Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Lhasa Apso

Lhasa Apso

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Lhasa Apso?

O Lhasa Apso é um cão de raça de brinquedo que se originou no Tibete.

Esta raça de cão foi criada para proteger os monges de intrusos nos mosteiros budistas.

Lhasa Apso significa “cão tibetano de cabelos longos”.

O Lhasa Apsos tem aproximadamente 27,70 cm de altura nos ombros.

Lhasas machos pesam entre 6 a 8 kg, enquanto as fêmeas pesam entre 5 a 7 kg.

O Lhasa Apsos tem pelo denso que variam em cor de branco a marrom escuro, enquanto alguns têm manchas brancas e marrons.

Padrões de raça para Lhasa Apsos exigem que eles tenham um nariz preto e olhos castanhos escuros.

O Lhasa Apso é geralmente um cão muito saudável, com muito pouca predisposição genética para os distúrbios de saúde. Alguns Lhasas desenvolverão distúrbios da pele, displasia da anca, problemas renais e oculares ou úlceras hemorrágicas. Se o cão é bem cuidado, as chances de desenvolver esses distúrbios são mínimas.

Um cão de energia relativamente baixa, o Lhasa Apso pode ter breves períodos de alta atividade, especialmente em climas frios. Devido a seus pelos grossos, Lhasas prosperam em climas frios.

Os lhasas preferem ficar sentados o dia todo, exceto por corridas ocasionais ao redor do quintal para verificar se há intrusos.

O Lhasa Apso é muito leal aos seus donos, mas desconfia dos estranhos. Eles podem ser irritados, especialmente se considerarem um visitante indigno de confiança. Devido ao seu baixo nível de tolerância, eles não são recomendados para famílias com crianças pequenas. Com esforço intenso, pode ser administrado, mas envolverá treinar o cão e a criança. Esses cães são teimosos e exigem diligência ao treinar.

Cuidar de um Lhasa Apso requer muita preparação. A pelagem do Lhasa deve ser penteado todos os dias para evitar emaranhados dolorosos.

O Lhasa Apso deve ter o cabelo em volta dos olhos e as orelhas aparadas regularmente. Devido à pele ao redor dos olhos e orelhas serem tão delicadas, o peso do cabelo longo pode incomodá-lo.

Este tipo de cão requer uma caminhada diária para atender às suas necessidades de exercício.

Lhasas que andam regularmente são menos destrutivos e cooperativos.

O Lhasa Apso é um perfeito cão de apartamento devido ao seu pequeno tamanho e baixos requisitos de exercício.

Lhasa Apso – Raça

Originário do Tibete, era frequentemente o presente de Dalai Lama.

A raça formou-se por cruzamentos de Terrier e Spaniel tibetano.

De estatura bastante pequena surpreende pela sua coragem e determinação, contrariamente à maioria dos pequenos cães.

O Lhasa Apso é bastante autônomo e independente chegando a ser recomendado para aquelas pessoas que têm que deixar o seu melhor amigo sozinho em casa durante todo o dia.

Poderíamos também dizer que não é um cão sociável, no entanto, a seu comportamento reservado e desconfiado advém do fato de não se dar muito bem com alterações bruscas de ambiente e com estranhos em casa. Até conhecer bem as pessoas reserva uma distância de segurança.

A altura da raça fica entre os 22 e 25 cm., medidos na altura da cernelha. São muitas as cores aceitas, os exemplares mais facilmente encontrados são brancos com manchas em tons de caramelo ou pretas.

Tipo de Pelo: Comprido e grosso, pesado mas não cerdoso. Pescoço com juba abundante.

Cores: cor de mel, ardósia, areia ou salpicada de preto.

Temperamento: Amistoso e amigo do dono. Desconfiado com estranhos.

Descrição

O Lhasa Apso é um cão de pequeno porte, sendo a sua principal característica a sua longa e bela pelagem. A cabeça é larga, o focinho de tamanho médio e o nariz preto. Os olhos são pequenos e profundos, de cor escura e estão tapados pela pelagem da cabeça. As orelhas têm franjas e caem pendentes para cada lado da cabeça. Tem barba e bigodes compridos e de cor mais escura que o resto da pelagem. O pescoço é curto e guarnecido de uma juba. Os membros anteriores são verticais, e tal como os posteriores, estão totalmente tapados pelos longos pelos. A cauda possui franjas e é mantida sobre o dorso.

Observações

O Lhasa Apso necessita de escovagens frequentes para manter o pelo bonito e sem emaranhados

História da Raça

No seu país de origem, pelo menos até a anexação à república popular chinesa, vivia nos mosteiros e os exemplares mais bonitos e valiosos, encontravam-se no “Potala”, o palácio do Dalai Lama, e nas casas de ministros e outras pessoas de posição. Contribuíram para formar a raça shih-tsu.

Os exemplares do lhasa apso, naquele país, são considerados como pedras preciosas.

O lhasa apso tanto pode ser uma companhia agradável como um guarda eficiente de casas, principalmente de apartamentos onde o espaço é menor.

É um cão dócil, mas de grande coragem. Dotado de ouvido finíssimo, percebe bem os rumores leves e longínquos e dá o alarme com sua característica voz clara e aguda.

O lhasa apso é um cão muito antigo – alguns historiadores acreditam que a raça tenha pelo menos 500 anos –, e seu nome não deixa dúvidas quanto ao seu local de origem: o Tibet, cuja capital chama-se lhasa.

Segundo alguns, o apso do nome da raça seria uma derivação da palavra tibetana apsoo, que significa ovelha, o que pode ser considerado uma referência à aparência e textura áspera de seu pelo.

Outros estudiosos atribuem o “apso” de seu nome à sua função original: ser a sentinela do Palácio de Potala, e para justificar esta interpretação evocam o nome original da raça: “apso seng kye”, que seria o equivalente a “cão de sentinela que ruge como um leão”. Durante toda a fase inicial da raça, ainda em seu país de origem, o lhasa era considerado um cão sagrado, e os budistas acreditavam ser uma encarnação de antigos lamas. Acompanhavam os monges onde quer que fossem e tinham como função zelar pelas propriedades dando o alerta ao menor sinal.a sua inteligência unida a um fina audição faz com que possua um certo sexto sentido.

Acreditava-se ainda, que os lhasas seriam capazes de prever avalanches nas montanhas. Jamais poderia ser vendido e somente era presenteado a altos dignitários e autoridades políticas. Ganhar um lhasa era um sinal de apreço extremo. Por este motivo a raça só alcançou o ocidente nos anos 30 de nosso século.

Cão de companhia por excelência devido a seu tamanho, perspicácia e temperamento tranqüilo, adapta-se facilmente a qualquer ambiente. Alguns exemplares eram também encontrados nas cortes reais da china e do Japão. Do oriente os lhasas iniciaram sua expansão a partir da Inglaterra, onde se acredita que os primeiros exemplares tenham chegado em 1900, pelas mãos de oficiais do exército britânico, especialmente o Cel. Bailey, considerado o introdutor da raça no ocidente. Nos EUA, a raça chegou apenas em 1933, pelas mãos do próprio Dalai Lama. Já no Brasil, a raça só chegou em 1966.

Temperamento

O temperamento do Lhasa Apso é original, sua natureza particularmente independente e com uma certa dose de teimosia obrigam seu dono a se dotar de paciência e rigor para disciplinar esse cão inigualável. Normalmente é calmo e pensativo e, em regra, com estranhos se mantém distante e reservado. Acredita-se que sua origem, o Tibet, onde era criado dentro dos mosteiros budistas, tenha influenciado na composição de sua personalidade.

O Lhasa Apso também é chamado de “Pequeno Cão Leão”, pois é dito que quando ele se olha no espelho se vê mesmo como um leão. Eles se vêem como grandes e importantes. É um cão de grande personalidade em um “pequeno pacote”.

Seu temperamento é único: por um lado é alegre, travesso e divertido e por outro lado é importante, nobre e distante. Por causa de suas características faciais expressivas, os proprietários observam frequentemente algumas qualidades parecidas com as humanas e percebem uma sensibilidade aos sentimentos humanos, e por isso afirmam que seus cães podem “quase falar”. Provavelmente as personalidades de dois Lhasas não serão nunca iguais, apesar das semelhanças.

O Lhasa Apso não é por natureza uma raça obediente, mas pode ser treinado com sucesso, usando os métodos corretos de adestramento para esta raça. Eles são muito inteligentes e por isso podem ser um tanto manipuladores. Conseqüentemente, a firmeza e a persistência são elementos cruciais em seu treinamento, da mesma forma que é feita a educação de uma criança. Se um proprietário de Lhasa não se estabelecer como o “líder da matilha” desde cedo é quase certo que o Lhasa tentará ocupar esse espaço. Baseado na forte determinação de sua personalidade, um comportamento impróprio no filhote deve ser corrigido, assim reduzindo a probabilidade de transformar-se um problema quando adulto.

Os filhotes da raça são muito ocupados, cheios da energia e de curiosidade, tornando-se mais calmos, contudo ainda brincalhões, quando adultos. Os novos proprietários devem saber que o Lhasa Apso é um cão que amadurece um pouco mais lentamente do que cães de outras raças, pois apenas a partir de seu segundo ou terceiro ano de vida atinge a maturidade plena, e isto acaba influenciando no treinamento dos filhotes.

Os Lhasas envelhecem de forma elegante, por isso sempre mantêm uma aparência e uma atitude joviais. A expectativa de vida da raça é de 12 a 15 anos de idade, embora muitos tenham vivido por 17 ou 18, e alguns por 20 anos.

Criado como cães sentinelas na parte interna dos mosteiros por centenas dos anos, o Lhasa Apso é freqüentemente desconfiado com pessoas desconhecidas.

Os Lhasas são guardiões de seu território, mas geralmente são menos protetores fora de casa.

Um trabalho de socialização desde cedo é um fator preponderante para o sucesso do Lhasa como um membro da família, assim como o ajudará a superar a tendência natural da raça com relação à precaução que possui com desconhecidos. Entretanto, o tempo e os esforços investidos em treinar esta raça longeva serão recompensados em termos de lealdade, alegria, e convívio com esse pequeno cão do Tibet.

Como regra geral, os Lhasas tendem a unir-se aos adultos da família melhor do que às crianças. As crianças possuem comportamentos diferentes dos adultos e alguns cães podem tornar-se confusos em relação ao lugar da criança na família. Além disso, os cães de pequeno porte de todas as raças têm uma tendência à cautela com crianças porque estas são instáveis em seus movimentos, se movem rapidamente e fazem coisas inesperadas. Os criadores experientes possuem geralmente uma boa noção de qual filhote se adaptará melhor em um ambiente familiar com crianças.

Os filhotes de Lhasa que são criados em lares com crianças, e onde a interação é supervisionada de perto, podem tornar-se integrados com sucesso na família.

Toda brincadeira entre um filhote e uma criança nova deve ser guiada por um adulto responsável para impedir problemas.

Brincadeiras do tipo perseguição e que irritam podem incentivar o filhote a morder. Ao invés disso as brincadeiras de esconder ou de “jogar e trazer” o brinquedo ajudarão a construir a confiança mútua entre a criança e o filhote.

Os Lhasas podem viver satisfatoriamente dentro de casa, ao contrário de muitas raças maiores, pois geralmente não necessitam do exercício regular para reduzir a energia nervosa. Entretanto, alguns apreciam ficar em jardins e gramados, passando o tempo e brincando com seus proprietários e outros gostam de uma caminhada de 15 ou 20 minutos. Vale lembrar aqui que é extremamente saudável para seu lhasa o banho de sol, preferencialmente na parte da manhã ou no final da tarde.

A raça geralmente se adapta muito bem em casas onde é deixado sozinho quando os proprietários saem para trabalhar. Talvez isso aconteça por causa da sua natureza independente, mas alguns poucos Lhasas sofrem da ansiedade da separação. Não fique preocupado de forma exagerada, com relação a seu lhasa, antes de sair para o trabalho e não faça muita agitação ao chegar em casa. Certifique-se também que seu Lhasa esteja em um ambiente seguro quando estiver sem a sua supervisão. Um Lhasa esperto pode pensar em muitos tipos surpreendentes de travessuras para manter-se ocupado quando você está fora.

Por centenas de anos os Lhasa Apsos foram criados para serem cães sentinelas no interior do palácio do Dalai Lama (Palácio de Potala) e nos lares de outros dignitários do Tibet. Esta é sua herança. Em conseqüência disso, os Lhasas são muito apurados em sua audição e são usados freqüentemente como cães de assistência para o surdo. Os Lhasas maduros, e com o auxílio de seus proprietários, aprendem a distinguir os sons normais, cotidianos daqueles ruídos que são fora do comum. Conseqüentemente, ao contrário de muitas outras raças de cães, os Lhasas tendem a latir somente quando há uma real razão para agirem assim.

É típico ver um Lhasa que não late quando ouve outros cães da vizinhança latindo.

A raça Lhasa Apso é inigualável pois o contato próximo com o povo do Tibet, por anos e anos, desenvolveu a formação de sua personalidade e, por causa dessa influência, são cães amáveis, inteligentes, devotados, sensíveis e espirituosos.

Características

Altura: 22 para 25 cm
Peso: 6 para 7 Kg
Cor:
dourado, areia, mel, cinza escuro, ardósia, de fumaça, particolor, preto, branco ou marrom. Todas são igualmente aceitáveis
Tamanho: altura ideal na cernelha:
25, 4 cm para os machos; fêmeas ligeiramente menores.
Utilização:
Cão de Companhia
Porte:
Pequeno

Classificação

Raça: Lhasa Apso
Origem:
Tibete
Nome no país de origem:
Lhasa Apso
Nome original:
Lhasa Apso
Grupo 9:
Cães de Companhia
Seção 5: Raças Tibetanas
Classificação:
Cães de Companhia

Lhasa Apso – Fotos

Fonte: www.wisegeek.org/animais2.clix.pt/www.kunbyams.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation