Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Gato Bengal

Gato Bengal

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Gato Bengal?

Gato Bengal é uma raça doméstica relativamente nova de gato que foi intencionalmente criada nos Estados Unidos na década de 1960.

Ao criar seletivamente gatos leopardo asiáticos com raças domésticas, como o Egyptain Maus ou o Abissínio, os criadores foram capazes de criar uma nova raça que tinha um temperamento doméstico, mantendo as características físicas selvagens.

A raça do Gato Bengal é reconhecida na Europa, África, Ásia e Américas pela Associação Internacional de Gatos (TICA) e pela Federação Australiana de Gatos (AFC) na Austrália.

Gatos leopardo asiáticos são pequenos gatos selvagens encontrados na maioria dos países asiáticos.

Medindo cerca de63,5-81,3 cm e pesando 3-7 kg, estes gatos são mais notáveis por seus casacos manchados de leopardo de seda.

Seu nome científico, e a fonte do nome do Gato Bengal, é Felis bengalensis.

Os programas de criação começam cruzando um gato leopardo asiático com um gato doméstico. Após o cruzamento inicial selvagem-doméstico, as primeiras quatro gerações de gatos são consideradas híbridas e não uma espécie nova nem adequada para animais de estimação. Normalmente, os reprodutores cruzam um híbrido fêmea com um macho doméstico porque os híbridos masculinos têm taxas de fertilidade extremamente baixas. Após a quarta geração, os descendentes resultantes são considerados gatos domésticos e podem ser vendidos comercialmente.

Os Gatos Bengal mantiveram o padrão distintivo de seus ancestrais gatos selvagens.

Os Gatos Bengal são sempre tons de marrom ou branco, com manchas parecidas com leopardo ou marrons escuros ou pretos, chamados de marmorização.

Seus pelos de seda parecem ter um brilho metálico, como se os cabelos estivessem polvilhados com glitter dourado.

Pelos marrons, com barrigas mais claras, são mais comuns do que os casacos de base branca.

As classificações de cores diferem ligeiramente na Europa e nos EUA.

As classificações de cores europeias se referem a tons mais escuros como “marrom” e tons brancos como “neve”.

Os EUA, embora também tenham classificações “marrom” e “neve”, também acrescentam “marta” e “azeda” para mais distinção.

Como grandes felinos, os Gatos Bengal pesam entre 2,7 e 9 kg.

Os machos são geralmente maiores e mais pesados que as fêmeas. Com corpos bem musculosos, os gatos de Bengala são altamente atléticos e ativos. Eles geralmente vivem cerca de 15 anos.

Brincalhão e amigável, o Gatos Bengal é um bom animal de estimação para adultos e crianças.

Ao contrário de muitos gatos, Gatos Bengal muitas vezes parecem gostar de água, mesmo sendo conhecido por se juntar a seus donos no chuveiro ocasionalmente. Evidências sugerem que esses gatos podem ser hipoalergênicos, o que significa que eles têm menos tendência a causar reações alérgicas. Estudos científicos não foram realizados sobre este fenômeno, no entanto.

Embora o Gatos Bengal seja uma raça saudável, não necessitando de dieta especial, não tendo problemas crônicos de saúde e necessitando apenas de uma escovação semanal, é considerado uma raça exótica.

Os Gatos Bengal

Os Gatos Bengal são amistosos, atentos, participativos e extremamente ligados a seus donos. Aprendem com muita facilidade e respondem a comandos verbais. Todos os meus animais atendem pelos nomes.

Dependendo da linha de sangue podem ser um pouco maiores que a maioria dos gatos pêlos curtos de raça.

Quando adultos os machos costumam pesar por volta de 5 a 5,5 Kg e as fêmeas variam entre 3,5 a 4 Kg.

O nome deste híbrido vem do termo científico dado ao Gato-leopardo da Ásia – Felis bengalensis, que entra na origem da raça Bengal.

Através de seleção criteriosa o Bengal ganhou o aspecto de fera da sua herança primitiva, exibindo o temperamento carinhoso e sociável da sua herança doméstica.

Origem

O Bengal desenvolveu-se a partir de um programa americano de 1963, em que a geneticista Jean Sugden cruzou um macho doméstico com uma fêmea de leopardo asiático, tentando transferir as marcas do gato selvagem para uma raça doméstica.

Assim, o Bengal é o único felino híbrido doméstico. É o resultado do cruzamento entre felinos selvagens do extremo oriente com gatos de raça pura, criteriosamente selecionados.

O termo Bengal foi criado por William Engler, membro do Clube do Ocelote de Long Island, deve-se provavelmente ao nome científico do leopardo asiático (Felis prionailurus bengalensis).

A era do entusiasmo pela raça iniciou-se em 1985, quando Jean Mill exibiu os seus Bengalis ? derivados das linhas de sangue de G. Meredith ? em exposições da TICA, na categoria “New Breed and Color”. Rapidamente a raça tornou-se o pet nacional nos EUA, ganhando em popularidade mesmo de raças tradicionais como o American Short Hair e os Maine Coon.

Com a popularidade da raça e do número de criadores em ascensão, foi criada na TICA a “Seção Bengali”, para a definição dos standards da raça. Em Maio de 1992 a raça Bengali foi reconhecida pela TICA. Em 1997, foi dado o reconhecimento pela CFA.

Características

Dono de um visual bastante selvagem, o Bengal é um gato de porte médio para grande. Bastante forte e musculoso, ele possui os quadris levemente mais elevados do que os ombros, a cabeça tem contornos arredondados, sendo um pouco mais comprida do que larga, exibindo um nariz largo e suas orelhas tem dimensões que vão do médio ao pequeno, são curtas e largas na base, com as pontas arredondadas. A TICA reconhece oficialmente para registros e exposições, 2 padrões de pelagens (spotted e marbled ) e que podem ser encontrados nas cores castanho, branco e prata.

Uma das características mais impressionantes dos gatos Bengals é a presença do “glitter” na pelagem. Glitter são pelos dourados (no caso de gatos da cor brown), que cobrem a pelagem normal do gato, dando a impressão de uma “chuva de ouro” sobre ela. É uma característica bastante apreciada e que surpreende quem nunca teve a oportunidade de observar um Bengal ao vivo.

A textura da pelagem de um legítimo Bengal também é única: nenhuma outra raça possui pelagem semelhante, já que é a mesma que a de um felino selvagem.

O Bengal é um gato híbrido, que surgiu do cruzamento entre o gato doméstico e um felino selvagem da Ásia, o gato leopardo asiático. Apesar da herança selvagem, ele é um gato amável, sendo muito inteligente, curioso e divertido.Adora brincar com água e aprender novos truques, como ir buscar objetos atirados e trazê-los de volta, entre outros. Alguns proprietários e criadores chamam o Bengal de “Made to play” (ou “feitos para brincar”), outros dizem que possui alguns traços de temperamento semelhante ao dos cães De qualquer forma, é impossível não se apaixonar por um Bengal.

Seu miado também é diferente do das demais raças, por ser bem mais potente. Ele não costuma sibilar como os demais gatos, se relaciona bem com crianças, adultos e com animais de outras espécies. Através de uma seleção criteriosa, o Bengal acabou ganhando uma aparência selvagem da sua herança primitiva e exibindo um temperamento carinhoso e sociável da sua herança doméstica.

O objetivo deste aprimoramento é tornar a aparência do Bengal cada vez mais próxima com a de seu ancestral, mantendo sempre a docilidade e sociabilidade necessárias a um felino doméstico.

História

O Bengal originou-se de cruzamentos entre Leopardos Asiáticos (Asian Leopard Cat), como o nome já diz, originários do sudeste asiático, com gatos domésticos de raça pura, que foram criteriosamente selecionados.

Entre as décadas de 60 e 70, não houve nenhum esforço para se criar uma raça de gato a partir destes híbridos, porém surgiram alguns clubes que tinham a intenção de promovê-los, sendo que eles já chamavam de Bengal os gatos domésticos derivados do leopardo asiático.

Este termo se originou do nome científico dado ao leopardo asiático, Prionailurus bengalensis.

No início dos anos 80, a CFA autorizou que esses gatos fossem registrados como domésticos, porém um acidente numa exposição da CFA, envolvendo um híbrido que mordeu um dos juízes, levou a CFA a cortar de seus registros todos os gatos que possuíam sangue selvagem.

Nesta mesma época, surgiu uma nova linhagem de Bengals que provinha do cruzamento de leopardos asiáticos com o Mau Egípcio, que foi registrado na CFA. Muitos dos Bengals atuais descendem desta linha de sangue.

A raça foi oficialmente aceita pela TICA (The International Cat Association) para registros e exposições e hoje em dia, esta raça é reconhecida pelas principais organizações internacionais de criadores e está entre as dez raças mais populares no EUA e Europa.

Os primeiros cruzamentos entre gatos domésticos e Leopardos Asiáticos produzem filhotes que se enquadram nas gerações F (F1,F2,F3), ou “foundation”. Só a partir da geração F4 (quarta geração após o cruzamento entre o gato doméstico e o ALC), o gato é considerado um Bengal. Nas gerações F é comum o nascimento de machos estéreis.

Cuidados

Manter o Bengal saudável não costuma ser difícil, exigindo apenas cuidados básicos com a alimentação e a higiene. A pelagem curta não embaraça, exigindo apenas uma ou duas escovações semanais, para retirar os pelos mortos em excesso. Além disso, esses gatos devem ser alimentados com rações balanceadas, pois no caso de gatos de uma forma geral, o dono deve estar atento para o uso de boas rações, no intuito de se evitar o aparecimento de cálculos urinários, promovidos por alimentos de baixa qualidade. A alimentação adequada fará com que o gato cresça saudável e com a pelagem lisa e brilhante. O dono deve estar atento e realizar consultas regulares ao médico veterinário. Deve receber vacinação anual completa, como gatos de qualquer outra raça.

Há 3 padrões de pelagem e cores aceitos:

Leopardo: Cor de fundo variando do amarelo-palha ao vermelho-mogno, com pintas variando do marrom-escuro ao negro.

Neve: Fundo branco ou marfim com pintas variando do caramelo ao castanho-médio.

Mármore

As marcas se distribuem em padrão imitando as manchas do mármore.

Há variados tamanhos, formas e disposição das marcas (também chamadas “spots”) nas pelagens dos Bengals. É preferida a distribuição horizontal e aleatória com marcas escuras sobre fundo dourado.

O pelo dos Bengals possui uma característica única, um brilho intenso – Gold Glitter – que é realçado com o animal em movimento, ao ar livre.

Os bebês Bengals possuem uma pelagem pardacenta, característica de filhotes de gatos selvagens.

Acredita-se que sirva como forma temporária de camuflagem.

Classificação

Origem: EUA.
Perfil: Dócil.
Tipo de Pelo: Curto.
Tamanho: Médio.
Peso Mínimo: 04 Kg – Peso Máximo: 09 Kg.
Temperamento: Independente.
Nível de Atividade: Alto.
Idade: média de 12 a 14 anos.

Gato Bengal – Fotos

Fonte: www.animalraro.hpg.ig.com.br/www.benshemesh.com/www.caoeciavet.hpg.ig.com.br/www.vetstreet.com/www.123rf.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation