Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Ariranha

Ariranha

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A ariranha é o maior mustelídeo conhecido.

Sua distribuição original cobre a bacia Amazônica, do São Francisco e a Alta Bacia do Paraguai e do Paraná.

No Pantretal, vivem ao longo de rios, corixos e lagoas, preferindo os corpos de água de margens expostas, onde escavam suas tocas.

Vivem em grupos familiares de cinco a nove indivíduos, são raramente solitárias e são especializadas em pescar e comer peixes grandes, mas provavelmente também podem comer crustáceos, moluscos ou outros vertebrados como cobras e filhotes de jacarés.

Os indivíduos são facilmente identificados devido à suas manchas brancas na pelagem preta do pescoço.

Em cativeiro, o período de gestação registrado esteve entre 65 a 70 dias.

As ariranhas defendem seus filhotes atacando bravamente em grupo.

Por causa de sua pele macia e sedosa, foi intensivamente caçada em décadas passadas e como resultado desta caça associada à destruição de seu habitat, a ariranha encontra-se ameaçada de extinção.

No Pantretal, ainda há locais onde se podem avistar grupos de ariranhas com relativa facilidade, como na região do Rio Negro, onde foi feita a imagem ao lado.

A Ariranha

Ariranha é um dos maiores carnívoros da América do Sul, um dos parentes próximos da lontra, porém bem maior e mais escura, com uma distinta mancha branco-amarelada no queixo, garganta e peito de forma variável, com a ponta do focinho coberta de pelos. A cor geral, nas partes superiores, é marrom-pardacenta e, inferiormente, mais clara. Quando molhada, a coloração fica mais escura.

Ela chega a medir até quase dois metros de cumprimento (incluindo a cauda) e pesa de 22 a 34 quilos, quando adulta.

Como a lontra, possui hábito diurno, gregário, vive ao longo das margens dos rios, onde constrói abrigos terrestres para proteger-se. É territorial e delimita sua área esfregando-se na vegetação circundante e com a urina.

Ótima nadadora, usa a sua cauda achatada e muito musculosa,na base,como leme durante os deslocamentos na água. Mergulha bem e se alimenta sobretudo de peixes que captura no mergulho, saindo fora da água para comer.

Não despreza, contudo, os crustáceos, moluscos e cobras, jacarés e pássaros aquáticos e ovos e filhotes destes. Captura a presa com a boca e a mantém segura com as mãos para ser consumida, muitas vezes, enquanto o animal nada de costas.

Face a seu tamanho, principalmente à forte dentadura, não recua nem mesmo diante de animais maiores que ela, inclusive seres humanos que por acaso invadem o seu território. Sua pelagem é curta e de coloração castanho-escura. Os pés são largos com membranas unindo os dedos.

Para os biólogos existem 13 espécies de lontras em todo o mundo, das quais apenas duas ocorrem no Brasil, a lontra (lontra longicaudis) e a Ariranha (pteronura brasiliensis), que pertence à família das mustelidae, cujo habitat encontra-se em regiões úmidas, rios, lagos, pântanos e, particularmente, nas águas negras da bacia amazônica. Vive próxima a cursos com cobertura vegetal nas margens, onde faz tocas para abrigar-se ou para procriação, sob as raízes das árvores ribeirinhas. Atualmente a Ariranha é encontrada nos rios da região amazônica (Brasil, Venezuela, Suriname, Guiana), no Paraguai e Uruguai.

Existem também exemplares no Peru, Equador e Colômbia. Mas sua ampla ocorrência é mesmo na Amazônia, onde outrora era bastante comum, antes do abate para comercialização de sua bela pele, o que reduziu a população até quase à extinção. Hoje em dia, a Ariranha sobrevive graças a medidas de proteção da espécie no Brasil, Venezuela, Colômbia, Equador e Peru, principalmente em áreas protegidas, embora o isolamento dessas áreas de proteção dificultem a ação contra os predadores. Por outro lado, a Ariranha disputa os peixes com os seres humanos, o que a faz vítima de pescadores inescrupulosos que ainda abatem estes animais maravilhosos.

Além de notável por seus hábitos sociais, é raramente solitária, a Ariranha vive em grupos de quatro a nove indivíduos formados pelo par reprodutivo monógamo, com uma ou duas proles. Podem existir associações temporárias, onde grupos se fundem agregando até 20 indivíduos. O animal é brincalhão, barulhento e fácil de observar por causa dos gritos agudos e sopros que emitem enquanto fica dentro d?água e se comunica por diferentes vocalizações, nove dessas determinadas e estudadas.

Os grupos possuem territórios de aproximadamente 12 km², onde a gestação ocorre em torno de 70 dias, com dois a cinco filhotes por ninhada. Os filhotes nascem de olhos fechados e pesam aproximadamente 200 gramas.

Apesar disso, a Ariranha está ameaçada de extinção, conforme o Ibama e a IUCN (União Internacional para Conservação da Natureza), que a classifica como espécie vulnerável, em função da caça da espécie e da destruição do seu habitat, associados à poluição da água por agrotóxicos, produtos químicos, dejetos industriais e mercúrio despejados nos rios pelas lavouras, indústrias e cidades.

Descrição

ariranha vive ao longo dos rios, corixos e lagoas do pantretal. Alimenta-se de peixes, crustáceos, moluscos, cobras e filhotes de jacaré. Por causa da sua pele macia e sedosa era alvo de caça, isso junto com a destruição de seu habitat fez com que hoje ela se encontre ameaçada de extinção. No Pantretal ainda há locais que podemos vê-la com relativa facilidade.

Seu nome científico é Pteronura brasiliensis da ordem dos Carnivora (Carnívoros) e da família Mustalidae (Mustelídeos).

A ariranha é um parente próximo da lontra, porém bem maior: pode atingir 2,20 m de comprimento.

Como a lontra, tem hábitos gregários e vive ao longo das margens dos rios. Alimenta-se sobretudo de peixes, que pesca durante o dia, mas também não despreza pequenos mamíferos e pássaros aquáticos – e seus ovos e filhotes.

Seu tamanho principalmente a forte dentadura não a fazem recuar mesmo diante de animais maiores que ela, e há casos de ataques a seres humanos que invadiram o seu território.

Distribuição geográfica: Atualmente a ariranha é encontrada nos rios da região centro-leste da Amazônia, no Brasil, da Venezuela, Guiana, Paraguai e Uruguai. Existem também alguns exemplares no Peru, Equador e Colômbia.

Habitat: Regiões úmidas, rios, lagos, pântanos e, particularmente, as águas “negras” da bacia amazônica.

Medidas de proteção: A espécie é protegida no Brasil, Peru, Equador e Colômbia. Mas, dado o isolamento dos territórios que habita, é difícil pôr em prática medidas de vigilância; assim, a ariranha continua sendo vítima dos caçadores de peles. Existem poucos exemplares em cativeiro, e a maior parte deles em zoológicos sul-americanos; nos zoológico brasileiros há 16 exemplares (mas hoje não tenho certeza de que são menos ou mais).

Espécie

ariranha é uma espécie de lontra, distinguindo-se desta, principalmente, pelo grande porte.

ariranha, lontra-gigante (do inglês Giant Otter) ou lobo-do-rio (Pteronura brasiliensis), é um mamífero mustelídeo, característico do Pantretal e da bacia do Rio Amazonas.

ariranha é a maior espécie da sub-família Lutrinae (as lontras) e pode chegar a medir cerca de 180 centímetros de comprimento, dos quais 65 compõem a cauda.

Os machos são geralmente mais pesados que as fêmeas e pesam até 26 kg. A ariranha têm olhos relativamente grandes, orelhas pequenas e arredondadas, patas curtas e espessas e cauda comprida e achatada.

Os dedos das patas estão unidos por membranas interdigitais que facilitam a natação. A pelagem é espessa, com textura aveludada e cor escura, excepto na zona da garganta onde apresentam uma mancha branca.

A ariranha vive e caça em grupos que podem chegar aos dez indivíduos e alimenta-se dos peixes, que habitam os rios da América do Sul, principalmente de caracídeos como a piranha e a traíra. Ingere-os sempre com a cabeça fora d’água, freqüentemente nadando pitorescamente para trás. Em condições de escassez, os grupos caçam pequenos jacarés e cobras, que podem inclusive ser pequenas anacondas. No seu habitat, as ariranhas adultas são predadores de topo da cadeia alimentar.

A época do acasalamento é na estação das chuvas, que pode ir de janeiro a março e resulta em gestações de 65 a 72 dias. Apenas a fêmea dominante do grupo se reproduz.

Entre maio e setembro, as fêmeas dão à luz uma ninhada de pequenas lontras que são educadas em conjunto por todo o grupo.

As crias ficam numa toca durante os primeiros três meses, após o que são integradas na vida do grupo. As ariranhas atingem a maturidade sexual entre os dois e os três anos de vida.

É uma espécie em perigo e a principal ameaça à sua sobrevivência é o desmatamento e destruição do seu habitat. A poluição dos rios, principalmente junto de explorações mineiras causam vítimas entre as lontras que se alimentam de peixe contaminado por metais, que se acumulam nos peixes e mais intensamente ainda nas ariranhas que estão no topo da cadeia alimentar.

Entre os metais o que mais freqüentemente contamina animais é o mercúrio, usado na extração de ouro. Há também algumas perdas devidas a caça furtiva por causa da pele, que foi mais intensa no passado.

Os primeiros sucessos reprodutivos em cativeiro foram produzidos pela Fundação Zoológico de Brasília, onde os animais desfrutam de um ótimo recinto.

A espécie protagonizou um episódio trágico no zoo: um militar, o Sargento do Exército Brasileiro Sílvio Delmar Hollenbach, atirou-se no recinto objetivando salvar um garoto que lá caíra, e apesar de ter concluído seu objetivo acabou morrendo dias depois, em virtude de uma infecção generalizada, causada pelas inúmeras mordidas.

Resumo

Descrição: Possui corpo alongado, as patas terminadas em cinco dedos unidos por membranas e a cauda larga, comprida e plana.

É de coloração marrom escura na parte superior e mais clara na inferior, com manchas amareladas ou esbranquiçadas na garganta.

DistribuiçãoVive perto dos rios e lagos de selvas e savanas inundáveis

Alimentação: Carnívora, alimenta-se principalmente de peixes. Dispõe de um metabolismo muito acelerado e come mais ou menos 4 vezes por dia

Reprodução: Seu período de gestação é de 65 a 70 dias, a fêmea dá a luz de 1 a 6 crias. Os filhotes nascem de olhos fechados e pesam aproximadamente 200 grama

CostumesSemi-aquáticos, constrói abrigos terrestres para proteger-se. É territorial e delimita seu território esfregando-se na vegetação circundante e com urina

Classificação

Nome Científico: Pteronura brasiliensis (Gmelin, 1788)
Nome comum: 
Ariranha
Nome Inglês: 
Giant Otter
Reino:
 Animalia
Filo: 
Chordata
Classe:
 Mammalia
Ordem:
 Carnivora
Família: 
Mustelidae
Subfamília:
 Lutrinae
Gênero:
 Pteronura
Espécie:
 P. brasiliensis
Alimentação: 
Alimenta-se especialmente de peixes, podendo eventualmente comer caranguejos e pequenos répteis.
Reprodução: 
O período de gestação é de 70 dias e nascem de 1 a 5 filhotes.
Habitat: 
Áreas alagadas, cursos d?água, matas de galeria, rios e riachos de pouca correnteza.
Distribuição Geográfica: 
América do Sul
Tamanho
Mede 100 a 120 m
Peso
Os machos pesam 34 kg, e as fêmeas 26 kg.

Ariranha – Fotos

Fonte: Angélica Cristina Pereira dos Santos/www.animalnet.com.br/www.portalpantretal.com.br/br.geocities.com/www.sueza.com.br/www.perunature.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation