Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Grou

Grou

PUBLICIDADE

Grou – O que é

Grou é um pássaro enorme, gracioso, principalmente cinza, com pernas compridas, pescoço comprido e penas caídas curvadas.

Grou, qualquer uma das 15 espécies de aves pernaltas da família Gruidae (ordem Gruiformes).

Superficialmente, os Grous se assemelham a garças, mas geralmente são maiores e têm uma cabeça parcialmente nua, um bico mais pesado, plumagem mais compacta e um dedão posterior elevado. Em voo, o pescoço longo está esticado na frente, as pernas semelhantes a pernas de pau se arrastando para trás.

As formas vivas são encontradas em todo o mundo, exceto na América do Sul, mas populações de muitos estão ameaçadas pela caça e pela destruição do habitat.

Essas graciosas aves terrestres espreitam nos pântanos e nas planícies, comendo pequenos animais de todos os tipos, bem como brotos de grãos e gramíneas.

Dois ovos cinza-oliva manchados com marrom são colocados em um ninho de gramíneas e talos de ervas daninhas em solo seco no pântano ou campo.

O mesmo ninho pode ser usado ano após ano.

Os jovens castanhos e felpudos podem correr logo após a eclosão.

Grou – Pássaro

O Grou é um pássaro grande e de bico longo que é encontrado em todo o mundo.

Existem 15 espécies diferentes de Grous encontrados na Terra hoje, mas apesar de sua aparência similar, os Grous não estão relacionados a outras aves de pescoço longo, como as garças.

Grous são encontrados em todos os continentes, com exceção da Antártida e da América do Sul, onde são encontrados habitando as zonas úmidas e pântanos temperados em todo o Hemisfério Norte e Sul.

Grous são pássaros de grande porte que crescem a uma média de 1 metro de altura.

Algumas espécies de Grous, como o Grou vermelho-coroado da Ásia Oriental, podem crescer até quase 1,5 metro de altura.

Outras espécies de Grous podem ser ligeiramente menores, embora sejam em geral pássaros muito grandes.

Apesar de seu tamanho corporal aparentemente enorme, os Grous são realmente muito ágeis, obtendo sua prática enquanto migram entre a Sibéria, a China e o Japão.

Ao contrário das garças, os Grous voam com os pescoços estendidos, o que os ajuda a controlar seus corpos grandes ao sobrevoar os céus.

Apesar de seu tamanho grande, o Grou é um pássaro onívoro, o que significa que ele se alimenta de plantas e animais.

Passando suas vidas perto da água, os Grous se alimentam principalmente de organismos aquáticos, incluindo insetos, peixes e anfíbios, juntamente com uma variedade de plantas, incluindo grãos e casca de árvore.

Devido ao tamanho dos Grous adultos, eles têm poucos predadores naturais em seu ambiente nativo. Raposas, gatos selvagens e grandes aves de rapina, incluindo corujas e águias, são os predadores mais comuns do guindaste e principalmente de seus filhotes.

Os Grous geralmente se reproduzem nos meses mais quentes do verão, embora a época exata de reprodução dependa das espécies de Grous.

As gruas fêmeas constroem grandes ninhos, geralmente nas árvores, onde ficam entre 3 e 5 ovos.

Uma vez incubados, os filhotes da grua são amamentados por seus pais até que estejam fortes o suficiente para fugir (voar para longe do ninho da família).

Hoje, muitas das 15 espécies de gruas são consideradas vulneráveis na natureza ou criticamente ameaçadas.

O declínio drástico das populações de Grous do mundo é principalmente devido à perda de habitat e poluição em seus ambientes nativos.

Grou – Ave

Grande ave, do tamanho de uma cegonha branca

Caracteriza-se pela plumagem cinzenta, destacando-se o enorme tufo de penas sobre a cauda. O padrão da cabeça é preto, branco e com uma pequena mancha vermelha.

Em voo destaca-se o enorme pescoço, que é mantido esticado.

Abundância e calendário

O grou é uma espécie invernante, que pode ser observada principalmente entre Novembro e Fevereiro.

Com uma população invernante de cerca de 2000 indivíduos, não pode ser considerado raro, contudo a sua distribuição muito fragmentada e localizada faz com que a sua abundância varie fortemente.

Localmente pode ser comum e chegam a ser vistos bandos com muitas centenas de indivíduos, mas na maior parte do país é muito raro.

Grou – Tipos

Prefere viver em bandos.

De repente, o silêncio do pântano é rompido por um grito.

O som é semelhante ao de uma corneta.

O grou-sentinela acabou de dar o toque de alarme. O seu bando, distante alguns quilômetros, recebe o sinal e fica em guarda. Agora, se algum perigo os ameaçar, eles estão preparados para enfrentá-lo.

O grou tem a plumagem cinzenta, o bico comprido e pontudo e as pernas compridas e pretas. A cauda é semelhante à de um galo.

O pescoço é longo, a cabeça tem uma mancha vermelha e é coberta de penas delicadas.

Esta elegante ave migradora é o grou europeu comum, que mede cerca de 1 m de altura. Em março e outubro, bandos de grous, em formação em V, cruzam o sul da Europa. Voam muito alto, mas seus gritos podem ser ouvidos do solo.

O grou vive em pântanos, rios e lagos. Alimenta-se de sementes, ervas, insetos, lagartos e anfíbios.

Geralmente faz seus ninhos em ilhas.

O grou-cinza da Mandchúria tem 1,50 m de altura.

O grou-gritador da América é uma espécie quase extinta, embora estejam sendo realizados esforços para preservá-lo.

O grou-coroado do Nilo, com cerca de 90 cm (e altura, é facilmente domesticável.

O grou da Ásia central, Ásia Menor e Europa oriental é uma espécie não migradora.

Identificação e Características

Grou-comum (Grus grus) é uma ave da ordem dos gruiformes.

É grande, maior do que a Garça-real, tem pescoço comprido e pernas longas, o que contribui para o seu aspecto muito elegante.

Junto á cauda, as penas rêmiges terciárias alongadas caiem sobre aquela, os Grous parecendo peludos como as ovelhas quando vistos ao longe.

É uma ave de cor cinzento prateado, mas mais escura no pescoço que, no entanto, é marcado por uma faixa branca, e apresentam uma mancha vermelha, acima dos olhos. Os juvenis apresentam ainda a cabeça e pescoço acastanhados.

Tanto os machos como as fêmeas atingem cerca de 1,2 m de altura e 2,40 m de envergadura.

Em voo mantêm o pescoço esticado, e em bando formam frequentemente um V, deslizando e planando nos céus. São típicos os “krrau” constantes que emitem, tanto em voo como no solo.

Distribuição e Abundância

Hoje em dia os Grous concentram-se entre a tundra ártica e as zonas estepárias do Paleártico Ocidental. Noutros tempos esta ave reproduzia-se em locais onde agora se encontra extinta como nidificante, como em Espanha, e distribuindo-se agora durante a Primavera e Verão somente no Norte da Europa.

No Inverno, no entanto, cerca de 45000 aves migram para a Peninsula Ibérica, e destas, um número que varia entre os 2000 e 3000 permanece em Portugal durante o Outono e Inverno.

Estatuto e Conservação

Desde a Idade Média que se regista um marcado declínio desta espécie, devido sobretudo a drenagem de zonas de nidificação.

Também nas áreas de invernada, a alteração de habitat é agora uma ameaça.

A acelerada transformação da paisagem agrícola, com a evolução de uma agricultura extensiva de sequeiro para uma agricultura intensiva de regadio, ou a florestação com espécies de crescimento rápido com eliminação de montados de Azinho, são fatores de degradação das condições de invernada desta espécie.

A vulnerabilidade desta espécie, e a redução de área dos habitat de que depende, conferiram ao Grou o estatuto de proteção especial, estando incluido no Anexo II da Convenção de Bona (sobre Conservação de Espécies Migradoras Selvagens), no Anexo II da Convenção de Berna (sobre Conservação da Vida Selvagem e dos Habitats Naturais da Europa) e no Anexo I da Diretiva 79/409 do Conselho das Comunidades Europeias (referente à Conservação das Aves Selvagens).

Habitat

Na sua área de nidificação, os Grous ocupam a região da taiga boreal e temperada e a floresta de caducifólias. Nidificam geralmente em terras baixas, mas chegam a reproduzir-se a 2200 m de altitude na Armênia. Encontram-se em turfeiras desarborizadas, pantanosas ou áreas dominadas por urzes, úmidas ou junto a lagos. Reproduzem-se nas clareiras alagadas de florestas de pinheiro densas e pantanosas da Suécia e nas zonas úmidas da Alemanha. As zonas estepárias ou semi-desérticas são também local de nidificação, desde que associadas a água, aliás estes habitat são similares, aos da Extremadura espanhola, na altura em que ali nidificavam.

No Outono, migram para as áreas de alimentação, áreas agrícolas geralmente com searas, em zonas idênticas a savanas como os montados de azinho da Península Ibérica. Nesta altura do ano utilizam dormitórios comunitários, para segurança do grupo, localizados nas margens de superfícies de água, como albufeiras, cursos de água e depressões alagadas, onde a existência de água e boa visibilidade são essenciais. Ao nascer do dia dispersam em bandos pelos campos de alimentação para regressarem ao dormitório ao crepúsculo.

Alimentação

Os materiais vegetais, como rebentos e folhas de cereais e de plantas herbáceas espontâneas, os grãos de cereal e as bolotas das Azinheiras, são os principais componentes da dieta dos Grous, mas estes podem alimentar-se também de invertebrados (insetos, caracóis, vermes, aranhas) e mesmo de alguns vertebrados (cobras, lagartos, rãs e pequenos ratos.

Durante a época de reprodução são fortemente territoriais, e os casais ocupam territórios grandes, mas tornam-se gregários no Outono e Inverno, agrupando-se em bandos de dimensão variável para explorarem em conjunto as áreas de alimentação.

Reprodução

Na Primavera os Grous nidificam no chão, ou em massas de água pouco profundas.

Os largos ninhos, construídos pelo macho e pela fêmea com a vegetação disponível, são reutilizados em anos sucessivos.

O casal tem uma dança -“dança dos grous”- de acasalamento (vénias e saltos altos esvoaçantes) e o casal emite sons agudos em dueto.

Ambos os elementos do casal revezam-se, em turnos de 2-4 horas, para a incubação de 2 ovos (raramente 1 ou 3 ovos) durante 30 dias, e no Verão o par reprodutor vive escondido com as crias.

Os juvenis atingem a maturidade aos 2 anos de idade.

Movimentos

Grou é uma espécie migradora, distinguindo-se uma população Oriental e outra Ocidental que seguem rotas migratórias distintas.

A população Oriental reproduz-se na Suécia, Finlândia e Rússia, e migra durante o Outono para os Balcãs, Turquia e para a zona Oriental do Mediterrâneo.

Os grous da população Ocidental têm como principal área de reprodução o Norte da Europa, a Escandinávia e a Rússia, e depois de percorrerem cerca de 3000 km, a sua maioria inverna na Península Ibérica, mas também são encontrados em Marrocos e em França. Em Portugal, ocorrem nalgumas zonas do Alentejo (ver abaixo), onde podem ser vistos desde o fim de Outubro até fins de Março.

Curiosidades

Grou é protagonista de mitos e lendas, sendo em certas regiões, um simbolo de longevidade e felicidade.

Os característicos movimentos de dança frequentes na Primavera, podem também ser observados no Inverno, podendo propagar-se de um indivíduo para todo o bando, e podem inclusivé ser induzidos pelo Homem, imitando estes movimentos.

Classificação científica

Nome comum: Grou
Nome científico: grus grus
Nome em inglês: Crane
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Gruiformes
Família: Gruidae
Peso: cerca de 5 kg
Ovos: 2 ovos oblongos de cada vez
Período de incubação: 28 a 30 dias
Maturidade sexual: aos 5 ou 6 anos

Grou – Fotos

Fonte: br.geocities.com/www.rspb.org.uk/www.britannica.com/www.newworldencyclopedia.org/a-z-animals.com/www.pexels.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation