Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Pinscher

Pinscher

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Pinscher?

Um Pinscher Miniatura é uma raça de cão de brinquedo.

Os Pinschers Miniatura não são simplesmente uma versão menor do Doberman Pinscher, mas são uma raça separada.

Como o Pinschers Miniatura se parece tanto com uma minúscula réplica do Doberman Pinscher, é surpreendente que eles tenham sido criados antes dos cães maiores e tenham sido desenvolvidos a partir de cães cruzados, como os terriers e os galgos italianos.

O Pinschers Miniatura foi desenvolvido pela primeira vez na Alemanha no século XVII para caçar ratos em estábulos.

O Pinschers Miniatura é conhecido por ser um cachorrinho muito curioso e ativo. Eles também são rápidos e têm sido conhecidos por sair correndo de portas abertas e pular cercas facilmente, então um quintal seguro é uma obrigação para esses cães.

Pinschers Miniatura também podem escolher lutas com cães maiores, pois eles são freqüentemente corajosos. Dizem que eles são bons cães de apartamento, mas precisam ser levados diariamente para se exercitar.

Em geral, Pinschers Miniatura são considerados uma raça saudável, mas são propensos a algumas doenças oculares, como a atrofia retiniana progressiva, que leva à cegueira. A atrofia retiniana progressiva é uma condição hereditária também conhecida por afetar raças como a australiana Heeler.

O Pinschers Miniatura é suscetível a temperaturas frias e é o tipo de cão que se dá bem com um suéter nas caminhadas de inverno.

O pelagem do Pinschers Miniatura é muito fácil de cuidar. O banho regular não é geralmente recomendado para esta raça, já que muito banho pode estar secando na pele.

A cor da pelagem é muitas vezes vermelha, mas preto e castanho, bem como chocolate estão disponíveis.

Ao contrário do Doberman Pinscher, o Pinschers Miniatura não é geralmente considerado uma boa raça para famílias com crianças pequenas, mas pode se dar bem com crianças mais velhas.

Os Pinschers Miniatura são ditos terem uma mente própria e o treinamento adequado de obediência é geralmente necessário.

Pinscher – Cão

O pinscher é um cão de grande mobilidade, aspecto muito elegante e muito sóbrio.

É de tamanho médio e sua constituição quadrada, possuindo uma musculatura robusta e forte.

Apesar do caráter dócil, é ótimo guarda.

O seu pêlo curto e limpo, contribui par ser um bom cão para apartamento. Sua altura fica entre os 40 e os 48 cm., medidos na altura da cernelha.

Seus olhos são escuros, de tamanho médio, cheios de forma ovalada.

A cauda, de inserção alta e espessura média, é levada verticalmente.

O pelo do Pinscher é curto, liso, duro ao tato, forte, brilhante, bem aderido ao corpo.

Pinscher – Características

Encontrado nas cores preto, caramelo e raramente cinza, o Pinscher Miniatura possui pelagem lisa e curta.

Tem porte esbelto, conformação equilibrada e pequena, com altura variando entre 25 cm 32 cm e peso de 3,5 kg a 4,5 kg.

A cabeça, proporcional ao corpo, é emoldurada por orelhas erguidas e de inserção alta.

Ele é um bom guardião e fácil de educar. É seguro de si e tem aspecto limpo.

O Pinscher é dócil, brincalhão e agitado. Pula muito e é boa companhia para crianças.

Tamanho de fato não é documento.

O Pinscher Miniatura é classificado pela Federação Cinológica Internacional como um cão de guarda. Tudo bem que é o menor de todos nessa classificação, mas, em exposições, desfila lado a lado com Dobermanns, Boxers, Rottweilers e Mastifes.

Pinscher Miniatura – Raça

A raça do cão Pinscher Miniatura foi originalmente criada na Alemanha para caçar vermes, principalmente ratos, em casas e estábulos.

Muitas pessoas pensam que o Pinscher Miniatura foi desenvolvido pela criação de Dobermans para tamanhos progressivamente menores, e, na verdade, o Pinscher Miniatura é semelhante a um Doberman.

No entanto, o Pinscher Miniatura é uma raça distinta e muito mais antiga.

Conhecido como o “Rei dos Brinquedos” por sua aparência imponente e atitude confiante, o Miniature Pinscher é um cão companheiro destemido, enérgico e alerta que gosta da companhia de sua família.

Ao contrário do que muitos pensam, não se trata de um Dobermann anão, mas de uma raça definida, descendente dos Pinschers alemães, grandes cães de pelo liso que antigamente eram muito usados para caçar ratos nas ruas.

Esta raça foi reconhecida em 1879.

Origem

Origem: Século XIX. Descendente de tradicionais terriers alemães, essa raça se padronizou a partir do ano de 1895. Forte e atlético, uma das suas principais características é a andadura vulgar, resultante da excessiva flexão dos joelhos

O Pinscher Miniatura é uma pequena raça de cão originário da Alemanha.

Em Alemão, pinscher quer dizer mordida, que deriva do hábito dos cachorros de pular e morder ferozmente sua caça.

Originários do cruzamento de English Black and Tan Terrier, German Pinscher, Dachshund e Italian Greyhound, os cãezinhos dessa raça são considerados cães de guarda, estando classificados pela Federação Internacional de Cinofilia (FCI) no mesmo grupo de outros animais, como o Rottweiler, o Dobermann, o Mastife, o Boxer e o Dogue Alemão.

O Miniatura Pinscher tem características bastante peculiares: personalidade forte, muita energia, apego ao dono, entre outras que o torna perfeito como cão doméstico.

Os cuidados com o tratamento desses cachorros não exigem muito esforço por parte dos seus donos. Pelo contrário, para que o pêlo desses animais permaneça sedoso e com brilho intenso, por exemplo, uma escovadinha esporádica dá conta do recado. Além disso, os banhos freqüentes não são muito recomendáveis. Às vezes uma toalha molhada com água morna substitui muito bem as lavagens.

Por ser um animalzinho extremamente perspicaz, e tendo em vista sua tendência a investigador, é extremamente importante tomar cuidado com objetos pequenos soltos pela casa. É muito comum esses cãezinhos ingerirem os objetos que encontrarem pela frente.

Os problemas de saúde que geralmente atingem essa raça são: dentição dupla (os dentes de leite não caem), luxação de patela (deslocamento do joelho) e problemas na cabeça do fêmur.

Ao contrário da maioria dos cães domésticos, os animais dessa raça são exímios cães de guarda. Entretanto, isso não os faz perder o gosto pelas brincadeiras.

Também adoram aprender truques.

São cães possessivos e com presença de espírito, curiosos, mas desconfiados com estranhos. E por serem sensíveis e delicados, não devem ser deixados sozinhos com crianças pequenas, porque alguma brincadeira mais bruta pode machucá-los seriamente. Contudo, são excelentes companhias para crianças maiores e adolescentes.

Apesar de terem a fama de histéricos, se bem educados serão uma excelente companhia. Entretanto, os donos desses animais devem estar cientes de que eles não são cães de companhia, pois, caso o contrário, poderão mimar excessivamente o animal tornando-o insuportável. Portanto, o tratamento adequado que deve ser dado aos Miniatura Pinscher é o de um cão de guarda.

Teimosos, orgulhosos e independentes, esses animais não se sentem intimidados quando em contato com animais maiores, muito pelo contrário, enfrentam-os sem o menor receio. Por isso, é indispensável que o dono desse pequeno feroz, seja uma pessoa preparada para enfrentar um cachorrinho invocado Por serem naturalmente dominantes, muitos enfrentam os próprios donos quando contrariados.

Quanto à capacidade de aprendizado, normalmente serão precisas de 15 a 20 repetições antes que esses animais obedeçam de forma imediata. Depois que eles aprendem e adquirem o hábito do novo comportamento, eles geralmente retêm os comandos com uma certa facilidade. Outra característica destes cães é que eles costumam responder logo no primeiro comando.

O que os diferencia dos melhores cães em obediência, todavia, é o fato de que eles tendem a demorar um pouquinho mais de tempo entre o comando e a resposta, além disso eles tendem a apresentar um maior grau de dificuldade em se concentrar no comando quando o dono se distancia fisicamente deles. No entanto, dedicação, paciência e persistência são peças-chave para um maior grau de obediência desta raça.

Características

Temperamento: Muito vivo, inteligente e afetuoso. Nutre um carinho especial pelo dono, tornando-se um pouco ciumento e possessivo certas vezes.
Utilizações:
Famoso cão de companhia, é utilizado também como cão de guarda, apesar de ladrar muito.
Tamanho:
de 25 a 30 cm na cernelha pelos padrões da FCI (Federação Internacional de Cinofilia).
Aparência:
corpo bem balanceado; movimentos vivos e energéticos. Vigoroso e alerta.
Pelo:
curto
Cor:
preto e castanho; todo castanho
Altura ao garrote machos: Médio: 45 a 50 cm – Anão: 25 a 30 cm
Altura ao garrote fêmeas: Médio: 45 a 50 cm – Anão: 25 a 30 cm
Peso machos:
Médio: 14 a 20 kg – Anão: 4 a 6 kg
Peso fêmeas: Médio: 14 a 20 kg – Anão: 4 a 6 kg
Expectativa de vida:
Acima de 15 anos.

Classificação

Nome original: Zwergpinscher
Nome da raça:
Pinscher
Nome de origem: Pinscher
Outros nomes: Pinscher médio, Miniatura, Pinscher anão (Zwergpinscher)
Nome no Brasil:
Pinscher Anão
País de origem:
Alemanha
Grupo 2: Cães de tipo Pinscher e Schnauzer, Molossóides e Cães de Montanha, e Boieiros Suiços
Seção 1: Tipo Pinscher

Pinscher – Fotos

Fonte: www.gregorioadestrador.hpg.ig.com.br/www.animalnet.com.br/www.akc.org/dogtime.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation