Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Tubarão Tigre

Tubarão Tigre

PUBLICIDADE

O Tubarão-tigre é o 3º mais perigoso para o Homem, devido simplesmente ao fato de poder comer de tudo.

O que é um Tubarão-tigre?

O tubarão-tigre é um grande predador marinho nomeado para as listras escuras em seu corpo.

Eles são freqüentemente encontrados em oceanos tropicais e sub-tropicais, principalmente no Oceano Pacífico.

Os tubarões-tigre têm uma reputação de ferocidade e eliminação, e estão listados como quase ameaçados pela União Internacional para a Conservação da Natureza (IUCN).

Ao nascer, um tubarão-tigre tem entre 51 a 76 cm de comprimento.

Os tubarões adultos crescem com 3,25 a 7,5 metros de comprimento e pesam cerca de 385 a 900 kg.

Como juvenis, as listras escuras, semelhantes a tigres, são claramente visíveis, mas tendem a desaparecer era.

Acredita-se que o tubarão-tigre viva cerca de 50 anos na natureza, mas a caça consistente da espécie torna esses dados incertos.

O tubarão-tigre é um dos únicos tubarões a ser ovovivíparo, o que significa que seus filhotes nascem vivos.

A gestação dura pouco mais de um ano, e a fêmea típica terá entre 10 a 80 filhotes.

Os jovens tubarões são independentes desde o nascimento e, de fato, evitam outros tubarões-tigre até crescerem, já que os tubarões-tigre adultos são conhecidos por comer juvenis.

Os tubarões-tigre são carniceiros e comem qualquer coisa que possam pegar.

Por causa de sua excelente visão, esses tubarões parecem preferir águas turvas, onde presas podem não notar.

Eles são freqüentemente chamados de lixeiras oceânicas ou lixeiras por seu hábito de devorar lixo.

Espécimes capturados geralmente têm lixo dentro de seus estômagos, incluindo matrículas, pneus e sucata de metal. Sua dieta preferida parece consistir principalmente de focas, o que pode levar a seus numerosos ataques aos surfistas, como alguns cientistas sugerem que podem identificar erroneamente os humanos como focas.

Embora os ataques de tubarões em seres humanos sejam bastante raros, os tubarões-tigre estiveram envolvidos em muitos incidentes fatais.

Merecidamente ou não, o tubarão-tigre é particularmente temido nas costas do Havaí, onde vários ataques documentados ocorreram.

A mais recente fatalidade humana confirmada por um tubarão-tigre ocorreu na ilha de Maui em 2004. Assim como na maioria dos ataques de tubarão, a vítima não foi morta diretamente pelo tubarão, mas morreu devido a uma severa perda de sangue após o ataque. Não há evidências que apoiem teorias de que os tubarões-tigre comem seres humanos como parte de sua dieta, como tipicamente os tubarões-tigre desaparecem depois de entregar uma mordida a um humano.

Por causa de sua reputação agressiva, os esforços de proteção para proteger as espécies foram limitados. Em um esforço para ajudar as receitas turísticas, o Havaí realizou uma busca por tubarões-tigre entre 1959-1976, resultando no abate de pelo menos 4.000 dos tubarões.

Os tubarões-tigre são caçados por seus dentes, pele, barbatanas e fígado.

A vitamina A presente no fígado do tubarão é muito procurada para uso em produtos vitamínicos.

Como resultado da pesca comercial, os números populacionais parecem estar caindo, levando a preocupação entre os ambientalistas.

Muito poucas organizações existem para proteger o tubarão-tigre do dano populacional.

Se você deseja ajudar a espécie, deve verificar cuidadosamente os ingredientes dos suplementos vitamínicos para determinar se contêm ingredientes derivados de tubarão.

Você também pode evitar comprar qualquer produto de pele de tubarão.

Embora esses animais estejam longe de serem fofinhos, eles desempenham um papel vital no ecossistema marinho.

Como predadores de ponta, eles mantêm populações de muitas outras espécies em um nível equilibrado.

Espécie

Os tubarões-tigre são membros da espécie Galeocerdo cuvier na família Carcharhinidae. Eles estão entre os maiores tubarões e predadores que vivem nos oceanos do mundo.

Os tubarões-tigre são encontrados em quase todas as áreas dos mares tropical e temperado.

Eles são nadadores poderosos, capazes de viajar até 80 Km por dia.

Os tubarões-tigre têm uma forma corporal muito reconhecível, com uma grande cabeça em forma de cunha e corpo superior muscular emparelhado com uma parte inferior do corpo e cauda.

Os membros da espécie podem pesar mais de 900 kg, mas os espécimes médios mais frequentemente variam de cerca de 385 a 635 kg.

Os machos têm em média 3,20 m, enquanto as fêmeas geralmente têm em média 2,92 m de comprimento. Indivíduos acima de 7,5 m foram registrados.

Listras parecidas com tigres nas laterais de alguns juvenis são o que deu à espécie seu nome comum. Em alguns, aparecem como manchas, em vez de listras.

As listras são desbotadas ou inexistentes na maioria dos tubarões-tigre adultos. Os jovens e os adultos são cinza-azulados a cinza-esverdeados, com um lado inferior branco ou amarelo mais claro.

As áreas costeiras com águas rasas e lamacentas são geralmente as áreas de caça preferidas dos tubarões-tigre.

Os tubarões-tigre são criaturas noturnas, preferindo caçar à noite. Durante o dia eles são normalmente encontrados nas águas mais profundas da plataforma costeira.

Eles também caçam em recifes costeiros e em áreas onde a grama do mar cresce perto da costa.

Peixes, incluindo tubarões menores, tartarugas marinhas e mamíferos marinhos, como focas, são uma parte importante da dieta do tubarão-tigre. Outras presas comuns são moluscos e aves marinhas.

Além da caça, o tubarão-tigre procura em águas rasas e em volta de recifes.

Os tubarões-tigre estão entre a minoria de tubarões ovovivíparos.

Uma fêmea mantém as cápsulas de ovo férteis dentro de seu corpo, onde os jovens crescem, cada um nutrido por seu saco vitelino individual. Quando os filhotes estão prontos para viver sozinhos, emergem dos sacos de ovos dentro do corpo da mãe e são então expelidos para o oceano.

Após um período de gestação de 13 a 16 meses, a mãe dá à luz entre 10 e 80 jovens em cada ninhada.

Os filhotes variam de 3 a 6 kg de peso e são cerca de 51 a 76 cm de comprimento.

Os tubarões-tigre jovens não recebem cuidados parentais e estão prontos para viver de forma independente quando nascem.

Tubarão-tigre – Galeocerdo cuvier

Muito perigosos, como o próprio nome sugere, os tubarões-tigres são reconhecidos pela sua natureza agressiva e incríveis habilidades predatórias.

Chamados assim pela sua pele listrada, os tubarões-tigres são de longe o maior membro da sua família mais próxima.

Encontrados com frequência em águas tropicais de baixa profundidade, os tubarões-tigres se sentem à vontade em estuários lamacentos ou em oceanos temperados, onde caçam tudo o que é comestível ou não; já foram encontrados no estômago de tubarões-tigres garrafas de plástico, placas de carros, pneus, garrafas de vinho e latas vazias.

Seus impressionantes dentes afiados são usados com freqüência para arrancar pedaços de presas muito maiores que eles, incluindo carcaças de baleias e de outros animais marinhos; sendo famosos pela sua capacidade de comer criaturas resistentes, como as tartarugas.

O tubarão-tigre só perde para o tubarão-branco no que se refere ao registro de números de ataques a humanos. Seu enorme tamanho, natureza curiosa e hábitos de alimentação incertos o tornam um adversário perigoso, tendo já sido responsável por muitos ataques fatais.

Descrição geral

A coloração dos tubarões-tigre quando novos justifica o seu nome, porque ele possui manchas pretas pelo corpo inteiro, mas conforme eles crescem essas manchas vão desaparecendo e ele vai ficando cinza ou marrom.

É um dos mais temido pelos humanos só perde para o tubarão-branco e atinge 6 metros.

O tubarão-tigre é encontrado em mares temperados e tropicais mais comum nas costas da África do Sul, nas Filipinas, Austrália, nos Oceanos Pacífico e no Índico, e nas águas do Caribe.

O tubarão-tigre tolera diferentes tipo de habitat, já foi encontrado em rios e pequenos lagos.

O tubarão-tigre ao atacar uma presa é bem rápido, e ele come uma grande variedade de peixes, mas na verdade ele come qualquer coisa, inclusive pequenos tubarões de outras espécies e da mesma espécie.

Características

Tamanho: Chega a 6 metros.

Peso: 700 kg

Dieta: ele é omnívoro (come de tudo) come peixes,tartarugas marinhas, caranguejos, moluscos, mamíferos, pássaros que vivem perto do mar, répteis, outros tubarões e qualquer coisa mais que achar.

Habitat: Vive em mares tropicais (inclusive no Brasil já foi encontrado no Recife em Boa Viagem), em mares temperados,perto da costa, e também em mar aberto

Reprodução: ovíparos; geram mais de 82 filhotes. A gestação é similar a dos Humanos dura 9 meses. Eles nascem com mais ou menos 80 cm e completamente independentes.

Distribuição: Em águas temperadas e tropicais do mundo inteiro, exceto no Mediterrâneo. Encontrado com freqüência em águas profundas no mar aberto.

Classificação

Nome científico: Galeocerdo cuvier (Péron & Lesueur, 1822)
Nome popular:
Tubarão-tigre
Nome em inglês:
Tiger Shark
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Chondrichthyes
Subclasse: Elasmobranchii
Ordem:
Carcharhiniformes
Superordem: Selachimorpha
Família: Carcharhinidae
Gênero: Galeocerdo
Espécie: Galeocerdo cuvier

Tubarão-tigre – Fotos

Fonte: www.tubaroes.com.sapo.pt/www.discoverybrasil.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.cbsnews.com/www.cbsnews.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Um comentário

  1. Eu teve que fazer um trabalho da escola,e isso me ajudou muito

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation