Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Perdiz

Perdiz

PUBLICIDADE

Perdiz – O que é

A Perdiz-comum ou Perdiz-vermelha é considerada a ave de caça ou peça de caça mais apreciada pelos caçadores e também aquela que desperta maior interesse econômico.

A Perdiz é uma ave campestre de grande porte de coloração parda que anda pelo chão, onde faz os seus ninhos e coloca de doze a dezoito ovos.

Habita em regiões campestres com pastagens de vegetação rasteira.

Este animal chega a atingir os trinta e sete centímetros de comprimento e a pesar novecentas gramas, aproximadamente.

Não possui grande capacidade de voo.

A Perdiz é uma das espécies cinegéticas preferidas dos caçadores portugueses e bastante abundante no Baixo Alentejo.

A sua alimentação é essencialmente insetívora no primeiro ano de vida, e evolui depois radicalmente de forma a englobar produtos de origem quase só vegetal.

Descrição

O seu habitat preferido são os campos abertos, com vegetação dispersa, como montados, matos e campos de cereais. a sua necessidade de uma alimentação diversificada, leva-a a evitar as grandes extensões de monocultura.

O bico e as patas são vermelhos, com uma faixa marginada de negro na garganta e uma faixa branca comprida na cabeça, passando por cima dos olhos.

Os flancos são cinzentos claros com barras brancas, negras e vermelhas. No Inverno, reúnem-se em grandes bandos, que se voltam a separar para o acasalamento, na Primavera Seguinte.

Características gerais

Ave de tamanho médio (35 a 40 cm de comprimento). Silhueta roliça, asas curtas, arredondadas e cauda quase inexistente

Cor parda e ocre, com largo babete orlado de preto, peito malhado de preto, flancos com riscas pardas, brancas e pretas.

Bico e patas vermelhos.

Dimorfismo sexual

A distinção entre machos e fêmeas não é fácil. As fêmeas e os machos são muito semelhantes

Normalmente o macho é maior e mais pesado que a fêmea

Os machos apresentam tarsos mais compridos e grossos, esporões com base larga e extremidade arredondada

As fêmeas têm os tarsos mais curtos e delgados e, quando apresentam esporões, estes têm a base estreita e são bicudos;

Os órgãos genitais da fêmea vêem-se melhor na época de reprodução.

A distinção entre adultos e juvenis – com menos de 1 ano pode fazer-se pela observação das remiges primárias (as dez penas da extremidade da asa).

As perdizes têm várias mudas, o que permite identificar as várias idades.

Habitat e Alimentação

Prefere especialmente as zonas de culturas cerealíferas, mas também se pode encontrar na periferia das áreas incultas ou matos, por vezes também em vinhas.

A alimentação da Perdiz é essencialmente insetívora no primeiro mês de vida, evolui radicalmente por forma a englobar produtos de origem quase só vegetal: Grãos, ( trigo, cevada, aveia ), bolota e também folhas, rebentos, bagas, flores e raízes de uma grande variedade de plantas espontâneas.

Comportamento e Reprodução

São aves muito territorialistas, tendo o macho do grupo de afastar outros machos, durante a época da reprodução.

A Perdiz põe em média 12 ovos, que demoram cerca de 23 dias a eclodir, nascendo depois os perdigotos, que nessa fase são essencialmente insetívoros.

Espécie muito gregária, diferentes agregações ao longo do ciclo anual: Janeiro/Fevereiro: dissociam-se os grupos e juntam-se os casais.

Primavera: grupos reprodutores (casais)

Verão: Grupos familiares (fêmea com as suas crias)

Fim do Verão / Outono: Grupos plurifamiliares (bandos).

Formação dos casais

Grande instabilidade social e espacial. O ninho é feito geralmente no chão, ajudada pelo macho na sua construção, com simples folhas secas, junto a tufos de ervas, debaixo de ramos secos ou mesmo junto a linhas de água ou caminhos.

Postura dos ovos: Março a Abril Sul do país – Abril a Maio Norte

São monogâmicas

Um macho e uma fêmea.

Número de ovos de cada ninho: variável média de 12 ovos.

A Perdiz pode fazer 2 posturas em 2 ninhos diferentes, uma incubada pelo macho e a outra pela fêmea.

Pode fazer uma 2ª postura quando a 1ª é perdida (após ter iniciado a incubação) devido a alterações climatéricas. A incubação começa após a postura do último ovo e dura cerca de 23 dias.

A Perdiz é uma ave Nidifoga

Sai do ninho assim que nasce.

A luta dos machos pelas fêmeas é pelo canto, rodopiam à volta um do outro, quem cantar mais alto ganha.

Os principais predadores

A raposa (Vulpes vulpes); o ginete; o gato-bravo; alguns rapináceos; o javali (Sus scrofa); e os corvídeos, estes últimos predando principalmente os ninhos e perdigotos.

É de salientar ainda o efeito predador de alguns animais domésticos e silvestres, que muitas vezes são responsáveis pela destruição de ninhadas inteiras, especialmente os cães e gatos, causando prejuízos avultados.

Distribuição

As perdizes desta espécie podem ser encontradas no sul da Europa, Portugal, Espanha, França e Itália para além destas zonas, também ocorre nas ilhas britânicas.

Em Portugal encontra-se distribuída por todo o território continental, podendo ser encontrada no meio da vegetação rasteira, em bandos de cerca de 10/15 indivíduos.

Os locais onde mais facilmente se encontra são o Alentejo e o Nordeste Transmontano.

Perdiz – Rhynchotus rufescens

A Perdiz é um dos maiores tinamídeos campestres, tem o bico forte e uma coloração parda com pintas pretas no dorso.

Suas asas são ferrugíneas. Anda pelo chão, onde constrói os seus ninhos e põe seus ovos, geralmente de 6 a 9 com coloração chocolate-violáceo.

Após o termino da postura a fêmea pia insistentemente chamando o macho para a incubação.

Habita regiões de campos, pastagens e cerrados, pode ser surpreendida escondida em moitas de capim ou andando entre a vegetação rasteira, antiga mente era abundante em grande áreas, porém com a caça e o uso de inseticidas, está cada vez mais raro encontrar essa ave no habitat natural.

A sua importância para o homem está em sua criação, visando a alimentação humana, já que sua carne é bastante consumida.

Chega a atingir 37,5 cm, e pesando cerca de 900 g, como suas irmãs as galinhas, não possuem grande capacidade de vôo, isso em decorrência ao período evolutivo das espécies, que aos pouco perderam capacidade de vôo em grande escala.

Obs:. Também são conhecidas em outras regiões do país com o nome de perdigão.

Perdiz – Ave

Excelente andarilha, a Perdiz é uma ave de tamanho médio ( rondando os 35 a 40 cm de comprimento ), com os flancos caracteristicamente estriados de castanho e branco, uma linha preta contornando o branco das faces e descendo até ao peito ( onde forma um colar negro donde parte estrias da mesma cor que salpicam o cinzento do peito ) as costas e a parte superior da cabeça num quente tom de castanho, o bico e as patas vermelhas.

Apesar de não ser fácil a distinção do macho da fêmea, as perdizes possuem no entanto algumas características que, em observação simultânea, permitem a distinção dos sexos com relativa segurança : normalmente o macho é maior e mais pesado do que a fêmea ( peso médio dos machos: 483g. peso médio das fêmeas: 395g. )

Os machos apresentam tarsos mais compridos e grossos, esporões com base larga e extremidade arredondada, enquanto que as fêmeas têm os tarsos mais curtos e delgados, quando apresentam esporões, estes têm a base estreita e são bicudos;

Regra geral, a cabeça dos machos é mais volumosa do que a das fêmeas.

A distinção entre animais adultos e juvenis ( menos de um ano ) pode fazer-se pela observação das rémiges primárias as 10 penas da extremidade das asas

o juvenil inicia a muda no primeiro mês de vida; Prolongando-se até outubro e novembro mas não há substituição das rémiges. Estas duas penas são pontiagudas e podem apresentar uma pequena pinta branca na extremidade;

O adulto inicia a muda de todas as rémiges primárias duas ou três semanas antes do juvenil. as duas últimas penas, quer no caso de ainda não terem sido mudadas quer no caso de já serem novas, têm a extremidade arredondada.

Habitat e Alimentação

É uma ave que prefere as zonas de culturas cerealíferas, mas também se pode encontrar na periferia das áreas incultas ou matos, por vezes também em vinhas.

A alimentação, essencialmente insetívora no primeiro mês de vida, evolui radicalmente por forma a englobar produtos de origem quase só vegetal: Grãos, ( trigo, cevada, aveia ), bolota e também folhas, rebentos, bagas, flores e raízes de uma grande variedade de plantas espontâneas.

Comportamento e Reprodução

O acasalamento destas aves começa geralmente em janeiro e fevereiro no sul, fevereiro e março no norte, podendo haver alterações conforme as condições atmosféricas; Fazem o ninho geralmente no chão, com o fundo simplesmente coberto de plantas secas, junto a tufos de ervas, debaixo de ramos secos ou mesmo junto a linhas de água ou caminhos.

A postura dos ovos faz-se durante os meses de março a abril no sul e de abril a maio no norte; O numero de ovos de cada ninho é variável, desde os 8 aos 23, com um valor médio de 12 ovos.

A incubação que começa depois da postura do último ovo dura cerca de 23 dias. È conhecida a construção de um segundo ninho provavelmente quando acontece a destruição do primeiro o qual pode por vezes ser incubado pelo macho.

As eclosões começam no fim de maio e junho, havendo um máximo na primeira quinzena de junho no sul e nos finais do mês no norte; Os perdigotos logo que nascem abandonam o ninho ( espécie nidifuga ), mostrando uma notável vivacidade ao seguirem os adultos na procura de alimentos. Durante o verão e até á nova época de acasalamento as perdizes deslocam-se em bandos.

Perdiz – Espécie

A Perdiz é uma das espécies cinegéticas preferidas dos caçadores portugueses e bastante abundante no nordeste transmontano. Para além da Península Ibérica, apenas se encontra presente em França, Norte de Itália e parte da Grã-Bretanha, onde foi introduzida. Costuma andar em pequenos bandos, com um máximo de 15 indivíduos. Voa rente ao solo, depois de uma pequena corrida para tomar balanço. É uma excelente andarilha e tem um tamanho tamanho entre 35 e 40 cm.

Apresenta os flancos caracteristicamente estriados de castanho e branco, com uma linha preta contornando o branco das faces e descendo até ao peito, onde forma um colar negro e de onde partem estrias da mesma cor que salpicam o cinzento do peito. As costas e a parte superior da cabeça são num quente tom de castanho, o bico e as patas vermelhas. O macho é maior e mais pesado do que a fêmea, apresentando uma cabeça mais volumosa.

É uma ave que prefere especialmente as zonas de culturas cerealíferas, mas também se pode encontrar na periferia das áreas incultas ou matos, por vezes também em vinhas. A sua alimentação é essencialmente insetívora no primeiro ano de vida, e evolui depois radicalmente por forma a englobar produtos de origem quase só vegetal.

O acasalamento destas aves ocorre geralmente entre Fevereiro e Março, podendo haver alterações conforme as condições atmosféricas; fazem o ninho geralmente no chão, junto a tufos de ervas, debaixo de ramos secos, junto a linhas de água. A postura é feita entre Abril e Maio, com um número de ovos (amarelados com manchas avermelhadas) entre 8 e 23 (em média 12); a incubação dura cerca de 23 dias, e por vezes em dois ninhos, um incubado pelo macho e outro pela fêmea.

Classificação científica

Nome Científico: Rhynchotus rufescens (Temminck, 1815)
Nome popular: Perdiz
Nome inglês: Red-winged Tinamou
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves Gray, 1840
Espécie:
R. rufescens
Ordem:
Tinamiformes
Família: Tinamidae
Gênero:
Rhynchotus

Perdiz – Fotos

Fonte: www.miga.pt/www.figueira.com/www.voacaca.pt/sanfins.web.simplesnet.pt/www.animalnet.com.br/www.oiseaux.net/museuvirtual.activa-manteigas.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation