Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Quiriquiri

Quiriquiri

PUBLICIDADE

O nome popular desse gavião é onomatopeia, na iminência de invasão de seu território, “mergulha” sobre o intruso vocalizando “quiri-quiri”.

Quando pousado, no topo de árvores, mourões de cerca, fios telefônicos e edifícios, move a cauda para cima e para baixo, de forma característica.

O que é um Falcão-americano ou quiriquiri?

Um Falcão-americano ou quiriquiri (Falco sparverius) é um pequeno falcão nativo das Américas.

Estas aves têm um alcance desde as regiões do norte do Canadá até Tierra Del Fuego e são de baixa preocupação para os conservacionistas porque suas populações são grandes, estáveis e altamente adaptáveis. Muitos observadores de aves nas Américas têm a chance de ver os falcões americanos durante as viagens de observação de pássaros e, como esses pássaros são conhecidos por se estabelecerem em ambientes urbanos, até mesmo os moradores das cidades podem encontrá-los.

O nome científico para o Falcão-americano ou quiriquiri é Falco sparverius.

Essas aves também são conhecidas pelo nome comum de “gavião-falcão”, embora isso seja um pouco inapropriado, porque as aves não caçam pardais e não estão relacionadas a outras aves mencionadas com esse nome comum.

A pesquisa genética sugeriu que o Falcão-americano ou quiriquiri não é tecnicamente um francelho, e na verdade divergiu geneticamente dos verdadeiros falcões.

O Falcão-americano ou quiriquiri é uma das menores espécies de falcões, mais ou menos do tamanho de um robin.

Os machos têm uma plumagem muito colorida que inclui tons avermelhados e laranjas, marcas cinza-azuladas, underbellies cremosas e barreiras negras distintas nas asas e caudas.

As fêmeas tendem a ter uma coloração um pouco mais maçante.

Falcão-americano ou quiriquiri comem insetos e pequenos animais.

São aves solitárias, preferindo viver sozinhas no seu território e, por vezes, tornando-se extremamente defensivas.

Falcão-americano ou quiriquiri chamam com um ruído “kee kee kee” que geralmente é repetido várias vezes, e eles caçam de cima. As aves podem se empoleirar e esperar que as presas passem ou flutuem em correntes térmicas para ficar de olho nos movimentos no solo.

Durante a época de acasalamento, os falcões americanos se emparelharão e participarão cooperativamente na incubação de ovos e na criação de crias.

Os pássaros vão se aninhar em cavidades e aberturas que vão desde buracos naturais nas árvores até os beirais das casas e eles são bastante adaptáveis quando se trata de viver em ambientes hostis.

Ninhos de Falcão-americano ou quiriquiri foram vistos em uma variedade de locais improváveis, incluindo ninhos abandonados por outras espécies de aves.

Quiriquiri – Falcão

O quiriquiri é um falcão e desse modo têm a ele atribuídas inúmeras simbologias e representações em muitas culturas.

Por exemplo, no Egito Antigo era visto como o príncipe das aves em função de sua beleza e velocidade também simbolizava o princípio celeste.

Era a representação do deus Hórus que com seus dois grandes olhos (o Sol e a Lua) era visto como o rei dos céus.

Entre os incas do Peru o falcão era a representação do Sol e também uma espécie de anjo da guarda que protegia os homens.

O falcão na Idade Média era símbolo de luz, força, inteligência, vitória e masculinidade, o que explica muitas vezes pinturas e esculturas de um falcão despedaçando lebres(que são símbolos de lascívia e feminilidade). Seria então a vitória do princípio masculino solar sobre o feminino lunar.

Muitas são as imagens e idealizações feitas sobre essas magníficas aves, porém há muita ignorância em torno dela.

Muitos falcões são mortos por ocasionalmente atacarem animais domésticos como pintos e pássaros engaiolados.

De fato essa não é uma das características mais agradáveis dessa ave, mas se entendermos que ele está exercendo sua função na cadeia alimentar e que em contrapartida também elimina um número muito superior de pragas como roedores e insetos, extremamente nocivos a nós, seu perdão é mais que merecido.

As aves de rapina são as principais controladoras das populações de roedores, garantindo uma enorme economia a nós seres humanos. Sendo assim é importante que se mude a mentalidade das pessoas em relação a esses animais, abrindo mão da ignorância para o reconhecimento de seu valor.

Quiriquiri – Características

Mede 25 cm de comprimento.

É um dos menores falcões.

Inconfundível pelo desenho característico e estranho que ostenta na cabeça, duas faixas verticais laterais e duas nódoas negras na nuca, lembrando olhos.

O macho possui cauda e costas uniformes ferrugíneas, retrizes com larga faixa negra anteapical e ponta branca, asas cinzentas.

A fêmea com asas ferrugíneas como as costas, manchadas de negro e de cauda com inumerosas listras negras.

Habitat

É uma das menores aves de rapina das Américas.

Habitam áreas de campinas, cerrado, caatinga onde podem ser vistos com certa facilidade.

Adaptado a algumas áreas povoadas como por exemplo a cidade do Rio de Janeiro e Porto Alegre, onde muitas vezes usam edificações como ponto de nidificação.

Vivem sozinhos ou em casais, principalmente na época de reprodução.

Alimenta-se principalmente de grandes insetos como gafanhotos, mas também de pássaros, pequenos roedores, morcegos e lagartixas.

Têm como principais predadores outras aves de rapina maiores e também felinos.

Hábitos: Empoleira em postes e fios telefônicos, sacudindo a cauda. Voando pode lembrar uma grande andorinha.

Alimentação

Além de insetos, o quiriquiri pode “peneirar” no ar para localizar e caçar anuros, lagartos, pequenos mamíferos e aves.

A maioria dos ataques às presas, porém, é executado a partir de um poleiro exposto situado, em média, a 7 m do solo.

Com frequência captura grandes insetos em voo, retornando então ao ponto de origem; pode também perseguir morcegos em vôo; mais raramente captura insetos, aranhas e vermes na superfície do solo.

Nidificação

Constroem o ninho em cavidades de árvores, geralmente abandonadas por pica-paus.

No período de escolha do local de nidificação, mesmo antes do início da postura, a fêmea torna-se cada vez mais sedentária, deixando de caçar.

O macho passa a alimentar a “companheira” transportando pelo bico pequenas presas como insetos e pequenos lagartos; presas maiores são transportadas pelos pés, seguras pelas garras.

No ninho, a fêmea põe 4 ovos salpicados de pardo sobre fundo branco e que medem 35-38 x 28-29 mm.

O casal incuba os ovos por 29 a 31 dias, embora o tempo dedicado pelo macho a tal atividade seja muito reduzido (cerca de 15 a 20%), pois ele continua alimentando a fêmea durante esse período.

Quando os ovos eclodem, o macho passa a alimentar também os filhotes e esta atividade estende-se por 9 a 11 semanas.

O macho, que pesa cerca de 110 g, necessita caçar em torno de 150 g por dia para o sustento de uma família de 6 indivíduos.

Reprodução

Nidifica em ocos de árvores, cavidades feitas por pica-paus, buracos em barrancos e até em cupinzeiros.

A fêmea põe de 2 a 3 ovos que choca durante 30 dias.

Os gaviões filhotes já apresentam dimorfismo sexual na época em que vão abandonar o ninho, de 35 a 40 dias.

Manifestações sonoras

Seu nome “quiriquiri” é onomatopeia de sua vocalização que repete várias vezes, pousando em árvores do cerrado, campos, postes e até em grandes cidades.

Voz: “gli-gli-gli”, i-i, i, i, i”.

Distribuição Geográfica: Ocorre do Norte do Alasca à Terra do Fogo, em todo o Brasil exceto em florestas.

Estado de Conservação

Não é uma espécie ameaçada, uma vez que ocupa uma grande área de distribuição geográfica, mesmo assim em determinados locais suas populações declinam muito em função de caçadores e pela contaminação graças ao acúmulo de pesticidas em suas presas.

Falcão-americano ou quiriquiri

Falcão-americano ou quiriquiri (Falco sparverius) é um pequeno falcão (23-27 cm de comprimento e 85-140 g de peso).

Tem uma ampla área de distribuição: desde o Alasca e Norte do Canadá até à ponta Sul da América do Sul (Terra do Fogo).

Tem asas azul acinzentadas.

O dorso é avermelhado pontuado de preto.

A cauda também é avermelhada possuindo uma larga lista preta.

Na face possui 2 listas verticais que começam junto aos olhos e seguem para baixo.

É um predador de pequeno tamanho, alimentando-se de insetos e microvertrebrados como roedores e pequenos pássaros; ocasionalmente caça morcegos.

Falcão é o nome genérico dado a várias aves da família Falconidae, mais estritamente aos animais classificados dentro do gênero Falco. O que diferencia os falcões das demais aves de rapina é o fato de terem evoluído no sentido de uma especialização no voo em velocidade (em oposição ao voo planado das águias e abutres e ao voo acrobático dos gaviões), facilitado pelas asas pontiagudas e finas, favorecendo a caça em espaços abertos ? daí o fato dos falcões não serem aves de ambientes florestais, preferindo montanhas e penhascos, pradarias, estepes e desertos.

Os falcões podem ser identificados, aliás, pelo fato de não planarem em correntes termais, como outras aves de rapina.

O falcão-peregrino, especializado na caça de aves médias e grandes em voo, pode atingir 300 km/h em voo picado e é o animal mais rápido da terra.

Diferentemente das águias e gaviões, que matam suas presas com os pés, os falcões utilizam as garras apenas para apreenderem a presa, matando-a depois com o bico por desconjuntamento das vértebras, para o que possuem um rebordo em forma de dente na mandíbula superior.

Na Idade Média, os falcões eram apreciados como animais de caça acessíveis apenas à elite.

Quiriquiri – Gavião

O gavião quiri-quiri é uma ave de porte médio pertencente a família dos falconídeos, sendo considerado um dos mais eficientes predadores alados da praia.

Suas potentes garras e incrível habilidade de voo o leva a apanhar as presas em rasante, estrangulando-as ainda no ar.

Possui uma acuidade visual oito vezes superior à humana, controlando todos os movimentos no solo arenoso e ao redor do seu ponto no galho mais alto do arbusto da restinga.

Pousado na ponta de uma cactácea, o gavião quiri-quiri espreita répteis e roedores, entre as ipomeas e o entorno dos brejais junto ao cordão arenoso da praia.

Fica esperando a oportunidade certa para se lançar ao ataque.

O macho adulto mede 25 cm e pesa em torno de 110 g.

Constrói o ninho em buracos nas árvores, aproveitando antigas moradias do pica-pau.

A postura é de até 4 ovos marrons com manchas avermelhadas. Enquanto choca, a fêmea é alimentada pelo macho durante quase 30 dias, quando saem os pintos que também passam a disputar a comida.

Desde o ninho, as espécies de gavião já começam uma acirrada luta pela sobrevivência. Apenas o filhote mais capacitado sobrevive, visto que o alimento trazido logo é abocanhado pelo mais forte, matando de fome os menores que simplesmente são atirados para fora do ninho quando já estão debilitados.

Entretanto, o gavião é um pássaro bastante cuidadoso. Ele observa muito bem a área da restinga em que está vivendo; se existe fartura de alimento – coloca até três ovos; se a caça está sumida ou ocorreu alterações naquele seu habitat – apenas um ovo é gerado.

O período de reprodução do gavião da restinga é entre Dezembro e Março. Coincidentemente esse é o período das férias de verão e quando mais circulam pessoas junto ao seu habitat. Mas a espécie é capaz de atacar até mesmo pessoas que se aproximem do ninho, havendo casos de transeuntes receberem unhadas na cabeça.

Quiriquiri – Brasil

Pouco maior que um sabiá, o quiriquiri é uma das menores aves de rapina do Brasil.

Exibe dimorfismo sexual: o macho é mais colorido e um pouco menor que a fêmea.

Em geral é visto em casais, pousado nos galhos mais altos de árvores altas e isoladas, ou em postes e fios de luz. O chamado é um quiri quiri quiri agudo, que originou o nome popular.

Não faz ninho; põe e incuba os ovos em cavidades, como ocos de árvores, buracos em barrancos, e até sob telhados.

Seu alimento principal são os insetos, em especial gafanhotos, mas a dieta inclui ainda pequenos vertebrados, como roedores, morcegos, lagartixas e aves pequenas.

Vive em áreas verdes com gramados extensos e árvores altas isoladas, como a Cidade Universitária e o parque do Carmo, e em áreas não ocupadas, como as que existem na região de Itaquera e A. E. Carvalho. Em bairros residenciais aparece raramente, em geral de passagem.

Classificação científica

Nome Científico: Falco sparverius Linnaeus, 1758
Nome Popular
 Quiriquiri
Nome em Inglês: 
American Kestrel
Reino: 
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Falconiformes
Família: Falconidae Leach, 1820
Gênero:
 Falco
Espécie: F. sparverius

Quiriquiri – Fotos

Fonte: www.vivaterra.org.br/www.zoonit.org.br/www.flickr.com/www.allaboutbirds.org/celebrateurbanbirds.org/hawksaloft.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation