Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Suindara

Suindara

PUBLICIDADE

Suindara – O que é

Suindara são corujas de estatua delgada e colorido bem claro, mede 37 cm, possui a cara comprida e disco facial em forma de coração.

Quando perturbadas balançam o corpo lateralmente.

Hábitos noturnos.

Come pequenos vertebrados, roedores, marsupiais, morcegos, anfíbios, répteis e pequenas aves. Os exames dos restos de pelotas ou bolos alimentares da suindara revelam o alimento que elas tiveram.

Seus ovos são compridos, ovais, branco puro, postos diretamente no substrato ou numa camada de pelotas.

A incubação dura de 30 a 34 dias. Prefere nidificar em sótãos de casas velhas, forros e torres de igrejas, pombais e grutas. Adaptou-se rapidamente a novas edificações das cidades.

A suindara embora tenha a metade do peso de um corujão, consome a mesma quantidade de roedores ou até mais. Estão, portanto, entre as aves mais úteis do mundo, no que se refere à economia do homem.

As corujas merecem nossa proteção integral, todas elas proporcionam benefícios ao homem pela destruição incessante de insetos e roedores. Temos que combater o preconceito contra essas aves e crendices difamatórias. Tais crendices geram e difundem antipatia a essas criaturas interessantes.

Suindara – Aves

Suindara são aves esbeltas de cara comprida em forma de coração.

Se alimenta de pequenos vertebrados: roedores, gambás, morcegos, sapos e aves pequenas.

O seu canto é um grito fortíssimo, “chraich”, pelo qual é conhecida como ‘rasga-mortalha”, é comum ouvi-lo pelas cidades.

É cosmopolita, ou seja, vive no mundo inteiro, e constrói seus ninhos em sótãos de casas velhas, torres de igrejas e grutas. Vive de 10 a 13 anos.

Dados Básicos

Comprimento de 37 cm, envergadura de até 90 cm.

Estatura delgada e colorido bem claro longas penas brancas manchadas de cinza.

É uma ave esbelta, comprida e disco facial em forma de coração, ao contrário de outras corujas que possuem redondo.

Os seus olhos desaparecem numa fenda longitudinal de penas.

Dedos são cobertos por cerdas.

Peso aproximadamente de 1/2 quilo.

Visão adaptada à pouca luz.

Suindara – Características

Também conhecida como corujas-de-igrejas, mede 37 cm de comprimento com envergadura de até 90 cm.

Estatura delgada e colorido bem claro, longas penas brancas manchadas de cinza. É uma ave esbelta, comprida e disco facial em forma de coração, ao contrário de outras corujas que possuem redondo.

Olhos desaparecem numa fenda longitudinal de penas.

Dedos são cobertos por cerdas.

Asas grandes e cauda curta.

Pernas grandes, fortes e pés com dedos dotados de unhas, sendo a do dedo médio portadora de uma serra.

Bico curvo e forte, terminado em gancho.

A plumagem é de coloração branco-amarelada com algo de roxeado-avermelhado e parte ventral com pintas escuras.

O dorso é mais escuro, com algo de marrom-claro.

Sexos são semelhantes.

Pesa aproximadamente de 500 g.

Habitat: Campos abertos, refugiando-se em grutas ou emaranhados de cipós, sótãos de casas velhas, forros, torres de igreja e pombais.

Ocorrência: Brasil oriental e central, estendendo-se para o sul até a Terra do Fogo, abrangendo Argentina, Paraguai, Uruguai, Chile e Bolívia.

Hábitos

É predador solitário e noturno, voando silenciosamente a pouca altura. Tem audição muito aguçada e precisa, bem como a visibilidade à noite. Se perturbadas, balançam o corpo lateralmente. Amedrontadas e sem poder fugir, jogam-se de barriga para cima, enfrentando o perigo com as poderosas garras que lançam para frente. De dia dorme, às vezes em palmeiras. Atrai a atenção em paisagens cultificadas.

Alimentação

Prefere presas vivas.

Pequenos vertebrados como roedores, marsupiais, morcegos, anfíbios, répteis e pequenas aves.

Entre os invertebrados, os insetos são os mais apreciados, embora se alimentem também de crustáceos e vermes.

Atacam também posturas de aves e filhotes em ninhos, como também adultos.

Reprodução

Para se reproduzirem quase todo ano, necessitam de uma farta alimentação.

O ninho é construído em ocos de madeira, de terra ou em recantos de grutas, sótãos, torres e galpões abandonados. É feito com o próprio excremento que se fixa e seca no lugar, preparando uma concavidade suave.

Por ano faz 2 posturas, constituídas de 2 a 10 ovos compridos, ovais, brancos, que medem 43 x 33 mm em seus eixos.

O período de incubação é de 30 a 40 dias, realizada predominantemente pela fêmea que é alimentada pelo macho.

Consta que os pais cevam os filhotes em duas fases, como fazem vários mamíferos noturnos: do crepúsculo até à meia-noite e à madrugada.

Os filhotes são nidícolas recebendo o alimento dos pais ate 6 ou 7 semanas, quando já podem voar, voltando para esse local de abrigo por muito tempo.

Distribuição Geográfica: Espécie cosmopolita distribuída ao longo de toda a América, do Canadá à Terra do Fogo. Também sendo encontrada outras raças da espécie na Europa, Ásia e África.

Ameaças

Está entre as aves mais “úteis” do mundo, no que se refere à economia do homem, pois consomem muitos roedores, principalmente nas proximidades de habitações humanas. Em lugares abrigados, como cavernas, os restos ósseos das pelotas de suindaras conservam-se por longo tempo. Ocorre fossilização dessas pelotas em cavernas, o que nos proporciona o meio de saber que, há milhões de anos, as corujas comeram animais hoje extintos.

As principais ameaças são a destruição dos habitats, a contaminação por agrotóxicos e pela caça por desconhecimento da importância da espécie.

Estado de Conservação

Por sua ampla distribuição geográfica e também pela facilidade de se adaptar à ocupação humana não é considerada uma espécie ameaçada. No entanto acidentes em estradas, linhas de pipa, queimadas são seus principais problemas.Não podendo esquecer do acúmulo de substâncias tóxicas que ingerem de suas presas, uma vez que estão impregnadas de pesticidas consumidos nas lavouras.

Suindara – Família

Seu nome científico é Tyto alba da ordem dos Strigiformes e da família Tytonidae.

A suindara é também conhecida como coruja-de-igreja, pelo hábito de construir o seu ninho em campanários.

É uma ave de rapina noturna, que mais parece um fantasma voador, e cujo piado lúgubre já espalhou terror entre muitas pessoas. Isso fez com que ela fosse caçada impiedosamente.

Mas a sua importância para o equilíbrio na natureza foi finalmente reconhecida: ela alimenta-se de roedores, sobretudo os que ameaçam as lavouras.

Além de campanários, a suindara escolhe outras construções para fazer seu ninho ou se abrigar. Perto dos pousos mais usados acumulam-se corras formadas de ossos, penas e pêlos que ela ingere junto com o alimento, mas que depois regurgita.

Os filhotes são recobertos por uma plumagem inteiramente branca, têm olhos escuros e, nacara, já é nítido o típico formato de coração.

Coruja Suindara

Hábitos quase que exclusivamente noturnos; vivem nas regiões de mata, próximas à campinas e pastos. Também são comuns em locais habitados pelos homens, desde metrópoles à pequenas cidades rurais.

Nidificam em cavernas, grutas, ocos de árvores, igrejas, sótãos, forros, celeiros e etc.

A fêmea coloca de dois à quatro ovos, que levam em torno de 32 dias para serem incubados.

Durante os cuidados com os filhotes o pai caça levando o alimento para a mãe e os filhotes.

Filhotes mais velhos em geral ajudam a alimentar os mais novos, porém se o suprimento alimentar estiver escasso podem comer seus irmão mais jovens.

Alimentam-se de pequenos roedores, morcegos, marsupiais, pequenas aves e insetos.

Têm como principais predadores os gaviões.

Suindara

Coruja – a ave noturna

Suindara é uma ave noturna comumente conhecida como coruja. Sua vocalização é um ruído, emite um som esquisito e muito forte que se parece muito a um tecido sendo rasgado “raaaaaasssssg”, daí que em muitas regiões a conhecem também como “Rasga Mortalha”, portanto classificada como ave agourenta.

As corujas estão colocadas na ordem dos Strigiformes, rapinantes noturnos que chamam a atenção por causa da cabeça grande, aparentemente maior por causa da plumagem, grandes olhos fixos, posicionados para diante, à maneira do ser humano (ao contrário dos outros pássaros que têm os olhos dos lados da cabeça), ouvidos desenvolvidos que são mais aguçados que os das outras aves e plumagem macia, de penas fofas e soltas.

As Strigiformes estão divididas em duas famílias e aproximadamente 130 espécies. Destas, 18 existem no Brasil.

Estão espalhadas pelo mundo todo: há a coruja das neves, branca, que vive no Pólo Norte, e a coruja das Filipinas, que é pescadora.

Entre nós, uma das mais populares é a Suindara, também chamada de Coruja das igrejas, pois gosta de nidificar nas torres de igreja ou em casas abandonadas. Mede cerca de 37 cm.

É uma ave esbelta, de penas amareladas, cara branca e face (disco fácil) em forma de coração, ao contrário das outras corujas que é redondo. Os olhos também diferem de outras corujas, parecem olhos orientais, duas fendas que desaparecem nas penas.

A Suindara é ativa no crepúsculo e à noite, escondendo-se durante o dia. O voo caracteriza-se por uma série de vagarosas batidas das longas asas, alternadas com breves períodos parados no ar.

São caçadoras noturnas por excelência, costumam se esconder muito bem durante o dia, valendo-se da camuflagem que lhes proporcionam suas penas mescladas, de vários tons de marrom, cinza, branco e preto, em meio aos galhos e troncos de árvores.

Alimentam-se de pequenos vertebrados e insetos grandes. Devido à preferência por roedores, que chegam a localizar na escuridão total, a Suindara é considerada como um dos controladores das populações de ratos. Para caçar, voa baixo, localiza a presa e lança-se sobre ela prendendo-a com as garras, quebrando-lhe o crânio com o auxílio do bico.

A presa pequena é devorada inteira e, a grande, desmembrada. Os restos são digeridos (ossos, penas, pêlos, etc.), sendo regurgitados sob a forma de pelotas.

A dieta dos filhotes é baseada em ratos.

Distribuição geográfica: Todo Brasil, América do Sul até Terra do fogo.

Habitat: Grutas, meio urbano e árvores, áreas cultivadas.

Hábitos alimentares: Pequenos vertebrados (roedores, marsupiais, morcegos, anfíbios, répteis e pequenas aves.

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Tyto alba
Nome popular:
 Coruja Suindara, Coruja das Igrejas
Nome em inglês:
 Barn owl
Reino:
 Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Strigiformes
Família: Tytonidae

Suindara – Fotos

Fonte: www.vivaterra.org.br/www.zoonit.org.br/www.jaguatibaia.org.br/www.geocities.com/www.livingwithbirds.com/neotropical.birds.cornell.edu/kidzfeed.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation