Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Pintassilgo

Pintassilgo

PUBLICIDADE

Pintassilgo – Descrição

No início da primavera, os pintassilgos voltam a seu lugar de origem para construir os ninhos e apresentam um belo espetáculo.

O macho é um lindo passarinho, com o peito coberto por um colete de amarelo-limão.

As asas e a cauda são pretas, marcadas de branco.

A cabeça tem um “chapéu” bem preto.

A fêmea não é tão bonita: tem coloração amarelo-pálida embaixo e as partes de cima são amarelo- oliva, com riscas marrons.

Os pintassilgos começam a fazer seus ninhos muito tarde e a construção pode avançar até o verão. Os ninhos são feitos de grama, casca de árvores e talos e forrados com penugem, em geral são construídos perto do chão, numa forquilha de arbusto ou árvore.

Os ovos são de cor azul- pálida. Durante o verão, os pássaros gostam de áreas arborizadas, onde se alimentam de ervas, sementes de coníferas e alguns insetos.

Sementes parcialmente digeridas servem de comida para os filhotes. No Brasil, os pintassilgos encontram-se distribuídos da Bahia para o Sul.

O que é um Pintassilgo?

O pintassilgo é uma pequena ave.

Tem um bico pequeno e cônico, um boné preto e um corpo amarelo com asas pretas e brancas e penas da cauda preta e branca.

O pintassilgo atinge um comprimento na maturidade de 13 centímetros e uma envergadura entre 20 e 23 centímetros.

Comumente habitando jardins, campos e pomares, o pintassilgo é um pássaro sociável que gosta de se reunir.

O pintassilgo macho ostenta um corpo amarelo brilhante na primavera e no verão, durante a época de acasalamento, e essas penas tornam-se opacas quando o tempo frio começa.

Estas aves mudam todas as suas penas quando mudam de cor com as estações do ano.

Pintassilgos femininos exibem essa mesma aparência sem graça durante todo o ano e não têm o boné preto visto nos machos.

O pintassilgo prefere sementes de cardo e também comem sementes de girassol pretas.

O pintassilgo é monogâmico, e um par acasalado geralmente choca de quatro a seis ovos azuis pálidos por ano.

Os pintassilgos machos alimentam seus parceiros durante os 10 a 12 dias, enquanto a incubação ocorre, e ambos os pais alimentam os filhotes nas primeiras semanas. Os filhotes saem do ninho após cerca de duas semanas.

Como os pintassilgos comem sementes, eles se reproduzem mais tarde na estação do que a maioria das outras aves, quando as sementes são mais abundantes.

Pintassilgo – Características

O pintassilgo é exatamente como o nome indica – um pequeno pássaro com plumagem amarela, quase tropical.

No que diz respeito à alimentação esta ave pode apresentar alguns problemas para o criador menos experiente ou menos habituado a espécies indígenas. Ainda assim, já surgem no mercado algumas misturas de sementes concebidas propositadamente para esta espécie, o que facilita e muito a vida a quem se aventura na sua criação. Caso não consiga encontrar este tipo de misturas na sua zona, posso dizer aproximadamente a composição de uma boa mistura de sementes para pintassilgos.

Ora vejamos, em termos percentuais, a mistura deve consistir em: 40% de alpista; 20% de níger; 17% de nabo; 8% de linhaça; 6% de cânhamo; 5% de aveia descascada; 3% de sementes selvagens e 1% de sementes de relva.

Estas aves também são grandes apreciadoras de sementes de cardo, que pode dar-lhes com toda a segurança. Também devemos dar, quase diariamente, verdura e fruta (alface, espinafre, laranja, maçã, etc.) e uma boa papa de ovo. Outro truque muito útil neste tipo de aves consiste em adicionar algumas gotas de sumo de limão espremido puro à água do bebedouro, uma a duas vezes por semana, durante todo o verão. O grit e o osso de choco devem se encontrar sempre presentes na gaiola durante todo o ano, não só para esta como para todas as outras espécies de aves em geral, para que os pássaros possam satisfazer as suas necessidades a vários níveis.

Pode criar pintassilgos num aviário ao ar livre, com alguma vegetação, ou mesmo numa gaiola de interior. Geralmente obtêm-se melhores resultados quando se opta por colocar um casal isolado numa gaiola de criação, sem a presença de outras aves que o possam perturbar. As medidas ideais para uma gaiola deste tipo seriam de 100 cm de frente, 60 cm de profundidade e 40 cm de altura. Para que as aves se sintam seguras no seu novo lar, devemos decorar a gaiola com alguns ramos naturais (cedro, pinheiro ou eucalipto) ou mesmo de plástico.

O ninho a utilizar pode ser um cesto em corda, similar ao dos canários, e devemos pôr à disposição das aves bastante sisal ou lã de ovelha para a concepção do mesmo, note-se que os pintassilgos dão preferência aos materiais de cores claras. Para além disto, o ninho deve sempre ser colocado num ponto alto da gaiola, camuflado por alguma folhagem. Estas aves têm uma postura média de 3 a 6 ovos.

Estes têm uma cor azul clara com manchas castanhas e são chocados exclusivamente pela fêmea durante 13 a 15 dias.

Durante o período de criação deve prestar muita atenção à alimentação que está a proporcionar aos seus pássaros, não se esqueça que vêm aí mais bicos para alimentar. Neste período complicado deverá germinar algumas sementes, às quais adicionará uma papa de ovo seca (já existem papas específicas para espécies indígenas no mercado), formando uma espécie de alimento empapado, extremamente nutritivo e muito rico em inúmeras vitaminas e sais minerais, fundamentais para o bom desenvolvimento das crias.

A mistura de sementes para germinar deve consistir em: 20% de sementes de saúde; 20% de alpista; 20% de sementes selvagens; 10% de uma sub-mistura composta por níger, nabo, colza e cânhamo; 10% de milho alvo (japonês, branco e vermelho); 10% de soja e finalmente os restantes 10% de cártamo (*). Para além do que foi dito e, tratando-se de fato de aves silvestres, há certas guloseimas, que nem sempre são de fácil acesso para a maioria de nós que residem em cidades, mas que são muito do agrado deste tipo de aves.

Como sejam: sementes de ervas do jardim; relva; chicória; dente-de-leão; bolsa-de-pastor; morrião-dos-passarinhos; nabo; couve em sementes verdes, ainda dentro da vagem e insetos em diversos estágios de desenvolvimento (larva, ovo, ninfa).

Cria de Pintassilgo no ninho

Este regime alimentar para os pintassilgos é aquele seguido por grande parte dos criadores nacionais, e foi-me aconselhado por um amigo meu que se dedica a esta espécie já há algum tempo, sempre com bons resultados. Claro que, cabe agora a cada criador adaptar aquele sistema alimentar que mais lhe convier sob todos os aspectos.

É ainda de salientar a necessidade de ter que se juntar o casal de pintassilgos com alguma antecedência, no máximo até meio do mês de Fevereiro. Senão corremos o risco do casal não se entender, o que resultaria num rotundo fracasso ao nível da criação.

Nota: O pintassilgo é uma espécie protegida. Existem requisitos e restrições legais relativamente à criação e comércio destas aves.

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Carduelis carduelis
Nome popular: 
Pintassilgo
Nome em inglês: Goldfinch
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Passeriformes
Família: Frigillidae
Tamanho: 13 cm

Pintassílgo – Fotos

Fonte: www.madeiranature.com/www.wisegeek.com/br.pinterest.com/picssr.com/www.epsilontheory.com/www.therockpile.com/www.lehighvalleylive.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation