Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Tigre Siberiano

Tigre Siberiano

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

O Tigre Siberiano é o maior das espécies de tigres do mundo.

Sua densa pelagem permite que ele enfrente o intenso frio da região em que vive. Excelente caçador, muitas vezes consegue aproximar-se de suas vítimas sem que elas percebam.

Foi, porém, amplamente caçado devido à sua maravilhosa pelagem. Restam hoje apenas 200 animais vivendo em liberdade, que vêm sendo preservados em áreas especiais.

Os tigres pertencem à classe Mammália, ordem Carnívora.

São da família do gato, ordem Felidae, e do gênero Panthera.

Todos os tigres são da mesma espécie, Panthera Tigris.

Tigre Siberiano – Panthera tigris altaica

O tigre siberiano é o maior de todos os gatos selvagens do mundo.

Também conhecido como o Tigre de Amur ou pelo seu nome científico, Panthera tigris altaica, este magnífico animal é naturalmente encontrado predominantemente na Cordilheira de Sikhote-Alin, no extremo leste da Rússia.

É claro que também existem tigres siberianos em zoológicos, parques e áreas de conservação em todo o mundo. Hoje, existem apenas cerca de 400 siberianos encontrados na natureza.

Onde vivem

Ásia: Fronteira da Manchúria e Sibéria às Ilhas de Borneu e Sumatra,China, Índia, Irã, Coréia do Sul, Coréia do Norte, Nepal, Bangladesh, e na Indonésia.

O tigre siberiano vive em áreas florestais e cadeias de montanhas isoladas.

Em seu habitat natural no Extremo Oriente da Rússia, o tigre siberiano desfruta de uma variedade de florestas diferentes, desde as florestas de pinheiro-corno de folhas largas às áreas coníferas do leste asiático e uma grande variedade no meio.

Este habitat é importante, pois é o lar dos tipos ideais de presas exigidas pelo tigre siberiano para sobreviver.

Além do Extremo Oriente da Rússia, um pequeno número dessa subespécie também pode ser encontrado na China e na Coréia do Norte.

Áreas carregadas de neve não são adequadas para o tigre siberiano, já que sua presa natural não sobrevive nessas condições, o que significa que não há alimento para os gatos selvagens.

Habitat

Floretas úmidas, bosques e estepes geladas.

O tigre é o maior dos felinos, e encontrado somente na Ásia. Os tigres podem viver em quase todos os climas. Necessitam de sombra, água e presas.

Destruidor e agressivo, o tigre pode ser considerado o mais ameaçador dos felídeos.

É também um animal extremamente ágil e flexível, tornando-se um caçador voraz e perigoso.

Seus movimentos são rápidos e suaves, o que faz com que a presa só perceba sua presença quando é tarde demais.

Silencioso, ele se esgueira oculto pela vegetação até as proximidades de lagos e rios, onde fica aguardando a caça.

Em geral o tigre ataca qualquer mamífero, evitando os mais robustos, como os elefantes. Entretanto, suas vítimas prediletas são os javalis, cervos e antílopes.

Dizem que, com fome, ele ataca qualquer animal que caminhe ou voe.

Como o Tigre Caça

Os tigres preferem prezas grandes, como o veado, o antílope, bois e porcos (os bois não são tipicamente um prato favorito do caso dos tigres da Sibéria, pois, os tigres temem e respeitam o território do homem, então vilarejos e pequenas comunidades não são sofrem ataques de tigres, mas há moradores destes vilarejos que dizem terem visto tigres feridos, vagando pelos vilarejos da Sibéria).

Alguns tigres caçam filhotes de elefantes, Também comem aves, símios, tartarugas e sapos. Os tigres gostam especialmente de porcos-espinhos, mas os espinhos destes as vezes cravam-se no corpo do tigre, causando ferimentos dolorosos.

O tigre geralmente caça a noite andando no rastro de animais ao longo dos leitos dos rios.

Um tigre depende de usar seus olhos penetrantes e de seus ouvidos aguçados, mas também pode em usar seu olfato.

Os dentes do tigre são bem apropriados, tanto para segurar a presa como para arrancar pedaços de carne.

Os tigres são extremamente velozes em distâncias curtas e podem saltar até 9m. Mas se o tigre não consegue apanhar logo a sua presa, geralmente desiste porque se cansa rapidamente. Pode passar até uma semana sem caça bem-sucedida. Depois de matar um animal, o arrasta para um local bem encoberto, prefere próximo à água.

Os músculos do pescoço, espáduas e pernas dianteiras do tigre são muito robustas.

Um tigre pode arrastar o corpo de um búfalo-d’água de mais de 200kg por quase 0,5km.

Os tigres são bons nadadores e podem nadar nos rios ou de uma ilha à outra à procura de uma presa. Nos dias quentes, gostam de refrescar-se na água, podem subir em árvores facilmente, mas não o fazem em geral.

Tamanho

O macho chega a medir 2 metros de comprimento (sem a cauda).

A fêmea, não costuma ultrapassar de 1,7 metro, o macho pesa em média 190 quilos (podendo chegar até 300 quilos) e a fêmea

Descrição

Porte altivo, músculos fortes e elásticos, possui uma pelagem que lhe proporciona excelente camuflagem devido a coloração e o desenho, que confunde a linha do contorno do seu corpo contra a vegetação.

Seu sentido mais aguçado é a audição.

Sua visão é muito fraca e o olfato praticamente inexiste.

Na ordem dos carnívoros, o único animal que o ultrapassa em tamanho é o urso.

Distribuição

Originário da Sibéria oriental, há 20 ou 30 mil anos, conquistou o vasto território que hoje ocupa no continente asiático.

Caçado até ser praticamente eliminado das selvas, hoje está entre os animais com maior risco de extinção.

Comportamento

É um caçador solitário e de hábitos noturnos.

Caça à noite ou ao amanhecer e o resto do tempo é para dormir.

Pode percorrer de 10 km a 20km de distância em uma só noite.

Chega a alcançar uma velocidade de até 80 km/h e pode saltar a uma altura de 5 a 6 metros, porém, não é capaz de escalar árvores. Aproxima-se de sua presa sem ser percebido e, quando está a mais ou menos 20 metros de distância, ele se abaixa, caminha quase que se arrastando pelo solo durante um trecho, salta para frente e tenta morder o pescoço da vítima enquanto a imobiliza pelos ombros ou pelas costas.

Ele mata em média, entre 40 e 50 presas durante um ano.

É capaz de matar um búfalo com apenas uma patada e depois arrastá-lo por centenas de metros. Em geral não atacam o homem e, quando o fazem, estão velhos ou doentes.

Alimentação

Por viver em stepes geladas, florestas úmidas e bosques, e devido à vasta distribuição geográfica, a sua alimentação é muito variada.

Geralmente devora cervos e suídeos mas quando quando não os acham, alimenta-se se ursos.

Reprodução

As fêmeas atraem seus parceiros emitindo um rugido.

A gestação dura de 103 à 05 dias, podendo nascer 2 ou 3 filhotes por vez.

Somente a fêmea cuida da cria após o nascimento, mas, se um macho adulto acabou de abater sua caça e por acaso encontrar alguns filhotes, mesmo que não sejam seus, ele deixa a cria comer sua caça.

Longevidade

Vivem em média 20 anos, sendo que o macho vive menos que a fêmea, por estarem sempre em confronto com outros machos por causa das presas ou por defenderem seu território.

Pelagem

Sua pelagem do amarelo acastanhado ao laranja-avermelhado, com listras pretas que variam muito de comprimento, largura e espaçamento. A pelagem da garganta, barriga e parte é esbranquiçada. Muitos tigres tem um colar ao redor da cabeça, mas esses pelos não são tão longos quanto a juba do leão.

Os tigres da Manchúria, onde inverno é muito frio, tem a pelagem longa e felpuda.

O tigre difere do leão pelas listras e pela pelagem mais colorida. Mas as duas espécies tem o corpo parecidos. Tigres e leões tem-se acasalado nos jardins zoológicos, tendo grande êxito nos Estados Unidos, a cria é um belo animal, sendo o macho com uma pequena juba pelagem acastanhada para o alaranjado e poucas listras a fêmea difere por não ter a pequena juba.

A pelagem listrada ajuda o tigre a desenvolver uma espécie de invisibilidade, que ajuda muito na caça.

A maior subespécie

O Tigre Siberiano, bateu o recorde de tamanho entre os felídeos. Foi encontrado um animal com 2,6 metros de comprimento e pesava 320 quilos, maior que qualquer leão já visto.

O Tigre é um animal solitário

Raramente é visto em companhia de outro tigre, somente no caso da fêmea estar no cio, o tigre macho se torna um grande companheiro da fêmea, só não garante fidelidade a ela, pois o tigre macho, cumpre a risca as suas leis territoriais, assim fazendo todas as fêmeas de seu território suas companheiras, já a tigresa e seus filhotes ficam mais ou menos um ano e meio, neste espaço de tempo a mãe dedicada cuida de sua cria, o alimenta, ensina a caçar e até toma iniciativa em suas brincadeiras, ao contrario do que afirmam alguns estudiosos.

Atualmente

O Tigre Siberiano está em forte extinção, a caça ao tigre diminuiu em 40%, mas não é o bastante, para este animal, que habitava desde o leste Russo até a Coréia do Sul ( pegando boa parte da China ), hoje em dia ele habita somente uma pequena parcela de terra na Sibéria, e corre muitos riscos, em sua reserva na Sibéria, passa uma longa estrada bem no meio, causando a morte de muitos tigres que por descuido ou até ousadia passam por ali. A caça ao tigre está ligada ao seu pelo, dentes e principalmente ao seu esqueleto, que é muito usado no Japão para fins medicinais ( mais ou menos como a cartilagem de tubarão).

Classificação

Nome Científico: Panthera tigris altaica (Temminck, 1844)
Nome comum:
Tigre Siberiano
Nome Inglês:
Siberian Tiger
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Mammalia
Família:
Felidae
Gênero:
Panthera
Ordem:
Carnívoros
Tempo de vida:
20 anos.
Tamanho/Peso: O macho pesa quase 200 kg e tem cerca de 2,7 m de comprimento. Já a fêmea pesa cerca de 135 kg e tem quase 2,5 de comprimento.
Período de gestação: 98 a 109 dias.
Alimentação:
Preferem presas grandes como o veado, o antílope, bois e porcos selvagens. Alguns atacam filhotes de elefantes. Também comem pequenas presas como aves, símios, tartarugas e sapos.
Reprodução:
Sua gestação varia varia de 103 a 105 dias e nascem de 2 a 3 filhotes.
Habitat:
Estepes geladas, florestas úmidas e bosques.
Distribuição Geográfica:
Sudoeste da Rússia até a Coréia
Curiosidades:
Podem saltar até 9 m e comer até 25 kg de carne numa noite. Podem nadar em rios e de uma ilha à outra por causa de uma presa. Seus hábitos de caça são diurnos e sua temida presença é anunciada, com gritos de alarme, pela gralhas, pavões e macacos nas copas das árvores.

Tigre Siberiano – Fotos

Fonte: www.animalnet.com.br/www.geocities.com/www.sueza.com.br/portalbururu.sites.uol.com.br/www.tigers.org.za/www.worldwildlife.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation