Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Cocker Americano

Cocker Americano

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Cocker spaniel americano é um cão pequeno e alegre, originalmente criado como um cão de caça e arma.

O Cocker Spaniel Inglês é o ancestral do americano Cocker Spaniel e é pensado para ter chegado na América do Norte no início do século 14.

Eles foram criados para caça, rastreamento e como um cão de guarda, mas no século 19, o desejo de uma versão menor do Inglês Cocker Spaniel, deu origem ao Cocker spaniel americano encontrado hoje.

Embora os dois fossem originalmente de tamanho diferente, ao longo dos anos, eles começaram a adotar características muito diferentes, o que os levou a listar como raças separadas em 1945.

Hoje, o Cocker spaniel americano é a menor raça de cães e é também um dos Cães mais populares na América.

Cocker Americano – Cão

Um Cocker spaniel americano é um cão ativo com requisitos de exercício pesado. Se não forem exercitados adequadamente, eles podem se tornar destrutivos e tirar sua energia dos pertences do dono. O mesmo acontece se eles são deixados sozinhos por longos períodos de tempo. Porque eles foram criados para caçar, esses cães podem às vezes parecer hiperativos. Na verdade, um par de caminhadas diárias e uma corrida semanal no parque devem ser suficientes para manter o cão mais ativo satisfeito. Um Cocker spaniel americano adora um aprendizado estruturado e se sairá bem em treinamento de agilidade e trabalho de habilidade.

Estes cães são excelentes animais domésticos e tendem a aceitar mais crianças do que outras raças. Embora, naturalmente, isso varie com cada cão em particular, os cocker spaniel são geralmente animais dedicados com muita diversão.

Eles são ótimos companheiros de brincadeira, mas tendem a se ressentir da provocação, o que significa que eles se saem melhor com crianças mais velhas.

Esses cães podem compartilhar uma casa com outros animais, incluindo gatos, outros cães e até mesmo pequenos mamíferos, mas a socialização precoce é fundamental e pode fazer toda a diferença na maneira como o cão leva à presença de outras espécies.

Cocker Americano exigem bastante tratamento e recorte. Os escovilhões diários são encorajados, especialmente depois de caminhadas no campo, e a preparação profissional mensal é recomendada. Isso pode aumentar a longo prazo, por isso é importante que as pessoas se lembrem dessa despesa quando considerarem essa raça.

A solidão e o tédio são as duas principais causas do mau comportamento dos Cocker Americano, mas, desde que estejam ativamente envolvidos nas atividades cotidianas da família, eles podem ser excelentes animais de estimação.

Descrição

O Cocker Spaniel é um cão de porte médio, de corpo sólido e forte e espírito alegre.

Possui um crânio abobadado, focinho largo e profundo.

O lábio superior recobre o maxilar inferior.

As narinas são bem desenvolvidas, os olhos são doces sendo a sua cor variável consoante a da pelagem.

Uma das suas principais características são as orelhas compridas pendentes, com pêlo ondulado, e enraizadas ao nível dos olhos.

O pescoço é musculoso e termina num peito largo e espáduas descaídas.

Os membros são fortes e vigorosos, de boa ossatura, e os pés são bem almofadados. A cauda tem raiz baixa e pode ou não ser amputada.

Em virtude do seu comprimento, as orelhas estão bastantes vezes em contato com o chão sujando-se mais que o normal. Recomenda-se a utilização diária de uma escova para manter as orelhas limpas. O pavilhão auricular deve ser mantido limpo para evitar o aparecimento de otites, tão comuns nesta raça devido à existência de mais pêlos no canal auditivo que noutras raças.

Origem

Século XIX

O Cocker spaniel americano é menor que o cocker spaniel da Grã-Bretanha, e com pelos muito mais compridos, o cocker americano desenvolveu-se (e se diferenciou) nos Estados Unidos a partir de 1879.

Quando negro, deve ser retinto, preto-azeviche. Para ser classificado como bicolor, black & tan, o castanho (tan) deve abranger mais de 10% da pelagem. Esse também pode variar do creme ao bronze-escuro.

Criados intensivamente na Europa, desdobraram-se em várias raças.

Entraram na América acompanhando imigrantes desde 1620 e por, inclusive de alguns descendentes do primeiro um Sussex e uma Field, ambos com aparência que lembra os atuais Cockers.

História

Oriundo de cocker spaniels britânicos levados para Ohio, o cocker americano só foi reconhecido como raça distinta em 1946.

Diferente da maioria das raças, a origem desse amigo é conhecida e consensual.

A raça surgiu oficialmente em 1945, mas bem antes disso, criadores americanos já tinham interesse por exemplares dos cães. Interessados em cães menores e mais leves, do que o Cocker Spaniel Inglês, queriam ainda um animal com características diferenciadas, alegre temperamento e de bom temperamento.

A partir da década de 30, com a fundação do English Cocker Spaniel Club, o Cocker Americano foi reconhecido como uma raça independente. A partir desta declaração e após o término da segunda guerra, o Cocker Americano registrou um enorme crescimento no número de filhotes registrados nos Estados Unidos, estabelecendo logo diversos recordes e ficando sempre entre as raças mais registradas nos anos seguintes.

Sua história, que confunde-se com a do Cocker Spaniel Inglês até o final do século passado, a partir daí teve evolução própria.

Os Spaniels, termo oriundo de “espanhóis”, são cães de caça com ancestrais de provável origem egípcia, desenvolvidos na Península Ibérica.

Tornaram-se apreciados pela habilidade de “levantar” aves para o caçador, por sua disposição e capacidade de adentrar em terrenos com vegetação de difícil acesso, velocidade em campo aberto e agilidade ao nadar.

Criados intensivamente na Europa, desdobraram-se em várias raças.

Entraram na América acompanhando imigrantes desde 1620 e por importações no século passado, inclusive de alguns descendentes do primeiro “Cocker” famoso (assim se designavam os Spaniels menores), nascido na Inglaterra de dois Spaniels diferentes, um Sussex e uma Field, ambos com aparência que lembra os atuais Cockers.

Este precursor chamava-se Obo e foi tão importante que, até 1920 nos EUA, os Cockers fora da sua linhagem não eram tidos como ideais.

Cocker spaniel americano – Características

Fruto da entrada do Cocker Spaniel Inglês nos Estados Unidos, que foi trazido com a colonização inglesa, o Cocker Spaniel Americano se diferenciou oficialmente do Cocker Inglês em 1945.

Um pouco menor, mais rápido e com a pelagem mais fina que a variedade inglesa, o Cocker Americano foi considerado, por 17 anos, o melhor cão de companhia dos Estados Unidos.

Alegre, vivo, doce e sadio, é também um cão que se relaciona muito bem com crianças. Quase nunca late e, mesmo quando a criançada resolve puxar seu rabo, mantém a calma.

Ele possui um pêlo muito macio e gostoso de acariciar. Para manter o pêlo bonito, tem de dar banho uma vez por semana. Por não soltar muito pêlo, não deve ser escovado todos os dias. A escovação feita por pessoas inexperientes estraga a pelagem do animal. Mais tranqüilo que o Cocker Inglês, o americano adapta-se muito bem a apartamentos. Em questão de limpeza, o criador de um cocker não deve se esquecer de limpar a orelha de seu cão.

Foi só no final do século 19 que o Cocker Spaniel Americano começou a se distanciar do padrão do Cocker Inglês.

Em 1936 o American Kennel Club considerou que esses cães eram de variedades diferentes. Demorou uma década, entretanto, para que as duas raças fossem reconhecidas como distintas. O Cocker Americano foi desenvolvido para a caça em pântanos.

Com isso, seu tamanho é menor do que o do Cocker Inglês e suas patas são maiores, o que ajuda na hora de nadar. Seus pêlos são mais longos e volumosos.

Tipo de Pelo: Comprimento médio, sedoso.

Cores: negro total, negro-fogo, dourado, mosqueado.

Temperamento

Inteligente e obediente. Bastante amigo das crianças.

Apurado a partir de Cocker Spaniels europeus foi constituído oficialmente como raça em 1946.

É um pouco mais pequeno e com pelo mais comprido que o seu parente inglês.

Os Spaniels, termo oriundo de “espanhóis”, são cães de caça ancestrais, desenvolvidos na Península Ibérica.

Tornaram-se apreciados pela habilidade de “levantar” aves para o caçador, sua capacidade em penetrar vegetação densa e pela agilidade ao nadar.

Tornou-se rapidamente popular pelo fato de ser muito alegre e sociável.

O seu aspecto forte e robusto, típico para atividades de caça, não lhe diminuem a sua função de companhia, sendo esta bastante popular na América do Norte.

Características

Expectativa de vida: de 12 a 15 anos
Personalidade: Extrovertido, Sociável, Confiante, Temperamento balanceado, Alegre, Feliz
Cores: Preto, Tan, Tricolor, Marrom, Prata, White & Buff, Vermelho
Peso Macho: 7–14 kg
Peso Fêmea:
 7–14 kg
Altura Macho: 37–39 cm
Altura Fêmea: 
34–37 cm

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Canis lupus familiaris ( Lineu, 1758)
Nome original:
 American Cocker Spaniel
Nome em inglês:
 American Cocker Spaniel
Outros nomes: 
American cocker spaniel, cocker spaniel.
País de origem: Estados Unidos
Grupo 8: 
Cães Levantadores e Cobradores de Caça e Cães de Água
Seção 2: Levantadores de caça
Reino: Animal
Filo: Cordado
Classe: Mamífero
Ordem: Carnívoro
Família: Canídeo
Gênero: Canis
Espécie: C. l. familiaris

Cocker Americano – Fotos

Fonte: animais2.clix.pt/www.wisegeek.org/www.petful.com/www.europetnet.com/www.hund.ch/www.animalhub.com/www.purina.cz

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation