Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Andaluz

Andaluz

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um cavalo Andaluz?

O cavalo andaluz é uma das mais antigas raças de cavalos da Europa.

Evidência das primeiras raízes do andaluz pode ser encontrada em obras de arte e pinturas que datam de 20.000 aC, e os cavalos estavam sendo elogiados por suas habilidades no campo de batalha em 4.000 aC.

O andaluz é considerado um cavalo ibérico, juntamente com o lusitano, mas para ser considerado um verdadeiro andaluz, o cavalo deve ser originário da Espanha.

Na Espanha, um livro do garanhão separado foi estabelecido, e muito trabalho foi realizado para garantir a pureza da raça, que quase morreu em 1800.

Um cavalo que foi certificado pelo studbook (livro do garanhão) espanhol é conhecido como Pura Raça Espanola (PRE), um “Cavalo Espanhol Puro”, uma distinção rara. Cavalos que não podem passar os padrões do studbook (livro do garanhão) espanhol através de cores ou conformações imperfeitas são simplesmente conhecidos como andaluzes, sem a distinção Pura Raça Espanola (PRE), embora conservem muitas das qualidades de um cavalo PRE.

Normalmente, um andaluz é cinza, preto ou castanho.

A maioria dos andaluzes é cinza, já que esta cor foi selecionada ao longo dos séculos.

Os cavalos têm crinas e rabos compridos e esvoaçantes, juntamente com uma marcha vigorosa e alta, que os torna ideais para adestramento.

O corpo compacto e poderoso de um andaluz pode transportar o cavalo por quilômetros com um cavaleiro experiente, e os andaluzes também são cavalos altamente inteligentes.

Eles se tornaram amados como uma raça porque os andaluzes também são gentis, amorosos e pacientes com seus cavaleiros, quando foram bem treinados.

Várias raças de cavalo provavelmente influenciaram o desenvolvimento do andaluz, incluindo cavalos celtas e árabes.

O resultado final, no entanto, foi uma raça distinta que foi inicialmente valorizada como um cavalo de guerra.

O andaluz é estável e dificilmente recuará em situações caóticas, e os guerreiros gregos e romanos procuraram a raça.

Na Idade Média, o andaluz era considerado o cavalo dos reis, e também era usado como palafrém da dama, graças à beleza e delicadeza do clássico andaluz.

Hoje, existe um número limitado de andaluzes puros, embora os criadores estejam fazendo um esforço para aumentar os números disponíveis, já que os cavalos estão em alta demanda.

Além do adestramento, os andaluzes também são usados para touradas, saltos, eventos e passeios a cavalo. A natureza estável dos cavalos os torna ideais para famílias com crianças, já que os andaluzes são pacientes de jovens cavaleiros. Muitos cavaleiros que trabalham com andaluzes são altamente dedicados à raça e trabalham com haras para manter a linhagem.

Andaluz – Cavalo

O mais antigo cavalo de sela da civilização ocidental e também o mais importante na história equestre é o andaluz, um cavalo típico do sul da península ibérica, muito semelhante ao berbere do norte da África.

Cinqüenta séculos antes da nossa era já se falava desta raça: o andaluz atravessou a idade do cobre, do ferro e do bronze e era utilizado pelos guerreiros da era neolítica em seu s exercícios equestres.

Geologicamente, a entrada do andaluz na América é explicada através de um cataclisma geológico que abriu o estreito de Gilbratar, dividindo a Europa e a África, então ligados por terra. O fenômeno fez com que, embora separados, os dois continentes mantivessem as mesmas espécies de fauna, flora e particularmente de cavalos, nos litorais banhados pelo mediterrâneo – o sul da Espanha e o norte da África.

Foi da Europa e da África que os cavalos emigraram em três rotas distintas, espalhando-se pelo mundo.

Eram andaluzes da ilha de São Domingos os primeiros cavalos que chegaram ao Brasil trazidos por Tomé de Souza em 1549, por Antonio de Oliveira para a Bahia e Cristóvão de Barros no vale do São Francisco. E foi a raça que deu origem aos cavalos brasileiros, do sertanejo ao crioulo. Por causa desta sua ligação com a história do mundo e por ter auxiliado na formação das melhores raças de cavalos da atualidade, o cavalo andaluz é também conhecido como “o cavalo colonizador”.

Cavalo de porte médio, de caráter nobre e dócil o andaluz é um animal muito fogoso, alegre, inteligente e com muita facilidade para o aprendizado.

Seus movimentos são ágeis, elevados e extensos, energéticos porém suaves; um animal apto para a reunião. Por causa destas qualidades, o andaluz é especialmente próprio para o hipismo amador e principalmente para o adestramento, onde executa quaisquer movimentos de alta escola, com graça e beleza.

Outra característica marcante do andaluz é a sua potência digestiva, que faz com que ele se mantenha em condições precárias de alimentação em situações onde a maioria das outras raças finas pereceria.

Sua manutenção é, assim, mais econômica que a de outras raças, principalmente as derivadas do puro-sangue inglês.

A garupa arredondada, os movimentos ágeis e garbosos de suas pernas, o pescoço erguido semelhante ao de uma garça, a cabeça pequena onde brilham dois olhos de fogos, as orelhas pequenas e atentas, fazem do conjunto total de suas formas o mais bem acabado modelo da raça cavalar.

História

Raça do sul da Península Ibérica, originada dos cruzamentos com cavalos berberes, durante o domínio mouro.

Conhecido como “Cavalo Colonizador”, entrou na formação das principais raças atuais, como: Puro Sangue Inglês, Trakehner, Hanoveriana, Holsteiner, e outras.

Características

Forte e rústico, de caráter nobre, temperamento vivo, dócil e de grande resistência. Tem movimentos ágeis, elevados, extensos e enérgicos, porém suaves, com grande facilidade para reunião.

Altura média de 1.55 m., cabeça de perfil reto ou subconvexo, orelhas médias, pescoço forte e arredondado na linha superior, garupa arredondada, com movimentos ágeis e elevados e grande predisposição para a reunião. Nobre e dócil, com temperamento muito vivo.

Aptidão: É o mais antigo cavalo de sela do Ocidente. Sua versatilidade lhe permite ser treinado para o Adestramento Clássico, Salto, Alta Escola, Tração Ligeira e Doma de Campo.

No Brasil: O Brasil orgulha-se de possuir um dos melhores rebanhos da raça no mundo.

Origem

Formada no Brasil com o cruzamento de reprodutores puro sangue lusitanos e pura raça espanhola entre si ou através de cruzamentos absorventes destes reprodutores com éguas nacionais.

Quem é este cavalo?

Qualquer um que tenha um gosto refinado, quando coloca os olhos em um cavalo Lusitano sente logo a empatia de um cavalo com alma generosa, grandiosa, alimentada por um sangue quente.

Quando olhamos um Lusitano em trabalho, conseguimos enxergar não apenas um harmonioso conjunto de músculos em movimento, mas além disto, podemos enxergar um cavalo com um espírito guerreiro, que consegue despertar em nós aquele desejo quase que incontrolável de querer possuir esse poderoso animal.

O início da raça

No princípio criou Deus os céus e a terra, depois criou o cavalo de sela, lá estava o início do Puro Sangue Lusitano.

Ainda que pareça exagero, mas verdade seja dita, há pelo menos 4000 anos de história desta raça. O Cavalo Lusitano freqüentemente é citado nas crônicas antigas como o “Cavalo Guerreiro da Lusitânia”, qualidade esta, que até hoje conserva-se a raça.

O Andaluz é hoje denominado PSL (Puro Sangue Lusitano) quando criado em Portugal e como Pura Raça Espanhola quando criado na Espanha. A criação e origem, entretanto é a mesma. A divisão dos nomes das raças deu-se a partir da Guerra Civil Espanhola.

Por ser uma raça de muita fecundidade suas éguas criaram tantos filhos que, de trezentas éguas mandadas para a América no começo do séc. XVI, um século mais tarde a América era ocupada por milhões de cavalos.

Com esses cavalos foi conquistada a América pelos espanhóis, com eles os mexicanos ocuparam o Texas, Colorado, etc. e com eles os “Yankees” ocuparam o “West”.

Deles, derivam os trotadores francês, os cavalos de Cliveland, e os Hackneys, deles a base mais funda dos Puro Sangue, deles derivam, Anglo Normando, Limosino, Oldemburgo, Holstein, Hannover, quase todas as raças italianas, e na América todas as raças.

Descrição

O moderno Andaluz descendente do cavalo Espanhol, o qual, como o Árabe e o Berbere, teve a maior influência sobre a população equina do mundo. Até o século XIX, o cavalo Espanhol era considerado o melhor da Europa.

Toda a equitação clássica das escolas do Renascimento se baseava nele.

A famosa escola de equitação de Viena é chamada Espanhola em sua honra (spanische Reitschule), e seus famosos Lipizzaners brancos descendem diretamente de cavalos exportados da Espanha para Lipica, na Eslovênia, no século VI. O cavalo Espanhol teve influências dominante em quase todas as raças e é a base da maior parte dos cavalos existentes na América Latina.

Criação: Na Anadaluzia, a criação está centrada em Jerez de la Frontera, Córdoba e Sevilha, onde foi preservada pelos mosteiros cartuxos. O cavalo Espanhol pode ter derivado de uma mistura do nativo Sorraia com o Tarpan e com os Berberes trazidos pelos mouros do norte da África.

Características: O Andaluz é um cavalo de grande presença. Embora não seja muito veloz, é ágil e atlético. Tem uma cabeça de extraordinária nobreza, o perfil característico, dito de falcão’, crina e cauda longa, luxuriantes, e, com frequência, aneladas.

Influências: Berbere: Responsável principal pelo ardor, bravura, robustez e grande agilidade.

Sorraia: Fundamento primitivo da raça, deu-lhe força e notável resistência.

Altura: Média é cerca de 1,57m.

Cores: Tordilho, Castanho, Alazão

Usos: Sela, Touradas, Adestramento, Shows.

Raça Andaluz

A raça Andaluza, também chamada Espanhola, é originária da Andaluzia e fronteira de Castela Nova. Os cavalos mais puros eram da região de Córdova.

Originou-se do cruzamento de éguas autóctones do tipo germânico, primitivamente introduzidas pelos vândalos, com cavalos orientais trazidos pelos mouros (cavalo africano) constituindo o “Puro Sangue da Idade Média”, que se distinguia pela cadência, ligeireza e garbo do seu andar (andamento trotado hereditário).

Características da raça

O peso varia de 400 a 450 Kg. Estatura: A estatura do Andaluz oscila entre 148 a 156 cm, sendo desejados 156 cm para o garanhão e 150 para a égua.

Perímetro Torácico: 183 cm no macho e 177 na fêmea, em média.

Pelagens

São escuras as cores predominantes da raça, na ordem decrescente, a castanha, a tordilha rodada, a negra, e mais raramente a alazã. A pele é fina e mórbida, os pelos finos e as crinas finas, sedosas, abundantes e onduladas.

Cabeça

A cabeça é relativamente grande, comprida, estreita, grossa, seca, de perfil acarneirado (convexo), encontrando-se, contudo animais de fronte plana e perfil direito.

As orelhas são um pouco compridas e espessas, de implantação baixa separadas, às vezes um pouco acabanadas, o que é defeito.

A fronte é espaçosa, os olhos vivos, não proeminentes, as narinas pouco dilatadas e os lábios grossos.

Pescoço: É rodado, curto e grosso, musculoso, sobretudo, na base, com ampla união com o tronco e com crineira basta.

Corpo

A aparência do conjunto é de um animal curto e alto, robusto e de formas harmoniosas. A cernelha alta, mas curta e descamada.

O dorso e lombo são curtos, largos e flexíveis, porém, o lombo, às vezes longo e um pouco enselado. A garupa é bastante musculosa, ampla, redonda, um pouco caída, com as nádegas baixas. A cauda é baixa, graciosa, com crinas abundantes e compridas.

O peito é largo,musculoso. O tórax amplo, com costelas arcadas e o ventre volumoso.

Membros: Os membros são longos, finos, nítidos, com tendões destacados, desprovidos de pelos longos no machinho. As espáduas são compridas, oblíquas e musculosas.

Os braços e antebraços são musculosos e curtos. As ancas e nádegas são muito musculadas, as pernas estreitas, os joelhos altos e largos, as canelas redondas e longas, os jarretes curtos, os tendões fracos e pouco aparentes, as quartelas longas e inclinadas, as castanhas finas e pequenas, os cascos fortes, de tamanho antes pequeno, com ranilha longa e talões altos e os aprumos um pouco apertados, mormente nos jarretes.

Aptidões e outras qualidades

O Andaluz deve ser classificado entre os cavalos de dupla utilidade, pois tanto se presta para sela como para a tração de carruagens. Para esses fins ostenta extraordinária elegância e graça, ao lado de outras qualidades importantes como robustez, rusticidade, docilidade, energia, sendo capaz de fazer 70 a 90 quilômetro por dia, suportando perfeitamente o calor. Seu esqueleto é forte e sua compleição robusta.

O desenvolvimento dos potros é lento. Apresenta grande afinidade com certos tipos de cavalos nacionais, como o Mangalarga, Campolina e muitos outros animais marchadores e fortes, que indiretamente provem dessa raça.

Daí o interesse que essa raça tem despertado entre os brasileiros, importando-a algumas vezes, embora esteja ele hoje, muito degenerada e seja apenas uma imagem do que foi parcelado.

Andaluz – Fotos

Fonte: www.horseonline.com.br/www.tudosobrecavalos.com/pets.cosmo.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/andalusian-horses-for-sale.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation