Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Tucano-de-bico-preto

Tucano-de-bico-preto

PUBLICIDADE

Tucano-de-bico-preto – Características

Tucano-de-bico-preto é brilhantemente e tem uma bico enorme.

Habitam as áreas de mata densa, regiões frias, montanhosas, e também áreas de baixadas.

Vivem nas árvores altas e nidificam em cavidades que encontram nessas árvores.

Vivem em casais ou em pequenos grupos, alimentando-se basicamente de frutos, palmitos, ovos e insetos.

Têm como principais predadores corujões, gaviões e macacos.

Identificação

Medem 46 a 56 cm de comprimento.

O bico é longo e resistente, mas muito leve, graças à sua estrutura interna relativamente oca.

O bico dos tucanos pode ter várias funções: obter alimento (permitindo-lhes recolher frutos de outro modo inatingíveis e pilhar com facilidade os ninhos de outras aves); defesa ou estabelecimento de dominância em relação a aves da mesma espécie ou outras aves competidoras pelo alimento; impressionar as fêmeas no ritual de casalamento; perfurar os troncos das árvores; e catar parasitas da plumagem em locais de outro modo inacessíveis.

A plumagem é negra na região dorsal do corpo, no abdômen e na cauda.

As penas subcaudais e supracaudais têm cor laranja-avermelhada, tal como a barra que se encontra no início do abdômen.

As várias subespécies distinguem-se através da cor do peito (que apresenta tons de laranja, amarelo e, por vezes, branco), da zona periocular (em torno dos olhos) e do bico, que é negro, excepto no cúlmen (linha média superior) e na base, onde a cor respectiva varia: o cúlmen é azul-claro nas subespécies Ramphastos vitellinus vitellinus e Ramphastos vitellinus ariel, e amarelo-esverdeado nas subespécies Ramphastos vitellinus citreolaemus e Ramphastos vitellinus culminatus; por sua vez, a base do bico é azul-clara na subespécie nominal (Ramphastos vitellinus vitellinus); amarela e azul-clara nas subespécies Ramphastos vitellinus ariel e Ramphastos vitellinus culminatus; cor-de-laranja, amarela e azul na subespécie Ramphastos vitellinus citreolaemus; de qualquer modo, existe sempre uma linha negra junto à base do bico. As patas são zigodáctilas (têm dois dedos virados para a frente e dois dedos virados para trás; em geral, as aves apresentam três dedos virados para a frente e um para trás).

Distribuição Geográfica

Essa subespécie ocorre do Pará ao sul do Amazonas, e também no Maranhão, Pernambuco e Alagoas até o Brasil Meridional (incluindo a ilha de Santa Catarina).

Também habita o coração da metrópole carioca na Floresta da Tijuca e no Jardim Botânico onde freqüentemente são vistos, assim como o Tucano de Bico Verde.

Estado de Conservação: Não existem levantamentos precisos de suas populações em natureza, no entanto já não é considerado um animal abundante, uma vez que necessita em muito das áreas de mata fechada cada vez mais ameaçadas.

Tucano-de-bico-preto – Ramphastos vitellinus

Mede cerca de 46 cm e sua plumagem é totalmente negra, com a garganta amarelo-alaranjada, peito vermelho e crisso vermelho.

Asas curtas e arredondadas e cauda e bico longos.

Pernas e pés fortes, azulados, providos de unhas em garras fortes.

A pele ao redor dos olhos é vermelha e o bico é quase que inteiramente negro, leve e cortante, possuindo a base amarela. Possui algum dimorfismo sexual, sendo machos adultos mais pesados e possuindo o bico mais longo.

Habitat: Florestas úmidas, virgens e secundárias, tanto no interior quanto nas bordas, e em capoeiras altas.

Ocorrência

Oeste -setentrional da América do Sul cisandina desde as Guianas, passando pela Venezuela e Bolívia, até a margem esquerda do baixo Amazonas em direção ao oeste de Goiás e Mato Grosso, ocorrendo também em Pernambuco, Alagoas, Rio de Janeiro, Leste de Minas Gerais, São Paulo e Santa Catarina.

Hábitos

É gregário e arborícola. Vive em bandos de tamanhos variáveis, porém nunca muito grandes. Gostam de dormir sempre juntos e com o bico escondido entre as asas, cobrindo a cabeça com a cauda.

São grandes dispersores de sementes.

Excelente saltador e voador.

Vôo lento mantendo sempre o pescoço esticado.

Procuram alimento nas árvores e no solo.

Apanham os alimentos com a ponta do bico e abrem-no enquanto atiram a cabeça para trás, de modo a que aqueles caiam na garganta.

Bebem água em bromeliáceas epífitas (plantas que crescem sobre troncos de árvores) ou abrem o bico quando chove.

Vivem em bandos de quatro a dez indivíduos.

São submissos aos tucanos-de-bico-vermelho (Ramphastos tucanus).

Os tucanos gostam de brincar simulando duelos com os bicos.

Alimentação

Principalmente de frutos. Apanham também animais vivos, como pássaros e ratos. Sementes, insetos, aranhas, ovos e filhotes de outras aves.

Reprodução

Faz ninho em um oco de árvore onde a fêmea deposita de 2 a 4 ovos brancos, medindo 38 x 28 mm em seus eixos. A fêmea se encarrega da incubação que dura em torno de 18 dias. Neste período é alimentada pelo macho. Os filhotes nascem sem penas e permanecem no ninho por 40 a 50 dias. São alimentados pelos pais até que possam sair sozinhos do ninho.

Ameaças: Perda de habitat necessário para que a espécie se mantenha, caça predatória e o tráfico de animais.

Tucano-de-bico-preto – O que é

O Tucano-de-bico-preto é do gênero Ramphastos e abrange 11 espécies de tucanos, das quais 7 são encontradas na Amazônia.

De maneira geral, os tucanos são aves cuja cor principal é a preta; o peito pode ser branco, amarelo e vermelho.

O bico é grande, colorido e confere à ave um aspecto engraçado. São aves gregárias, isto é, vivem em bando e alimentam-se principalmente de frutos.

Apanham também animais vivos, como pássaros e ratos.

São aves da mata e voam menos que pulam.

Aos saltos, o bando passa de um galho para outro e assim percorre o alto da mata fazendo grande algazarra e dando verdadeiros concertos, principalmente de madrugada e ao cair da tarde.

O tucano-de-bico-preto é encontrado na parte oeste -setentrional da América do Sul cisandina até a margem esquerda do baixo Amazonas. Distingue-se de outra espécie (Ramphastos Ariel), também chamada tucano-de-bico-preto, por ter a parte superior do bico amarela e o peito branco com a parte inferior vermelha. A pele ao redor dos olhos é azul, como também a base inferior do bico.

O  tucano-de-bico-preto faz ninho em um oco de árvore onde a fêmea deposita de 2 a 4 ovos; os filhotes nascem sem penas e permanecem no ninho por 40 a 50 dias.

Expectativa de Vida: 20 anos

Alimentação: Na natureza alimentam-se de frutos, artrópodes e pequenos vertebrados. Em cativeiro a alimentação é composta de ração específica e frutas.

Reprodução

Botam em torno de 3 ovos sendo que o período de incubação é de aproximadamente 16 dias.

Os filhotes deixam de ser alimentados com cerca de 6 semanas.

Distribuição Geográfica: Ocorre em quase toda a América do Sul, exceto Equador, Peru, Chile e grande parte da Argentina.

Descrição

Com um bico preto, parece ser, à primeira vista, menos colorido do que as outras espécies de tucanos.

Visto de trás, é essencialmente preto; visto de frente apresenta a garganta e peito de cor amarelo gema de ovo.

Pode medir cerca de 46 cm, tendo 12 cm de bico.

Os dedos são providos de unhas longas e curvas, as asas são curtas e a língua comprida e fina.

Papo amarelo ou branco (dependendo da região), bico preto com uma faixa amarela próximo à base.

Abdômen vermelho,anel perioftálmico azul ou vermelho (dependendo da região).

Olhos azuis.

Não há diferenças externas entre machos e fêmeas.

Sofrem com a destruição de habitat e tráfico ilegal de animais silvestres.

Tamanho: Aproximadamente 46 cm, pesando 350 gramas.

Distribuição: América do Sul.

Comprimento das asas: 19 cm

Comprimento do bico: 15 cm

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Ramphastos vitellinus Lichtenstein, 1823
Nome popular:
 Tucano-de-bico-preto
Nome em inglês: 
Channel-billed Toucan
Reino:
 Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Piciformes
Família: Ramphastidae Vigors, 1825
Gênero:
 Ramphastos
Espécie: R. vitellinus

Tucano-de-bico-preto – Fotos

Fonte: www.zoonit.org.br/www.vivaterra.org.br/www.avedomestica.com/www.lifeintherainforest.org/neotropical.birds.cornell.edu/hopezookingston.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation