Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Cascavel

Cascavel

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Cascavéis vivem em muitos lugares e habitats no Hemisfério Ocidental, de montanhas a desertos e planícies.

As cascavéis são mais conhecidas e mais facilmente reconhecidas por seu chocalho.

Cascavéis são conhecidos por seus corpos relativamente pesados e cabeças em forma de diamante. Eles são considerados as cobras mais novas ou mais recentemente evoluídas do mundo.

As cascavéis têm um chocalho ou chocalho parcial feito de anéis entrelaçados, ou segmentos de queratina, o mesmo material de que nossas unhas são feitas. Quando vibra, o chocalho cria um som de assobio que avisa os potenciais predadores. É um sistema de prevenção de predadores extremamente eficaz e altamente evoluído.

Outra característica de cascavel é a “Cova” em cada lado da cabeça, que é um órgão sensível ao calor para localizar presas.

Temos medo de ser mordidos, mas lembre-se de que as cobras mordem para se defender. Se perceberem perigo, eles primeiro tentam escapar ou se esconder, então não se esqueça de ficar fora do caminho deles.

Diferentes espécies de cascavel reagem de maneiras diferentes: algumas permanecem imóveis, dependendo de sua coloração enigmática para camuflagem, enquanto outras apenas desaparecem silenciosamente.

Se isso não for uma opção, eles assobiam, sacodem o rabo e incham seu corpo para avisar um inimigo.

O chocalho protege outros animais de serem mordidos enquanto ao mesmo tempo protege a cobra de ser pisada!

Cascavel – Serpente

Descrição

Cascavel, qualquer uma das 33 espécies de víboras venenosas do Novo Mundo caracterizadas por um chocalho segmentado na ponta da cauda que produz um zumbido quando vibrado.

As cascavéis são encontradas desde o sul do Canadá até a região central da Argentina, mas são mais abundantes e diversificadas nos desertos do sudoeste dos Estados Unidos e do norte do México.

As cascavéis adultas geralmente variam em comprimento de 0,5 a 2 metros, mas alguns podem crescer até 2,5 metros.

Algumas espécies são marcadas com bandas transversais, mas a maioria das cascavéis são manchadas com diamantes escuros, hexágonos ou losangos em um fundo mais claro, geralmente cinza ou marrom claro; alguns são vários tons de laranja, rosa, vermelho ou verde.

As espécies mais comuns na América do Norte são a cascavel da madeira (Crotalus horridus) do leste dos Estados Unidos, a cascavel das pradarias (C. viridis) do oeste dos Estados Unidos, e os diamondbacks orientais e ocidentais (C. adamanteus e C. atrox).

Estes possuem também os maiores chocalhos.

Vinte e seis outras espécies também pertencem ao gênero Crotalus, incluindo o pequeno sidewinder norte-americano (C. cerastes).

As outras três espécies pertencem a um gênero mais primitivo, o Sistrurus, que inclui a norte-americana massasauga (S. catenatus) e o pigmeu pigmeu (S. miliarius).

Estas cascavéis têm nove grandes escalas na superfície superior de suas cabeças.

Cascavéis não são agressivos e não atacam humanos se não forem provocados; na verdade, elas são muito tímidas.

No entanto, elas são venenosos e podem ser perigosas se molestadas ou manipuladas.

Com melhores métodos de tratamento e o abandono das curas populares (muitas das quais representavam mais perigo do que benefício para a vítima), uma mordida de cascavel já não é mais uma ameaça à vida, mas a avaliação médica deve sempre ser procurada depois de qualquer mordida.

Uma mordida de cascavel é muito dolorosa, e a de uma cobra com mais de 1 metro de comprimento pode ser fatal. A cobra deve ser morta e trazida para identificação, mesmo para mordidas “secas”, nas quais o veneno não é injetado. Uma pessoa com uma picada “seca” não deve ser tratada com antiveneno porque muitas pessoas são alérgicas ao soro do cavalo usado em sua produção.

A reação alérgica pode resultar em choque e morte.

As espécies mais perigosas são a cascavel da costa oeste mexicana (C. basiliscus), a cascavel de Mojave (C. scutulatus) e a cascavel sul-americana, ou cascabel (C. durissus).

Seu veneno ataca o sistema nervoso mais fortemente do que o de outras cascavéis.

A cascavel sul-americana tem a maior distribuição de qualquer cascavel; varia do México à Argentina e é a única cascavel encontrada em toda a América Central e do Sul.

Cascavéis são víboras (subfamília Crotalinae da família Viperidae), um grupo nomeado para o pequeno poço sensível ao calor entre cada olho e narina que ajuda na caça.

Os poços fornecem à serpente uma visão de calor estereoscópico, permitindo que eles detectem e atinjam com precisão um alvo vivo em completa escuridão.

A maioria das cascavéis vive em habitats áridos e é noturna, se escondendo durante o dia, mas emergindo à noite ou no crepúsculo para caçar presas, que consistem principalmente de pequenos mamíferos, especialmente roedores.

Cascavéis jovens e pequenos alimentam-se principalmente de lagartos.

Uma presa de cascavel é semelhante a uma agulha hipodérmica curva. No topo, encontra o final do duto de veneno. O tecido mole envolve a extremidade do duto de veneno e a base da presa, proporcionando uma vedação contra vazamentos. Grandes glândulas de veneno na base das mandíbulas são responsáveis pela forma distintamente triangular da cabeça.

Presas são periodicamente perdidas devido ao desgaste e quebra. Cada presa tem uma série de sete presas em desenvolvimento por trás da presa funcional, cada uma menor e menos desenvolvida do que a anterior.

O comprimento das presas depende da espécie e do tamanho da cobra, mas as grandes caçadoras podem ter presas de 10 a 15 cm de comprimento. Quando a boca da cobra está fechada, as presas são dobradas para trás e ficam paralelas ao céu da boca. As articulações dos ossos na mandíbula superior permitem que as presas sejam colocadas em uma posição vertical para esfaquear e morder.

Como outros répteis, as cascavéis não toleram calor ou frio extremos. Durante o calor do dia, cascavéis escondem-se no subsolo em tocas ou debaixo de pedras. No outono, eles se reúnem em escorregadores de rocha ou fendas para a hibernação no inverno em tocas que podem abrigar centenas de indivíduos de várias espécies diferentes. Ao emergir na primavera, os machos se acasalam com as fêmeas e depois se dispersam do local da toca para passar o verão no campo circundante. No outono, todos retornam ao mesmo covil.

Quais são as diferentes espécies de cascavel?

Existem aproximadamente 30 espécies conhecidas de cascavel no mundo.

Estes incluem o cascavel de Diamondbacks do leste, cascavel dusky de Queretaran e cascavel ocidental do diamondback.

Comum entre todas as espécies de cascavel são os chocalhos indicadores encontrados na cauda do réptil.

Usado como um dispositivo de aviso quando alarmado, os chocalhos são vibrados por contração rápida da ponta da cauda.

Quase todas as espécies de cascavel são venenosas e a maioria é considerada potencialmente mortal para humanos, assim como para outros mamíferos muito maiores.

Algumas espécies de cascavel são nomeadas para a região em que podem ser encontradas, como a cascavel da costa oeste mexicana, a cascavel da Ilha Catalina e a cascavel sul-americana.

Outras espécies de cascavel são nomeadas pelo método de movimento que usam. Talvez a cobra mais comum nomeada para esse tipo de ação seja o sidewinder.

O método mais comum de nomear uma espécie de cascavel é usar o tipo de terreno em que a cobra é mais comumente encontrada, como a cascavel de Baja, a cascavel de madeira e a cascavel. Com quase 30 espécies e muitas outras subespécies da serpente encontradas em vários países ao redor do mundo, a nomeação das espécies geralmente se baseia em características e traços de identificação física ou visual.

Comum deste tipo de nomenclatura são a cascavel de cabeça pequena mexicana, a cascavel manchada e a cascavel de duas pintas.

De todas as espécies do réptil, a maior é comumente a cascavel ocidental. Esta cobra pode atingir comprimentos de 1,83m e mais. O comprimento de uma cobra é tipicamente associado à sua distância de impacto, fazendo com que a distância de impacto efetiva de um grande diamante ocidental seja de quase 3,7 m.

Um aspecto que torna a cascavel ainda mais perigosa é o fato de nem todas as cascavéis terem chocalhos.

Circunstâncias como a queda da pele e a lesão muitas vezes podem deixar uma cascavel não tão facilmente reconhecível quanto a ouvir o tremor do chocalho.

A maioria das espécies de cascavel pode ser melhor identificada por sua forma de cabeça triangular, com a cabeça muito mais larga na base da cabeça e estreitando-se em direção ao nariz.

O veneno da maioria das espécies de cascavel é uma commodity valiosa, com a coleta de veneno sendo a chave para a fabricação de anti-veneno usado para tratar picadas de cobra.

Cada espécie de cascavel requer seu próprio anti-veneno, se estiver disponível. Como último recurso, o anti-veneno de uma espécie similar é usado. Em algumas regiões do mundo, a caça do veneno do seu veneno é superada apenas pela caça da cobra para ser usada como alimento para os seres humanos.

Hábitos

Serpente terrícola, de atividade crepuscular e noturna, pode também ser vista durante o dia. Quando se julga importunada, enrola-se quase que por inteiro, mantendo erguida em forma de “S” a parte anterior do corpo. Então, levanta a cauda e começa a vibrá-la rápida e vigorosamente, emitindo o característico som de seu guizo, fazendo um ruído que pode ser ouvido a dezenas de metros.

Em seguida dá um bote fulminante sobre a vítima, mordendo-a com violência. Desse modo, ela injeta na vítima um forte veneno, que tem ação simultaneamente neurotóxica e hemolítica – ou seja, capaz de exercer perturbadores efeitos tóxicos no sistema nervoso e, ao mesmo tempo, destruir glóbulos vermelhos do sangue.

Alimentação: Alimenta-se de pequenos mamíferos (ratos e outros roedores) e, ocasionalmente, de pássaros que são mortos por envenenamento. Conseguem caçar com o valioso auxílio de suas fossetas loreais, que identificam fontes de calor e orientam a cobra para o bote.

Manifestações sonoras: Emite um som característico, que é o guizo, um “chocalho” (localizado na parte terminal da cauda), formado por vários anéis córneos (escamas modificadas), ocos e articulados entre si. O som pode ser ouvido a dezenas de metros.

Predadores naturais: Outras cobras, como por exemplo a muçurana (Pseudoboa cloelia) e a coral-verdadeira (gênero Micrurus).

Classificação

Nome científico: Crotalus durissus (Lineu, 1758)
Nome popular:
 Cascavel
Reino:
Animalia
Divisão:
Chordata
Classe: Reptilia
Ordem: Squamata
Subordem:
Serpentes
Família: Viperidae
Subfamília: Ceotalinae
Gênero:
Crotalus
Habitat: Campos abertos de cerrados, áreas pedregosas e secas
Hábitos: Crepuscular e noturno

Cascavel – Fotos

Fonte: www.wisegeek.org/www.britannica.com/kids.nationalgeographic.com/www.kidzone.ws/animals.sandiegozoo.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation