Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Coruja

Coruja

PUBLICIDADE

Coruja – O que é

A Coruja é uma ave tímida e discreta com hábitos crepusculares e noturnos. Possui ouvidos desenvolvidos, bastante aguçados e olhos grandes e fixos. A sua visão, ao contrário do que se pensa, é melhor do que o das outras aves. Sem orelhas visíveis elas conseguem ouvir a dezenas de metros de distância.

Tradicionalmente considerada um símbolo da sabedoria, a coruja pode ser observada ao fim da tarde percorrendo os campos em busca de pequenos roedores, que são a sua principal presa. É uma ave solitária, que mede cerca de 35 cm.

Quando percebe o perigo é capaz de girar a cabeça a 180º e esticar o pescoço para cima. É uma ave bastante concentrada.

Alimenta-se de pequenos mamíferos (principalmente de roedores), insetos e aranhas. Engolem as suas refeições por inteiro, para depois vomitarem pelotas com pelos e fragmentos de ossos.

As corujas são aves especializadas com cabeças redondas e faces bastante planas ou abauladas, com olhos virados para a frente e um bico curto e curvo.

A maioria é noturna ou crepuscular (ativa ao amanhecer e ao anoitecer), mas alguns podem ser vistos durante o dia.

Coruja – Pássaro

A Coruja, (ordem Strigiformes), qualquer membro de uma ordem homogênea de aves de rapina principalmente noturnas encontradas em quase todo o mundo.

As corujas se tornaram simbólicas da inteligência porque se pensava que pressagiavam eventos.

Por outro lado, por causa de sua existência noturna e de sons agourentos, as corujas também foram símbolos associados ao oculto e ao outro mundo.

Seus hábitos secretos, sua fuga silenciosa e seus chamados assombrosos tornaram-nos objetos de superstição e até de medo em muitas partes do mundo.

Na Idade Média, a corujinha foi usada como símbolo das “trevas” antes da vinda de Cristo; por extensão adicional foi usado para simbolizar um descrente que habita nesta escuridão.

Da mesma forma, a coruja de celeiro (Tyto alba) era vista como um pássaro de mau presságio e, posteriormente, tornou-se um símbolo de desgraça.

O estudo científico das corujas é difícil devido à sua silenciosa atividade noturna, com o resultado de que a ecologia, o comportamento e a taxonomia de muitas espécies permanecem pouco compreendidos.

Coruja – Aves

A Coruja é uma ave de rapina que vive sozinha e ataca suas presas durante a noite.

Designação genérica das aves noturnas de rapina, de cabeça e olhos grandes, de bico curto e curvo. Vive geralmente sozinha e caça à noite o seu alimento.

Embora seja uma ave de rapina (ave que mata e come outros animais), é parente mais próximo dos curiangos que dos gaviões.

Os cientistas classificaram cerca de 525 espécies diferentes de corujas. Elas vivem espalhadas pelas regiões temperadas, tropicais e subárticas.

A menor de todas as corujas é a coruja-anã do sudoeste dos EUA e do oeste do México. Dificilmente alcança 15 cm de comprimento. Entretanto, maior é a grande coruja cinzenta, que vive nas florestas fechadas do Canadá e do Alasca. Tem 75 cm de comprimento e uma abertura de asas de 137 a 152 cm.

Aparência Geral. Pode-se reconhecer logo uma coruja por sua cabeça grande e larga, com uma moldura de penas em torno dos olhos. Estes são grandes e ficam na frente, diferentemente da maioria das aves, cujos olhos ficam cada um de um lado da cabeça. Por essa razão a coruja pode olhar um objeto com os dois olhos ao mesmo tempo, mas não consegue mover os olhos em suas órbitas. É obrigada, por isso, a virar a cabeça para ver um objeto em movimento.

As corujas têm um corpo curto e atarracado, bicos fortes e curvos, e poderosos pés com garras afiadas. As penas, macias e volumosas, fazem essas aves parecerem maiores do são. A plumagem é também pardacenta ou colorida, de modo a fazer a ave se confundir com o ambiente. Suas penas espessas abafam o zumbido que a maioria das aves produz quando voa. Por isso, uma coruja pode lançar-se sobre a sua presa sem ser vista nem ouvida.

Todas as corujas podem ver durante o dia, mas, em geral, não tão bem quanto à noite.

As corujas comem principalmente mamíferos. As maiores caçam coelhos e esquilos e as menores pegam ratos, camundongos e outros pequenos roedores.

Quando a presa é bem pequena, a engolem inteira e depois vomitam os pedaços de ossos, pele, escamas e penas que não conseguem digerir.

Seus ninhos são geralmente estruturas toscas feitas nos buracos de árvores, cavernas, tocas subterrâneas, celeiros, casas abandonadas, campanários e em ninhos velhos de gaviões ou de corvos. Os ovos são brancos, manchados de amarelo ou azul e de formato quase redondo. São geralmente três ou quatro. Tanto o macho quanto a fêmea cuidam dos filhotes.

Características da coruja: Olhos grandes na frente obrigam o giro da cabeça para ver objetos.

Principais Espécies

Existem aproximadamente 20 espécies de corujas no Brasil.

Entre elas, a caburé, a buraqueira, a orelhuda, a suindara, a católica e o corujão.

A suindara, que se encontra em todo o Brasil, exceto na Amazônia, é branca com pintinhas escuras. A parte inferior é parda e a cauda tem listras escuras. Costuma esconder-se durante o dia nos ocos das árvores ou em prédios velhos, onde se alimenta de ratos e morcegos. O povo considera a sua voz como mau agouro.

A coruja-do-campo ou coruja-buraqueira é uma das mais comuns, encontrando-se no Paraguai e em quase todo o Brasil. É pardo-acinzentada com manchas vermelhas transversais. Tem manchas brancas nas asas e na cauda, e a garganta é branca. Habita os campos, onde é vista pousada nas casas de cupim e onde faz seu ninho, que é um buraco no chão.

O caburé é a menor das espécies brasileiras. É pardo e costuma ser visto também à luz do dia na beira das matas.

O mocho-preto, do Brasil e das Guianas, é pardo-escuro com manchas pretas na cabeça e listras brancas pelo corpo.

O mocho-orelhudo ou jucurutu é grande e tem dois penachos longos, de 5 ou 6 cm de comprimento, na orelha. É amarelado com estrias escuras no dorso.

Qual é o melhor habitat da coruja?

Sabe-se que as corujas vivem de pântanos úmidos nas florestas geladas do norte do Canadá.

A maioria vive em árvores, mas alguns roubam tocas no chão que foram feitas por outros animais, como coelhos. Assim, o melhor habitat de coruja pode ser difícil de definir. O único fator comum em todos os habitats é a necessidade de suprimento de alimentos. As corujas gostam de viver onde há comida abundante para elas.

A maioria das corujas tende a comer pequenos animais, como roedores, filhotes de mamíferos e até pássaros menores. O melhor habitat de coruja forneceria vários tipos de alimentos, como esses animais, para a coruja caçar. Isso significa que o espaço perfeito para uma coruja para viver é realmente aquele que é perfeito para sua presa. As gramíneas altas são ideais para criar animais, enquanto certas árvores são melhores para esquilos e certos camundongos.

É melhor que um habitat de coruja permaneça tão intocado pelo homem quanto possível.

As corujas não são apenas criaturas anti-sociáveis que preferem ficar sozinhas, mas a interferência humana também pode matar ou espantar grandes porções de suas presas. Uma vez que o suprimento de comida se foi, a população de coruja terá que se mudar ou morrer. A manutenção do habitat pode ser necessária de tempos em tempos, especialmente dentro de reservas de pássaros ou outras terras controladas, mas aqueles que mantêm a terra devem ter certeza de não destruí-la.

Uma coruja que está enjaulada, seja por toda a vida ou simplesmente enquanto se recupera de ferimentos ou doenças, ainda deseja o mesmo tipo de habitat que tinha na natureza. As gaiolas devem ser grandes e imitar a paisagem natural onde a coruja estaria na natureza para manter uma vida feliz para a ave. Se possível, comida viva ou recém-morta deve ser dada à coruja. As presas vivas são especialmente importantes para as corujas que não nasceram em cativeiro, pois podem não se adaptar a alimentos que já estão muito bem mortos.

Conhecer o equilíbrio particular de dieta e rotina em um determinado tipo de coruja pode ajudar as pessoas a aprender como construir ou manter o melhor habitat de coruja. Esses dois fatores são muito importantes para o bem-estar de uma coruja e podem ser facilmente afetados por interferências externas. Os interessados em manter ou restaurar a população de corujas por meio do habitat se beneficiariam com a pesquisa dessa determinada população de corujas, como ela vive, o que come e como eles podem começar a “construir” o lugar certo para as corujas prosperarem.

O que é uma coruja de celeiro?

A coruja de celeiro é um tipo de pássaro encontrado em quase todos os continentes do mundo. Eles são principalmente noturnos e comem principalmente pequenos roedores. A coruja de celeiro comum pode ter uma face branca, em forma de coração, com um contorno marrom nas bordas e uma parte inferior cinza pontilhada por marcas espalhadas de marrom ou preto.

Corujas de celeiro masculinas podem crescer até cerca de 38 cm. de comprimento com uma envergadura de aproximadamente 107 cm.

As fêmeas podem ser ligeiramente maiores, com um comprimento médio de cerca de 40 cm e uma envergadura de cerca de 110 cm.

A maioria das corujas que vivem em estado selvagem têm uma vida útil relativamente curta. Não é incomum a maioria morrer antes de chegar aos dois anos de idade.

As corujas que são mantidas como animais de estimação ou em condições protegidas podem viver entre 10 e 20 anos de idade. Alguns predadores que ocasionalmente matam corujas de celeiro são águias, falcões ou qualquer tipo de ave de caça que seja maior. As cobras também são conhecidas por atacar e matar esses pássaros.

O único continente sem uma população de coruja de celeiro é a Antártida. Eles existem em qualquer outro lugar, mas não foram introduzidos no Havaí até o final dos anos 50. A coruja de celeiro média prefere áreas abertas à floresta, mas pode ser encontrada em qualquer habitat onde a captura de presas é uma possibilidade provável.

Embora as corujas de celeiro sejam normalmente consideradas aves noturnas, ocasionalmente podem ser vistas fora da caça durante o dia. Essas aves passam a maior parte do tempo procurando presas, que geralmente consistem de ratos, toupeiras ou coelhos pequenos. Eles também podem comer rãs, lagartos e quase qualquer outro tipo de animal pequeno que eles são capazes de capturar.

Corujas de celeiro podem ser vistas voando sobre terras abertas, como pastos ou qualquer tipo de campo gramado, já que presas pequenas são mais fáceis de capturar nessas áreas.

A reprodução normalmente ocorre apenas uma vez ou duas vezes por ano, mas pode ser mais freqüente quando há uma praga de pequenos roedores. A maioria das corujas começa a se reproduzir quando tem cerca de 10 meses de idade. Essas aves podem construir ninhos para seus jovens dentro de cavidades de árvores, prédios abandonados ou cavernas.

Corujas normalmente colocam entre três e 12 ovos, que eclodem em cerca de 30 dias. Os filhotes jovens costumam ficar com a mãe por alguns meses e depois deixam o ninho para sempre depois de aprenderem a caçar.

Coruja – Classificação científica

Nome científico: Tyto alba
Nome Popular:
Suindara, Coruja-de-igreja, coruja buraqueira (depende da espécie)
Nome em inglês:
Barn owl
Reino: Animalia
Filo: Cordado
Classe:
Aves
Ordem:
Strigiformes
Família: Tytonidae
Tamanho:
de 30 a 60 cm
Onde vive: Américas, África e Europa
Filhotes: Postura de 3 a 11 ovos – incubação de 33 dias.

Coruja – Fotos

Fonte:  www.klick.com.br/www.thespruce.com/www.rspb.org.uk/www.wisegeek.com/he.wikipedia.org/ralphmag.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation