Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Leão Africano

Leão Africano

PUBLICIDADE

Leão Africano
Leão Africano

CARACTERÍSTICAS

Nome comum: Leão africano
Nome cinetífico: Panthera leo

A palavra “Simba” significa Leão, pois é o nome desse animal chamado na língua Swahili – um idioma falado em vários países da África.

Na simbologia, o “rei dos animais”, representa a luz, a soberania e a coragem! Uma superstição medieval conta que os leões nascem mortos e que três dias depois são ressuscitados pelo sopro de seu pai… (claro que isso é uma mentira)

Verdade mesmo é que o leão é o pior inimigo das girafas!

Leão Africano
Leão Africano

Classificação Científica

Reino: Animal
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Mamífero
Ordem: Carnívoro
Família: Felino
Subfamília: Pantherinae
Gênero: Panthera
Espécie: Panthera leo

Região geográfica

Os leões africanos vivem na Região Etiópica que compreende o continente Africano (exceto a região norte), onde encontramos também: girafa, ocapi, elefante africano, leopardo, zebra, gnu, gorila, chimpanzé, rinoceronte, hipopótamo, hiena, antílope, entre muitos outros animais.

Só que existem duas espécies de leões, o leão africano e o leão asiático. O primeiro vive em muitos países da África e o segundo vive principalmente no Irã e na Índia.

Abaixo, uma foto que tirei na Reserva Nacional de Masai Mara – localizada na região sudoeste do Quênia, é a mais importante em vida animal do país. Foi inaugurada em 1961, com o objetivo de proteger a fauna de uma região que estava submetida a contínuas matanças indiscriminadas pelas mãos de caçadores brancos…

Leão Africano
Leão Africano

Leão Africano
Leão Africano

Características físicas

Machos medem de 1,72 a 2,50 metros de comprimento, fêmeas de 1,58 a 1,92m. O comprimento de seu rabo varia de 60 a 100 cm. Fêmeas são 45 a 68 quilôgramas mais leves que os machos, mas tem a mesma massa muscular. Os machos pesam entre 150 a 260 kg, enquanto as fêmeas pesam entre 122 e 182 kg.

Os leões têm cara achatada, olhos arredondados e um pescoço relativamente curto. Os machos têm os pêlos da juba com variedades de cores, geralmente, é um cinza-prateado ou um vermelho-amarelado. Quanto mais escura a sua juba, mais velho é o leão.

Os leões de cativeiro têm sua juba mais longa e com muito mais pêlos do que os leões de vida selvagem. Ambos os sexos são fortes e musculosos. Como os tubarões, eles têm os dentes caninos com 5 centímetros de comprimento, os quais o ajudam a caçar e a prender a sua presa.

Fonte: www.sergiosakall.com.br

Leão Africano

Os leões cientificamente conhecidos foram classificados conforme as seguintes variedades locais:

O leão de Berberia (Felix leo barbarus);
O leão do Senegal (Felix leo senegalensis);
O leão do Cabo (Felix leo capensis);
O leão da Pérsia (Felix leo persicus);
O leão de Guzerate (Felix leo guzeratensis).

O primeiro, que é o leão da antiguidade histórica, é um animal impressionante, de cabeça grossa, quase quadrada, o focinho largo e obtuso, orelhas muito arredondadas, peito largo e possante, ventre delgado e patas enormes, com garras reforçadas. Geralmente de cor pardo-amarelada, tem a juba da cor da pelagem, com fios negros misturados, muito desenvolvida, alcançando no dorso quase metade do tronco e estendendo-se por baixo até ao ventre.

O leão do Senegal apenas difere pela cor mais clara da juba, sendo a mais abundante de todas as variedades do leão africano.
O leão da Pérsia vive na Ásia e o leão de Guzerate na Índia.

Leão Africano
Leão Africano

Genericamente os leões são animais magníficos, de grande corpulência, pesando por vezes mais de duzentos quilos e cujas medidas oscilam entre 0.80 e 1,10 m da pata ao garrote e por 2,50 a 3,10 m da ponta do nariz à ponta da cauda. O ciclo de vida de um leão é de cerca de 30 anos.

Vivem em grupos, sendo a caça praticada mediante a cooperação entre as fêmeas: a presa é perseguida de perto e conduzida por uns quantos membros até onde se encontram os restantes emboscados.

Fonte: sotaodaines.chrome.pt

Leão Africano

Leão Africano
Leão Africano

Leões são encontrados vivendo em grupos cada vez menores no continente africano. A perda do hábitat e a consangüinidade põem em risco a sobrevivência do rei das selvas

As populações de leões no Centro e no Oeste da África têm apenas 50 membros em média. Dez vezes menos que o ideal para assegurar a sobrevivência da espécie.

Uma das maiores organizações de preservação da fauna, a União de Conservação do Mundo (IUCN), lançou um alerta para o risco de extinção dos leões em boa parte da África – informa a rede de rádio e tevê britânica BBC. De acordo com a entidade, o número de leões no oeste e na região central da África está em queda acelerada e a espécie segue rumo ao desaparecimento.

A IUCN diz que, nessas regiões, mesmo as maiores populações não ultrapassam 200 felinos. Em média, os grupos têm apenas 50 membros. Para evitar a reprodução de leões dentro da própria família (consangüinidade), seria desejável que cada alcatéia fosse composta por, no mínimo, 500 animais. A consangüinidade pode ocasionar danos genéticos e comprometer seriamente a perpetuação da espécie.

Fonte: www.educacional.com.br

Leão Africano

Leão Africano
Leão Africano

INFÂNCIA SELVAGEM

Até o século XIX, os leões haviam desaparecido em muitas regiões da África, Síria, Irã e Índia. Na África, os leões já desapareceram de vastas regiões como conseqüência direta à ocupação das savanas pelo homem e o ganho doméstico. Desde a implementação das armas de fogo, seu número foi reduzido drasticamente. Apesar da caça ser proibida em muitos países, a destruição de seu habitat continua sendo uma ameaça para esta espécie. Dentro das áreas protegidas das reservas e parques nacionais africanos, sua sobrevivência não está ameaçada e constitui uma atração turística.

Os leões vivem em manadas de até 30 indivíduos constituídos por uma ou mais unidades familiares onde cada indivíduo goza de um certa classe. É normal que uma manada se divida em vários grupos que logo se juntam com outros, desta forma eles garantem a diversidade genética.

Ao nascer, os filhotes de leão não chegam a pesar dois quilos. Quando as mães se distanciam em busca de alimento, os filhotes ficam expostos ao ataque dos predadores.

As fêmeas não têm juba, são menores que os machos e geralmente se encarregam da caça.

O período de gestação é de 110 dias, e a fêmea dá a luz normalmente a dois filhotes, que nascem com uma pelagem manchada com um tamanho de 32 cm sem contar o pescoço. Os filhotes são muito difíceis de cuidar na selva. As fêmeas e os filhotes vivem em grupos mais ou menos numerosos com um macho dominante.

Ao chegar a idade adulta, o macho geralmente é expulso pelo dominante. Se um macho mais jovem estiver em desvantagem, a confrontação não pode terminar em luta.

Os machos jovens são expulsos do grupo e levam uma vida solitária durante um tempo. Quando chegam a idade adulta começam a enfrentar outros machos dominantes de outras manadas para ocupar seu posto.

Fonte: www.animalplanetbrasil.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation