Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Bobtail

Bobtail

PUBLICIDADE

Características

Os primeiros gatos domésticos que chegaram ao Japão vieram da China e provavelmente da Korea há no mínimo 1.000 anos atrás.

Somente em 1968 o Bobtail chegou aos EUA importados do Japão. Todos os exemplares da raça, no mundo, descendem de ancestrais nascidos no próprio Japão.

Eles podem apresentar pelo curto ou longo.

São fortes e saudáveis, os recém-nascidos são maiores do que os de outras raças e costumam se desenvolver mais rapidamente também. Seus filhotes são resistentes à doenças e com baixa taxa de mortalidade.

São ativos, inteligentes e “faladores”, adoram a companhia humana e gostam de andar no ombro dos donos.

Não se estressam com facilidade, tolerando bem viagens, exposições e se dão bem com outros animais e crianças.

Sua cauda pequena é característica da raça, sendo única e individual, como uma impressão digital.

Não existem duas caudas iguais.

A cauda não deve ter mais do que 3 polegadas e se harmonizar com o resto do corpo.

Gatos Bobtail Japoneses – O que é

Gatos Bobtail japoneses são uma raça antiga, tendo sido retratados na arte asiática por séculos. Não há nenhuma maneira certa de dizer que eles se originaram em seu país homônimo, e alguns registros indicam que a raça pode realmente ser coreana ou chinesa. De onde eles vêm, eles têm uma aparência distintamente oriental.

Gatos Bobtail japoneses são um pouco diferentes de outras raças de gatos

Com cauda de coelho essa raça de origem japonesa é bastante amigável.

A cauda é uma característica evidente da raça Bobtail Japonês.

O nome Bobtail vem da expressão “bobbed tail”, que significa cauda cortada. De fato ele possui uma cauda com no máximo 8 ou 10 cm de comprimento.

Amigável e com muita personalidade, essa raça é companheira e muito inteligente.

Curioso e afetuoso, não tem dificuldade de ambientação e se adapta tanto à vida em apartamento quando ao ar livre. Ideal para quem pretende ter um felino como companheiro de estimação.

Sua coloração é uma característica bastante significativa, pois tem o formato escama-de-tartaruga e as manchas podem ser pretas avermelhadas e brancas.

Bobtail Japonês – Cauda curta

Este gato, ainda pouco visto entre nós, tem qualidades que o fizeram atravessar muitos séculos de criação em seu país de origem, o Japão.

Sua cauda é curta, mas o formato em dobra a faz parecer menor ainda. Além de pequena, dependendo da posição lembra o pompom que há no rabo dos coelhos, o qual se forma pela maneira como os pêlos crescem naquela região.

Tudo isso chama muito a atenção e tornou-se marca registrada, a ponto do tamanho estar destacado no próprio nome da raça: Bobtail significa rabo curto em inglês.

Curioso também é o seu corpo com a parte posterior mais alta que a dianteira, devido às pernas de trás mais longas. Este detalhe faz o Bobtail flexionar ligeiramente as pernas traseiras para manter o dorso nivelado. Ele é ao mesmo tempo esguio e musculoso e sua cabeça triangular.

A cor da raça que deu mais trabalho para fixar geneticamente e preferida pelos japoneses, é a tricolor chamada mike, branca, decorada com manchas pretas e vermelhas, bem delineadas e que não se misturam.

Há outras variedades, a tricolor, conhecida como escama-de-tartaruga nas cores preta, vermelha e creme, e as bicolores preta e branca e vermelha e branca. Existem pelagens em cor única que podem ser pretas, vermelhas ou brancas.

História

Conhecido atualmente pelo nome inglês, o Bobtail Japonês é na verdade uma raça japonesa muito antiga, a qual estima-se existir há cerca de 2.000 anos.

Existem desenhos dele em ruínas e documentos antigos ao lado de gueixas.

No tempo de Gotokuju, as paredes foram decoradas com pinturas de um exemplar desses gatos, chamado Maneki-Neko, que significa – “gato das boas-vindas”. Diz uma lenda japonesa, que este gato traz boa sorte.

O Bobtail Japonês chegou nos EUA em 1969, trazido por criadores e teve seu reconhecimento pela CFA em 1978. Em 1989, pela FIFE. Já no Brasil, este gato ainda é considerado de criação rara.

Origem

Gatos com caudas deformadas estão bem documentados em várias partes da Ásia: os genes responsáveis por essa mutação foram provavelmente introduzidos com os primeiros gatos levados da China para o Japão há cerca de 1.000 anos.

Os gatos asiáticos com caudas curtas e eriçadas podem compartilhar de um ancestralidade comum com o Bobtail Japonês, mas não existe ligação nenhuma entre o Bobtail e o Manx. Atualmente, sabe-se apenas que ocorreram mutações inteiramente distintas.

No Japão, seu país de origem e local onde possui uma extensa história, essa raça é considerada o símbolo da amizade. Quando está sentado, é comum levantar uma das mãos, esse gesto, segundo a crença popular japonesa, traz boa sorte. Essa crença é tão levada a sério pelos japoneses que, é comum vermos gravuras e modelos dos “gatos que acenam” nas portas de estabelecimentos japoneses para saudar os visitantes.

Embora o Bobtail tenha raízes no extremo Oriente do século VII, apenas recentemente os japoneses se mostraram interessados em expor esta raça. Foram os americanos, no final da década de 1960, os responsáveis pela sua maior divulgação. Contudo, esta raça ainda é considerada rara.

Em relação as cores do Bobtail Japonês, as mais apreciadas são a preta, branca e vermelha, seja em cor única ou nas combinações bicolor ou tricolor. Estas são conhecidas no Japão como por Mi-ke (feliz). São aceitos também os Bobtails de cores diferentes, desde que o desenho da pelagem não seja como os do Siamês ou do Abissínio.

Com corpo esguio, mas dotado de boa musculatura, o Bobtail Japonês é um gato elegante. As suas pernas são compridas e esguias, sendo que as traseiras mais compridas do que as dianteiras. Possui pelos de comprimento médio, macios como seda, mas resistentes. A cauda possui no máximo 8 ou 10 cm de comprimento. Esta, mantida em posição curva, parece inexistente, como nos coelhos.

Descrição

A cauda é a característica mais marcante do Bobtail Japonês, que tem esse nome devido a expressão “bobbed tail”, que significa cauda cortada.

Sua cauda mede no máximo 10 cm de comprimento, mas como é mantida em posição curva, fica escondida e parece não existir, assim como ocorre com os coelhos.

Esses gatos têm como cores mais apreciadas o preto, o branco e o vermelho, seja na forma sólida ou em combinações bicolores ou tricolores.

Os gatos desta raça de outras cores também são aceitos, desde que o desenho (degradé de tons) da pelagem não seja como o do Siamês ou do Abissínio.

Com o corpo esguio, porém dotado de boa musculatura, ele é considerado um gato elegante, com pernas compridas e fortes.

Seu focinho é arredondado, sendo que sua cor deve condizer com a do resto do corpo.

Suas orelhas são largas e eretas e os olhos são ovalados, brilhantes e em harmonia com a tonalidade de sua pelagem. Seus pêlos são de comprimento médio, macios e muito resistentes.

O Bobtail Japonês é um gato amigável e de temperamento forte.

Companheiro e inteligente, ele é considerado no Japão como um símbolo de amizade. A raça não tem dificuldade de ambientação, se adaptando tanto a apartamentos quanto ao ar livre.

Cuidados

Manter o Bobtail Japonês saudável não costuma ser difícil, exigindo apenas cuidados básicos com a alimentação e a higiene.

A pelagem curta não embaraça e esta raça quase não perde pelos, exigindo apenas escovações ocasionais. Além disso, esses gatos devem ser alimentados com rações balanceadas, pois no caso de gatos de uma forma geral, o dono deve estar atento para o uso de boas rações, no intuito de se evitar o aparecimento de cálculos urinários, promovidos por alimentos de baixa qualidade.

A alimentação adequada fará com que o gato cresça saudável e com a pelagem lisa e brilhante.

Além disso, realize consultas regulares ao médico veterinário.

Classificação

Origem: Japão
Perfil: Apegado
Tipo de Pelo: Curto
Tamanho: Médio
Peso Mínimo: 05 Kg – Peso Máximo: 06 Kg
Temperamento: Dependente
Nível de Atividade: Moderado
Idade: média de 08 anos

Bobtail – Fotos

Fonte: www.caoeciavet.hpg.ig.com.br/br.geocities.com/www.becodosgatos.com.br/cats.lovetoknow.com/www.vetstreet.com/phz8.petinsurance.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation