Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Poodle

Poodle

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Poodle?

O Poodle é uma raça de cães que remonta à Roma antiga e ao Egito.

Os poodles iniciais estavam recuperando cães que traziam as aves de caça mortas dos pântanos para os caçadores.

A palavra “Poodle” deriva do pudelin alemão, que significa “espirrar na água”.

A França escolheu o Poodle como sua raça nacional de cães e todos os tamanhos de poodles foram os cães favoritos da realeza, da classe trabalhadora e dos artistas viajantes de circo.

Os três tamanhos da raça Poodle são: toy, miniatura e padrão.

O Poodle Toy tem menos de 25,4 cm na parte superior dos ombros e pesa menos de 3,175 kg.

O Poodle Miniatura tem mais de 25,4 cm no topo dos ombros, mas menos de 38,1 cm e pesa cerca 6.803 kg.

O Poodle Standard tem mais de 38,1 cm na parte superior dos ombros e pode pesar cerca de 20,412 kg, ou até 65,484 kg dependendo da sua altura.

O pelo caniche da raça Poodle é tradicionalmente cortado com algumas áreas raspadas.

No filhote de poodles, o rosto e a garganta são raspados, assim como os pés e a base da cauda.

Às vezes, o pelo de um poodle pode ser “amarrado”. Uma pelagem com fios significa que fios de cabelo foram torcidos em cordas compridas, ou cordões, que dão a pelagem do poodle a aparência de um esfregão de corda.

Diz-se que os poodles são cães muito inteligentes e fáceis de treinar. Eles são freqüentemente ativos e alertas e podem latir um pouco.

Os poodles têm baixas necessidades de exercício, mas devem ser percorridos diariamente.

Os poodles padrão precisam de mais atividade do que os tipos menores e podem se dar bem com corridas e natação regulares.

Os poodles são sociais e orientados para as pessoas e considerados ótimos em torno de crianças e outros animais, mas podem ser tímidos em torno de pessoas que não conhecem.

Poodle – Raça

Poodle, raça de cão pensado para ter sido originado na Alemanha, mas amplamente associado com a França, onde é extremamente popular.

O poodle foi desenvolvido como um recuperador de água, e o recorte distintivo de sua pelagem pesada foi iniciado para aumentar a eficiência do animal na água.

A raça tem sido usada para empreendimentos tão diversos como atuar em circos e caçar trufas (farejar e desenterrar o fungo comestível).

Um cão elegante, muitas vezes classificado como uma das mais inteligentes de todas as raças, o poodle foi criado em três variedades de tamanho – padrão, miniatura e toy.

Todos os três são julgados pelo mesmo padrão de aparência, que exige um cão bem proporcionado com um focinho comprido e reto, orelhas pesadamente cabeludas, orelhas pendentes, um rabo de pompom encaixado e um andar característico e elástico e uma forma orgulhosa de se carregar.

O pelo é composto por um subpêlo de lã e um sobretudo denso; se permitido crescer, o cabelo forma cordas e o cão é chamado de poodle com fio.

A pelagem deve ser sólida, não variegada, e pode ser de várias cores, entre elas cinza, branco, preto, marrom, damasco e creme.

O poodle padrão tem mais de (38 cm.

A miniatura tem mais de 25 cm e não mais que 38 cm.

O toy tem 25 cm ou menos.

As variações de peso variam de até 32 kg a apenas 3 kg.

A história dos poodles

Acredita-se que os poodles tenham se originado na Alemanha, onde eles eram chamados de Pudel, que significa “respingos na água”, uma referência ao seu trabalho como caçadores de água.

O corte exagerado visto hoje começou como uma maneira prática de manter as juntas e o tronco do cão, aquecer em água fria.

O padrão é o mais antigo dos três tipos de Poodle.

A Miniatura e o Toy foram criados selecionando-se para tamanhos menores. Eles também eram cães de trabalho.

Acredita-se que as miniaturas tenham farejado trufas, um tipo de cogumelo comestível que cresce no subsolo, e Toys e Miniatura eram populares cães de circo por causa de sua inteligência, amor ao espetáculo e capacidade de aprender truques.

Os cães de pelagem encaracolada se tornaram populares na Inglaterra e na Espanha, mas na França eles foram adorados.

O rei Luís XVI ficou obcecado com Poodle Toy e a raça tornou-se o cão nacional da França. Foi na França que a raça alcançou o status de companheira, e os Poodles ainda desfrutam desse status hoje.

Eles são amados em todo o mundo e são consistentemente classificados entre as raças mais populares.

Origem

Muito se tem discutido sobre a verdadeira origem do Poodle. Alguns afirmam categoricamente que eles vieram da Alemanha sendo chamados de Pudel ou Pudellin, que significa “chafurdar”, ou seja, brincar na água.

Outros, com a mesma firmeza, afirmam que ele é originário da França onde era conhecido como Chien Canard ou “cão pato” por sua habilidade como nadador e caçador de patos.

Há, entretanto, uma outra versão que considera o Poodle um descendente do Barbet, um cão originário da África do Norte e que mais tarde penetrou na Europa. Se por um lado sua origem é bastante discutida, sua antiguidade é indiscutível.

O Poodle pode ser visto em estátuas da Roma antiga bem como em tapeçarias do século XV. Ele foi citado pelo escritor Von Gesner em 1524 e novamente entre 1551 e 1558 no Livro “Historie Animalum” do próprio Von Gesner.

É retratado em um quadro de De Vos que representa Tobias acompanhado de um Poodle. Em 1787, Beethoven compôs a “Elegia à morte de um poodle”. Goethe imortalizou o Poodle em “Fausto” pois é na forma de um poodle que Mefistófeles aparece no palco.

O antecessor russo era um cão de grande porte e que ganhou prestígio na caça. O alemão foi um famoso e robusto caçador de aves aquáticas. A partir deste ponto a origem do Poodle se bifurca em duas versões distintas.

Alguns pesquisadores garantem que da Alemanha o Poodle foi levado para a Inglaterra, por volta do século XIV e eles teriam sido os responsáveis pelo desenvolvimento de suas outras variedades a partir do antigo Pudel médio alemão. Obteve-se assim o Poodle Gigante, usado como guardião.

O Poodle Pequeno foi usado como companhia e também como localizador de trufas graças ao seu excelente faro e que teria sido importado pelos franceses para utilização na mesma tarefa.

A segunda versão sustenta que da Alemanha o Pudel seguiu primeiro para a França, sendo cruzado com o Barbet.

De acordo com esta teoria os franceses desenvolveram um outro tipo de Poodle, o “cão trufeiro” que mais tarde foi importado pela Inglaterra.

Quem defende esta versão afirma inclusive que foram os franceses que desenvolveram as variedades do Poodle e lhe deram projeção mundial transformando-o assim em um nobre cão de companhia.

O Poodle tornou-se raça oficial em 1874 ao obter seu primeiro registro no Livro de Origem do Kennel Club da Inglaterra, isto estimulou este país a fundação do primeiro Clube representante da raça em 1876.

É da França que vem o 1o. Padrão Oficial da Raça elaborado pela FCI (Federação inológica Internacional), em 1910.

O nome Poodle deriva da palavra alemã “pudellin” (brincar na água). Os franceses o chamam até hoje de “Caniche” pois antigamente o chamavam Canes e as fêmeas de Caniche.

Hoje Caniche designa ambos os sexos. Os franceses sempre dedicaram especial atenção ao Poodle e este sempre fez por merecer sendo um cão sensato e inteligente, devotando enorme fidelidade a seu dono. Existe inclusive um antigo ditado popular francês “Fidèle comme une Caniche” (Fiel como um Poodle) o que demonstra toda a dedicação dos franceses por esta raça.

Com relação a tosa, há evidências de que as variedades surgiram na Alemanha, na época do antigo Pudellin usado no pastoreio. Diz a lenda que o corte Leão servia para assustar os lobos que rondavam os rebanhos.

Na França ele era tosado para facilitar sua movimentação na água durante a caça de aves aquáticas, deixando pêlos somente nas partes que necessitavam de proteção contra as baixas temperaturas da água, ou seja, na região em volta dos rins, pulmões e articulações.

O Poodle tornou-se cão de companhia por volta do século XVI, já em tamanho reduzido, e logo foi considerado um cão de luxo, ganhando assim a admiração dos aristocratas e passando a conviver intimamente com a vida palaciana. Naquela época possuir um cão de luxo conferia ao dono status e prestígio social.

Não podemos esquecer do Poodle como grande estrela de circo, tanto na antiguidade como atualmente.

Temperamento

O Poodle é um cão muito especial, nunca se considerará um cachorro, ele é parte da família! Acostumem-se a falar com ele, ele pode entender a entonação das palavras e os gestos de mão. Em pouco tempo entenderá tudo e até para a família parecerá mais pessoa que cão. Gosta de carinho e convívio com as pessoas detestando que o deixem sozinho.

Ao adquirir um Poodle nunca devemos esquecer que ele é um cão de companhia. Se as circunstâncias domésticas obrigam a deixar o Poodle sozinho durante muitas horas é melhor neste caso ter dois, assim um fará companhia ao outro.

É um animal de inteligência notável, vivaz, carinhoso e alegre, dócil, obediente, afetuoso e de fácil adestramento, apesar de não ser adequado como guarda, devido sobretudo a sua docilidade, ele latirá se observar alguma coisa fora do comum. Observará tudo com atenção e uma vez que aprenda um exercício nunca esquecerá. Adora ter seus brinquedos e faz questão de guarda-los num lugar especial, que pode ser a própria caminha.

São um pouco temperamentais e caso lhe chame atenção muito forte, ficará triste, mas logo voltará ao normal, o importante é que todos os membros da família o ensinem a se comportar corretamente, pois caso somente um lhe eduque e os demais só lhe façam afagos, ele nada aprenderá.

Os Poodles são extremamente sensíveis, ficam felizes quando vêem seus donos contentes, e tristes quando alguma coisa não vai bem. Se adaptam aos mais diversos donos em todas as idades.

É um companheiro tranqüilo e compreensivo para as pessoas idosas, paciente e seguro com as brincadeiras das crianças, assim como pode ser um alegre entretenimento para pessoas que vivem sozinhas. Possui uma grande capacidade de afeto e fidelidade e será o companheiro inseparável de toda a família.

Características

Utilização: Companhia
Porte: Pequeno a Grande
Temperamento: Dócil, Fiel, Ativo, Inteligente

Tamanho

Toy: até 28 cm;
Anão: de 28 a 35 cm;
Médio ou Standard: de 35 a 45 cm;
Gigante: de 45 a 60 cm.
Expectativa de vida:
10 a 18 anos

Classificação

Raça: Poodle
Nome original:
Caniche
Outros nomes: Poodle
País de origem: França
Grupo 9:
Cães de companhia
Seção 2: Poodle

Poodle – Fotos

Fonte: www.portaldopoodle.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/www.akc.org/www.vetstreet.com/www.vetstreet.com/www.britannica.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation