Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Mangalarga

Mangalarga

PUBLICIDADE

Origem

O Mangalarga, raça formada no Brasil com o cruzamento de um cavalo de origem andaluza, da Coudelaria Real de Alter, trazido por D. João VI e presenteado ao Barão de Alfenas, Gabriel Francisco Junqueira, cruzado com éguas nacionais também de origem ibérica, trazidas pelos colonizadores. Desses cruzamentos surgiram produtos de andamentos comodos de marcha batida porém tendo grande resistência e rusticidade, que foram chamados de Mangalarga.

Trazidos para São Paulo, sofreram infusões de sangue Árabe, Anglo-árabe, Puro Sangue Inglês e American Sadle Horse, que imprimiram aos novos produtos a marcha trotada, e, foi por essa característica que a raça Mangalarga dividiu-se em duas: Mangalarga em São Paulo e Mangalarga Marchador em Minas Gerais.

Características

O Mangalarga é um cavalo de altura média de 1.55m; cabeça de perfil reto ou subconvexo; olhos grandes; orelhas médias; pescoço de comprimento médio, musculoso; cernelha näo muito destacada; dorso näo muito curto; garupa semi obliqua; membros fortes; canelas curtas e quartelas com mediana inclinaçäo que lhe permitem uma marcha trotada sem muita elevaçäo e portanto comoda.

A pelagem predominante é a alazã e castanha, sendo porém admitidas todas as outras.

Aptidões: Passeio; enduro; esportes e trabalhos com o gado.

História

É considerada a raça mais antiga formada na América Latina, sendo resultado do cruzamento de cavalo Andaluz com éguas nacionais, cujo resultado foi combinado depois com Puro Sangue Inglês, Árabe, Anglo-Árabe e American Saddle Horse para aperfeiçoar suas habilidades para a lida com o gado e para as práticas esportivas, na época, a caça ao veado.

O cavalo Mangalarga descende de um cavalo Alter, recebido de D. João VI pelo Barão de Alfenas, cruzado com éguas crioulas escolhidas.

Esse trabalho foi iniciado em 1812. A seleção foi continuada pelo seu sobrinho, tenente-mor Francisco Antônio Junqueira, que se estabeleceu no Estado de São Paulo, no atual Município de Orlândia, com fazendas de criar, para onde trouxe dois dos quatro cavalos que constituíram os pilares da raça.

Após sua morte em 1855, seus filhos, João Francisco Diniz Junqueira e Francisco Marcolino (Capitão Chico), continuaram o trabalho, trazendo de Cristina “Telegrama” (1867) e de Cachoeira do Ratis “Jóia” (1873).

O melhoramento foi continuado pelos descendentes desses pioneiros e por outros paulistas entusiastas, tendo havido esporadicamente infusões de sangue Árabe, Inglês, Morgan, Andaluz, etc., visando conferir certas qualidades apreciáveis.

O Mangalarga encontra-se no Estado de São Paulo e Estados limítrofes. O Mangalarga de Minas corresponde ainda ao nosso tipo primitivo e não ao atual “standard” do paulista.

Brasil

Força, beleza, resistência, imponência, valentia. Tais atributos são encontrados nos cavalos da raça Mangalarga, um cavalo genuinamente brasileiro.

Vencer grandes distâncias com qualquer grau de dificuldade é o desafio que ele mais gosta de encontrar. Por isso, o cavalo Mangalarga conquistou a admiração dos brasileiros.

São mais de 3 mil criadores registrados na Associação Brasileira de Criadores de Cavalos mangalarga.

São mais de 3 mil criadores que se orgulham de ter estes cavalos para as mais variadas e difíceis tarefas.

Mangalarga foi se tornando, ao longo dos anos, o cavalo das grandes caminhadas.

Resistente, dócil, inteligente e acima de tudo, confortável, foi o cavalo escolhido pelos Bandeirantes, colonizadores do século passado, que atravessaram todo o Brasil montados em grandes cavalos e em grandes caravanas, suportando adversidade múltiplas e sempre desempenhando seu trabalho a contento.

Proezas, muitas proezas, provam definitivamente a grande utilidade dos cavalos da raça Mangalarga.

Não só para os brasileiros, mas, futuramente, para muitos criadores de todo o mundo.

Haja visto que o mangalarga está se destacando também, com valentia, nas difíceis provas de Enduro.

Não vai demorar muito para se tornar um dos melhores cavalos neste novo esporte que ganha, a cada dia, mais adeptos no Brasil e em outros importantes centros equestres do mundo.

Origem, denominação e formação da raça

A Raça nacional Mangalarga tem como formador principal o cavalo Álter de Portugal. Provavelmente foi Napoleão Bonaparte, ao invadir Portugal, obrigando Dom João VI a mudar-se com a corte para o Brasil, quem primeiro contribuiu para a formação desta raça.

Com Dom João VI vieram também os melhores espécimes da raça Álter da Coudelaria Real de Álter do Chão.

Se o principal formador do cavalo Mangalarga é o cavalo Álter de Portugal, entretanto no início deste século, muitos criadores introduziram, esporadicamente, no Mangalarga, as raças Árabe, Anglo Árabe, Puro Sangue Inglês e American Sadle Horse.

Não somos nem a favor nem contra ao que foi feito.

O fato é que hoje já dispomos de um número elevado de cavalos de alto valor zootécnico, que nada perde para outras raças estrangeiras, portanto, não nos cabe mais analisar o caminho seguido para consegui-lo.

Somos no entanto virtualmente contra cruzamentos com raças exóticas, no pé em que estamos.

Muito pouco temos a ganhar com eles, uma vez que temos mais de cem anos de seleção de marcha trotada, resistência e rusticidade a arriscar.

O início da seleção da Raça Mangalarga deu-se em 1812 na fazenda Campo Alegre, em Baependi, hoje município de Cruzília, onde o Barão de Alfenas instalou-se. Consta, ainda que nesta data, teria o Barão recebido de presente do Príncipe Regente D.João VI um cavalo Álter, que passou a usar como garanhão em suas éguas.

Os animais oriundos destes acasalamentos se constituíram nos formadores da Raça Mangalarga.

Cavalo Mangalarga

Antes de adquirir um cavalo é importante ter certeza do que está comprando. É uma tarefa simples, mas que requer alguns cuidados. Muito se tem ouvido falar em funcionalidade. Claro, que o que todos querem ao adquirir um animal é que ele reúna o maior número de atrativos possível.

No caso do Mangalarga sua principal aptidão é o andamento. Sua movimentação exclusiva, de excelente comodidade, o credencia como o melhor equino para cavalgadas e turismo rural. Por essa razão é que esse animal é tido como “O Cavalo de Sela Brasileiro”.

Com a comodidade proporcionada por essa característica é o mais apropriado para aqueles que buscam um animal para lazer. Assim o cavaleiro poderá admirar as belas paisagens dos lugares a serem percorridos. Outra particularidade da raça é o bom temperamento, dócil o Mangalarga é um animal obediente e adequado a todo tipo de usuário, sejam crianças, mulheres ou pessoas que estão apenas começando na equitação.

Sua rusticidade é mais um ponto forte, e faz com que o Mangalarga sirva também como um animal de trabalho. Essa raça se adapta a várias circunstâncias, mantendo-se firme em terrenos acidentados de pastos naturais ou apresentando um andamento tranqüilo (passo, marcha trotada e galope) ideal para lazer.

No esporte a raça tem se destacado em algumas modalidades como, por exemplo, oteam penning (competição em que um trio tem como objetivo prender em um curral 3 bezerros, no menor tempo possível).

Todas essas características tornam o Mangalarga um cavalo ideal, seja por sua morfologia ou em sua qualidade nata. Conhecer sobre o animal é a atitude mais correta para aqueles cavaleiros que buscam usufruir todas as potencialidades de um animal.

Características da Raça

Descrição

Peso de 450 Kg no garanhão e 400 na égua.

Estatura: de 154 cm no garanhão (em média 150 cm) e 146 cm nas éguas (em média 144 cm).

Perímetro torácico

As pelagens predominantes são a castanha e a alazã. Ocorre o tordilho em menor proporção, e ainda menos o baio, o negro e o pampa.

Os pelos são finos e macios e as crinas frequentemente longas e onduladas.

Cabeça: Média, de perfil direito, com tendência a convexo.

Os olhos são pouco salientes, afastados, expressivos, revelando mansidão e vivacidade.

As orelhas são médias, bem implantadas e móveis. A fronte é ampla, as ganachas delicadas, as narinas afastadas, amplas e firmes. Boca medianamente rasgada com lábios iguais.

Pescoço: Musculoso e levemente rodado (pretende-se piramidal), harmoniosamente ligado a cabeça e ao tronco, com crineira abundante e ondulada.

Corpo: compacto, de aspecto reforçado, porém bem proporcionado. A cernelha é de tamanho médio e regularmente saliente.

As espáduas: São oblíquas, longas e musculadas.

O peito: é amplo, musculoso e o tórax profundo, com as costelas arcadas.

O dorso: E rins curtos e fortes.

Os flancos: São as vezes demasiado grandes, o que é um defeito a corrigir.

O ventre: É redondo, a garupa ampla, longa, musculosa, inclinada, melhor do que as do outros cavalos nacionais, com cauda implantada a baixo, de crinas abundantes.

Membros

Fortes, com articulações salientes e nítidas. As coxas são cheias e musculosas. O ângulo do jarrete é um pouco fechado, amortecendo o andar.

As canelas são secas e limpas, as quartelas bem inclinadas e de bom tamanho e os cascos circulares, largos e duros.

Aptidões e outras qualidades: como tipo, o Mangalarga primitivo deveria ser enquadrado na classe do Hackney (“Roadster”), como cavalo de sela e carruagem, pois é um pouco reforçado para cavalo de sela. A tendência moderna, e que vem sendo seguida de 40 anos para cá, entretanto, é de torna-lo mais esguio, menos compacto, e por tanto conferir-lhe maior agilidade, que deve ser um dos característicos do cavalo de sela.

É um cavalo sóbrio, rústico, vigoroso, de muita resistência para as longas caminhadas, dócil, muito elegante, apresentando muito do garbo de seu antepassado, o andaluz. Seu andar característico era a marcha tripedal, porém ultimamente tem-se procurado a diagonal (marcha trotada) e recrimina-se marcha lateral, variação da andadura, tão característica dos cavalos mineiros.

Essa orientação tem reduzido a maciez do andar, que era um dos atributos mais estimados do Manga-larga, porque a marcha trotada é sempre mais áspera que as outras.

Em compensação cansa menos o cavalo e permite sua utilização para a remonta militar, o que é um dos objetivos de seus melhoradores.

Sua multiplicação é feita principalmente para fins esportivos (pólo, caça, etc.), e para cavalo de viagem e serviço de fazendas, mas é possível que venha a ser ainda um cavalo militar, adaptado ás condições do Brasil central, pois anda com muita segurança em terrenos sujos e cheio de obstáculos, devido ao seu andamento alçado, sendo ainda muito bom saltador.

Constituem defeito as largas braçadas laterais, devendo as mãos ser atiradas diretamente para frente, num melhor aproveitamento da potência do animal.

Mangalarga – Fotos

Fonte: www.horseonline.com.br/www.cavalgar.com/www.fenagro.com/www.mercadodecavalos.com.br/www.allbreedpedigree.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation