Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Quarto de Milha

Quarto de Milha

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um cavalo Quarto de Milha?

Um cavalo Quarto de Milha é uma raça específica de cavalo que talvez seja mais conhecida por sua velocidade em curtas distâncias e sua construção curta e encorpada.

Esse tipo de raça é originalmente americana, e a American Quarter Horse Association (AQHA) continua sendo o maior registro do mundo, apesar de hoje os cavalos serem criados em todo o mundo.

As características incluem marcas brancas limitadas na face e abaixo dos joelhos, musculatura pesada e uma natureza gentil.

Estes cavalos são geralmente a escolha mais popular para o trabalho de corrida, salto e rodeio. Muitos participam de exposições formais de cavalos, onde coisas como estética e coloração são avaliadas por painéis de juízes.

A linhagem é particularmente importante nesses tipos de configurações. Os cavaleiros casuais geralmente não estão interessados na história genética de um cavalo, mas os investidores sérios costumam ser. Associações como a AQHA geralmente mantêm registros detalhados de todos os cavalos registrados e normalmente também estabelecem regras quando se trata de coisas como sangue e histórico familiar.

História da Raça

O primeiro cavalo com características do Quarto de Milha foi criado em algum momento durante o início de 1600, e acredita-se que tenha sido um composto de raças árabes, turcas e barbatanas.

Todos esses cavalos foram trazidos para a América durante esse período, foram e foram cruzados com cavalos da Inglaterra e Irlanda que já estavam sendo usados em fazendas e como meio de transporte. Estudiosos não têm certeza se o cavalo foi intencionalmente criado por sua força e velocidade ou se essas características surgiram mais como uma questão de acontecer, mas elas são características definidoras desses cavalos hoje.

Identificando características

Embora a raça seja mais conhecida por sua capacidade de corrida de curta distância, ela também é usada para criar gado, participar de vários eventos de rodeio e para aulas de inglês de adestramento e saltos. Cavalos dentro da categoria Quarto de Milha são geralmente um pouco mais curtos e mais encorpados do que outras raças, e seu tônus muscular é freqüentemente um pouco aumentado.

A maioria tem o que é conhecido como coloração “azeda”, que é castanha avermelhada e castanha clara.

Além da azeda, existem 12 cores aceitas pela AQHA como cores “oficiais” ou “legítimas”: marrom; castanha; cinzento; dun, que é marcado por um corpo marrom claro, mas crina e cauda escuras; dun vermelho; baio; Preto; baía, que é uma castanha escura com crina e conto quase negros; grullo, que é uma coloração acinzentada que muitas vezes apresenta listras; roan vermelho; roan azul; e palamino, que é uma cor creme ou esbranquiçada.

Perguntas da herança do cavalo

A linhagem da raça foi preservada pela AQHA, que estabelece um conjunto rigoroso de diretrizes em relação ao registro. Uma de muitas dessas diretrizes é o fato de que cada potro deve ter um pai, mãe, pai e mãe da American Quarter Horse. Para manter registros precisos do patrimônio, a AQHA mantém o maior registro equino do mundo, com mais de 3,7 milhões de cavalos registrados. Eles acompanham todos os registros de propriedade, desempenho e produzem dados, bem como números de população para a raça.

Diferentes registros de cavalos em todo o mundo têm especificações ligeiramente diferentes, mas a maioria não atende aos requisitos da AQHA. Em muitos aspectos, esta organização é vista como a autoridade mundial da raça e o que significa fazer parte dela.

A sede da associação está localizada em Amarillo, Texas, e o American Quarter Horse Heritage Centre and Museum está localizado logo ao lado. O museu é aberto ao público e possui uma grande variedade de materiais de pesquisa, exposições, vídeos informativos e exposições práticas que documentam a história e a prevalência da raça ao longo da história.

Cavalos notáveis através da História

Alguns dos mais famosos cavalos que levam esta designação de raça incluem King, que estabeleceu o padrão para a raça, e Go Man Go, que dominou o cenário das corridas, estabelecendo três recordes e um recorde mundial. Dash for Cash, considerado um dos maiores touros de cavalos de corrida, também é um nome familiar para muitos no mundo das corridas de cavalos, assim como Jato Fácil (Easy Jet) que, aos 2 anos de idade, teve 22 vitórias em 26 partidas.

Raça

Primeira raça desenvolvida nas Américas, o Quarto de Milha é típico do oeste americano. Surgiu no início de 1600, resultado do cruzamento de animais da Arábia e Turquia. Destaque para sua habilidade em lidar com o gado.

Características

Bem definido, compacto e musculoso, é um animal ágil e veloz para atividades em pequenas distâncias. Nenhum outro animal o supera em ¼ de milha. Apesar de sua força e habilidade, é muito dócil e confiável.

Utilização

Muito usado no campo, se destaca em provas funcionais que exigem agilidade e/ou velocidade, tais como: tambor e baliza, vaquejada, laço, rédeas, apartação, corridas, working cow horse, team penning, entre outras.

No Brasil

O primeiro cavalo a chegar foi importado da famosa King Ranch do Texas, maior fazenda dos EUA. No Brasil são mais de 285 mil cavalos registrados e divididos entre 39 mil criadores e proprietários.

O Quarto de Milha

O Quarto de Milha é o primeiro de todos os cavalos americanos de raça, é tido como “o mais popular do mundo”.

A Origem da Raça

Wimpy, precursor da raça

No ano de 1946, a AQHA se transferiu para Amarillo, Texas, onde se encontra até hoje, tornando-se a maior associação de criadores do mundo, com cerca de 305 mil sócios e mais de 2,96 milhões de cavalos registrados

Quarto de Milha no Brasil

Tudo começou em 1955, quando a Swift-King Ranch (SKR) importou seis animais dos Estados Unidos para o Brasil. Entre eles, veio Saltilo Jr, com a finalidade de melhorar os animais das fazendas que a empresa possuía no Estado de São Paulo.

Posteriormente, a SKR importou mais seis animais, com a mesma finalidade, sempre de sua matriz norte-americana, a famosa King Ranch, no Texas, a maior fazenda dos EUA.

À medida que vários pecuaristas, banqueiros e homens de negócios tiveram a oportunidade de conhecer os animais Quarto de Milha, começaram a pressionar a SKR para que lhes vendessem alguns exemplares.

A companhia atendeu a poucos criadores, vendendo um número reduzido de potros. Entre os primeiros compradores, estavam Washington Junqueira Franco, Carlos Eduardo Quartim Barbosa, José Oswaldo Junqueira e Francisco Carlos Furquim Correia, de Araçatuba (SP), o grande divulgador inicial da raça.

A pressão dos interessados aumentou muito junto à SKR. Até que, em maio de 1968,em Presidente Prudente, a Companhia realizou seu primeiro leilão, levando a remate, sob o martelo de Trajano Silva, quatro potros puros e sete mestiços.

Os puros leiloados foram: Clarim Brasil, Barravento, Comandante Brasil e Cacareco Brasil, adquiridos respectivamente por Francisco C. Furquim Correia, José Macário Perez Pria, Roberto Reichert e Heraldo Pessoa.

O remate foi um sucesso e o marco inicial da disseminação da raça no Brasil.

Em 15 de agosto de 1969, foi fundada a Associação Brasileira de Criadores de Cavalo Quarto de Milha (ABQM), no Parque da Água Branca, em São Paulo, mas a sede foi transferida para Bauru, no escritório de Heraldo Pessoa, sendo o primeiro presidente José Eugenio Resende Barbosa.

O primeiro animal registrado na ABQM foi Caracolito, nascido em 10 de março de 1957, no Texas (EUA), filho de Caracol, por Wimpy.

Importado pela Swift King Ranch, serviu 9 éguas na temporada e 139 em toda a sua vida reprodutiva, gerando produtos puros e mestiços, morrendo em 17 de setembro de 1974.

Descrição

APARÊNCIA – de força e tranquilidade. Quando não trabalhando, deve conservar-se calmo, mantendo a própria força sob controle. Na posição parado, mantém-se reunido, com os posteriores sob a massa, apoiando nos quatro pés, podendo partir rapidamente em qualquer direção.

PELAGEM – admite-se que a pelagem do Quarto de Milha possa ser alazã, alazã tostada, baia, baia amarilha ou palomina, castanha, rosilha, tordilha, lobuna, preta e zaina. Não serão admitidos, para registro, animais pampas, pintados e brancos, em todas as suas variedades.

ANDAMENTO – harmonioso, em reta, natural, baixo. O pé é levantado livremente e recolocado de uma só vez no solo, constituindo-se no trote de campo.

ALTURA – são cavalos cuja altura é, em média, de 1,50 m. São robustos e muito musculados.

PESO – 500 quilogramas, em média.

CABEÇA – pequena e leve. Em posição normal, deve-se ligar ao pescoço em ângulo de 45º. Perfil anterior reto.

FACES – cheias, grandes, muito musculosas, redondas e chatas, vistas de lado; discretamente convexas e abertas de dentro para fora, vista de frente, o que proporciona ganachas bem mais largas que a garganta. Desta forma, a flexão da cabeça é muito acentuada, permitindo grande obediência às rédeas.

FRONTE – ampla.

ORELHAS – pequenas, alertas, bem distanciadas entre si.

OLHOS – grandes e, devido ao fato de a testa ser larga, bem afastados entre si permitindo um amplo campo visual, tanto para a frente como para trás, ao mesmo tempo, com o mesmo olho.

NARINAS – grandes.

BOCA – pouco profunda, permitindo grande sensibilidade às embocaduras.

FOCINHO – pequeno.

PESCOÇO – comprimento médio. Deve inserir-se no tronco em ângulo de 45º porém, bem destacado do mesmo. Somente a JUNÇÃO entre o pescoço e a cernelha deve ser gradual.

O BORDO INFERIOR – do pescoço é comparativamente reto e deve destacar-se nitidamente do tronco assegurando flexibilidade.

O BORDO SUPERIOR – é reto, quando o cavalo está com a cabeça na posição normal.

GARGANTA – estreita, permitindo grande obediência às rédeas.

MUSCULATURA – bem pronunciada, tanto vista de lado, como de cima. As fêmeas têm pescoço proporcionalmente mais longo, garganta mais estreita e desenvolvimento muscular menor. O Quarto de Milha, quando em trabalho, mantém a cabeça baixa, podendo, assim, usá-la melhor e permitindo ao cavaleiro uma perfeita visão sobre ela.

TRONCO – da cernelha ao lombo deve ser curto e bem musculado: Não “selado” especialmente nos animais de lida. Isto permite mudanças rápidas de direção e grande resistência ao peso do cavaleiro e arreamentos. De perfil, é aceitável o declive gradual de 5º a 8º da garupa à base da cernelha. O vértice da cernelha e a junção do lombo com a garupa devem estar aproximadamente no mesmo nível.

CERNELHA – bem definida, de altura e espessura médias.

DORSO – bem musculado ao lado das vértebras e, visto de perfil, com muita discreta inclinação de trás para frente. Tendo aparência semi-chata, o arreamento comum deve cobrir toda essa área.

LOMBO – curto, com musculatura acentuadamente forte.

GARUPA – longa, discretamente inclinada, para permitir ao animal manter os posteriores normalmente embaixo da massa (engajamento natural).

PEITO – profundo e amplo. O peito visto de perfil, deve ultrapassar nitidamente a linha dos antebraços, estreitando-se porém, no ponto superior da curvatura, de forma a diferenciar-se nitidamente do pescoço. Vista de frente, a interaxila tem forma de “V” invertido, devido à desenvolvida musculatura dos braços e antebraços.

TÓRAX – amplo, com costelas largas, próximas, inclinadas, elásticas. O cilhadouro deve ser bem mais baixo que o codilho.

Membros Anteriores

ESPÁDUA – deve ter ângulo de aproximadamente 45º, denotado, equilíbrio e permitindo a absorção dos choques transmitidos pelos membros.

BRAÇOS – musculosos, interna e externamente.

ANTEBRAÇOS – o prolongamento da musculatura interna dos braços proporciona ao bordo inferior do peito, quando visto de frente, a forma de “V” invertido, dando ao cavalo a aparência atlética e saudável. Externamente, a musculatura do antebraço também é pronunciada. O comprimento do antebraço é um terço a um quarto maior que a canela.

JOELHOS – vistos de frente são cheios, grandes e redondos; vistos de perfil, retos e sem desvios.

CANELAS – não muito curtas. Vistas de lado, são chatas, seguindo o prumo do joelho ao boleto; vista de frente, igualmente sem desvios.

QUARTELAS – de comprimento médio, limpas, em ângulo de 45º, idêntico a da espádua, e continuam pelos cascos com a mesma inclinação.

CASCOS – de tamanho médio, formato aproximadamente semi-circular, com talões bem afastados, sem desvios.

Membros Posteriores

COXAS – longas, largas, planas, poderosas, bem conformadas, fortemente musculadas, mais largas que a garupa.

SOLDRA – recoberta por musculatura bem destacada, poderosa.

PERNAS – muito musculosas. Essencialmente importante é o desenvolvimento muscular homogêneo, tanto interna, quanto externamente.

JARRETES – baixos. Por trás, são largos, limpos, aprumados; de perfil, largos, poderosos, estendendo-se em retaaté os boletos.

CANELAS – mais largas, discretamente mais longas e mais grossas que as anteriores. De lado, são chatas. São convenientes canelas mais curtas, tornando o jarrete mais próximo do solo, permitindo voltas rápidas e paradas curtas.

Classificação

Nome em inglês: Quarter Horse
Origem: Séculos XVIII – XIX – Estados Unidos
Temperamento: Linfático (warnblood)
Pelagem: As básicas.
Uso: Sela, lida, corridas e hipismo rural
Influências: Produto de cruza do Mustang com o PSI, descende do Andaluz também, ou seja, possui sangue Berbere e Árabe em todas as suas origens.
Altura: entre 1,50 e 1,60 m

Quarto de Milha – Fotos

Fonte: www.abqm.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/br.pinterest.com/www.cavalosquartodemilha.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation