Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Chow Chow

Chow Chow

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

O Chow Chow, um cão para todos os fins da China antiga, apresenta a imagem de um aristocrata musculoso de peito profundo com um ar de intemporalidade inescrutável.

Digno, sério e distante, o Chow Chow é uma raça de delícias únicas.

O Chow Chow é uma raça de cão estóica e independente que é conhecida por sua aparência de urso e língua azul-preto. Embora a raça às vezes tenha uma reputação de ser agressiva, a maioria dos chows são cães leais e calmos que são excelentes companheiros.

Descrição

O Chow Chow é um cão de porte médio, cuja altura nas espádua varia nos machos entre os 48 e os 56 cm e nas fêmeas entre os 46 e os 51 cm.

O seu peso oscila entre os 20 e os 32 Kg.

A sua pelagem é de tamanho longo e apresenta-se muito abundante e densa, formando um colar acentuado em torno do pescoço e cabeça. As cores permitidas são o vermelho, preto, azul, gamo e creme.

Na face posterior das coxas e na cauda a cor é, normalmente, mais clara.

A cabeça é larga e achatada e o chanfro pouco saliente.

O focinho é largo mas de comprimento moderado e o nariz apresenta-se largo em toda a sua extensão.

A língua é preta, característica que partilha com alguns ursos pequenos.

Os olhos amendoado são escuros e bem delineados e as orelhas cobertas de pêlo são pequenas, arredondadas nas pontas, trazidas eretas.

O pescoço é comprido e bem arqueado, mergulhando num peito volumoso e largo.

O seu corpo é compacto e a sua presença imponente e segura. O dorso é curto e nivelado e as costelas são ligeiramente arqueadas. Os membros são musculados e dotados com uma forte estrutura óssea. Os pés de gato são arredondados e a cauda de inserção alta é mantida enrolada sobre o dorso.

Origem

Anos 100.

Animal forte e corajoso como poucos, o chow chow é popular na China há mais de 2000 anos.

A raça somente apareceu no mundo ocidental no final do séc. XIX, na Grã-Bretanha.

No seu país de origem, sua pele possuía alto valor, assim como sua carne, bastante apreciada.

A despeito dos outros cães, sua língua é azul-negra.

História

A história da raça demonstra indícios de haver uma proximidade entre os ancestrais do Chow Chow e dos cães mongóis.

Consta, que o território outrora ocupado pelos Ainos (Povo antigo próximo à região Ártica), foi invadido foi por povos guerreiros e nômades (hunos, tártaros e mongóis). Esses povos usavam caninos grandes e ferozes (Molosso) para trabalhos auxiliares – Guarda de acampamento, tração, caça e como fator de intimidação do inimigo. A conseqüência dessa ocupação foi o cruzamento de raças distintas, o molossos dos nômades com os cães árticos dos ainos.

Após este período, os imperadores manchús impuseram à China um isolamento que perdurou por 3 séculos. Do século II A.C. até meados do século XIX, não se tem informações sobre cães, salvo citação no livro dos Ritos sobre a chegada do “Cão Tártaro”.

O ideograma que simboliza o cão, já existia nas escrituras chinesas primitivas, provando que embora este animal não tivesse sua origem na China, ele fazia parte de seu cotidiano.

O antepassado do Chow Chow, considerado pelo Dr. Fernand Méry (fã da raça) como “um dos mais diretos descendentes do cão das turfeiras e das cavernas”, foi companheiro dos imperadores manchús e da aristocracia.

Num passado não muito distante, no século XIX, converteu-se num manjar muito freqüente (o nome “Chow” provêm do cantonês através do pidgin inglês e provavelmente significa “alimento”). Nota-se que, neste sentido, a língua violeta deste cão indicava que era comestível…

Chow Chow – Raça

Esta prática, chocante para os nossos costumes, não tem nada de especial e o Chow Chow não era o único cão cujo destino final era a panela.

Era considerado normal, na China e em várias regiões da Indonésia e Extremo Oriente, que vários cães tivessem essa sorte (não só naquela época mas ainda hoje).

O Chow Chow aparentemente devia ser o mais apreciado, pois apresentavam grandes criações com finalidades declaradamente culinárias. O animal era abatido com 6 meses de idade, e para comprovar a autenticidade de sua carne, seu “pernil” era servido juntamente com sua pata. O gosto e a textura da carne era simular ao dos suínos.

O Chow Chow era também um dos cães guardiães utilizados na China. A aristocracia Ts’ing possuía, além dos cães de colo como o pequinês, outros cães tão exóticos como aqueles, porém de maior tamanho e que serviam para a guarda. Isto foi confirmado através da descoberta do Shar-Pei feita pelos americanos.

A sua categoria de cão de combate, que permitiu a conservação da raça, tendo existido na China, no século passado, canis tradicionais de Chow Chows destinados à luta. Este cão de aparência dócil, quando especificamente treinado para combate, não deve nada para raças denominadas agressivas. Esta referência histórica permite contradizer a idéia de que, na China Antiga, o Chow tinha sido um cão comum unicamente destinado a terminar nos balcões dos açougues.

A raça evoluiu muito nas mãos dos criadores ingleses do século XX, mas nem por isso deixou de ter todas as suas características originais. Tornou-se mais compacto, o pelo mais lustroso, o focinho alargou, a testa enrugou-se e o scowl (franzido das sobrancelhas) se desenvolveu, mas esta evolução não fez mais do que acentuar alguns traços preexistentes sem contudo modificar muito a silhueta do animal.

Assim, sabe-se que o primeiro par, trazido por um oficial da Companhia das Índias Orientais em 1780, não era constituído por dois Spitz atuais.

O aspecto singular dos primeiros exemplares atraiu as atenções: um artigo publicado na imprensa inglesa em 1820 menciona que entre as raridades trazidas com grande esforço da China figurava um Chow. Na mesma época, exemplares dessa raça eram expostos perante a curiosidade do público no Jardim Zoológico de Londres.

A verdadeira entrada do Chow Chow na cinofilia ocidental deu-se em 1880, quando um exemplar chamado Chinese Puzzle foi exposto no Crystal Palace. Dez anos mais tarde, um outro exemplar causava um grande impacto na exposição de Brighton. No entanto, a raça era muito rara na Inglaterra, e The Kennel Club não inscreveu os primeiros Chow antes de 1894.

O padrão, então redigido pelo primeiro clube da raça (fundado em 1895), baseava-se numa descrição fiel do campeão Chow VIII, um macho vermelho importado diretamente da China. Depois redigiu-se um segundo padrão, com modificações essenciais em comparação ao primeiro, que a FCI corrigiu e divulgou.

Chow Chow – Cão

Esta esplêndida raça, conhecida como Spitz Chinês em alguns países, está sendo muito difundido em todo o mundo.

O seu porte nobre e vistoso, sua beleza indiscutível e sua pelagem exuberante, de cor singular provocam inevitavelmente a admiração de todo o público.

É um cão que também é muito versátil, sendo utilizado em muitas funções com sucesso.

É um valente guardião e defensor da casa, é ótimo guarda de barcos, é ótimo caçador de presas selvagens, além de um incansável cão de tração.

É um cão equilibrado, de aspecto leonino, de porte orgulhoso e digno, leal mas reservado. É ágil, compacto, curto e harmonioso em seu conjunto. Tem um nariz grande e preto, seus olhos são escuros e pequenos, preferencialmente amendoados.

As orelhas, pequenas, são grossas e bem separadas entre si.

Seu peito é amplo e profundo, seu dorso é curto, reto, forte e a cauda implantada alta, levada bem dobrada, apoiada na garupa.

A pelagem do Chow Chow é abundante, espessa, lisa reta, um pouco dura ao tato, com sub-pêlo suave e lanoso. Segundo o padrão da raça, a variedade de pêlo curto, com excessão da pelagem, é idêntica.

A altura mínima para a raça é de, cerca de, 45 cm., entretanto o a característica primordial do exemplar deve ser a harmonia do conjunto.

Chow Chow – Cachorro

O Chow Chow é um cachorro muito conhecido na China, local onde era utilizado para caça e guarda.

Em tempos antigos, a carne do Chow Chow era considerada um alimento muito fino.

Duas das principais características do Chow Chow são sua lingua roxa/preta e sua espessa camada de pelo macio unicolor (vermelho, preto, cinza, azul, creme ou até cinza).

O Chow Chow é um cachorro bastante independente e, por isso, pode se tornar desobediente em algumas ocasioooes. Os treinadores recomendam treinamento firme desde o início.

Seu tamanho fica entre 46 e 56 cm e pode pesar até 32 kg. Fique atento a irritações nos olhos, porque sao comuns.

Temperamento

O Chow Chow possui uma personalidade que alguns autores comparam com a do gato, outros porém, alertam que a raça nem sempre é bem compreendida, o que originou mitos infundados. Sabe-se que é um cão independente, reservado nas suas emoções, silencioso e calmo.

É um bom cão de guarda que protege o seu dono e território com empenho. Na sua relação com estranhos demonstra ser cauteloso e, se não for socializado enquanto pequeno, esta característica pode-se agravar. Na verdade não é um animal que necessite da atenção de toda a gente, tornando-se por isso um pouco indiferente à sua presença.

É aconselhável, que sejam habituados desde pequenos a conviver com todos o tipo de pessoas e animais. São animais mais sensíveis do que o seu aspecto de urso deixa aparentar e, caso sejam submetidos a treino ou educação, este deve ser meigo, mas firme. No seio familiar, ele elege um dos membros para seu dono, demonstrando ser realmente afetuoso e leal.

Características

Peso do macho: 25-32 kg
Peso da fêmea: 20-27 kg
Altura do macho: 48-56 cm na cernelha
Altura da fêmea: 46-51 cm na cernelha
Pelo: médio
Cor: negras
Expectativa de vida: 9-15 anos

Classificação

Raça: Chow Chow
Nome original:
Xiao xiao
Outros nomes: song shi quan, Chow chow, Tang Quan
País de origem: China
Grupo 5:
Spitz e Cães do Tipo Primitivo
Utilização: Cão de Guarda e Companhia
Porte: Médio
Necessidade de exercício diário: Média
Temperamento: Leal, Independente, Reservado
Adestrabilidade: Média

Chow Chow – Fotos

Fonte: www.bakerstownah.com/animais2.clix.pt/www.animalnet.com.br/www.thesprucepets.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation