Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Leão

Leão

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Leão?

O leão (Panthera leo) é o segundo maior felino, menor apenas que o tigre.

Na natureza, um macho adulto pode pesar até 226.8 Kg e vive 10-14 anos. O leão da montanha norte-americano é uma espécie completamente separada, e não um verdadeiro leão.

Existem oito subespécies reconhecidas de leão, duas das quais estão extintas na natureza, e uma das quais, a asiática, é considerada criticamente ameaçada.

Não mais do que 350 animais desta variedade são pensados para existir no selvagem.

As quatro espécies africanas são consideravelmente mais bem sucedidas, com estimativas da sua população variando entre 16.500 a 47.000 animais.

No entanto, embora esses números pareçam grandes, os especialistas sugerem que a população caiu quase 50% nas últimas duas décadas, levando a União Internacional para a Conservação da Natureza e Recursos Naturais a listar as espécies como vulneráveis à extinção.

Os Leões vivem em dois tipos de grupos sociais: Residente e Nômade.

Nas populações residentes, os leões vivem em um orgulho composto de várias fêmeas adultas e seus filhotes, e um ou dois machos adultos.

Os leões nômades tendem a viver sozinhos ou em pares, e viajam por uma área muito maior sem qualquer área particular.

O leão macho pode alternar entre uma vida residente e nômade, mas leões residentes do sexo feminino têm uma hierarquia rígida que geralmente não vai admitir uma fêmea nômade no orgulho.

A dieta dos leões adultos é composta inteiramente de carne.

Como as fêmeas são mais rápidas e mais ágeis que os machos, as leoas do orgulho trabalham juntas para caçar todo o grupo.

O macho nunca compartilhará suas caças, mas as leoas permitem que os machos se juntem à comida depois que as fêmeas e os filhotes tenham se alimentado.

As fêmeas sincronizam seus ciclos reprodutivos, de modo que quando os filhotes nascem, todas as fêmeas podem nutri-los e amamentá-los.

Filhotes são amamentados por seis a sete meses antes do desmame.

Especialistas sugerem que a competição por alimentos escassos leva a uma alta taxa de mortalidade de filhotes; na natureza, até 80% dos filhotes morrem antes de atingir a maturidade. Outra razão possível para a alta taxa de mortalidade é resultado do comportamento de criação de leões. Se um novo macho assumir o orgulho, ele matará todos os filhotes, garantindo que as fêmeas fiquem férteis.

O leão é frequentemente chamado de “Rei da Selva” e figura proeminente em muitas lendas.

Na Grécia, lutar contra o Leão de Nemé foi um dos trabalhos de Hércules e, após sua morte, o leão foi colocado no céu como a constelação de Leão. Os egípcios adoravam essa constelação porque sua ascensão anual no céu coincidia com a ascensão anual do Nilo.

A mitologia egípcia e grega também menciona a Esfinge, um meio-leão, meio-humano que diz falar em enigmas e ser sábio e perigoso.

Já em 850 aC, os leões foram mantidos em cativeiro. Foi dito que Alexandre, o Grande, foi presenteado com leões mansos como um presente.

Na Inglaterra, há registros de leões sendo mantidos na Torre de Londres como parte de zoológicos do século XIII em diante. Embora uma vez mantidos em gaiolas cimentadas e fortemente barradas, os recintos modernos pretendem imitar um habitat natural selvagem. Hoje, você pode ver leões em quase todos os zoológicos do mundo, pois eles continuam sendo um animal extremamente popular e fascinante.

Dieta de um Leão

Leões são carnívoros, então os principais componentes de sua dieta são carnes.

Na natureza, a dieta de um leão geralmente é composta de gnus, zebras e búfalos. Girafas, elefantes e rinocerontes também tendem a ser favoritos.

Os leões mantidos em cativeiro geralmente não podem caçar. Para esses animais, as refeições geralmente são feitas de carne e frango.

Em quase todos os casos, a dieta de um leão é estritamente baseada em carne.

Os leões desfrutam de uma diversidade de presas, mas raramente comem grama, frutas ou outra vegetação. Eles vão comer hortaliças para evitar a fome, mas nunca é uma primeira escolha.

Todos os tipos de leões são caçadores naturais.

Na natureza, eles vivem em grupos, e eles se sustentam com carne de animais que são capturados e mortos em caçadas da comunidade. A caça é predominantemente realizada pelas matriarcas e geralmente é feita à noite. As leoas vão rondar a savana em busca de animais de descanso que facilitam a captura.

Durante o dia, os leões costumam correr ao lado de rebanhos de outros animais, procurando por membros mais fracos para atacar.

Geralmente, os leões são corredores muito rápidos e geralmente atacam suas presas ou correndo até que a presa esteja esgotada e depois atacada. As mandíbulas fortes dos leões tornam a matança bastante fácil; a parte mais difícil geralmente é arrastar a carne.

Os leões também são conhecidos por roubar as caças de outros animais, especialmente hienas e chitas. A maioria dessas refeições sequestradas é menor, como a carne de antílopes ou gazelas.

Os Leões não são esquisitos quando se trata de comer carne, e a maioria devora qualquer animal que já esteve vivo.

Na maior parte, a dieta de um leão selvagem consiste em qualquer que seja o orgulho que os líderes possam capturar. Muito disso é ditado por localização, bem como a saúde ecológica geral do habitat dos leões.

Durante as secas, por exemplo, os leões geralmente se beneficiam desde o início. Outros animais são enfraquecidos na busca por água e, como conseqüência, esses animais são mais vulneráveis e expostos.

Conforme o tempo passa e os rebanhos se mudam ou morrem, no entanto, os leões podem sofrer. Em tempos de desespero, a dieta de um leão pode incluir lagartos, roedores ou outras criaturas pequenas.

A dieta de um leão em cativeiro geralmente é bem diferente em termos de estrutura e conteúdo das refeições.

Leões mantidos em zoológicos ou reservas de vida selvagem geralmente não podem ser caçadores. Em parte, isso é por razões de segurança, mas também impede o pronto sacrifício de animais vivos. Ao contrário da natureza, onde todos os animais são livres até serem capturados e mortos, em cativeiro, os leões têm uma vantagem distinta e incomparável em que a presa não tem para onde ir.

Leões em cativeiro geralmente são alimentados com carnes preparadas por funcionários do zoológico em determinados horários determinados. Essas carnes geralmente incluem carne bovina e aves – geralmente frango e peru. A carne é quase sempre servida com osso, de modo que os leões terão a chance de roê-la e separá-la como na natureza. Quase sempre é apresentado morto, com o zelador agindo como a matriarca que retorna da matança.

Dependendo do zoológico, os leões também podem ser alimentados com suplementos de grãos. Os leões que não estão caçando ativamente geralmente não precisam da mesma quantidade de proteína magra que suas contrapartes selvagens. Com isso em mente, os zoológicos geralmente acham que é mais econômico combinar carnes e carboidratos na dieta de um leão em cativeiro. Este é um desvio controverso e muito debatido das tendências naturais de um leão e não recebeu amplo apoio internacional.

Descrição

Os leões são grandes felinos que são tradicionalmente representados como o “rei da selva”.

A maioria dos leões sobreviventes vive nas extensas planícies ou savanas africanas.

Antes eram facilmente encontrados na África, Ásia e Europa.

Hoje em dia, os leões só podem ser vistos em profusão nos parques nacionais da África do Sul e Tanzânia.

As fêmeas caçam, enquanto os machos vigiam o território.

Quando um novo macho assume o controle de um bando, ele mata os filhotes do outro leão.

Os filhotes machos são expulsos do grupo quando atingem a maturidade, evitando a reprodução entre indivíduos da mesma família.

Características

O leão, (Panthera Leo), membro da família dos Felídeos, tem o corpo musculoso, longo, com extremidades relativamente curtas e cabeça grande.

Em média pesa cerca de 250 kg e medem 2 metros de comprimento mais a cauda e 1 metro de altura.

O macho apresenta a cabeça e o pescoço cobertos por uma juba característica.

Os machos adultos de leão podem chegar a ser cerca de 50% maiores que as fêmeas. A juba os faz parecer ainda de maior tamanho.

O rugido do leão pode ser ouvido a 9 km de distância, costuma ser emitido quando os machos saem em caçada ao anoitecer, quando a caça tem êxito, e ao amanhecer.

Os leões vivem em média de 20 a 25 anos.

Se um macho menor se dá conta de que está em desvantagem, a confrontação não costuma terminar em luta. No caso de haver uma briga, a juba ajuda a amortecer os golpes e dentadas do oponente.

Os leões variam de cor, mas geralmente usam casacos amarelo-marrom claro.

Os leões machos maduros são únicos entre os grandes felinos, devido às grossas crinas castanhas ou pretas que envolvem seus pescoços e as protegem enquanto lutam.

Habitat

Ele é tido como o rei das selvas (o leopardo é mais temível e feroz), e vive hoje na região ao sul do Saara, na África, e a noroeste da Índia, na Ásia. Isso foi o que lhe restou, pois vivia na África, Ásia Menor, Sudoeste da Ásia e a Europa, desde a Espanha até a Bulgária.

Embora em muitos países a caça ao leão esteja proibida, a destruição de seu habitat continua sendo uma ameaça grave para a sobrevivência da espécie.

Leão jovem

Os leões jovens são ferozes e atacam o homem sem nenhuma provocação, pois estão acometidos de uma crise de agressividade. Mas são rapidamente capturados por caçadores. Os que não são capturados, logo adquirem hábitos mais calmos quando termina a adolescência.

Fiel até morrer

Aos dois ou três meses de idade, o leão chega a plenitude de sua força. No vigor da juventude é agressivo, ágil e feroz. Dedica-se com crueldade aos prazeres da caça. Mas um dia, é chamado pelo amor. Torna-se melancólico. Rebanhos de antílopes e zebras passam pela sua frente e ele não se perturba. Pode até conviver algum tempo com eles, em boa paz. Nesse momento tudo o que lhe interessa, é encontrar a leoa de seus sonhos… Procura-a em toda parte, até que finalmente a encontra. Passeia em sua frente, exibi-lhe a bela juba recém-crescida, seu orgulho.

Depois que acasalam, nenhuma outra leoa o atrai – é fiel até o fim da vida. Mesmo que sua esposa morra ou seja capturada, o leão não procura outra. A leoa viúva ou separada, fica solitária até morrer.

Leoa

É a leoa quem governa a família (muito corajosa e decidida). Quando várias famílias estão no mesmo local, as leoninas revezam nos cuidados com os filhotes. São elas que caçam para a família, enquanto o leão protege. O leão é o primeiro a comer a presa. A leoa é um belo animal de corpo esbelto, movimentos ágeis e músculos fortes. Seu pelo é curto, marrom, rosado ou bege uniforme. O passo é lento e seguro; o olhar altivo e penetrante. Com sua força, é capaz de quebrar a coluna vertebral de uma zebra e tem todas as qualidades necessárias para ensinar os filhotes a caçar.

Classificação

Nome científico: Panthera leo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Mammalia
Infraclasse: Placentalia
Ordem: Carnivora
Família: Felidae
Sub-família:
Feloidea
Gênero: Panthera
Distribuição: África e Ásia
Habitat: Savanas e regiões semidesérticas
Hábitos: Crepusculares
Nome comum: leão (macho) leoa (fêmea)
Época de acasalamento:
durante todo o ano.
Gestação: cerca de 110 dias.
Tamanho da ninhada: 3-4 filhotes

Leão – Fotos

Fonte: a-z-animals.com/defenders.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.livescience.com/animals.mom.me

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation