Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Ararajuba

Ararajuba

PUBLICIDADE

Guaruba ou Ararajuba – O que é

Guaruba ou Ararajuba é uma das aves mais belas da família psittacidae, pois possui uma plumagem muito colorida, principalmente amarelo ouro e verde.

Mede 34 cm aproximadamente.

Tem o porte de um papagaio, porém possui a cauda longa com penas de tamanho desigual e bico curvo, característico da família.

Tem como cores da plumagem o amarelo ouro e o verde bandeira, sendo o verde encontrado unicamente na extremidade externa da asa.

Suas pernas são rosadas.

Vivem em florestas chuvosas da região tropical, no norte do Brasil, especialmente nos estados do Pará e Maranhão.

Os pares de Ararajubas buscam ocos de árvores ou palmeiras para fazerem ninho.

O período de incubação dos ovos é em torno de um mês.

Na natureza, Ararajubas em pequenos grupos alimentam-se nos topos das árvores e palmeiras, onde buscam preferencialmente sementes e frutos oleosos.

No Zoológico recebem: banana, mamão, coco da Bahia, cana-de-açúcar, amendoim, girassol e frutas da época.

Características

Mede aproximadamente 34 cm e pesa em torno de 200 gr a 300 gr. Do porte de um papagaio pequeno, porém com a cauda maior, sua plumagem é amarela dourada, tendo somente as penas do final das asas, verde escura. Possui o bico de cor clara. Sua cauda é longa com penas de tamanho desigual e bico curvo.

Suas pernas são rosas.

Tendo em vista sua ocorrência ser atribuída apenas ao Brasil e sua cores correspondem às existentes na bandeira nacional, esta ave é considerada como símbolo do Brasil. Não há dimorfismo sexual, machos e fêmeas são iguais. Podem viver até 30 anos.

Habitat

Florestas tropicais. Endêmica da floresta Amazônica.

Habitam florestas densas, regiões de matas ciliares, vivendo em bandos de quatro a dez indivíduos, que mantém fortes laços de interação através de brincadeiras e carinhos.

Usam as cavidades das árvores para fazerem seus ninhos, que mantém uma média alta de filhotes por ninhada, podendo chegar a oito filhotes de um só casal.

Outra curiosidade é que mesmo fora do período de reprodução, o bando inteiro pode refugiar-se nessas cavidades, sendo assim uma das espécies que apresentam comportamento mais gregário. Alimentam-se de bagas, folhas, frutos, dos quais tem no açaí seu predileto. Têm como predadores serpentes, aves de rapina e pequenos felinos.

Hábitos

Vivem em grupos de 4 a 10 indivíduos. Podem ser vistas também em pares. Os casais são monogâmicos, ou seja, vivem juntos por toda a vida. Vivem nas matas em árvores bem altas, nos buracos altos e bem profundos das árvores. Animais silenciosos, se seguram pelo bico, pendurando-se nos galhos.

Alimentação

Sementes e frutos. Na natureza seu alimento predileto é o coco do açaí.

Na natureza, alimentam-se de frutas, sementes, castanhas e partes de flores. Em cativeiro, recomenda-se servir ração comercial específica, sementes, frutas e vegetais.

Reprodução

Atingem a maturidade aos 3 anos. A incubação dura cerca de 26 dias com postura de 1 a 3 ovos. O período de reprodução vai de setembro a dezembro. Os filhotes, que são alimentados pelos pais até depois de saírem do ninho por mais ou menos 15 a 20 dias. Quando saem do ninho já estão emplumados.

Normalmente o casal permanece junto dos filhotes dentro do ninho. Os filhotes nascem sem penas e depois ficam com penas amarelas com algumas manchas verdes.

Filhotes

Dois a três ovos de 8 gramas, num ninho bem alto.

Há uma campanha para fazer da ararajuba a ave-símbolo do Brasil, pois ela tem as cores da Bandeira brasileira. 0 corpo desse papagaio com rabo de arara é amarelo e as asas, verde-bandeira. As pernas e as patas do bicho, porem, são cor-de-rosa, o bico cor-demarfim e os olhos amarronzados.A ararajuba é um animal fiel, fica sempre com a mesma companheira e, mesmo vivendo em bandos, na hora de acasalar e montar o ninho, o casal se afasta do grupo.

Quando a ararajuba vai procriar, ela muda sua vocalização, que é “crá, crá, crá”, passando a gritar “cuó, cuó”. Como os demais papagaios, essa ave é fiel também sua casa e todo ano cria os filhotes no mesmo buraco de arvore, onde com o bico prepara um colchão de serragem. Durante a incubação dos ovos, a fêmea fica dentro do ninho, mas o macho se encarrega de conseguir comida para a família, até que os filhotes possam voar. Só então as ararajubas voltam a se reunir ao bando. Criada em cativeiro, inclusive no Rio de Janeiro, onde a Petrobrás financia um projeto de reprodução, a ararajuba esta desaparecendo da natureza não por causa da caça, mas sim porque as matas e, principalmente, os palmeirais onde encontrava seu alimento estão sendo derrubados.

Ameaças: Está ameaçada de extinção pela destruição do seu habitat e a intensa captura como ave ornamental.

Estado de Conservação

É uma das espécies mais ameaçadas de nossa fauna, uma vez que naturalmente ocorre em áreas restritas, e que por sua beleza foi violentamente perseguida pelo tráfico de animais silvestres. Como se não bastasse o perigo dos caçadores, suas florestas são destruídas, reduzindo em muito suas chances de reprodução em liberdade. Alguns pesquisadores já consideram a extinção dessa ave em algumas regiões.

Ararajuba – Aratinga guarouba

A Ararajuba é uma ave da família dos Psitacídeos, que inclui as araras, papagaios, periquitos e jandaias. Sua coloração viva, em amarelo-gema e verde-bandeira, sugeriu essa ave como símbolo nacional, inclusive por serem os Psitacídeos aves características de ambientes tropicais.

A espécie é restrita ao território brasileiro, com distribuição do Maranhão ao oeste do Pará. As ararajubas vivem em grupos de 4 a 10 indivíduos em ambientes de mata alta. Os machos e as fêmeas são semelhantes, ou seja, não apresentam dimorfismo sexual.

Na reprodução, constroem os seus ninhos em ocos de árvores altas, e podem ter até 9 filhotes por ninho. O período de incubação da família varia entre 20 a 30 dias. A alimentação predileta dessa espécie são os cocos do açaí, embora consumam várias sementes de frutos.

E interessante observar como se alimentam: utilizam o bico para subir nos ramos e seguram a comida com as patas.

As populações dessa espécie, assim como todas as outras do grupo, vêm sofrendo ameaças de extinção devido à bela coloração que apresentam, por serem facilmente domesticáveis e por apresentarem disposição em imitar a voz humana, além de suas penas serem também utilizadas em ornamentos, oferecendo mais um risco a essas aves.

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Guaruba guarouba
Nome popular: 
Ararajuba
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Psittaciformes
Família: Psittacidae
Nome inglês: Golden Conure
Distribuição geográfica: Ocorre somente no Brasil, nos estados do Pará e Maranhão
Habitat: Floresta Tropical Úmida
Hábitos alimentares:
 Frugívoro e granívoro
Longevidade: 30 anos
Maturidade: 2 anos
Época reprodutiva: Agosto a Dezembro
Gestação: Incubação: 30 dias
Nº de filhotes: Dois a três filhotes
Alimentação na natureza: Semente e frutas
Causas da extinção: Destruição do meio ambiente
Peso:
 200 a 250g
Tamanho: 334 cm, mais a cauda, que é bem longa
Expectativa Vida: Podem viver de 30 a 40 anos 
Reprodução: 
9 ovos (geralmente 4) que eclodem após 29 dias de incubação.

Ararajuba – Papagaio

Conhecida também como guaruba, guarajuba, papagaio-do-imperador ou periquito-dourado.

A palavra “ara” em tupi-guarani significa dia, mas “ará” significa papagaio… “Arara” é uma espécie de aumentativo da palavra “ará”, logo papagaio grande. As palavras “ajubá, yuba, îub, yuba”, em tupi-guarani significam amarelo…

Portanto, o nome popular “ararajuba” quer dizer papagaio grande amarelo. Já o outro nome popular “guaruba” deriva do “guará” (pássaro, ave das águas), temos, então, pássaro amarelo…

Encontra-se ameaçada de extinção devido à destruição e redução do seu habitat, bem como pela caça ilegal e captura. Compreende a Lista das Espécies da Fauna Brasileira Ameaçadas de Extinção (IBAMA/2003).

Esta espécie é restrita ao território brasileiro, com distribuição na região Norte do Brasil, ocorrendo do Maranhão ao Pará (mais comum), ao longo dos rios Tocantins e Tapajós, do baixo Xingu ao Tapajós e Transamazônica. Mas também é encontrada no Acre, Amapá, Amazonas, Mato Grosso, Rondônia, Roraima e Tocantins. Seu habitat é a Floresta Amazônica, habitam floresta tropical úmida e campos…

Este pássaro merece o título de ave símbolo do Brasil, devido a sua coloração verde e amarela… Você não acha?

Sua coloração viva, em amarelo-gema e verde-bandeira, sugeriu essa ave como símbolo nacional, inclusive por serem os Psitacídeos aves características de ambientes tropicais. Existem vários selos postais brasileiros que mostram a ararajuba – eles são lindos!

Ararajuba – Fotos

Fonte: br.geocities.com/www.flickr.com/www.girafamania.com.br/www.casadopapagaio.com.br/www.vivaterra.org.br/www.zoonit.org.br/www.rio.rj.gov.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Víbora

Víbora, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Vipera Latastei, Áspide, Inimigos, Gigante, Predadores, Crânio, Dentes, Animal, Réptil, Víbora

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation