Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Fragata

Fragata

PUBLICIDADE

O que é uma Fragata?

fragata tipicamente tem plumagem negra, uma cauda bifurcada e geralmente pesa aproximadamente 1,5 kg.

As fragatas aves fêmeas geralmente têm um ventre branco, enquanto os fragatas do macho geralmente têm um saco da garganta vermelho muito brilhante.

Apesar de seu peso leve, a propagação de asas de uma fragata pode ser maior que 2 m.

São de cauda longa com pernas curtas e pés palmados, o pássaro de fragata é desajeitado em movimento no chão e não pode nadar, mas é muito gracioso em vôo.

Na verdade, as fragatas são tão graciosos que conseguem permanecer no ar por mais de uma semana enquanto aterrissam apenas para fins de poleiro ou criação. Não surpreendentemente, eles usam sua excelente capacidade de voar para pegar comida.

Por exemplo, as fragatas voam e são capazes de capturar lulas, águas-vivas e peixes voadores. Além disso, eles ocasionalmente roubam o peixe da boca de gaivotas ou pelicanos. Além disso, eles também comem aves marinhas jovens, como andorinhas-do-mar.

As fragatas podem ter uma vida útil de 15 a 30 anos e são frequentemente vistos em uma variedade de áreas. Por exemplo, os fragatas foram vistos no Caribe, no oeste do México, no Equador, no Brasil, no Peru e na Flórida. Avistamentos dessas aves também ocorreram na Ilha de Ascensão, no sul do Oceano Atlântico, na Ilha do Natal, no sul do Oceano Pacífico, e nas Ilhas Galápagos.

A fragata é um membro da família das aves Fregatidae. Dentro da família Fregatidae, existem cinco espécies de fragatas. Eles são os magníficos fragatas (Fregata magnificens) e os grandes fragatas (Fregata minor), os fragatas (Fregata aquila), os fragatas (Fregata andrewski) e os fragatas (Fregata ariel).

Onde quer que sejam vistos, as fragatas normalmente escolhem se aninhar em bordas rochosas ou em árvores. Além disso, quando é hora de se reproduzir, os fragatas-varões masculinos inflarão o saco da garganta vermelha com o ar.

As fragatas aves fêmeas costumam trazer varas para o local de nidificação, enquanto os machos constroem o ninho.

A partir desse ponto, as fragatas são declaradamente sazonais monogâmicos enquanto nidificam colonialmente.

Um ou talvez dois ovos são colocados durante cada época de reprodução.

Tanto o macho quanto a fêmea alimentam os filhotes nos primeiros três meses; no entanto, durante os oito meses seguintes, apenas a mãe alimenta os filhotes. O macho sai para encontrar outro companheiro feminino de fragata.

Origem

O seu nome “Fragata” é originário dos antigos navios à vela, usados por piratas a fim de saquear outros navios.

No Brasil existe a tradição de se prever as chuvas em virtude do vôo mais baixo das fragatas.

De fato essas aves tendem a descer das grandes altitudes quando temporais se aproximam, sendo esse um indicativo válido.

As aves marinhas de uma forma geral desempenham grande importância na cadeia alimentar dos oceanos, colaborando para um equilíbrio de milhões de anos, sendo assim é preciso que essas magníficas aves sejam preservadas e respeitadas.

Fragata – Fregata magnificens

Conhecida também como rabo-forcado, joão-grande, alcatraz, grapirá ou guarapirá.

Mede 98 cm.

Apresenta acentuado dimorfismo sexual.

O macho é negro com o papo vermelho, que se infla durante o acasalamento.

A fêmea é negra com o peito branco.

Tem bico alongado e recurvado com cauda em forma de tesoura.

O imaturo é negro com cabeça e peito brancos.

A envergadura das asas pode ultrapassar 2 m.

Chega a pesar cerca de 1,5 kg. Tem elegante voo planado com poucas batidas de asas.

Habitat: Ilhas e rochas litorâneas

Ocorrência: Do litoral do Paraná até a América do Norte.

Hábitos

Pesca no mar costeiro, nos portos e ao redor de navios pesqueiros.

Dorme em grandes grupos, preferivelmente em ilhas arborizadas.

Apanha peixes na superfície d’água com movimentos da cabeça em vôos rasantes sem se molhar.

Persegue as outras aves, roubando-lhes o alimento.

É avistada frequentemente, perambulando próximo ao continente.

Alimentação: Peixes

Reprodução

No período reprodutivo, o macho infla uma bolsa gular vermelha que atrai a fêmea.

Os ninhos são construídos com ramos e raízes secas, sobre as moitas de vegetação.

Põe apenas um ovo branco que é incubado pelo casal.

Ameaças: Poluição e destruição do habitat.

Fragata – Características

Sua envergadura pode chegar a dois metros, porém seu peso não passa de 1,5 kg.

Planam sob a influência das correntes aéreas ascendentes no litoral montanhoso, pairando junto aos urubus a grandes altitudes.

Pescam ao redor da costa, dos portos e de navios pesqueiros.

Não são capazes de mergulhar, uma vez que suas penas não são impermeáveis, por isso alimentam-se de peixes que estão na superfície, como também se dedicam a saquear outras aves, como os atobás, perseguindo-os até que percam seus peixes.

Para manterem-se limpas sobrevoam lagoas do litoral, que sejam de água doce, e então se molham levemente e se arrumam em pleno voo.

No cair da tarde dirigem-se para ilhas litorâneas, e em grupos de centenas pernoitam em árvores e rochas.

Durante o período reprodutivo, os machos exibem seus “sacos vermelhos” que estão na garganta, em exibições bastante barulhentas. Desse modo a fêmea irá ser conquistada pelo macho que tiver a melhor apresentação. Então fazem seus ninhos nas ilhas costeiras, em pequenos arbustos. Geralmente só nasce um ovo, do qual nascerá o filhote que deverá ser severamente protegido de predadores como outras fragatas e urubus. Os filhotes, mesmo depois de aprender a voar são alimentados pelas mães até os quatro meses, fazendo com que cada fêmea nidifique somente de dois em dois anos.

Distribuição Geográfica

Colônias fixas em nosso litoral não são muito numerosas. Essas são vistas principalmente próximas aos arquipélagos de Cabo Frio, Macaé, em Ilhas em frente ao Rio de Janeiro e em alguns locais da Bahia, como Abrolhos, também em regiões de São Paulo, Paraná e Santa Catarina. Alguns bandos perambulam ao longo de toda a costa, chegando até a Argentina, porém desconhecem-se seus pontos de reprodução, por não serem fixos.Habitam também o Arquipélago de Fernando de Noronha, Ilha do Cabo Verde, mar das Antilhas, e também áreas da costa pacífica da América do Sul até o México.

Estado de Conservação

Não é uma espécie ameaçada em virtude da ampla área em que estão distribuídas, no entanto a poluição tanto em casos de derramamentos de óleo, como as toxinas que ingerem de peixes em águas contaminadas (por exemplo Baía de Guanabara) são seus principais problemas. Também são comuns acidentes com embarcações, redes de pesca, fios e linhas de pipa. Outro fator que também colabora para o declínio de algumas populações é desmatamento em algumas ilhas, onde antes eram pontos de nidificação das fragatas.

Fragata – Aves

Nome comum a diversas aves marinhas com asas de grande envergadura e extraordinária capacidade de vôo. São aparentadas com o pelicano.

As fragatas são encontradas em regiões tropicais de todo o mundo.

Fragata mergulhando em direção à presa, atinge 400 km/h.

Têm cerca de 1 m de comprimento e a envergadura de suas asas alcança 2,40 m.

A parte superior do corpo é coberta de penas pretas com brilho metálico.

As fêmeas, e em algumas espécies tanto a fêmea como o macho, têm penas brancas na parte inferior do corpo. Quando jovens, essas aves têm a cabeça branca.

Na época do acasalamento, o macho infla uma bolsa vermelha que tem sob o bico.

As fragatas juntam-se em colônias e constroem seus ninhos em rochas, penhascos elevados ou árvores em ilhas inabitadas. Alimentam-se de peixes, que apanham na superfície do mar ou roubam de outras aves marinhas.

Fragata – Resumo

Com quase 1 metro de comprimento e mais de dois de envergadura, pesa apenas 1,5 kg.

Ave com menor superfície de asa por unidade de peso.

Macho preto com saco gular vermelho.

Fêmea com cabeça preta e peito branco e filhote com cabeça branca.

Apenas um ovo é posto no ninho de gravetos solidificado através de fezes.

O casal incuba o filhote alternadamente durante 40 dias. Alimenta-se de peixes capturados na superfície, não mergulha.

Molesta as outras aves a procura de peixes regurgitados.

Muitas vezes os atobás e grazinas conseguem se livrar das fragatas pousando na água.

Fragata – Tesourão

A grande fragata-negra é um verdadeiro pirata.

Pobre do pelicano ou do ganso patola que acabou de engolir um peixe; seu papo inchado é imediatamente percebido pela fragata que não dá tempo a suas vítimas para digerir sossegadamente a presa: enquanto comem, são atacadas sem dó nem piedade, até que seu último recurso é vomitar o peixe, que a fragata engole sem hesitar. Esta ave pirata é também um canibal, que ataca até mesmo os filhotes de sua própria espécie. As fragalinhas precisam estar em guarda o tempo lodo.

Graças a suas imensas asas, esta ave pode voar durante horas sem muito esforço.

Com seu bico comprido e afilado, terminando num gancho, ela pode catar águas-vivas, lulas e pequenas tartarugas marinhas na superfície da água.

A fragata (também chamada de Tesourão) vive nos mares tropicais ao longo das costas da Ásia e das Américas e nas ilhas da África e do Pacífico central.

O macho é menor que a fêmea e tem uma bolsa vermelha debaixo da garganta.

Esta bolsa incha como um balão na época do acasalamento.

A fêmea choca os ovos com a ajuda do macho. Os filhotes, que nascem cegos e implumes, logo se cobrem de uma penugem branca.

Classificação científica

Nome Científico: Fregata magnificens
Nome Popular: 
Fragata, Tesourão, Rabo Forcado, João Grande
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Pelicaniformes
Família: Fregatidae 
Peso: 
mínimo 2 quilos
Envergadura: 213 cm
Ovos:10 de cada vez
Período de incubação: 41 dias
Quanto mede: 
1 metro de comprimento e mais de 2 de envergadura
Onde vive: 
Encostas litorâneas

Fragata – Fotos

Fonte: www.zoonit.org.br/www.vivaterra.org.br/br.geocities.com/www.curiosidadeanimal.com/aboutgalapagos.nathab.com/www.canadiangeographic.ca

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation