Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Lipizzan

Lipizzan

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Raça formada nos anos de 1500, quando os Mouros invadiram a península Ibérica.

Sangue de cavalos árabes com os equinos nativo da Espanha.

História

O Lipizzan (ou o Lipizzaner como pode ser chamado) teve seus primeiros relatos na história por volta de 1560 quando o sangue árabe foi introduzido e se fundiu com os cavalos atléticos espanhol durante a ocupação moura da Espanha.

De grande interesse na arte de equitação clássica durante o período de Renascimento quando o cavalo espanhol foi considerado o mais satisfatório por causa da força excepcional, beleza e inteligência.

Maximillian II trouxe os cavalos espanhóis para a Áustria aproximadamente 1562.

Seu irmão, o Arquiduque Charles estabeleceu um criação semelhante com influência espanhola em 1580 em Lipizza, perto do Mar adriático.

Ambas as criações floresceram, o de Kladrub foi conhecido por seus cavalos de carruagem pesados enquanto o de Lipizza produziu cavalos de equitação e cavalos de carruagem leve. Porém, os dois foram unidos criando força. O Kladrub produziu Maestoso e Favory, dois reprodutores da fundação que fazem parte do Lipizzan de hoje. Foram comprados vários garanhões durante os 18º e 19º séculos para uso no Lipizza e Kladrub a fim de fortalecer o cruzamento espanhol-árabe original.

Descrição

O Lipizzan é notável por seu corpo robusto, ação brilhante e andar orgulhoso como também sua disposição inteligente.

Escuros, preto-amarronzado, marrom ou baio ao nascer, o Lipizzan viram tordilhos com a maturidade.

Só em casos raros faz a permanência de cavalo a cor escura original. Não é um cavalo alto.

A primeira coisa notada na cabeça são os olhos grandes, atraentes.

É facilmente observada a influência de sangue árabe na cabeça, nas orelhas alertas pequenas e no nariz.

O corpo, sustentando um pescoço poderoso e curto, tem presentes um quadro de força bem distribuído com quartos bem-arredondados, ombros pesados e pernas curtas e fortes com tendões bem definidos e juntos.

Características

É impossível não mencionar a Escola de Equitação espanhola ao discutir a história do Lipizzaner.

A monarquia de Hapsburg decidiu substituir o prédio velho que abrigava as baias e a escola que eram anteriores a 1572.

Foram construídas o corredor de equitação novo e escola em 1735 no palácio imperial em Viena debaixo do auspício de Charles VI como parte da reconstrução principal daquela cidade depois da expulsão dos Turcos.

O propósito da escola era (e ainda é) perpetuar a arte de equitação clássica. Isto incluiu o treinamento dos cavaleiros jovens e os cavalos de acordo com o princípios antigos. O segundo propósito da Escola de Equitação espanhola é a procriação dos cavalos de Lipizzaner. Só o melhor é mantido para continuar a linhagem.

Raça

Apto para a sela, essa raça é originária da Espanha e possui uma característica muito interessante: apesar de ser um animal de cor escura, vai se tornando mais claro com a idade.

A raça Lipizzano teve origem nas raças Árabes, Andaluz e Barbo e foi desenvolvida em 1580 pelo arquiduque Charles II, filho de Ferdinando I, na Espanha.

Animais da Dinamarca, Itália, Alemanha e Arábia foram utilizados para refinar a criação, que não recebeu muitas altercações.

Obedientes, bonitos e de pelagem muito exuberante, os cavalos desta raça apresentam corpo compacto, quartos traseiros musculosos e membros simétricos.

Chegam a medir 1,60 metros de altura e são muito utilizados como transporte em circos do mundo intero. Embora a maioria dos animais da raça Lipizzano possuam pelagem escura, é possível encontrar alguns que apresentam coloração alazã.

O que é um cavalo Lipizzan?

O Lipizzan, ou Lipizzaner, é uma raça única de cavalo que foi seletivamente criada desde 1600.

Inicialmente, Lipizzans (Lipizzano) foram criados para a realeza Habsburgo, que manteve o controle sobre os cavalos e seu treinamento até a Primeira Guerra Mundial, quando o ramo austríaco dos Habsburgos se dissolveu após o assassinato do arquiduque Ferdinand.

A raça é extremamente rara. Estima-se que apenas 3.000 cavalos Lipizzan existam em todo o mundo, a maioria deles concentrados na Europa e na Áustria em particular.

O Lipizzan é um cavalo pequeno, geralmente não medindo mais de 15 mãos.

Lipizzans começam na infância com um casaco preto ou marrom escuro que desaparece até que os cavalos se tornem cinza para branco em torno de quatro anos de idade.

Os cavalos têm corpos compactos e altamente musculosos, ideais para a realização de adestramento de alta ecole, incluindo “ares acima do solo” fisicamente exigentes, como o capriole e o levade.

Os famosos garanhões brancos Lipizzaner realizaram adestramento durante séculos e são considerados atletas equestres extraordinariamente talentosos.

A maioria dos Lipizzans é criada em haras em torno da Áustria. Garanhões particularmente promissores são enviados para a Escola Espanhola de Equitação em Viena, que começa a treinar os cavalos aos quatro anos de idade, e os coloca em seis anos de rigorosa escola de adestramento. No final da sua formação, os garanhões Lipizzaner atuam com os outros cavalos na escola em excursões que viajam por toda a Europa e, por vezes, também para outras nações. Os observadores compararam as performances dos garanhões Lipizzan a um “balé eqüino”, enquanto os cavalos demonstram graça, atletismo e uma conexão profunda com os outros cavalos na rotina, junto com seus cavaleiros.

Como uma raça, os Lipizzans tendem a ser extraordinariamente gentis, dispostos e talentosos.

Os garanhões são mais fáceis de manejar que a maioria dos outros garanhões, e os cavalos têm uma aptidão para adestramento que alguns motociclistas acham estranha.

Cavalos Lipizzan também são usados na condução, e podem continuar trabalhando e realizando através de seus 20 anos.

Alguns dos mais famosos garanhões Lipizzan são conhecidos por atuar até os 30 anos de idade.

A raça Lipizzan quase desapareceu durante a Segunda Guerra Mundial. Tradicionalmente, os garanhões, éguas e potros foram realocados em torno da Áustria para evitar a guerra, e durante a Segunda Guerra Mundial, os cavalos foram movidos várias vezes pelo Alto Comando Alemão.

Frequentemente, os cavalos eram estabulados em áreas que não tinham comida suficiente para eles, e refugiados desesperados consideravam os cavalos uma fonte potencial de alimento. O diretor da Escola Espanhola de Equitação tentou salvar a raça e, com a ajuda do General Patton do Exército dos Estados Unidos, 250 cavalos Lipizzan sobreviveram à guerra para servir de base para que a raça pudesse ser preservada.

Classificação

Altura(cm): 151-162
Temperamento: linfático
Porte: Leve
Pelagem: Tordilha
Uso: Sela/Tração Leve
Existe no Brasil: alguns
Perfil/Cabeça: Reto
Musculatura: Leve
Origem:  Espanha, Séc. XVI
Região: Eslovênia
Meio Ambiente: Clima Ameno

Lipizzan – Fotos

Fonte: www.cenaem.fdp.com.br/www.geocities.com/www.petguide.com/www.equisearch.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.theequinest.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation