Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Sphynx

Sphynx

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um gato Sphynx?

O Sphynx é uma raça de gato rara que é ou sem pelos ou quase sem pelos.

Alguns gatos Sphynx têm mais pelos do que outros, mas muitas vezes o único pelo dessa raça é uma camada quase invisível de pelo e talvez bigodes.

O gato Sphynx tem um peito em forma de barril, pernas longas e pequenas patas.

O corpo, cauda e pescoço são longos e as orelhas de um gato Sphynx são bastante grandes em comparação com o tamanho da cabeça.

Embora a raça Sphynx seja basicamente sem pelos, ela não é hipoalergênica. No entanto, ainda pode ser uma boa escolha para aqueles com alergias leves.

O gato Sphynx geralmente precisa de um banho uma vez por semana, porque falta uma pelagem para segurar em seus óleos corporais.

Cuidados devem ser tomados para secar bem o gato após o banho.

É claro que todos os gatos domésticos devem estar dentro de casa, mas isso é especialmente verdadeiro para o Sphynx, pois não tem nenhuma proteção contra os elementos.

Como raças de gatos com pelagem, todos os gatos Sphynx não são iguais.

A pele ainda tem marcas, como listras, pontos ou pontos.

Embora o gato Sphynx possa parecer bastante delicado sem pele, diz-se que é uma raça resistente.

Em geral, os gatos Sphynx são conhecidos por terem poucos problemas genéticos ou outros problemas de saúde.

O Sphynx é um gato social que geralmente não gosta de gastar tempo sem companhia humana.

Os gatos Sphynx são considerados palhaços fáceis na maioria das vezes e são frequentemente bastante ativos e curiosos por natureza.

O Sphynx convive bem com outro gato ou até mesmo um cão na casa.

O desenvolvimento da raça do gato Sphynx não foi intencional. Foi o resultado de uma mutação natural. Um gatinho sem pelos nasceu em um gato doméstico em Toronto, Ontário e isso começou a raça Sphynx, que também é conhecido como o gato canadense sem pelos.

Em meados da década de 1970, o Sphynx se estabeleceu como uma raça e programas de criação estavam em andamento em países como a Holanda e os Estados Unidos.

A raça Devon Rex, bem como gatos domésticos naturalmente sem pelo, contribuíram para o desenvolvimento do gato Sphynx.

História

Sabe-se que a ausência de pelos do Sphynx é proveniente de mutações espontâneas em gatos de tipo oriental.

Consta em estudos, que a raça tenha aparecido na época dos Astecas, na América Central. Porém, apenas a partir da década de 60, foram iniciados pesquisas acerca da ausência de pelos nesses gatos.

No final daquela década, criadores americanos já haviam conseguido o reconhecimento provisório do Sphynx como raça pela CFA (Cat Fanciers Association).

Entretanto, passados dois anos esse registro foi abolido, quando se evidenciou que existiam exemplares sujeitos a problemas de saúde, como convulsões fatais.

Os problemas de saúde com essa raça diminuíram muito nos últimos 20 anos, pois os criadores acabaram aprendendo como contorná-los. Agora, eles pretendem pedir novamente o registro à CFA, porém como o Sphynx continua muito raro e pode não preencher os requisitos dessa entidade para o seu reconhecimento. Mesmo assim, eles acreditam que, em alguns anos, poderão pedir a oficialização da raça.

No Brasil, a raça é raríssima, sendo praticamente desconhecida do grande público.

Origem

É também chamado de Gato Pelado Canadense. Difere do Gato pelado Mexicano pela ausência de bigode e de pelos ocasionais, surgidos na estação fria.

A raça surgiu em Ontário (Canadá), a partir de um gato malho pelado, nascido de uma fêmea doméstica de cor branca e preta.

O Sphynx, não e fruto de manipulações genéticas. O gene responsável pela sua nudez é a « alopécia hereditária » e é recessivo.

Em 1966, em Toronto, Canadá, uma gata doméstica deu a luz a um gatinho totalmente sem pelo. Descobriu-se ser ele uma mutação natural e assim nasceu a raça Sphynx, totalmente sem pelo.

Durante 30 anos foi feito por criadores todo um trabalho de seleção e aprimoramento genético, o que fez a raça ser robusta e praticamente sem problemas de saúde com baixa mortalidade de filhotes.

Na verdade, o Sphynx não é totalmente sem pelo, ele possui uma fina penugem, como um pêssego.

Eles podem ter qualquer cor, e esta é observada no pigmento da pele e nas suas penugens. Seus olhos são bem dourados.

Sua aparência não é muito bonita, mas são ideais para amantes de gatos que sejam alérgicos a pelo.

Por não terem a proteção do seu casaco natural de pelo, não podem se expor ao frio. Também correm um risco maior de se machucarem por sua pele ser mais exposta.

Descrição

O Sphynx é um gato raro e de aparência estranha.

Ele praticamente não possui pelo e por este motivo não agrada muitas pessoas.

Mas há quem garanta que ele é um gato adorável e apaixonante e sociável.

Esta raça é esperta, inteligente e muito afetiva.

A pelagem parece uma camurça.

Seu corpo é magro, sua musculatura é delgada e a cauda longa. Possui orelhas grandes e pode ter ou não bigodes.

O Sphynx pode ser encontrado nas cores preto, cor de siamês, rajado, vermelho, creme e cinza chumbo.

Já os olhos bem abertos são, habitualmente, verdes, cor de avelã ou dourados.

A pele é agradável ao toque e pode ser enrugada. Apesar de ser chamado de pelado, possui um tipo de pelo muito curto e distante, principalmente nas extremidades do corpo.

O único cuidado é quanto à temperatura. É vulnerável ao frio pela quase ausência de pelagem e ao calor, já que pode sofrer queimaduras nas partes brancas da pele.

Embora o Sphynx não aprecie muito o contato físico, ele gosta de pessoas e prefere ambientes internos aquecidos.

Características

Apesar de descritos como “pelados”, esses gatos possuem uma quantidade variável de pelo, notada principalmente nas extremidades do corpo.

Possue corpo longo e esguio, assim como suas patas e cauda.

Suas orelhas são muito grandes e pontiagudas.

A característica mais marcante do Sphynx é o seu corpo sem pelos e a sua pele enrugada.

Na verdade, o corpo desses gatos é coberto por uma pelagem quase invisível, o que fez da raça um dos gatos mais exóticos do mundo.

Nos EUA, ele foi apelidado de E.T. e a banda de rock norte-americana Aerosmith se aproveitou dessa imagem excêntrica e o repro-duziu em camisetas do grupo e no encarte de um de seus discos.

Devido seu visual, o Sphynx está longe de agradar a maioria das pessoas, que preferem gatos mais peludos e robustos. A The International Cat Association (TICA), a maior entidade que reconhece a raça, registrou no ano passado, pouco mais de 300 gatos nos nove países onde atua, sendo que nenhum deles no Brasil.

Outro diferencial da raça são suas rugas, que na verdade todos os gatos possuem, mas acabam sendo encobertas pela pelagem, seja ela curta ou longa. Devido a esta falta de pelos as cores do Sphynx parecem ser tatuadas.

Outra característica do Sphynx é sua oleosidade, em outras raças o óleo passa da pele para os pelos. Mas no caso desta raça, quase sem pelos, essa oleosidade acaba ficando na própria pele.

O Sphynx é muito esperto e afetivo. Esses gatos também são muito amigáveis, se adaptando a qualquer tipo de família. Para ele, todas as pessoas são amigas, não demonstrando, dessa forma, ter problemas com estranhos. Além disso, eles se relacionam bem com outros animais.

Características da Raça

O Spynx é um gato de corpo musculado de aparência fina mas de ossatura forte.

Cabeça:  Angulosa de forma triangular com a fronte plana e com rugas, maçãs do rosto bem salientes.

Nariz:  Largo, curto e com stop bem definido ( o nariz direito é penalizado nesta raça ).

Olhos:  Grandes em forma de limão, um pouco oblíquos, bem espaçados, e com um olhar muito expressivo.

Todas as cores são admitidas.

Orelhas: Grandes, quanto maiores melhor, bem afastadas e largas na base, com os bordos arredondados.

Patas:  Devem ser longas, finas e musculosas, com os pés ovais de dedos longos, com almofadas bem espessas.

Pele:  O mais nua possível, com uma textura que lembra a camurça ou a pele do pêssego, quente ao toque e muito agradável de acariciar, deve conservar rugas no pescoço, peito e patas. Só são admitidos pelos na base das orelhas, nariz, ponta da cauda e testículos. (A falta de rugas também é penalizada em exposições.) Todas as cores e padrões são admitidos.

Ventre:  Cheio e redondo, como depois de uma refeição farta.

Cauda:  Longa e afilada.

Características Particulares

A pele do sphynx transpira como a do homem.

Os gatinhos nascem com a pele muito enrugada.

Pelagem

Ausente. Enquanto os filhotes apresentam uma pelagem muito fina, cobrindo todo o corpo, os gatos adultos as possuem apenas nas extremidades. A face apresenta pelos curtos e finos que dão ao bichano um aspecto aveludado, parecendo musgo ao tato. Esses pelos são maiores atrás das orelhas e mais duros ao redor do nariz e da boca. Os testículos dos machos são cobertos por uma camada de pelos maiores.

Pele: Lisa no corpo e enrugada na cabeça.

Cor: Qualquer uma, mas manchas brancas são admissíveis apenas ao redor das mamas e do umbigo.

Corpo: Longo, com a ossatura fina. É bem musculoso.

Cabeça: Não é redonda, nem cuneiforme. É mais larga na região dos olhos e daí para cima apresenta-se com a forma de um bloco retangular. As orelhas estão implantadas na base maior e superior da cabeça, são grandes e ligeiramente arredondadas nas pontas. O nariz é curto.

Olhos: São dourados e estão localizados para trás e ligeiramente inclinados.

Cauda: Longa e fina na extremidade.

Comportamento: São gatos muito ativos, brincalhões e carinhosos.

Temperamento

Afetivo, porém não gosta de contato físico. Gato para ambientes internos.

O Sphynx é um gato muito afetuoso até possessivo, muito agarrado ao seu dono, tipo “pote-de-cola” adora ser mimado.

É um gato vivo sociável, muito inteligente, enérgico, muito brincalhão e nunca agressivo.

Quando o dono chega a casa procura imediatamente a sua companhia e recebe-o com grandes demonstrações de carinho e muita brincadeira.

Dono ideal: Aquele que quer dedicar mais tempo a brincadeiras com o seu bichano do que com cuidados com a sua pelagem.

Ambiente: Precisa de espaço para exercitar.

Cuidados especiais: Sente frio e precisa ser mantido em local aquecido no inverno.

Adestramento: São animais inteligentes e fáceis de serem adestrados.

Defeitos: Pelos no tronco e abdômen.

Alimentação

Deve ser usada uma alimentação a base de croquetes, topo de gama rica em calorias pois o Sphynx precisa de uma alimentação forte devido a perda de calor pela sua pele nua. Ter sempre água limpa e fresca a sua disposição.

Todos os gatinhos devem ser desparasitados uma vez por mês até aos 6 meses, depois de 6 em 6 meses na fase adulta. Desparasitar sempre antes do rappel das vacinas que deve ser feito todos os anos.

Cuidados

Praticamente sem pelos para proteção, o Sphynx tem a oleosidade da pele muito elevada e caso esta não seja retirada em banhos periódicos, o gato pode deixar manchas por onde se deitar. Além disso, como seus ouvidos também não têm pelos por dentro, acabam ficando oleosos e portanto devem ser limpos periodicamente. O próprio dono pode fazê-lo, bastando apenas algodão e um produto de higiene especial.

Classificação

Nome da raça: Sphynx
Classificação: Grupo pelo curto
Outros nomes: Canadian Hairless, Esfinge
País de Origem: 
Canadá
Perfil: Apegado
Tipo de Pelo: Bem curto
Tamanho: Médio
Peso Mínimo: 03 Kg – Peso Máximo: 05 Kg
Temperamento: Dependente
Nível de Atividade: Baixo
Idade: média de 11 anos

Sphynx – Fotos

Fonte: www.caoeciavet.hpg.ig.com.br/www.dasesfinges.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.amiguinhogato.kit.net/www.vetstreet.com/www.pets4homes.co.uk

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation