Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Tamanduá-Bandeira

Tamanduá-Bandeira

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

O Tamanduá-bandeira é um animal muito engraçado, que não possui dentes e se alimenta de formigas, cupins e larvas de besouro.

Seu bico comprido faz com que ele pareça um aspirador.

Ele chega a comer mais de 30.000 insetos por dia. Sua língua longa e coberta com uma saliva pegajosa facilita o seu trabalho na hora de se alimentar. Os insetos grudam nela com muita facilidade e rapidamente são engolidos.

O único momento em que o Tamanduá-bandeira é visto em companhia de algum animal de sua espécie, é na hora do acasalamento e da amamentação (no caso das fêmeas que têm um filhote por ano).

Ele é totalmente solitário e fica dormindo a maior parte do dia em lugares escondidos e cobertos com a própria cauda.

Infelizmente, o Tamanduá-bandeira é um animal ameaçado de extinção. Estão querendo acabar com ele!

Você sabe por que isso acontece?

Porque o cerrado, que é seu habitat natural, está sendo destruído e também por causa das caças que os homens ficam planejando contra os pobrezinhos. Além de tudo isso, as queimadas também são fatais para os tamanduás, pois seu pelo é altamente inflamável, pega fogo rapidamente.

É preciso, urgentemente, pensar em uma solução para evitar que o homem destrua todas as espécies de Tamanduá-bandeira que ainda existem.

Uma solução seria sua criação em cativeiros, ou seja, cuidado pelo homem sem nenhuma liberdade.

Mas isto é impossível no caso do Tamanduá-bandeira, pois não haveria a quantidade e o tipo de insetos de sua preferência. Ele iria se alimentar muito mal e ficaria muito fraquinho, correndo o risco de ficar doente toda hora.

É uma pena!

Classificação

O Tamanduá-bandeira é classificado em Animalia porque é multicelular, eucariótico e heterotrófico e digere seu alimento em um estômago.

O Tamanduá-bandeira está no filo Chordata porque é um vertebrado e tem um rabo no final do corpo. Estar na classe Mammalia significa que o tamanduá gigante tem glândulas sudoríparas e pelos.

Estar na família Myrmecophagide significa que o Tamanduá-bandeira faz parte da família dos tamanduás.

Sobre o tamanduá gigante

Os tamanduás são animais desdentados – eles não têm dentes. Mas suas longas línguas são mais do que suficientes para absorver as 35.000 formigas e cupins que elas engolem todo dia.

O tamanduá-bandeira gigante pode atingir 2,10 metros de comprimento desde a ponta do focinho até o final da cauda.

Alimentando-se de formigas

O tamanduá usa suas garras afiadas para rasgar uma abertura em um formigueiro e colocar seu focinho longo e língua eficiente para trabalhar. Mas tem que comer rapidamente, sacudindo sua língua até 160 vezes por minuto.

As formigas lutam com picadas dolorosas, portanto um tamanduá pode gastar apenas um minuto em cada montículo.

Os tamanduás nunca destroem um ninho, preferindo retornar e se alimentar novamente no futuro.

Animal

O tamanduá-bandeira é um desdentado encontrado no Brasil, nos campos e Cerrados.

Sua pelagem é grossa, dura e mais longa na cauda. Tem um comprido focinho cilíndrico com uma língua pegajosa de 60 cm. Seu olfato, 40 vezes mais eficiente que o do homem, compensa sua visão deficiente.

Possui garras poderosas, usadas para escavar os rígidos termiteiros. As longas garras dianteiras impedem que o tamanduá-bandeira caminhe com os dedos voltados para frente, por isso, ele anda sobre os pulsos, com os cinco dedos voltados para dentro. Estas garras são potentes armas de defesa contra seus predadores (onça e suçuarana) e sua força deu até origem à expressão popular “abraço de tamanduá”.

Alimenta-se de formigas, cupins e larvas de besouros. Ele escava os termiteiros e com sua língua longa e pegajosa, atinge o interior dos mesmos, extraindo deles os ovos, as larvas e os cupins adultos.

Um tamanduá-bandeira chega a devorar mais de 30.000 insetos por dia.

Os cupins removem o subsolo e o utilizam para a construção de sua casa. Durante este processo, nas paredes dos termiteiros são fixados nutrientes não encontrados na superfície; além disto, a atividade dos cupins no interior de seu ninho incorpora muita matéria orgânica. Quando o termiteiro é destruído pelo tamanduá, os nutrientes e matéria orgânica são espalhados pela superfícies e aproveitados por microorganismos e plantas, renovando a biomassa do Cerrado.

Após uma gestação de 190 dias, nasce apenas um filhote com cerca de 1,3kg.

A mãe carrega seu filhote nas costas até um pouco depois do desmame (de 6 a 9 meses). Ela o acompanha até a próxima gestação, quando então o filhote passará a viver sozinho. O tamanduá-bandeira é um animal solitário.

Raramente é visto aos pares, exceto durante a amamentação ou o acasalamento.

São animais não-territoriais mas costumam vagar por uma área de aproximadamente de 9.000ha.

São ativos durante o dia e à noite, dependendo da temperatura do ambiente, das chuvas e da proximidade com núcleos urbanos. Nadam bem e apesar desta espécie de tamanduá não ser tipicamente escaladora de árvores, escalam muito bem quando em fuga ou em situações de perigo.

É um animal ameaçado de extinção, principalmente pelo homem. Com o crescimento da população humana e o avanço da agropecuária no Cerrado, o habitat natural desse animal está sendo destruído.

A caça também reduziu significativamente sua população. As queimadas criminosas também são fatais ao tamanduá-bandeira, pois seu pelo é altamente inflamável.

Em cativeiro, a longevidade deste animal é reduzida pois não tem à sua disposição a quantidade e o tipo de insetos de sua preferência. Alimentando-se mal, fica mais vulnerável.

Características

O tamanduá-bandeira é da Ordem dos Edentata, que quer dizer sem dentes.

Ele nem precisa mesmo de dentes, porque só come insetos pequenos, que engole sem mastigar.

Para conseguir sua comida, o tamanduá usa as fortes unhas que tem para abrir um cupinzeiro, onde enfia a língua de dois palmos de comprimento, fininha e coberta de uma saliva grudenta.

Os cupins grudam na língua e o tamanduá a recolhe, para engolir o almoço.

O tamanduá enxerga mal, escuta mal, mas tem um olfato muito bom, 40 vezes melhor que o nosso. E o nariz dele é tão importante que, para protegê-lo, o tamanduá esconde a ponta do focinho embaixo da grande cauda, quando vai dormir.

Embora ficando raro porque o cerrado onde vive está sendo transformado em plantações de soja, o tamanduá-bandeira deve sobreviver em cativeiro, pois se reproduz bem nos zoológicos.

Mesmo quando a fêmea não sabe bem como tratar do filho e o abandona, ele é criado na mamadeira, mas nesse caso os tratadores dão um bicho de pelúcia para o filhote, no qual ele fica agarrado, usando-o como substituto da mãe ausente.

O Tamanduá-bandeira vive em florestas e cerrados, das Américas Central e do Sul, inclusive no Brasil. É a maior espécie dentro do grupo, pesando até 40 kg.

É um animal facilmente reconhecível devido a sua cauda de pelos longos e densos, que tem a forma de uma bandeira e que, às vezes, pode ser do mesmo tamanho do corpo.

Quando anda, tem sempre o focinho próximo ao chão o para farejar alimento, e as mãos tocam o chão de lado por causa de suas longas unhas que são voltadas para dentro. Para dormir, procura por um local seguro, onde se deita com a cabeça entre as pernas e com a cauda cobrindo todo o corpo e a cabeça, de forma que, entre as folhagens da mesma cor de seus pêlos, fica quase imperceptível. Seu focinho e sua língua afilados, o ajudam a capturar seu alimento preferido, os cupins.

Podem comer 30.000 cupins num único dia. Além dos cupins e formigas, alimentam-se também de ovos, larvas de insetos e frutas. O período de gestação é de cerca de seis meses e nasce apenas um filhote, que é carregado nas costas da mãe, até que ela engravide novamente.

Descrição

Tamanduá é um nome genérico que abrange as várias espécies da família dos Mirmecofagídeos, sendo o tamanduá bandeira a maior e mais característica das espécies.

Tem o corpo robusto, comprimido lateralmente; cauda peluda como se fosse uma enorme bandeira que lhe serve de coberta à noite, quando se aninha para dormir; a cabeça termina em um peculiar focinho tubular; seu colorido é cinzento carregado onde uma zona quase preta, orlada por uma listra branca, estreita, estende-se do pescoço e do peito, para as costas.

Os pés são providos de longas garras (4 nas mãos e 5 nos pés) para abrir formigueiros e cupinzeiros. Sua língua é extensível (chega a 30 ou 40 cm) e viscosa, com a qual captura uma infinidade de insetos, formigas, cupins e larvas, sendo por isso de grande utilidade.

Distribuição

Vive nas estepes , savanas e zonas de bosques da América Central e do Sul. Evita matas pois não sabe trepar nas árvores.

Comportamento

É solitário de hábitos terrestres, tanto diurnos quanto noturnos.

Sua audição é bastante aguçada e pode detectar à boa distância a presença de inimigos como pumas e jaguares e os enfrenta com suas fortes e armadas patas dianteiras.

Os tamanduás são geralmente animais solitários. As fêmeas têm uma única prole uma vez por ano, o que às vezes pode ser visto nas costas da mãe.

Os tamanduás não são agressivos, mas podem ser ferozes. Um tamanduá encurralado se erguerá sobre suas patas traseiras, usando sua cauda para se equilibrar, e atacará com garras perigosas.

As garras do tamanduá-bandeira medem cerca de dez centímetros de comprimento e o animal pode combater até mesmo um puma ou onça-pintada.

Alimentação

Caminha muito e se alimenta de vários cupinzeiros e formigueiros durante o dia. Ingere em cada um uma quantidade limitada de insetos, evitando assim o desperdício de alimento. Sua área de deslocamento, dependendo da oferta de comida, pode variar entre 1 e 25 km quadrados.

Reprodução

Dependendo da área geográfica, a época de reprodução pode variar.

A gestação dura aproximadamente 190 dias e geralmente nasce apenas uma cria.

Os filhotes são amamentados durante várias semanas, período em que a mãe os leva nas costas.

Às vezes, a mãe costuma abandonar a cria.

Atingem a maturidade sexual entre os 2 anos e meio e os 4 anos de idade.

Seu risco de extinção se deve ao fato de estarem perdendo o seu habitat para a agricultura.

Características

Pelagem cinza com uma diagonal preta bordejada de branco, estendendo-se até o peito, sobre os ombros em direção às costas.

O adulto pesa aproximadamente de 16 a 23 Quilogramas.

A enorme cauda é um tufo de pelos.

Tem as patas providas de longas garras e sua língua mede de 30 a 40 cm, que serve para capturar seu alimento.

Curiosidades

Sua marcha é vagarosa, dificultada pelas garras que são voltadas para dentro, evitando o desgaste das unhas no contato com o solo, pois é com elas que escava os formigueiros e rompe os duríssimos cupinzeiros.

Classificação

Nome científico: Myrmecophaga tridactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nome científico:
Myrmecophaga tridactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nome comum:
Tamanduá-bandeira, iurumi
Nome em inglês:
Giant anteater
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Mammalia
Infraclasse: Placentalia
Superordem: Xenarthra
Ordem: Pilosa
Família: Myrmecophagidae
Gênero: Myrmecophaga (Linnaeus, 1758)
Espécie:
M.tridactyla
Distribuição geográfica:
América Central e América do Sul
Período de vida:
Aproximadamente 15 anos
Peso: 30 quilos
Tamanho:
1,8 – 2,2 m (Adulto)
Habitat: Cerrados da América Central à Argentina
Alimentação: Formigas e cupins (ovos, lagartas e adultos)
Gestação:
Aproximadamente 190 dias
Número de filhotes: 01
Hábitos alimentares:
Insetívoro
Reprodução:
Gestação de 190 dias
Alerta:
Sua extinção deve-se à destruição de seu habitat.

Tamanduá-bandeira – Fotos

 

Fonte: www.brasilnature.com/br.geocities.com/www.brasilnature.com/www.nationalgeographic.com/www.nationalgeographic.com.au/nationalzoo.si.edu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation