Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Dog Alemão

Dog Alemão

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Dogue Alemão?

O Dogue Alemão é uma raça gigante de cão com revestimento liso.

Apenas o Wolfhound irlandês é mais alto que o Dogue Alemão.

Apesar de seu tamanho enorme, o Dogue Alemão é conhecido por ter uma natureza gentil que ganhou este cão raça o apelido de “Gigante gentil”.

A raça Dogue Alemão foi desenvolvida misturando as raças Greyhound e English Mastiff.

O Dogue Alemão não tem nada a ver com a Dinamarca, mas foi desenvolvido na Alemanha e na Inglaterra. Aparentemente, um naturalista francês viu a raça na Dinamarca e o nome Grand Danois, ou Dogue Alemão.

O Dogue Alemão é também chamado de Deutsche Dogge, ou cão alemão.

A socialização de todos os cães é importante, mas como o Dogue Alemão muitas vezes pesa mais do que alguns humanos, a socialização precoce e adequada dessa raça gigante é absolutamente crucial.

Afinal, você tem que ser capaz de passear com seu cachorro, não deixar seu cachorro te guiar!

Socialização adequada significa que o cão não é retirado da mãe muito cedo e é exposto a todos os tipos de animais e pessoas desde tenra idade.

Em geral, a raça Dogue Alemão é conhecida por ter uma disposição calma e que, além de seu tamanho, torna esta raça desejável para uso como cães auxiliares para pessoas com deficiência física.

O Dogue Alemão é uma raça social que não gosta de ficar sozinha por muito tempo ou pode causar danos à propriedade. Estes cães não são feitos para serem cães ao ar livre e geralmente têm casacos finos.

Surpreendentemente, o Dogue Alemão é considerado um bom cão de apartamento, desde que receba duas caminhadas diárias. Grandes dinamarqueses não são conhecidos por latidos excessivos.

Os grandes dinamarqueses são fáceis de preparar e não perdem muito.

O pelo do Dogue Alemão é macio, mas grosso e curto, e geralmente combina bem com uma luva de limpeza ou com uma escova de cerdas macias uma vez por semana.

As raças de cães gigantes necessitam frequentemente de se alimentar duas vezes por dia, uma vez que os adultos e os pratos criados são frequentemente recomendados para raças gigantes para poupar pressão nas articulações dos ombros e para facilitar a digestão.

Dogue Alemão – Cão

Este maravilho gigante é um cão de origem alemã, que hoje em dia é criado em canis especializados por muitos países do mundo, com grande mérito.

O Dogue Alemão reúne na sua nobre aparência de constituição robusta e bem delineada, ferocidade, força e elegância.

Destaca-se por sua cabeça expressiva e não revela nervosismo algum, nem sequer nas grandes manifestações afetivas.

Exibe-se nobremente ante seus observadores.

O caráter do Dogue Alemão é essencialmente amistoso, afetuoso com os familiares, em particular com as crianças, esquivo e desconfiado com estranhos.

O pêlo é muito curto e espesso, é aderente e reluzente.

A cauda do Dogue Alemão é de comprimento médio e os olhos são bem enquadrado, de tamanho médio, redondos, o mais escuro possível, com expressão vivaz e inteligente.

A altura mínima para os machos é de 80 cm. na altura da cernelha, e as fêmeas devem medir, pelo menos, 72 cm. É desejável, entretanto que esse limite seja superado.

Apesar de ser grande é extremamente amistoso o Dogue Alemão é um cão de guarda de porte gigante, elegante e ideal para crianças já que fazem movimentos inesperados.

Defende o dono e a casa de qualquer ameaça. Por causa do seu tamanho, os possíveis intrusos nem chegam perto da casa.

Pode alcançar 1,80 m apoiado sobre as patas traseiras e pesar mais de 70 kg.

Com uma pelagem curta, não solta muitos pelos e é fácil de ser escovado.

As cores são preta, azul, dourada, tigrada e arlequim (branca com manchas pretas).

É um ótimo cão de companhia, com temperamento equilibrado e que precisa de exercícios diários para manter sua musculatura com boa tonicidade.

Tem uma expressão de autoconfiança e poder. Pode viver em casas pequenas já que não é agitado.

A sua altura varia de 76 a 81 cm com o peso entre 54 Kg e 72 Kg.

O Dogue Alemão cresce até um ano e meio e as fêmeas entram no primeiro cio após um ano de vida. De acordo com criadores e veterinários, a primeira cria é aconselhável somente após o terceiro cio, ou seja, com aproximadamente um ano e meio de vida.

Origem

A mais antiga referência a um cão com as características físicas do Dogue Alemão remonta a 1000 a.C., em escritos chineses. Acredita-se que ele seja descendente dos antigos molossos do Império Romano. Na Idade Média, era usado na caça ao javali e como cão de companhia e guarda pessoal.

E apesar de também ser conhecido como Dinamarquês, o Dogue Alemão não é originário da Dinamarca, mas da Alemanha.

Em 1863, foi exibido em Hamburgo o primeiro Dogue Alemão similar ao que hoje conhecemos.

Ele era resultado de cruzamentos realizados entre Mastiffs, incentivados por Bismark, chanceler alemão e profundo interessado na raça.

Em 1876 foi proclamado o cão nacional da Alemanha, daí o nome Dogue Alemão.

O padrão oficial da raça foi oficializado em 1891.

Dogue Alemão – Raça

Um dos raros casos nos quais reúne-se, com perfeição, a elegância e o gigantismo. A imponência e distinção encontram moradia numa raça que beira a 1 metro de altura. É por isso que o próprio padrão oficial o descreve como o Apolo entre as raças caninas.

Este gigante já foi registrado no livro dos recordes, como o cão mais alto do mundo, com um exemplar que media 1,05 m (medidos a partir da sernelha).

Mesmo sendo capaz de derrubar um homem de 100 kg e tendo um temperamento muito eficiente para guarda, o Dogue Alemão, o faz com um autocontrole excepcional.

Como o padrão da raça diz, demora a atingir o limiar de irritabilidade para gerar um comportamento agressivo.

Coragem, autoconfiança e capacidade de discernir quando deve agir com violência, são algumas das características que o fazem bastante equilibrado. Com os donos é carinhoso e apegado, com pessoas estranhas, torna-se reservado e sempre atento a qualquer atitude de ameaça ao seu dono ou território.

Apesar do porte avantajado, é muito indicado para o convívio com crianças.

Os primeiros registros legais da raça são de 130 anos atrás. Estima-se a existência da raça a centenas de anos.

Os alemães, como fizeram com a maioria das raças, a adotaram e nacionalizaram a raça, denominando-a Dogue Alemão.

História da Raça

Os primeiros exemplares surgiram, provavelmente, do cruzamento entre os cães molossóides e os galgos, onde adquiriu altura e peso.

O Dogue Alemão, já foi utilizado para diversas funções, desde Idade Média, onde foi usado como cão de caça e companhia da alta sociedade monárquica.

Posteriormente difundiu-se por toda Europa, graças às inúmeras atividades realizadas pelos cães (guarda, companhia, caça e etc)

A raça ficou conhecida mundialmente durante 1º guerra, onde o Dogue Alemão era usado como cão patrulheiro dos soldados alemães. Teve seu desenvolvimento final no século passado onde foram atribuídas as características e o nome oficial da raça.

Atualmente é muito procurado como cão de guarda e companhia, por ser a única raça que reúne altura, agilidade e temperamento equilibrado.

O Dogue Alemão é também conhecido em todo o mundo como Alano. Na Grã-Bretanha, esta raça é conhecida como sendo Dinamarquesa (Grand Danois), não existindo, no entanto, nenhuma relação conhecida com a Dinamarca.

Descrição

O Apolo dos Cães possui de altura mínima com mais de 18 meses 76 cm, nos machos, e 71 cm, nas fêmeas. O peso nesta idade ronda os 54 Kg nos machos e os 46 Kg nas fêmeas.

A sua pelagem é curta, densa e lustrosa. As cores permitidas são o preto, castanho, azul, tigrado, branco com manchas pretas (Dogue Alemão Arlequim) e preto com manchas brancas no pescoço, pernas e ponta da cauda.

A cabeça é grande, com um crânio achatado e comprido, focinho largo e chanfro bem marcado. Os olhos são redondos e profundos, de cor quase sempre escura. As orelhas tem raiz alta e dobram pendentes para a frente. Quando são cortadas, ficam eretas e pontiagudas.

O seu corpo possui um porte altivo e atlético e é dotado com linhas harmoniosas. O pescoço é comprido e forte e termina num peito largo e robusto.

As pernas são altas, sendo as anteriores verticais e o quarto traseiro muito musculoso. A cauda é de raiz baixa e comprimento médio atingindo os jarretes.

Observações

Esta raça tem uma esperança média de vida que ronda os 9 anos de idade e é propensa ao desenvolvimento de algumas doenças e malformações, às quais é necessário estar atento. Entre elas encontram-se com alguma frequência a displasia da anca e a torção gástrica. Os problemas de tiroide e de visão também surgem em algumas linhagens.

A manutenção do seu pelo deve ser efetuada ocasionalmente, altura em que se deve cortar as unhas e tratar da dentição.

Apesar da sua robustez física, estes cães não necessitam assim tanto de exercício físico como seria de esperar. Sessenta minutos por dia é uma média agradável para que se sintam em forma. Estes cães preferem viver dentro de casa com os seus donos e toleram bem espaços menos amplos desde que lhes seja proporcionada suficiente atividade física.

Classificação

Nome científico: Canis lupus familiaris
Nome original:
Deutsche Dogge
Outros nomes: Cão dinamarquês, Dogue alemão
País de origem: Alemanha

Características

Altura do macho: no minimo 80 cm
Altura da fêmea: no mínimo 72 cm
Peso:
44-90 kg
Pelo: curto
Cor: dourado, tigrado, arlequim, preto, e azul
Expectativa de vida: 6 a 8 anos

Dogue Alemão – Fotos

Fonte: www.petkut.com.br/pt.vivapets.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.akc.org/www.vetstreet.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Um comentário

  1. Bela explicação, amanha de manha chega minha, vou começar o adestramento dela, amo cachorros de porte grande , e principalmente se for inteligente e leal. Pelo jeito é o cachorro que eu estava esperando.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation