupam uma variedade de habitats, incluindo florestas com vegetação espessa, áreas próximas a rios, prados e regiões áridas ou mesmo semi-deserto.

Eles também são freqüentes e abundantes nos arrozais e assentamentos humanos, em anexo, onde muitas vezes são atraídos pela presença de ratos, camundongos e aves vivem em / ou perto de celeiros e casas.

Seus hábitos: são principalmente crepuscular e noturno.

Eles são bons escaladores, que não hesite em escalar para os ramos de pequenas árvores e arbustos na busca de pintos.

Muitas vezes, tomar refúgio ocupam galerias de roedores (depois de comer a seus inquilinos!).

Quando fora caçando eles reptam com a cabeça do chão, mas dilatar o pescoço. Tão logo eles são animados, adotarem a posição característica com o semestre anterior levantada do corpo terreno e capô prolongado enquanto eles proferem assobios fortes.

Espécie ovíparo, de Abril a Julho a fêmea deposita 12 a 30 ovos, branco e alongada (de cerca de 7 cm de comprimento), o qual depositados no subsolo, em cavidades ou ninhos abandonados.

Durante o período de incubação (que dura 48 a 69 dias)a fêmea permanece vigilante perto do ninho.

No nascimento, os filhotes estão entre 20 e 30 cm, embora sua capacidade de morder e matar está totalmente desenvolvida.

Sua dieta consiste principalmente de roedores, mas também capturar outras cobras (às vezes, sua própria prole), lagartos e aves.

Juvenis se alimentam de ratos, lagartos e pequenas rãs.

Distribuição geográfica: Muito difundida e comum na Ásia central e orientais espécies. Da Índia a leste da China, Vietname e Tailândia (Bangladesh, Butão, Camboja, China, Índia, Laos, Malásia, Myanmar, Nepal, Tailândia e Vietname).

Alimentação: A dieta destes animais consiste basicamente em pequenos roedores, lagartos e sapos que encontram com muita facilidade nas zonas cultivadas, principalmente campos de arroz.

Espécies semelhantes

? Cobra Monóculo ou Monocelada (Naja kaouthia) lição 1831. Cobra de porte médio não superior a 2 m de comprimento. É caracterizada por um único Eyespot no lado dorsal do capô.

Alguns autores consideram uma subespécie do cobra tomilheira (Naja naja). Pode ser encontrada do Norte da Índia até a Península da Malásia e Vietname, incluindo Ilhas Andaman, Birmânia, sudoeste da China e o centro e Sul da Tailândia.

Espécies

A naja tem fama de má e traiçoeira, mas, como a maioria das cobras, só ataca quando se sente ameaçada.

Ela primeiro tenta se esconder ou ficar imóvel para não ser vista. Se nada disso funcionar, ela fica alerta, levanta a parte dianteira do corpo e dilata o pescoço, abrindo abas laterais que parecem um capuz.

Assim se torna maior e muito assustadora.

Existem cerca de 30 espécies de naja que vivem na Ásia e na África e todas têm um veneno poderosíssimo. Se ele não for neutralizado por um antídoto, causa paralisia e pode levar à morte em poucas horas.

Uma das espécies mais comuns é a naja-indiana, conhecida como naja-de-óculos porque tem na parte de trás de seu capuz um desenho que parece um par de óculos.

Essas cobras podem ser encontradas nas florestas e plantações da Índia e do Paquistão.Alimentam-se de pequenos roedores, lagartos, rãs e pássaros. Com sua boca elástica, que se abre bastante, a naja consegue devorar de uma vez bichos com o dobro do tamanho de sua própria cabeça. Elas caçam nas matas, mas às vezes entram em casas em busca de ratos e acabam atacando pessoas.

O desenho nas costas da naja parece um óculos meio torto

De olho nos ovos

O olfato das najas é muito aguçado. Na época do acasalamento, machos e fêmeas são atraídos por um cheiro característico. Depois, a fêmea procura o oco de uma árvore ou um buraco na terra para colocar entre dez e 20 ovos.

Ela fica por perto para protegê-los durante uns 50 dias.

Os filhotes nascem com cerca de 30 centímetros. Eles usam os dentes para romper a casca do ovo e imediatamente ficam em posição de defesa, erguendo o corpo e inflando seus capuzes, prontos para dar o bote desde pequenos.

Surdinhas da silva!

Não é a música que sai das flautas que deixa a cobra em posição de ataque!

Em alguns países do Oriente, encantadores de serpentes tocam flautas enquanto as najas ficam em pé em um cesto e parecem dançar.

Na verdade, elas não estão encantadas pela música, até porque as cobras são surdas. O que fazem é seguir os movimentos do instrumento, como fariam com qualquer outra coisa que estivesse em sua frente e pudesse ser uma ameaça.

Outro truque dos encantadores é passar xixi de rato (um dos alimentos favoritos da naja) na flauta para que a serpente fique em posição de ataque.

Você sabia que:

No antigo Egito, as najas simbolizavam poder e muitos faraós usavam enfeites com figuras de cobra?
As najas-cuspideiras que vivem na África lançam seu veneno de uma distância de até 3 metros da presa?
Um pequeno mamífero chamado mangusto resiste ao veneno das najas e até come esse tipo de cobra?
A naja-real tem cerca de 5 metros e é a maior cobra venenosa do planeta?
Substâncias do veneno das najas são usadas na fabricação de remédios?
Certas espécies de najas estão ameaçadas de extinção, pois são alvo de caçadores de peles?

Classificação

Nome científico: Naja naja
Nome comum: 
Naja indiana, Cobra índiana
Nome em inglês: 
The Indian cobra
Reino:
 Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Reptilia
Subclasse: Diapsida
Superordem: Lepidosauria
Ordem: Squamata
Subordem: Serpentes
Família: Elapidae
Género: Naja
Espécie: N. naja

Outros nomes:

Cobra capelo
Cobra indiana
Naja-indiana
Indian cobra (Inglês)
Asian cobra (Inglês)
Spectacled cobra (Inglês)
Cobra indien (Francês)
Cobra à lunettes (Francês)
Cobra india (Castelhano)
Cobra de anteojos (Castelhano)

Reprodução: As najas fazem um ninho na terra, onde depositam até 20 ovos que guardam durante o período de incubação, que dura cerca de 50 dias.
Período de incubação:
 48 a 69 dias
Acasalamento: 
um por ano
Ovos: 8 a 45, 2 a 3 meses após o acasalamento
Tamanho
: As cobras desta espécie medem, em geral, entre 1,8 e 2,2 metros.
Expectativa de vida: 
 Esta cobra tem uma esperança de vida que ronda os 25 anos.
Estado de conservação: 
Não se encontra sob qualquer ameaça importante, pelo que não está englobada em nenhum estatuto de conservação.
Inimigo principal:
 O mangusto

Naja Indiana – Fotos

Fonte: www.wesapiens.org/br.pinterest.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.earth.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation