Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Fox Terrier

Fox Terrier

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Fox Terrier?

Um Fox Terrier é um cão pequeno preto e branco, ou marrom e branco, às vezes chamado de Foxy.

Estes cães foram originalmente criados na Inglaterra do século 19 para descobrir raposas quando as raposas desapareciam em seus buracos durante as caçadas.

Na verdade, existem três raças de Fox Terriers: o Smooth Fox Terrier, o Wire Fox Terrier e o Toy Fox Terrier.

Todos os três tipos de Fox Terriers são conhecidos pela sua natureza energética e nervosa.

O Smooth Fox Terrier foi a primeira raça de Fox Terrier desenvolvida. Eles têm pelos duros, lisos e orelhas dobradas. É dito que esses cães são mais fáceis de treinar do que o Wire Fox Terrier, mas ainda assim tentarão dominar se não tiverem sido devidamente socializados como filhotes.

Smooth Fox Terriers pode até tentar dominar cães maiores, então a socialização precoce é crucial para que eles se acostumem com diferentes animais e pessoas.

Os Fox Terrier podem ser bons com crianças, mas devem ser supervisionados por um adulto, pois eles podem quebrar quando estiverem excitados.

O Wire Fox Terrier é muito parecido com o Smooth Fox Terrier, mas precisa de muito mais preparação. Um processo conhecido como “remoção de mãos”, no qual as partes mortas do pêlo são retiradas manualmente, precisa ser feito algumas vezes por ano. A Wire Fox Terriers não se liberta naturalmente. O Wire Fox Terrier deve ser introduzido na preparação de cerca de três meses de idade e grooming profissional é uma opção.

Alguns especialistas dizem que os Wire Tox Terriers podem até ser mais agressivos por natureza do que os Smooth Fox Terriers, e isso pode torná-los mais difíceis de treinar.

Os terriers Smooth e Wire Fox são energéticos e precisam de longas caminhadas e exercícios, como correr e brincar com crianças e outros cães. Estes cães estão sempre prontos para escavar ou para uma boa perseguição. Eles podem latir um pouco e são conhecidos por serem leais e protetores.

O Toy Fox Terrier foi desenvolvido a partir do Smooth Fox Terrier, bem como cães como o Min Pin, ou Pinscher Miniatura, e o Chihuahua.

Como os terrier de raposa lisos, os terriers de raposa de brinquedo precisam de cuidados mínimos.

O Toy Fox Terrier tem um focinho mais longo e uma cauda mais curta que o Smooth Fox Terrier.

Toy Fox Terriers muitas vezes gostam de fazer truques e são conhecidos por serem carinhosos e brincalhões. Estes pequenos terriers são considerados bons cães de apartamento e melhor com crianças mais velhas e adultos do que crianças mais novas.

Fox Terrier – Raça

Fox Terrier talvez seja o mais famoso dos representantes do grande grupo dos Terriers.

A história do Fox Terier é bastante antiga e segundo alguns historiadores, a raça já estava solidamente constituída nas Ilhas Britânicas ainda no século XV.

Fox terrier foi desenvolvido pelos ingleses para participar como coadjuvante na caça à raposa. Inicialmente eram utilizados em conjunto com o Fox Hound, que encontrava e cercava a presa mas tinha dificuldades de desentocá-la devido ao seu tamanho.

Era nesse ponto que entravam em cena os valentes Terriers que tinham a função de entrar na toca e afugentar a caça ou alertar o caçador de sua exata localização. Essa atividade requeria um cão muito destemido, ágil, forte e compacto, enfim, era preciso que fosse um Fox Terrier.

O primeiro padrão da raça foi criado em 1876, incluindo as duas variedades: os de pelo liso e os de pelo de arame (ou duro).

Mas apesar de sua antiguidade, o Fox Terrer foi uma das raças que mais se modificou fisicamente desde que seu padrão foi aprovado, especialmente nos anos 20 e 30.

Por suas características marcantes, a raça atendia de tal forma a todos os desejos dos criadores e caçadores que em pouco tempo se transformou numa das mais populares da Inglaterra não sendo utilizada apenas em sua função original, mas ganhando rapidamente novos adeptos entre os que queriam um ágil cão de companhia.

História

Fox Terrier de pelo macio é originário da Grã-Bretanha e descende provavelmente de algumas raças Terrier dos Condados de Cheshire e Shropshire, bem como do Beagle e do Greyhound. A sua linhagem, com quase um século de existência, esteve inicialmente ligada à vida de estábulo, onde desempenhava o papel de caçador de animais indesejados, nomeadamente raposas.

A criação desta classe de cães esteve desde sempre associada aos Fox Terrier de pelo de arame, já que estes são o resultado do cruzamento dos primeiros com uma cadela de pelo de arame, chamada Trap.

No entanto, em 1876, o Fox Terrier de pelo macio teve registo próprio no Fox Terrier Club, na Grã-Bretanha, que definiu os standards posteriormente adotados pelo Fox Terrier Club, nos EUA.

Temperamento

Fox Terrier de pelo macio é um cão energético, afetuoso, e sempre pronto para brincar com os donos que lealmente protege. É um ótimo companheiro das crianças, mas como é impulsivo e talhado para caçar é aconselhável alguma atenção.

Este cão bravo e irrequieto, adora esgravatar a terra e tem uma ótima propulsão, o que faz com que precise de exercício físico!

É um animal sociável, mas perante outros cães desconhecidos pode ter reações impulsivas, por isso que convém ter algum cuidado e, se possível, proceder às ?apresentações formais?. Apresenta alguma tendência para morder ou ladrar, daí que seja aconselhável que, enquanto pequeno, seja educado.

Descrição

Este é um cão elegante, com uma altura máxima na cernelha de 39 cm e um peso que varia entre os 7,2 Kg a 8,2 Kg.

A pelagem é lisa, achatada, farta e densa, podendo ser toda branca mas, caso não o seja, esta cor deverá ser a predominante, e as manchas deverão ser pretas ou fogo.

O crânio é ligeiramente achatado e estreito.

Os olhos redondos, pequenos e escuros, conferem-lhe uma expressão dócil e inteligente.

As orelhas, dobradas sobre as bochechas, tomam a forma de um v, sem tocar nas faces.

O chanfro é pouco saliente e os maxilares são fortes.

A cernelha é finamente delineada e o dorso é curto, nivelado e equilibrado.

Os membros inferiores são retos e, tal como os superiores, são fortes e musculosos.

As patas ostentam pequenas almofadas plantares que são duras, e a cauda é habitualmente amputada.

Cores e Pelagem

As duas variedade do Fox terrier podem ser bi-colores ou tricolores, mas a cor predominante deve ser o branco. Nos bicolores aceitam-se manchas pretas ou castanhas e nos tricolores as manchas podem ser combinadas de preto e castanho, mas cada uma das cores bem definida.

Manchas tigradas, vermelha ou fígado (castanho muito escuro ou chocolate) não são admitidas no padrão da raça.

Nos exemplares de pelo liso, os cuidados com a pelagem são praticamente nulos, sendo recomendável a escovação apenas para ajudar a eliminar os pelos mortos. São cães quase auto-limpantes.

Já os de pelo duro precisam de cortes periódicos em sua pelagem. Os cães de exposição nunca podem ser cortados com tesoura uma vez que essa prática muda a consistência da pelagem e pode até mesmo a tonalidade original dos marcas.

As tosas de exemplares de pista devem ser feitas à base do stripping, que consiste na retirada manual dos pelos com a ajuda de uma faquinha apropriada. Esse procedimento só deve ser realizado por profissionais competentes.

Problemas comuns à raça

O Fox Terrier é uma raça extremamente rústica em termos de saúde e uma vez que estejam vacinados, vermifugados e sendo alimentados adequadamente dificilmente apresentam problemas.

Também não são propensos a nenhuma doença genética particular como outras raças.

Observações

Não é associada a esta raça uma elevada propensão para contração de doenças. Ela possui, aliás, uma esperança média de vida considerável, já que pode viver 15 ou mais anos. Os casos pontuais que surgem são em indivíduos não típicos desta linhagem. A surdez é talvez uma maleficência dos cães predominante brancos. Podem ocorrer alguns tipos de luxações, cataratas ou problemas nasais mas, como se referiu, esta é normalmente uma raça saudável.

Estes cães necessitam de exercício físico regular, principalmente se viverem em apartamentos. Como foi mencionado, são cães particularmente irrequietos, pelo que convém que gastem a energia que o seu aparelho hiper-ativo consome!

A escovagem é necessária e bem vinda, por isso deve ser efetuada regularmente.

Características

Tamanho: Pequeno
Altura média quando adulto: 
40 cm
Peso médio quando adulto:
 10kg
Cores mais frequentes: 
branco com manchas castanhas ou pretas, bicolores ou tricolores
Expectativa de vida:
10 anos.

Classificação

Nome científico: Canis lupus familiaris
Nome da raça:
Fox Terrier
Nome de origem:
Fox Terrier
Outros nomes:
Fox Terrier Inglês
País de origem: Inglaterra
Classificação:
GR. 3 Seção 1 (Terriers de tamanho grande e médio)
Outros nomes: Smooth Fox Terrier (Fox Terrier de pelo liso), Wire Fox Terrier (Fox Terrier de pelo cerdoso)

Fox Terrier – Fotos

 

Fonte: animais2.clix.pt/www.wisegeek.org/www.istockphoto.com/www.akc.org/cdn1.royalcanin.es

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation