Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Mastiff Inglês

Mastiff Inglês

PUBLICIDADE

Mastiff Inglês – O que é

O colossal Mastiff pertence a um clã canino tão antigo quanto a própria civilização.

Um cão enorme e pesado de coragem e força prodigiosa, o Mastiff é dócil e digno, mas também um formidável protetor daqueles que eles prezam.

O Mastiff é o gigante gentil clássico, amoroso, mas às vezes teimoso.

Seu tamanho, por si só, é suficiente para impedir os encrenqueiros.

No fundo, ele é um cão pacífico, mas ele é sempre protetor de sua família e intervirá se o perigo ameaçar.

Mastiff Inglês – Descrição

O Mastiff tem uma cabeça grande, pesada e quadrada com uma parada bem marcada entre os olhos.

O focinho deve ter metade do comprimento do crânio.

Os olhos castanhos a castanhos escuros de tamanho médio são separados com uma máscara preta à volta deles.

O nariz é de cor escura.

As pequenas orelhas em forma de V são em proporção com o crânio e são de cor escura.

Os dentes devem se encaixar em uma mordida de tesoura, mas uma mordida ligeiramente abaixo do normal também é aceitável no anel de exposição, desde que os dentes não apareçam quando a boca está fechada.

A cauda é elevada com uma base larga, afinando até um ponto e alcançando os jarretes.

As cores do revestimento incluem castanho dourado, fulvo claro, damasco, prata, tigre ou tigrado.

Mastiff Inglês – História

Ao traçar a história desta nobre raça, podemos evitar a confusão observando a distinção entre mastins, com um “m” minúsculo, e Mastiffs, a tradicional raça gigante da Inglaterra, às vezes chamada de Mastiff Inglês Antigo.

Cães conhecidos como mastins são conhecidos em todo o mundo há milhares de anos.

Acredita-se que o Mastim Inglês foi introduzido na Inglaterra há mais de dois mil anos.

O mastim, em inglês Mastiff, deriva da palavra anglo-saxônica masty, que significa poderoso. Sendo o Reino Unido uma ilha, pensa-se que o cão terá sido introduzido pelos mercadores fenícios que provavelmente o foram buscar à Ásia.

Quando chegaram à Inglaterra, os Romanos recrutaram o Mastim Inglês para auxiliar nas batalhas de conquista por mais território. O cão foi também introduzido nas arenas dos coliseus romanos, onde lutou contra leões, ursos, entre outros animais.

Ao longo dos séculos, o Mastim Inglês foi um cão de guarda, mas também de transporte, servindo de cavalo dos pobres.

Devido à sua força e porte, o mastim foi também usado em lutas entre cães e contra touros, até ao século XVIII, altura em que estas atividades foram proibidas no seu país de origem.

Mastiff Inglês – Raça

O Mastiff Inglês, também conhecido como Old English Mastiff é uma raça muito antiga e certamente descende dos grandes “mastins” da Antiguidade, cães gigantes normalmente originados da Ásia e que se espalharam por toda Europa.

Eram conhecidos dos grandes imperadores romanos que adotavam os mastins em suas frentes de batalha.

Eram cães grandes, valentes e bastante resistentes.

Segundo alguns historiadores, os mastins eram usados como cães de guerra pelos povos Celtas e acompanhavam seus donos em suas batalhas. Quando os Romanos invadiram a Britânia, eles levaram os cães de volta a Itália e os usaram para guarda de propriedades e prisioneiros. Até 1835, eram usados em combates com outros animais até que esse tipo de lazer foi proibido.

Durante a Segunda Guerra Mundial, foram usados para colocar os carros de munição nas frentes de batalha. Até em função disso, com o fim da Guerra a raça encontrava-se bastante dizimada e foi salva da extinção com o trabalho sério de criadores, que utilizaram inclusive o cruzamento com o São Bernardo para salvar a raça.

Deste cruzamento a principal contribuição do São Bernardo foi a suavização do temperamento da raça. Mas ainda hoje, 50 anos depois, ainda aparecem nas ninhadas cães com pelagem mais longa e manchas brancas na cara, nas patas e no peito.

Há sangue de Mastiff em várias outras raças conhecidas atualmente, como o Bullmastiff, Rottweiller, Dogue Alemão, Terra Nova, São Bernardo, Fila Brasileiro, etc.

Aparência Geral

O Mastim Inglês é um cão imponente que pode chegar a pesar centenas de quilogramas, não tendo limite de peso ou altura no estalão, desde que as proporções sejam mantidas.

O Mastim Inglês é um cão maciço e forte, com uma cabeça larga de pele enrugada. O stop é bem visível, bem como as largas narinas na ponta do nariz.

Nem tudo no Mastim Inglês é grande: os olhos e as orelhas devem ser pequenos. Os olhos de cor castanha, são mais apreciados em tonalidades escuras. As orelhas têm uma inserção alta, pendendo para junto das bochechas.

Com uma aparência simétrica, as patas curtas estão bastante separadas. O peito é largo e profundo.

A cauda tem uma inserção alta, afunilando até à ponta. Em repouso, permanece caída e reta, podendo curvar na ponta.

A pelagem é curta e pode ser de vários tons: fulvo prateado, uma espécie de castanho claro, fulvo apricot, próximo do castanho alaranjado, e fulvo escuro tigrado, castanho misturado com preto. O Mastim Inglês deve ter as orelhas e uma máscara preta, independentemente da cor.

Personalidade

Apesar de seu tamanho gigante um exemplar da raça é o cão mais pesado do mundo, segundo o Guinnes Book o Mastiff tem um temperamento especial.

Mesmo tendo sido desenvolvido e selecionado para cumprir a função de guarda, o bom Mastiff deve ser um cão calmo, seguro e bastante ligado à família e pessoas de seu convívio.

Não devem demonstrar comportamentos agressivos quer com humanos ou outros animais (inclusive outros cachorros). A despeito do seu tamanho, são excelentes companheiros para as crianças com as quais têm bastante paciência inclusive com aqueles brincadeiras mais violentas.

Como cães de guarda são excelentes e atuam com muita segurança e eficiência. Tem um estilo de guarda bastante peculiar, preferindo, em casos de necessidade, encurralar a vítima deixando-a imobilizada e só irá mordê-la em último caso.

Talvez até em função do seu tamanho, são cães de baixa atividade e que latem pouco, assim, diz-se que quando um Mastiff, é porque de fato merece atenção.

Apesar de serem cães considerados tranquilos, o Mastiff precisa de exercícios para que não desenvolva problemas como o excesso de peso.

Um cuidado especial a ser tomado é de promover a convivência estreita dos cães com as pessoas da casa. Esse contato é essencial para um bom desenvolvimento psicológico de qualquer cão e dos mastiffs em particular.

Temperamento

O Mastim Inglês é um cão calmo, afável com os donos, mas desconfiado em relação a estranhos. Por isso mesmo é excelente cão de guarda.

Confiante e paciente, o Mastim Inglês é dono de uma grande coragem. Parco em latidos, não é um bom cão de alerta, mas a sua aparência possante afasta os indesejados apenas com o olhar. Os estranhos têm de ser recebidos pelo dono para poderem passar por este cão. A sua estratégia de defesa do território é um olhar intimidador seguido de um forte latido. Em último caso pode atacar.

O Mastim Inglês gosta de companhia, mas não é um cão para um dono inexperiente. Precisa de uma boa socialização e um treino consistente baseado no reforço positivo. Dá-se bem com outros cães que tenham crescido com ele desde pequeno.

O Mastim Inglês é um cão inteligente, mas também teimoso, capaz de tornar o treino uma tarefa árdua.

Não espere que o Mastim Inglês seja uma animal de cerimônias, este cão tende a babar-se e a ressonar alto, o que geralmente compensa com a lealdade e dedicação.

Bastante calmos no interior, o Mastim Inglês pode viver confortavelmente num apartamento, desde que seja suficientemente exercitado.

O ideal seria terem um pequeno quintal para praticarem a sua atividade preferida: relaxar. Mas não se deixe enganar pela calma aparente. Estes gentis gigantes necessitam de exercício e as caminhadas diárias são ideais para eles gastarem energias e manterem o equilíbrio mental.

Cores

O padrão da raça aceita 3 cores para os Mastiffs: fulvo-tigrado, fulvo-abricó e fulvo-prateado; todos com uma máscara e orelhas pretas; possuindo uma pelagem média para pequena.

No entanto, as cores dos filhotes só se definem realmente após os 45 dias.

Os de cor fulbo-tigrada nascem pretos.

Os fulvo-abricós e os fulvo-prateados nascem acinzentados, sendo que os prateados são ligeiramente mais escuros.

Não há nenhum limite de altura superior e nenhuma faixa de peso no Padrão de Mastiff. O mínimo recomendado pelo padrão é de 69,85 cm até 91,44 cm para o excepcionalmente alto.

Eles podem pesar entre 49,8 Kg até 155,4 Kg, o maior cachorro do mundo, embora a maioria machos de Mastiff pesem ao redor de 72,5-104 Kg e as fêmeas entre 54,4-77 Kg.

O Mastim Inglês contribuiu de forma determinante para o aperfeiçoamento de várias raças, tal como o Bullmastiff.

A Segunda Guerra Mundial foi um período difícil para os cães europeus, e em especial o Mastim Inglês, que exige bastante comida. A raça esteve mesmo perto da extinção na Europa e foi preciso importar cães anteriormente exportados para os Estados unidos da América, para reavivar a linha europeia.

Hoje em dia, o Mastim Inglês é valorizado pela sua companhia e para além de ser um bom cão de guarda é também bem sucedido como cão polícia, militar e de busca e salvamento.

Por ser um dos maiores cães do mundo, em peso e altura, exigindo bastante espaço e muita comida, é cada vez menos procurado pelos amantes de cães.

Saúde e Higiene

O Mastim Inglês tem uma esperança média de vida relativamente baixa e é propenso a alguns problemas de saúde.

Sendo um cão de porte grande, a Displasia da Anca é uma preocupação. A Torção do Estômago também é recorrente nesta raça e por isso os cães devem ser alimentados duas ou três vezes ao dia, em vez de lhes ser dada uma grande quantidade diária.

O Mastim Inglês tem alguma tendência para engordar. O dono deve vigiar o peso do cão, certificando-se que não o deixa ficar obeso.

É preciso especial cuidado com os dias quentes, uma vez que o Mastim Inglês não se dá bem com temperaturas altas. A sua incrível massa corporal dá-lhe toda a proteção que precisa do tempo frio, mas deverá ser colocado dentro de casa ou na sombra nos dias de maior calor.

O Mastim Inglês tem pelo curto, não necessitando de muita manutenção ao nível do pelo. Escovagens regulares para remover a sujidade são suficientes.

O Mastim Inglês renova frequentemente a pelagem e larga por isso bastante pelo.

Características

Tamanho: Gigantes
Função Original: 
Cão de Guarda
Altura dos machos:
 de 76 cm 
Altura das fêmeas:
 de 69 cm
Peso dos Machos: com cerca de 72 kg
Peso das Fêmeas:
 com cerca de 68 kg
Pelo: 
curto
Expectativa de vida: 10-12 anos

Classificação

Nome da raça: Mastim Inglês
Nome original:
 English Mastiff
Outros nomes: Mastiff inglês, Mastim inglês. Canis molossus, C. mastivus gladiator
País de origem: Reino Unido
Grupo 2: 
Cães de tipo pinscher e schnauzer, molossóides, cães montanheses e boiadeiros suíços
Seção 1: Molossos – Tipo Dogue

Mastiff Inglês – Fotos

Fonte: arcadenoe.sapo.pt/www.akc.org/www.vetstreet.com/www.dogbreedinfo.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Um comentário

  1. Linda raça!!! São ótimos cães para quem procura mais tranquilidade!!!

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation