Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Tigre de Bengala

Tigre de Bengala

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Tigre-de-Bengala?

O Tigre-de-Bengala, ou Panthera tigris tigris, é uma espécie originária da Índia, Nepal e Bangladesh.

Esta espécie particular de tigre está atualmente ameaçada, pois restam apenas alguns milhares em todo o mundo.

Tem um padrão de revestimento distintivo de listras laranja e preto que se desvanece para um ventre branco.

Os tigres-de-Bengala foram extintos devido à excessiva caça furtiva e às perdas de habitat.

Tigres indianos são animais grandes. Os machos pesam cerca de 181 kg, enquanto as fêmeas pesam cerca de 136 kg.

Os tigres-de-Bengala do norte, no entanto, tendem a ser ainda maiores – mais de 227 kg em alguns casos.

Uma típica dieta do Tigre-de-Bengala inclui grandes animais como o sambar – um tipo de veado grande – e o javali.

Uma vez que seu habitat natural está sendo tomado lentamente pelos seres humanos, os tigres também atacam animais de fazenda por comida. Indo para a garganta é como os tigres normalmente atacam suas presas. Uma vez que a presa é capturada, um tigre adulto pode comer cerca de 36 kg de carne crua de uma só vez.

Os tigres, especialmente os tigres-de-Bengala, não são tão sociais quanto os leões.

Eles não vivem em grupos familiares ou orgasmos, pois os machos não ajudam as fêmeas a criar os filhotes.

Os tigres machos são territoriais e marcam as folhas e árvores com urina para alertar os outros machos e atrair as fêmeas.

Os tigres machos também são muito mais agressivos que as fêmeas.

Um tigre macho de Bengala não é considerado adulto até a idade de quatro ou cinco anos.

As fêmeas amadurecem cerca de um ano antes.

Neste momento, os tigres se acasalarão entre os meses mais frios.

As fêmeas permanecem grávidas por cerca de 106 dias e dão à luz filhotes de um a quatro filhotes. Os bebês pesam apenas cerca de 0,9 kg cada quando nascem.

A mamada dura alguns meses, depois os filhotes começam a comer os mesmos alimentos que a mãe. Os tigres-mãe ensinam seus filhotes a caçar e sobreviver.

Com apenas alguns meses de idade, eles aprendem a ajudar suas mães a derrubar suas presas.

Os filhotes vivem com suas mães até atingirem a idade de 18 meses, quando se afastam para procurar parceiros próprios.

Um Tigre-de-Bengala macho anda mais longe de sua mãe e irmãos para estabelecer seu próprio território.

As fêmeas tendem a ficar mais perto de seus locais de nascimento.

Depois que todos os filhotes de tigres de uma mãe saírem, ela tende a se aquecer novamente para gerar outra ninhada, e o ciclo continua.

O Tigre-de-Bengala

A morfologia do Tigre-de-Bengala é linda e imponente.

É um mamífero com pernas grossas, dentes e mandíbulas fortes e pelagem com o padrão característico de coloração.

A este respeito, a sua pele mostra uma cor amarela a laranja clara que na barriga e nas áreas internas das pernas se torna branca ou creme.

Listras pretas, cinzas ou marrons correm verticalmente por todo o corpo antes da cauda, onde se tornam anéis.

Existe uma variante rara do Tigre-de-Bengala. Devido a uma mutação genética, alguns espécimes exibem um jaleco branco com listras escuras e olhos azuis, mas é importante saber que eles não são tigres albinos, apenas uma variedade genética.

A pelagem desses felinos é útil para camuflagem, mas difere de indivíduo para indivíduo.

Na verdade, não há dois Tigre-de-Bengala com as listras escuras organizadas da mesma maneira, mas elas formam um padrão exclusivamente identificável, como impressões digitais em humanos.

Descrição

A pelagem do Tigre tem como cor de fundo o amarelo acastanhado, que pode variar até o tijolo, com listras pretas que variam muito de comprimento, largura e espaçamento.

A pelagem listrada ajuda o Tigre a desenvolver uma espécie de invisibilidade, que ajuda muito na caça.

Existem Tigres em que a cor de fundo é branca.

A pelagem da garganta, barriga e parte é esbranquiçada.

Os Tigres da Manchúria, onde o Inverno é muito frio, tem a pelagem longa e felpuda.

Muitos Tigres tem um colar ao redor da cabeça, mas esses pelos não são tão longos quanto a juba do Leão.

O Tigre possui garras fortes, dentes afiados e enfrenta qualquer animal.

Os tigres são os maiores membros da família dos felinos e são conhecidos pelo seu poder e força.

Animal

O Tigre é um animal solitário: raramente é visto em companhia de outro Tigre, somente no caso da fêmea estar no cio, o Tigre macho se torna companheiro da fêmea, só não garante fidelidade a ela, pois o macho cumpre à risca as suas leis territoriais, fazendo suas companheiras todas as fêmeas do seu território.

Já a fêmea e seus filhotes ficam juntos mais ou menos um ano e meio.

Neste espaço de tempo, a mãe dedicada cuida da sua cria, alimenta-a, ensina-a a caçar e até toma iniciativa nas suas brincadeiras.

O Tigre-de-Bengala é encontrado principalmente na Índia, com populações menores em Bangladesh, Nepal, Butão, China e Mianmar.

É a mais numerosa de todas as subespécies de tigres com mais de 2.500 na natureza.

A criação das reservas de tigres da Índia na década de 1970 ajudou a estabilizar os números, mas a caça furtiva para atender a uma demanda crescente da Ásia nos últimos anos colocou mais uma vez o Tigre-de-Bengala em risco.

Os manguezais dos Sundarbans – compartilhados entre Bangladesh e Índia – são as únicas florestas de mangue onde os tigres são encontrados. Os Sundarbans estão cada vez mais ameaçados pelo aumento do nível do mar como resultado da mudança climática.

Tigre de Bengala – Panthera tigris tigris

O Tigre-de-Bengala, também conhecido como o Tigre Real de Bengala ou o tigre indiano, é a subespécie com a maior população.

É o animal nacional da Índia, lugar onde sua imagem é parte das tradições e da cultura. Em Bangladesh, é também o animal nacional presente até nas contas.

Curiosidades sobre o Tigre

O maior Tigre encontrado até hoje foi um Tigre-da-Sibéria com 2,60 metros de comprimento e 320 quilos de peso.

A única maneira de saber se um Tigre é macho ou fêmea é pela companhia ds filhotes, já que é a penas a fêmea que cuida da cria.

Os dentes caninos dos Tigres são maiores que os de qualquer outro predador, sendo, por exemplo, no mínimo dez vezes mais compridos que o maior dente de um homem.

As listras da cara do Tigre são como a impressão digital de uma pessoa. Não há duas pessoas com a mesma impressão, assim como não há dois Tigres com o mesmo padrão de listras.

O Tigre consegue saltar 9 metros de distância em superfícies planas e quase 5 metros de altura.

Com todo seu peso e tamanho o Tigre é capaz de se locomover com extrema graça e elegância e sem fazer o menor ruído.

Os Tigres são suficientemente fortes para arrastar grandes presas por longas distâncias. Um único Tigre, por exemplo, pode puxar um búfalo-indiano que pesa cerca de 900 quilos. Para locomover um peso tão grande seriam necessários cerca de 14 homens fortes.

Quando faminto um Tigre grande pode comer até 45 quilos de carne em uma só refeição. Isso equivale a 1/5 do seu próprio peso.

Os Tigres são animais misteriosos e, possuem códigos próprios e inúmeras maneiras de se comunicarem entre si, por exemplo, eles tem a mania de arranhar arvores e deixar a marca de suas garras.

Os maiores Tigres têm pelos mais espesso e vivem nas partes mais frias da Sibéria.

Os Tigres da selva são sensíveis ao calor e usam a água para refrescar-se. São ótimos nadadores e já houve casos de Tigres nadarem mais de 5 quilômetros.

Tigre-de-Bengala (Panthera tigris tigris) 158 – 211 cm

Atualmente, o tigre-de-bengala é a espécie mais comum. Existem no mundo cerca de 2.500 tigres-de-bengala, a maioria deles vivendo na Índia.

Tigre-do-Cáspio: EXTINTO – (Panthera tigris virgata) 158 – 201 cm

Viveu nas florestas da Mongolia, Irão e Turquia. Foi o único Tigre que habitou o Médio Oriente. Era ligeiramente menor e mais escuro do que o Tigre-de-Bengala.

Provavelmente foi extinto em 1950.

O tigre-da-china vive em diversas regiões do país que lhe dá o nome mas, atualmente, não existe mais do que 100 animais desta espécie em todo aquele território.

O tigre-da-sibéria é o maior de todos os tigres atuais.

Abrigado por uma espessa pelagem, ele enfrenta o clima gelado daquela região.A cor clara de seu pêlo o confunde com a neve e permite qhe ele se aprosime da presa sem ser perseguido. Existem hoje cerca de duzentos desses animais vivendo em liberdade.

Tigre-de-Sumatra (Panthera tigris sumatrae) 142 a 173 cm e o Tigre-de-Java – EXTINTO – (Panthera tigris sondaica) – vivem em ilhas cobertas por densas florestas tropicais, no sul da Ásia. Para correr e se esconder com mais facilidade, esses animais são favorecidos por um porte menor do que o comum. Ainda assim, existem tigres no continente asiático.

Foi visto pela última vez em 1972.

Tigre-de-Bali – EXTINTO – (Panthera tigris balica) – viveram na pequena ilha de Bali, na Indonésia. Eram do tamanho do Tigre-de-Sumatra.

O último Tigre, acredita-se que tenha sido morto em 1937.

Tigre-da-Indochina (Panthera tigris corbetti) 222 a 246 cm – é encontrado principalmente na Tailândia e também no Sul da China, Cambodia, Laos, Vietnam, e parte da Malásia. Estima-se que existam de 1050 a 1750 destes tigres vivendo em liberdade, e 60 vivendo em zoológicos da Ásia e dos Estados Unidos.

Classificação

Nome científico: Panthera tigris tigris (Lineu, 1758)
Nome comum:
Tigre-de-Bengala
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Subfilo: Vertebrata
Classe: Mammalia
Ordem: Carnivora
Família: Felidae
Gênero: Panthera
Espécie: Panthera tigris tigris
Subespécie: P. t. tigris
Comprimento:
1.4m a 2.8m
Cauda:
60cm a 1m
Altura dos Quartos:
90cm a 1m
Peso:
Até 200kg
Maturidade Sexual:
Fêmea: 3-4 anos; Macho: 4-5 anos
Época de Acasalamento:
Novembro a abril
Período de Gestação:
95 a 112 dias
Número de Crias:
2 a 4
Intervalo de Procriação:
2 anos a 2 anos e meio
Dieta:
Veado, búfalo, javali, gauro e macaco
Longevidade:
Até 26 anos em liberdade

Tigre-de-Bengala – Fotos

Fonte: animais.com.sapo.pt/br.geocities.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/www.worldwildlife.org/www.nationalgeographic.com/www.tigers-world.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation