Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Cavalo Puro Sangue Inglês

Cavalo Puro Sangue Inglês

PUBLICIDADE

Raça

O Puro Sangue é uma raça de cavalo mais conhecida por seu uso em corridas de cavalos.

Embora a palavra puro-sangue seja às vezes usada para se referir a qualquer raça de cavalo puro-sangue, ela se refere tecnicamente apenas à raça Puro Sangue Inglês.

Os puros-sangues são considerados cavalos “de sangue quente”, conhecidos por sua agilidade, velocidade e espírito.

O Puro Sangue, como é conhecido hoje, foi desenvolvido na Inglaterra dos séculos XVII e XVIII, quando as éguas nativas foram cruzadas com garanhões orientais importados de criação da Arábia, Barb e Turkoman.

Todos os Puro Sangue modernos podem traçar seus pedigrees para três garanhões originalmente importados para a Inglaterra no século XVII e XVIII e para um maior número de éguas de fundação de maioritariamente criação inglesa.

Durante os séculos XVIII e XIX, a raça Puro Sangue se espalhou pelo mundo; eles foram importados para a América do Norte a partir de 1730 e para a Austrália, Europa, Japão e América do Sul durante o século XIX.

Os Puro Sangue são usados principalmente para corridas, mas também são criados para outras disciplinas de equitação, como saltos, treinamento combinado, adestramento, polo e caça à raposa. Eles também são comumente cruzados para criar novas raças ou melhorar as existentes, e têm sido influentes na criação das raças Quarto de milha, Standardbred, Anglo-Árabe e vários cavalos de sangue quente.

O que é um cavalo de corrida puro-sangue?

Cavalos de corrida Puro Sangue são uma raça de cavalo conhecida por sua velocidade e resistência. Esses cavalos foram criados pela primeira vez no início do século XVIII, acasalando cavalos árabes e ingleses.

As características físicas incluem uma altura média de 62,56 cm, uma cabeça refinada, pescoço longo, costas uniformemente curvadas e pernas longas e finas.

Eles geralmente têm cascos de louro, castanho, preto ou cinza, e muitos têm marcas brancas no rosto e nas pernas.

Embora os Puro Sangue sejam mais conhecidos por suas habilidades de corrida, eles também provaram ser bastante adeptos de outros esportes, como caça, salto e polo, e são freqüentemente usados para melhorar as raças de cavalos ou criar raças inteiramente novas.

A ascendência de cada Puro Sangue pode ser rastreada até três garanhões – o Byerley Turk, Darley Arabian e Godolphin Arabian – que foram trazidos para a Inglaterra do Oriente Médio no final do século XVII. Eles foram então criados para cavalos nativos para criar o que é conhecido como o Puro Sangue.

História

É impossível definir a origem do Puro Sangue Inglês.

Sabe-se que entre os séculos XVII e XVIII, foram feitos cruzamentos de cavalos ingleses com éguas importadas da Espanha, Turquia e Itália a fim de incrementar a velocidade dos cavalos de corrida, esporte muito popular na Inglaterra.

Esta raça desenvolveu-se na Inglaterra, por volta do século XVII.

Foram importadas cerca de 24 éguas que deram início à criação.

Após a criação do General Stud Book, apenas descendentes diretos destas “Royal Mares”, podiam inscrever-se.

Igualmente importante foi o surgimento de três grandes garanhões onde toda a raça baseou-se: Byerley Turk (importado em 1689), Darley Arabian (1704) e Godolphin Barb (1728).

Destes três garanhões fundou-se as quatro linhagens principais do puro sangue: Herod, Eclipse, Matchem e Highflyer.

Descrição

São animais de grande capacidade atlética e considerável vigor físico.

Têm características mentais de alta excitabilidade e nervosismo, sendo também muito corajoso.

Possui quartos possantes e membros posteriores bastante longos.

Inevitavelmente apresenta espáduas alongadas e de boa angulação, produzindo largos movimentos.

Pescoço de musculatura delineada, grande amplitude torácica, membros finos e de articulações fortes.

Características

Cavalo de médio para grande porte, pelagem castanha ou tordilha, geralmente sólida, com perfil reto e olhos grandes.

A raça está presente na formação das principais raças modernas de cavalos para esporte.

O puro sangue inglês é considerado o cavalo mais veloz do mundo, constituindo a base de uma grande indústria multinacional de criação e de corridas, incluindo apostas.

Além de ser uma raça essencial na produção de cavalos de corrida, serviu como ingrediente elementar na formação de muitas outras raças de equinos.

Há muitos séculos que se praticava a corrida de cavalo na Inglaterra.

A fim de melhor sua velocidade, desde o século XVI se fez importações de cavalo orientais, até o reino de Carlos 11 (1660-1685), o qual importou duas éguas berberes que muito influíram na formação da cinqüenta “Royal Mares”, que constituíram a base da formação do P.S. inglês ao lado dos garanhões “Godolphin”, “Byerley” e “Darley’. Godolphin” tinha sido dado pelo Bey da Tunísia ao rei Luis XV. Era um cavalo Berbere. Não sendo devidamente apreciado, passou para mãos mais modestas, chegando ás de um aguadeiro. Um inglês, Mr.

Cooke, achando-os em miserável estado, reconheceu seu mérito e o levou para a Inglaterra em 1724, entregando-o a lorde godolphin, que o usou como rufião.

Cobrindo uma égua, deu seu primeiro filho “lath” um corredor notável. “byerley’ era um cavalo turco, trazido pelo cap. Byerley para a Inglaterra em 1865.

Deu o “king Herod”, que foi o melhor corredor e reprodutor de seu tempo.

“Darley” era um cavalo Árabe, trazido de Alepo em 1712, adquirido por um criador de nome Darley, do Yorkshire. Procriou “Flying Childers”, que não teve competidor em sua época.

Um dos melhores cavalos da raça foi “eclipse’, que era bisneto paterno de ‘Flying Childers” e materno de “Godolphin”. O registro genealógico data de 1797 e parece ter sido o primeiro feito nos moldes atuais. Especializado em alta velocidade.

Características da Raça

Peso de 400 a 500 kg.

Estaturas de 155 a 173 cm -160 em média.

Pelagem: As cores predominantes da pelagem são o castanho queimado, o alazão, o castanho simples, o tordilho e o negro, na ordem decrescente.

A pele é final e sensível, deixando ver o sistema vascular subcutâneo.

Os pelos são ralos, sedosos e finos, e as crinas, também finas, escassas e brilhantes.

Cabeça: a cabeça é pequena, larga, seca, expressiva, de perfil direito, ligeiramente ondulado, levemente convexo nos garanhões e côncavo nas éguas.

A fronte é plana e larga e a face estreita.

As orelhas são proporcionadas, ou seja, médias, delgadas, afiladas, móveis, implantadas baixo.

Os olhos são grandes, vivos, proeminentes.

As narinas são largas, finas, dilatadas, rosadas e úmidas internamente.

Os maxilares afastados, musculosos, revelando energia e a garganta é leve e limpa.

Pescoço: comprido, direito, piramidal e bem ligado ao tronco.

Corpo

O corpo do P.S. inglês apresenta grande variabilidade de formas de maneira que não é fácil reconhecê-lo, o que alias sucede com outras raças de cavalo de origem semelhante. Só o registro do “Stud book” pode atestar sua pureza. O corpo é longo.

A cernelha é alta, seca e longa.

O dorso é o rim curto, ambos largos, direitos e musculosos.

O rim é ás vezes arqueado, e outras, um poucos comprido.

A garupa é comprida, poderosa, não muito larga, horizontal, porém há bons corredores de garupa inclinada.

As ancas são bem musculadas.

A cauda é fina, alta, acompanhada a linha da garupa e balança-se durante a marcha.

O peito é um pouco estreito, ainda que musculoso.

O tórax é alto é profunda, com as costelas um pouco arcada, ás vezes estreitas, dando costado plano.

Flanco curto, e ventre cilíndrico, pouco desenvolvido, ou esgalgado no cavalo em exercício.

Membros

Os membros são alongados e finos, revelando adaptação á velocidade.

Os quartos traseiros são compridos.

As espáduas são longas, bem oblíquas, secas.

O braço é musculoso, relativamente curto e o antebraço muito longo.

A canela é curta em relação aquele.

O joelho é forte e direito, com a sôldra baixa e m pouco para fora.

A coxa e a perna são compridas. Os jarretes são altos e direitos.

Os tendões são muito fortes e assinalados, e as articulações largas e incisivas. As quartelas são longas e medianamente inclinadas e os cascos médios, duros.

Aptidões e outras qualidade

O cavalo inglês é especializado na alta velocidade, alcançando 15 a 18 metros por segundo, porém o que ganha em velocidade, perde em resistência.

Distinguem-se dele dois tipos: o “Flyer”, para carreiras curtas de 800 a 2.000 m., de espáduas mais verticais e garupa mais caídas muito nervoso, mais veloz e o “Stayer”, para corridas mais longas, de 3 a 4.000 m., mais forte, de paletas mais oblíquas, garupa horizontal, de ângulos mais abertos, menores e mais elegantes. É capaz de saltar até 2,5 m de altura e 7,5 de vão. Geralmente corre de 1 a 3 anos, depois, ou se inutiliza ou, levado para a reprodução ou outra utilização, segundo o sexo e qualidades. Seu temperamento é extremamente nervoso. Costuma ter boca dura e mau gênio, sendo difícil de conduzir. Goza de boa reputação como reprodutor, sendo utilizado em quase todos os países para a produção de “meios-sangues” para fins militares e esportivos, escolhendo-se para isso os reprodutores mais reforçados e harmônicos, que, em geral, não alcançam bom êxito nas corridas. Comunica aos mestiços nervos, altura e agilidade.

Contribuiu para o melhoramento e formação de numerosas raças, com as quais revela traços de semelhança: Pontoneiro, Quarto-de-milha, Trakchner, normando, etc.

Cavalo Puro Sangue Inglês – Inglaterra

Raça selecionada na Inglaterra pelo cruzamento de três garanhões orientais com éguas da Inglaterra e da “Royal Mares” da península ibérica.

O objetivo da seleção do Puro Sangue Inglês era de obter cavalos para corrida de longas distâncias.

Hoje, é considerada uma raça melhoradora.

A raça, marca presença na formação das principais raças modernas de cavalos para esporte.

Cavalo de Corrida

Esta raça tem origem em Inglaterra, como o próprio nome indica.

No entanto, a raça que agora conhecemos foi um cruzamento intencional de raças, feito com o único propósito de se obter uma raça de bons cavalos de corrida.

E estamos realmente perante um velocista puro.

Esta raça pode ter-se desenvolvido a partir de um cavalo autóctone, que não sofreu quaisquer alterações, dado o seu isolamento nas ilhas britânicas até ao sec. XVII.

Muitas das raças europeias foram cruzadas com espécies nórdicas, de cavalos mais pesados e muito robustos, mas mais lentos.

Como este cavalo autóctone não o foi, manteve as suas características, sendo mais tarde cruzado com o Árabe e com raças orientais muito ágeis, sendo o resultado o que hoje conhecemos como puro sangue inglês.

O Puro Sangue Inglês conquistou o mundo graças à sua velocidade e resistência, sendo usado em corridas pelos quatro cantos do planeta, onde continua a manter o domínio.
Além de velocista, este cavalo é um bom saltador de obstáculos e um bom cavalo de sela para passeio.

As características desta raça passam ainda pelo seu ar altivo, como se dominasse sempre qualquer situação, e pela coragem que demonstra quando lhe aparecem obstáculos pela frente.

O PSI pode atingir os 500 kg e 1,65m de altura.

As cores mais comuns são várias tonalidades de castanho.

Classificação

Altura: Média entre 1,62m, sendo possível um mínimo de 1,44m e máximo de 175m.
Porte:
Médio para grande
Pelagem:
Castanha, alazã ou tordilha, de preferência uniforme
Cabeça:
Perfil reto ou levemente ondulado; olhos grandes, orelhas médias, narinas elípticas.
Andadura:
Trote
Temperamento:
Corajoso, altivo e valente.
Aptidão:
Corridas planas ou com obstáculos de média distância, salto, adestramento e CCE. O PSI é muito conhecido por ser um cavalo de corrida.
Peso:
aproximadamente 450kg.
Pescoço: reto e bem musculoso, comprido e bem unido ao tronco, crina fina e discretamente abundante.
Cernelha:
discretamente elevada e musculosa na base.
Dorso:
reto, comprido e musculoso, largura proporcional, em união reta com a região lombar.
Lombo:
largo, curto em prolongamento reto ao dorso e bem unido a garupa, formando um só corpo.
Peito:
visto de frente deve ser ligeiramente estreito e sem exagero de profundidade para conservar a harmonia.
Tórax:
visto de perfil deve dar a impressão de grande capacidade pulmonar, tão comprido quanto possível, com costelas compridas e pouco arqueadas com tendência à direção caudal.
Uso:
 Sela
Existe no Brasil: Muitos

Cavalo Puro Sangue Inglês – Fotos

Fonte: harasmagichorse.vilabol.uol.com.br/www.hipismobrasil.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/pets.cosmo.com.br/www.whitehorseproductions.com

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation