Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Atobá

Atobá

Sula leucogaster

PUBLICIDADE

O atobá-marrom nidificou durante todo o ano nas Ilhas Moleques do Sul, limite austral de ocorrência de colônias de reprodução, sendo que a maioria dos ninhos com ovos foi observada em agosto, e entre junho a fevereiro nas Ilhas Tamboretes.

Os ninhos são construídos no solo, sendo freqüente a inclusão de penas, gravetos secos, ossos de outras aves e, ainda, ramos de vegetação próxima com folhas verdes, em ninhos cuja incubação está em andamento.

Durante esse período e nas fases iniciais dos filhotes, os adultos responderam com agressividade às incursões de indivíduos da sua espécie, de outras aves ou de pesquisadores no seu território.

Atobá

O Tamanho da colônia oscilou entre 265 casais que nidificaram nas Ilhas Moleques do Sul e 65 em Tamboretes.

Os ninhos com um ovo corresponderam entre 54,1 a 68,4% do esforço reprodutivo nas áreas amostradas, com dois ovos entre 45,6 a 31,6% e, com três, apenas 0,3%. O número médio de ovos por ninho de atobá variou entre 1,52 ± 0,49 (Tamboretes) a 1,57 ± 0,49 (Moleques do Sul).

Atobá

Em geral, S. leucogaster investiu em uma postura com um, dois e raramente com três ovos, mas criou apenas um filhote. Esse fato, tem suscitado uma interessante discussão entre os pesquisadores.

Para autores como TERSHY et al. (2000), NELSON (1980) e DOWARD (1962), o segundo funciona como “ovo de segurança”. Caso o primeiro ovo ou filhote não se desenvolva, o processo reprodutivo terá continuidade.

O primeiro ovo é posto, em média, com cinco dias de diferença do segundo (DOWARD 1962). Esse assincronismo no atobá-marrom induz ao fraticídio, gerado pela condição hierárquica entre os irmãos (TERSHY et al. 2000).

Fonte: www.avesmarinhas.com.br

Atobá

Sula leucogaster

Características

Também conhecido como alcatraz, mergulhão, mumbebo, freira, piloto, piloto-pardo. Coloração marrom escura com parte interna das asas e barriga branca. Mede 74 cm. Bico e pernas amarelas. Diferenciam-se os sexos pela cor ao redor dos olhos (azul escuro no macho e amarelo-claro com mancha negra na fêmea).

Habitat

Ilhas e rochedos litorâneos.

Ocorrência

Brasil

Hábitos

Pesca mergulhando de média altura, geralmente em águas rasas, perto de praias e rochedos, submergindo por completo. São exímios mergulhadores. É bastante arisco, mostrando-se inquieto á aproximação humana.

Alimentação

Sardinhas, anchoveta, maria-luisa e até lulas.

Reprodução

Reproduz principalmente no mês de Agosto, ambos os sexos cuidam dos ovos e filhote. São dois ovos, mas só um filhote é criado, o segundo é de “segurança” e, quando o primeiro eclode é jogado fora do ninho. Ninhos confeccionados com pedras e material vegetal nos paredões e ao longo das praias junto aos blocos de pedras. Tempo de incubação de 45 dias. O filhote é alimentado, até cerca de 4 meses, com peixes, lulas, regurgitados pelos pais.

Fonte: www.vivaterra.org.br

Atobá

Do porte de gaivota (± 75cm) com asas mais compridas e estreitas.

Cauda cuneiforme, grandes membranas natatórias. Bico pontudo e serrilhado; não apresenta narinas externas, exceto nos embriões.

Atobás são excelentes mergulhadores atingindo até 20m de profundidade. Sua dieta consiste de uma variedade de presas como peixes e lulas.

Fonte: www.ilhagrande.org

Atobá

Nome Popular: Atobá, Mergulhão, Mumbembo, Freira, Piloto e Atobá Pardo
Nome Científico: Sula leucogaster
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Pelicaniformes
Família: Sulidae

Características

Vivem nas proximidades da costa, mergulhando em águas relativamente rasas em busca de peixes e crustáceos. Têm as penas regadas por óleos que saem de glândulas especiais, permitindo-lhe mergulhar e manter-se impermeáveis. Os casais nidificam em rochedos e principalmente em ilhas costeiras (Cagarras, por exemplo). Têm em média dois ovos, dos quais normalmente só um filhote “vinga”. Os filhotes têm o corpo coberto por uma penugem branca e estão sob os cuidados de seus pais zelosos, que se revezam na busca de alimento e na defesa de seu ninho contra predadores, como urubus e gaivotas. São aves sociais que voam em bando e no cair da tarde voam juntas em direção às ilhas para pernoitar. Durante o período reprodutivo são ativos dia e noite.Têm como principais inimigos as fragatas que roubam seus alimentos, no caso seus peixes recém-capturados.

Distribuição Geográfica

Presentes em praticamente toda a costa brasileira, chegando até à Argentina. Também são encontrados em regiões do Pacífico.

Estado de Conservação

Não é uma espécie ameaçada em virtude da ampla área em que estão distribuídas, no entanto a poluição tanto nos casos de derramamentos de óleo, como também as toxinas que ingerem de peixes em águas contaminadas (por exemplo, Baía de Guanabara) são seus principais problemas. Também são comuns acidentes com embarcações, redes de pesca, fios e linhas de pipa.

Comentários Gerais

Os atobás são aves pouco populares, mesmo que estejam muitas vezes tão próximas de nós ao longo das praias e mares de nosso País. No entanto lendas garantem que foram essas aves que foram avistadas pelas caravelas de Colombo quando descobriu a América. Tal suposição é bem provável uma vez que essas aves eram bem numerosas em nosso litoral.

Fonte: www.zoonit.org.br

Atobá

Ao se lançarem nas águas no encalço dos peixes dos quais se nutrem, os atobás revelam sua velocidade e destreza. Uma espécie equatoriana, Sula nebouxii, é capaz de precipitar-se ao mar a 110km/h.

Atobá é o nome comum de várias aves da família dos sulídeos, que nidificam e se aglomeram em ilhas como Fernando de Noronha, Trindade e Abrolhos. A espécie Sula leucogaster é a mais comum nas costas do Brasil. Medindo 74cm, é pardo-escura, com o peito e a barriga brancos. Os sexos são reconhecíveis pela cor em torno dos olhos, que no macho é azulado-escura e, na fêmea, amarelo-escura.

O atobá-grande (S. dactylatra), branco e de vasta distribuição no hemisfério sul, mede 86cm e é a maior espécie. Tem a base do bico alaranjada ou vermelha e zonas de azul-escuro na garganta e na face. O atobá-de-pés-vermelhos (S. sula), também de plumagem branca, mas com as pontas das asas negras, é uma espécie pequena, de setenta centímetros, que só raramente aparece no litoral brasileiro e ocorre no oceano Pacífico.

O nome alcatraz, tomado às vezes como sinônimo de atobá, aplica-se ainda a outra ave marinha, a fragata, tesourão, rabo-forcado ou joão-grande (Fregata magnificens), que mede 98cm e cujo macho é todo negro.

Fonte: www.biomania.com.br

Atobá

Nome Vulgar: Atobá marrom
Nome Científico: Sula leucogaster
Classe: Aves
Gênero: Sula
Espécie: leucogaster

A plumagem dorsal é pardo escuro, o peito e a barriga são brancos. A fêmea possui uma mancha anegrada entre o olho e o bico, parecendo um olho falso, o macho possui essa região azulada, os pés e o bico são amarelos nas fêmeas e verde-cinzento nos machos.

Os olhos estão localizados na frente da cara, o que confere visão binocular. As patas estão localizadas na metade posterior do corpo e terminam em pés totipalmados (que assentam na totalidade no solo), com dedos unidos por membrana interdigital.

Comprimento entre 71 e 76cm, cauda cuneiforme, bico cônico e serrilhado. Possui glândulas nasais utilizadas na excreção do sal marinho. Alimenta-se exclusivamente de peixes que pesca lançado-se obliquamente de média altura, mergulhando em águas rasas e perto de rochedos.

Costuma voar em bandos formando a figura de um V. Para alçar vôo do mar necessita correr alguns metros para tomar impulso.

Forma casais monogâmicos na época de reprodução, mas a escolha de par e local de nidificação varia de ano para ano. Após um ritual de acasalamento elaborado, destinado sobretudo a assegurar o território do casal, procriam em colônias mistas junto com outras espécies de aves marinhas, freqüentemente fragatas. Os ninhos são côncavos, construídos em áreas acidentadas no solo, sendo freqüente a inclusão de penas, gravetos secos, ossos de outras aves e ramos de vegetação próxima com folhas verdes. Durante esse período e nas fases iniciais dos filhotes, os adultos responderam com agressividade às incursões de indivíduos da sua espécie e de outras aves no seu território.

Em geral, a postura é de um, dois e raramente três ovos que são incubados por 42 a 55 dias, mas cria apenas um filhote. O primeiro ovo é posto, em média, com cinco dias de diferença do segundo. Esse assincronismo induz ao fraticídio, gerado pela condição hierárquica entre os irmãos e sem a interferência dos pais.

Esta adaptação reprodutiva parece estar relacionada com a pequena oferta de alimento. Mares atlânticos não possuem a riqueza de alimento das correntes frias do Pacífico Sul, onde a concentração de aves marinhas é superior. Possui alta taxa de infertilidade, sendo o segundo ovo posto como segurança.

Os juvenis nascem totalmente dependentes dos progenitores e permanecem no ninho durante 14 a 22 semanas, após o que continuam a receber cuidados parentais por mais nove meses. Os jovens tem as plumas parecidas com a dos adultos exceto a barriga e sob as asas que é marrom claro e o bico é preto. A maturidade sexual e plumagem adulta são adquiridas entre os 2 e os 6 anos de vida. Pode viver entre 10 a 20 anos. Ocorre na costa marítima da Bahia a Santa Catarina.

Origem: Renctas

Fonte: www.diagnostico.org.br

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation