Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Azulão

Azulão

PUBLICIDADE

Azulão – Passerina brissonii

Esta espécie além de ser um pássaro belíssimo, é também muito apreciado pelo seu canto maravilhoso.

Na natureza, a alimentação é muito variada, consomem semente de capim ainda verdes; pequenas frutas silvestres e todo tipo de insetos, o bico é forte, mas aprecia muito as comidas macias.

O número de ovos de cada postura é quase sempre 2, às vezes 3. O filhote nasce aos treze dias depois de a fêmea deitar e sai do ninho aos dezesseis dias de idade. Em nosso Estado é considerado uma espécie de rara ocorrência.

Classificação científica

Nome: Azulão

Nome Científico: Cyanocompsa brissonii.

Nome em Inglês: Ultramarine Grosbeak

Outros nomes: Pássaro azulão-bicudo … lindo-azul, gurandi-azul ou sairuçu, azulão-da-serra, cairé, azulão-de-cabeça-vermelha, dentre outros nomes. …

Ordem: Passeriformes Sub Ordem Passeres (Oscines)

Família: Cardinalidae

Características

Tamanho: Mede 15,5 cm de comprimento, é um pássaro belíssimo e também excelente cantor.

Habitat: Campos e proximidades de matas.

Ocorrência: Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo, Minas Gerais, Goiás, Paraná e Rio Grande do Sul.

Hábitos: O casal troca alimento, quando um deposita no bico do outro sementes já descascadas.

Alimentação: Sementes

Reprodução: Reproduzem-se na primavera-verão, construindo o ninho a pouca altura do solo.

Ameaças: Destruição do habitat e caça para o tráfico de animais para atender apreciadores de pássaros canoros que os mantém em gaiolas.

Localização: Ocorre em todo o território brasileiro, além de países vizinhos, como Bolívia, Paraguai e Argentina, além do norte da Venezuela e Colômbia.

Nº de filhotes: 2 a 3 ovos, com 3 a 4 posturas por temporada, Não é necessário a formação de casais.

O macho é utilizado apenas no processo de cópula, e a fêmea fica responsável pela incubação e cuidado com os filhotes.

Então, como não podia deixar de ser, também ameaçados de extinção, especialmente pela caça predatória e pela degradação do meio-ambiente.

No Centro Sul do Brasil, procriam na natureza, do início da primavera até o início do outono, ou seja; de setembro a março. A partir desta época, param de cantar, fazem a muda anual e juntam-se em bandos, os adultos e os jovens. Este procedimento os ajuda na tarefa de alimentação nos meses de escassez. Seu ambiente natural preferido são as grotas, os brejo, as bordas de matas e as florestas ralas, sempre por perto de muita água. A verdade é que eles não são exigentes com o habitat, adaptam-se bem em variados tipos de locais. Quando no processo de reprodução, torna-se um pássaro extremamente territorialista, cada casal demarca a sua área e não permite a presença de outros adultos da mesma espécie; o macho canta intermitentemente a todo volume para delimitar o seu espaço.

Azulão, além de ser um pássaro belíssimo, é também muito apreciado pelo seu canto maravilhoso.

De modo recente, tem despertado interesse para a criação doméstica. Daí, como se faz com os outros passeriformes é preciso a intensificação da reprodução para suprir a demanda.

A Lei 5.197, está em vigor e ela diz que o animal silvestre é propriedade do estado e é proibida a sua captura. Contudo, notadamente com objetivos de preservação, a sociedade permite que se conviva com eles desde que sejam nascidos em criatórios domésticos, e os que estão já cativos são plenamente suficientes para o incremento da reprodução.

As Portarias do IBAMA, a 118 (para profissionais) e a 057 (para hobistas), estabelecem condições para a procriação. Só falta, então, entrarmos em ação e mãos à obra, para reproduzir o azulão. Quem sabe, no futuro, poderemos efetuar os necessários repovoamento; com este pássaro é muito fácil fazê-lo.

Tem-se tido notícias de vários criadores, embora de criação ainda um tanto esparsada; o certo é que ele procria com muita facilidade, é de fácil manejo, muito dócil e manso; dos passeriformes, é o mais manso de todos, muitas vezes, aceita ser pego pela mão de determinada pessoa e não demonstra nenhum medo.

Dificilmente suas unhas crescem.

Na natureza, a alimentação é muito variada, consomem semente de capim de preferência, ainda verdes; pequenas frutas silvestres e adoram todo tipo de insetos, o bico é forte mas aprecia muito as comidas macias.

Azulão, consegue ir alternando o tom e o volume das notas à medida que vai cantando, dando a impressão a quem escuta que está longe e depois mais próximo. Ele não aprende o canto de outro pássaros, pelo contrário, o curió principalmente é que assimila muito bem o seu canto. Considera-se que o melhor canto é o oriundo do Estado do Paraná. No Rio Grande do Sul, há torneios de qualidade de canto e de fibra.

Vive, se bem tratado em ambientes domésticos por volta de 20 anos.

A alimentação básica de grãos deve ser: alpiste 50%, painço 20%, aveia 10%, arroz em casca 10% e niger 10%. Dois dias por semana administrar polivitamínico tipo Orosol®, Rovisol® ou Protovit®, este à base de 2 gotas para 50 ml d’água. Não recomendamos a utilização de verduras de espécie alguma, provoca diarreia e o Azulão é muito susceptível a este mal.

Para suprir suas necessidades nutricionais o mais importante é fazer a farinhada e ali se ministrar grande parte dos ingredientes necessários à saúde da ave.

Pode ser elaborada da seguinte forma:

partes de milharina
1 parte de germe de trigo
1 parte de farelo de proteína de soja texturizada
4 colheres de sopa de suplemento F1 da Nutrivet para um quilo
1 gr de Mold-Zap para um quilo da mistura
1 gr. de sal por 1 quilo da mistura
2 gr. de Mycosorb por quilo
2 gr de Lactosac (probiótico)

Após tudo isso estar bem misturado, coloque na hora de servir, duas colheres de sopa cheias dessa farinhada uma colher de sopa cheia de Aminosol.

Importante também, ferver durante 20 minutos os grãos alpiste, painço, arroz em casca, lavar bem e misturar à farinhada.

Quando houver filhotes no ninho adicione o ovo cozido.

Outra mistura importante deve ser feita com farinha de ostra 20%, Aminopan 30% e areia 50%. É preciso, também ministrar inseto vivo, tipo larvas de tenébrio, à base de 5 de manhã e 5 à tarde, por filhote.

Em suma, o Azulão consome quase de tudo, é muito fácil alimentá-lo adequadamente.

Os grandes problemas deles são: a diarreia inespecífica e a muda encruada decorrentes, quase sempre da alimentação inadequada, é só corrigir, conforme discriminado acima. Além disso, são muito propensos a serem afligidos por ácaros especialmente de penas, utilize Permozim para combater.

Só falta, então a escolha do local apropriado, ele deve ser o mais claro possível, arejado e sem correntes de vento.

A temperatura deve ficar na faixa de 20 a 30 graus Celsius e a umidade relativa na faixa de 40 a 60%.

A época para a reprodução no Centro Sul do Brasil é de setembro a fevereiro, coincidente com o período chuvoso e com a choca na natureza.

Pode-se criá-los em viveiros, grandes ou pequenos, todavia não o aconselhamos.

Em viveiro, o manejo é difícil e controle do ambiente impossível, ali os filhotes costumam cair do ninho e morrem.

Para quem optar por utilizar gaiolas que têm a relação custo/benefício menor – elas devem ser de puro arame, com medida de 60 cm comprimento por 40 cm largura e 35 cm altura, com quatro portas na frente, comedouros pelo lado de fora para dentro da gaiola, e com um passador lateral. A do macho pode ser a metade disso.

No fundo, ou bandeja da gaiola, colocar grade que terá que ser lavada e desinfetada uma vez por semana, no mínimo.

Utilizar ninhos, de preferência de bucha, de diâmetro 7 cm e 5 cm de profundidade no centro.

Não esqueça de pendurar bastante raiz de capim e pedaços de corda de sisal para estimular a fêmea. Sabe-se que uma fêmea está pronta quando ela começa a voar muito, a arrancar papel do fundo, carregar capim no bico e levá-lo para o ninho. No manuseio do macho, o melhor é colocá-lo para galar e imediatamente afastá-lo para outra gaiola, assim pode-se utilizar um macho para até 6 fêmeas. Elas podem ficar bem próximas umas das outras em prateleiras, separadas por uma divisão de tábua ou plástico, mas não podem se ver, de forma alguma. Senão, matam os filhotes ou interrompem o processo do choco, se isto acontecer. O número de ovos de cada postura é quase sempre 2, às vezes 3.

O filhote nasce aos treze dias depois de a fêmea deitar e sai do ninho aos dezesseis dias de idade podendo ser separado da mãe com 35 dias.

Importante a administração de Energette®, através de uma seringa graduada, no bico dos filhotes enquanto eles estão no ninho para ajudar a fêmea no tratamento. Pode-se trocar os ovos e os filhotes de mãe quando estão no ninho.

As anilhas serão colocadas do 7 o ao 100 dia de vida, com diâmetro de 3,0 mm – bitola 4, a ser adquirida no Clube onde seja sócio.

Cada fêmea choca 4 vezes por ano, podendo tirar até 8 filhotes por temporada. Quase todas as Azulonas são excelentes mães, cuidam muito bem dos filhotes, por isso, muitos criadores as utilizam como babás para criar filhotes de bicudos.

Fundamental, porém, é que se tenha todo o cuidado com a higiene.

Lembremos que os fungos, a coccidiose e as bactérias são os maiores inimigos da criação, e têm as suas ocorrências inversamente relacionadas com a higiene dispensada ao criadouro. Armazenar os alimentos fora da umidade e não levar aves estranhas para o criadouro antes de se fazer a quarentena, são cuidados indispensáveis.

Como recado final, confiamos que todos aqueles criadores que apreciam este maravilhoso pássaro, passem efetivamente a se preocupar com a reprodução deles e que com o respectivo aprimoramento genético buscando conseguir exemplares de alta qualidade e que assim se possa combater o tráfico ilegal, como também o respeito da sociedade pelo real trabalho de preservação executado.

Seu canto é muito mavioso e pode ser dividido em dois tipos:

O canto normal compõe-se de uma frase de cerca de 10 notas repetindo um som tipo tifliu – em variados tons, este é o canto usual e corriqueiro; são inúmeros dialetos, cada região tem um, ou mais longo ou mais melodioso que o outro

A surdina, Mata-virgem ou Alvorada que querem dizer a mesma coisa neste caso ele chega a cantar certa de 2 minutos sem parar repetindo um módulo de mais ou menos 6 notas ti-é-té-é-tuéé, como exemplo. A surdina é, sem dúvida, um dos sons mais bonitos que se pode ouvir de um pássaro cantando.

Azulão – Fotos

Fonte: www.zoologiarn.hpg.ig.com.br/www.riscoserabiscos.net/www.vivaterra.org.br/www.clubedocriador.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation