Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Serpentes Peçonhentas

Serpentes Peçonhentas

PUBLICIDADE

No mundo todo existem, aproximadamente, 2500 espécies de serpentes. Destas, 250 são conhecidas no Brasil, das quais 70 são consideradas peçonhentas e pertencentes a dois grupos, Crotalíneos e Elapíneos, e quatro gêneros, Bothrops, Crotalus, Lachesis e Micrurus sendo responsáveis por cerca de 20 mil vítimas por ano.

Crotalíneos

Características

Este grupo apresenta as seguintes características:

Fosseta loreal, ou seja, um buraco entre o olho e a narina em cada lado da cabeça, que serve para a cobra perceber modificações de temperatura a sua frente. Por isso elas podem se movimentar e caçar a noite, mesmo sem a visão normal. É chamada, também, de cobra-de-quatro-ventas; Cabeça triangular recoberta com escamas pequenas; Dentes inoculadores de veneno, grandes, pontiagudos, móveis e ocos, lembrando agulhas de injeção, situados na frente da boca. Quando a cobra está em repouso, estes dentes permanecem deitados recobertos por membranas dando aparência de estar sem dentes; Parte superior do corpo recoberta por escamas sem brilho, em forma de quilha, isto é, como bico de barco ou casca de arroz; Caudas diferenciadas para cada gênero que constitui este grupo, ou seja, cauda lisa (jararacas), cauda com guizo ou chocalho (cascavel) e cauda com escamas arrepiadas no final (surucucu).

Principais Gêneros e Espécies

Os Crotalíneos se subdividem em 3 gêneros:

Bothrops Crotalus Lachesis Elapíneos Características

O grupo dos Elapíneos – corais verdadeiras – é identificado pelas seguintes características:

Não apresenta fosseta loreal; Cabeça arredondada recoberta com escamas grandes, placas; Dentes inoculadores de veneno pequenos e fixos situados no maxilar superior na frente da boca; Quando em perigo, algumas achatam a parte posterior do corpo, levantam e enrolam a cauda, como rabo de porco, dando impressão que se trata da cabeça; Corpo recoberto na parte superior por escamas lisas e brilhantes, com anéis pretos, vermelhos e brancos. No entanto, existem na Amazônia algumas corais verdadeiras que não possuem anéis e têm a cor marrom escura ou preta, às vezes com manchas avermelhadas na barriga.

Principais gêneros e espécies

Este grupo é constituído apenas pelo gênero Micrurus, que é formado pelas corais verdadeiras, também denominadas coral e boicorá.

Fonte: www.saude.rj.gov.br

Serpentes Peçonhentas

Cobras peçonhentas

São aquelas que representam risco de acidentes, pela picada, e cujo veneno ocasiona diversos sintomas. Podem conduzir à morte caso não haja tratamento específico adequado. É importante que o tratamento seja rápido e realizado por profissionais de saúde qualificados, em unidades de atendimento médico especializadas.
No caso das cobras, as características antigamente mencionadas como úteis na identificação desses animais não são totalmente decisivas para esse diagnóstico (cabeça triangular, cauda afinando rapidamente, formato da pupila e tamanho das escamas no alto da cabeça). A característica que deve ser observada é a presença da fosseta loreal (orifício entre o olho e a narina) existente em todas as serpentes peçonhentas das Américas, com exceção das corais verdadeiras.

Cascavel (Crotalus durissus)

Serpente peçonhenta que habita áreas abertas, como campos e cerrados. É vivípara e se caracteriza por possuir um chocalho na ponta da cauda, formado por diversos guizos. Cada muda acrescenta um novo guizo, e o número de guizos, portanto, não representa a idade da serpente em anos. Além disso, especialmente nas cascavéis mais velhas, os guizos terminais frequentemente se perdem, de modo que o número total de guizos não indica nem o número total de mudas. Clique na imagem ao lado para ampliar.

Serpentes Peçonhentas

 

Coral Verdadeira (Micrurus sp)

São serpentes peçonhentas normalmente pequenas e de colorido vistoso, com anéis vermelhos, pretos e brancos ou amarelos em sequências diversas. Possuem hábitos fossoriais (vivem embaixo da terra) e são ovíparas. Clique na imagem ao lado para ampliar.

Serpentes Peçonhentas

 

Jararaca (Bothropoides jararaca)

Serpente peçonhenta, pertencente ao grupo que mais causa acidente no Brasil. Vive em matas, porém se adapta muito bem as áreas urbanas e próximas à cidade.  Vivípara, vive em ambientes preferencialmente úmidos, como beira de rios e córregos, onde também se encontram ratos e sapos, seus alimentos preferidos. Dorme durante o dia debaixo de folhagens secas e úmidas. Clique na imagem ao lado para ampliar.

Serpentes Peçonhentas

 

Jararacuçu (Bothrops jararaca)

Serpente venenosa que pertence à família dos viperídeos e pode chegar dois metros de comprimento. Na língua tupi-guarani, “jarara” significa “o bote da cobra”, e “uçu” ou “ussu” grande, longo. Assim, jararacuçu lembra a longa distância que a cobra pode atingir ao dar o bote. A espécie é considerada muito perigosa, pois sua picada pode injetar uma grande quantidade de veneno. Possui uma dieta composta principalmente por pequenos mamíferos, aves e anfíbios.

Serpentes Peçonhentas

 

Surucucu pico de jaca (Lachesis muta)

É a maior serpente peçonhenta das Américas. Pode ultrapassar 4 metros de comprimento. Vive em matas primárias e, diferentes dos outros viperídeos (família de serpentes venenosas) brasileiros, são ovíparas. Clique na imagem ao lado para ampliar.

Serpentes Peçonhentas

Fonte: www.ivb.rj.gov.br

Serpentes Peçonhentas

Serpentes Peçonhentas

Répteis vertebrados de corpo alongado coberto por escamas. As espécies venenosas possuem glândulas na cabeça e na boca capazes de produzir substâncias tóxicas. Quando assustadas, as cobras tomam atitudes diversas: em geral, as venenosas ficam enrodilhadas, prontas para o bote, e se afastam lentamente. Algumas não venenosas são extremamente rápidas, dando vários botes na pessoa e se afastam velozmente. Outras, além de morder, abocanham o local e dificilmente soltam, sendo necessário abrir a boca do animal e afastar os maxilares do local mordido para evitar dilaceração.
Outras maneiras de diferenciá-las: 

Venenosas: Cabeça chata, triangular, bem destacada e com escamas pequenas, semelhantes às do corpo. Olhos pequenos, pupila em fenda vertical e fosseta loreal (quadradinho preto) entre os olhos e as narinas. Escamas alongadas, pontudas, dando-nos a impressão de aspereza quando tocadas. Cauda curta e bruscamente afinada. Uma exceção a esta regra é a Jibóia, pois apesar de possuir algumas características de uma cobra peçonhenta, esta não possui veneno. 

Não venenosas: Cabeça estreita, alongada, mal destacada e com placas no lugar de escamas. Olhos grandes, pupila circular e ausência de fosseta loreal. Escamas achatadas, dando impressão de lisas e escorregadias quando tocadas. Cauda longa e gradualmente afinada. Aqui a exceção fica por conta da cobra Coral que, apesar de ter características de uma cobra não peçonhenta, é venenosa.  

Espécies venenosas

Cascavel, Boicininga ou Maracamboia:

É encontrada em todo o Brasil, exceto na Floresta Amazônica. Possui chocalho na cauda. Causam o envenenamento chamado crotálico. Vivem em áreas abertas, quentes e secas.

JararacaCaiçaraJararacuçuUrutuPatronaMalha de Sapo ou Cotiara:

Encontrada no Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, São Paulo, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Espírito Santo, leste do Mato Grosso, sul da Bahia e algumas áreas de Minas Gerais. Algumas alcançam mais de um metro de comprimento. Causam o envenenamento chamado botrópico. Vivem em locais úmidos.

Surucucu, Jaca ou Surucutinga:

Encontrada nas florestas litorâneas do Rio de Janeiro e vale amazônico. Seu comprimento pode alcançar mais de 4 metros, tornando-se a maior serpente peçonhenta da América. Causa o envenenamento chamado laquético.

Coral verdadeira ou Ibiboboca:

Encontrada em todo o Brasil. Coloração formada por anéis vermelhos, pretos, brancos ou amarelados. Pouco se diferencia da falsa coral, sendo recomendável que pessoas sem conhecimentos específicos não tentem identificá-las. Causam o envenenamento chamado elapídico. Vivem sob folhas, troncos ou galerias no solo.

Fonte: animais-peconhentos.info

Serpentes Peçonhentas

Não existe uma característica única para identificar uma cobra peçonhenta

Serpentes Peçonhentas

Que as cobras produzem veneno, todo mundo sabe. Mas nem todas elas são capazes de passá-lo para a vítima na hora da picada. É com as que fazem isso que devemos nos preocupar – elas são chamadas de peçonhentas. Existem quatro tipos no Brasil: jararacas, surucucus, cascavéis e corais. A diferenciação correta entre cobras peçonhentas e não peçonhentas é essencial para saber como agir no caso de uma picada.

Não existe uma característica única que garanta a identificação. Deve-se analisar, em conjunto:

– presença de fosseta loreal (órgão que se apresenta como dois pequenos “buracos” no focinho),

– tipo de dentição,

– forma da cabeça triangular,

– comprimento e tipo de cauda,

– tipo de escamas,

– padrão de colorido,

– padrão de desenhos,

– marcas deixadas pelas mordidas. Em geral, pode-se dizer que é peçonhenta toda serpente que possuir fosseta loreal ou colorido vermelho, preto, branco (ou amarelado) sob a forma de anéis no corpo e presas situadas na parte anterior da boca.

Fonte: saude.terra.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation