Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Baleia Cachalote

Baleia Cachalote

PUBLICIDADE

O que é uma Baleia Cachalote?

Baleia Cachalote é a maior baleia dentada e o maior carnívoro vivo.

Elas vivem em todos os oceanos do mundo e acredita-se que vivem mais de 50 anos.

Por causa de sua dieta carnívora, esta baleia tem sido freqüentemente difamada como vilões literários, incluindo a presa viciosa do Capitão Ahab em Moby Dick e o aterrorizante Monstro em Pinóquio.

Apesar dessa reputação assustadora, há poucas gravações de ataques em humanos ou navios, embora algumas batalhas terríveis com lulas gigantes sejam consideradas confrontos titânicos.

As Baleias Cachalote são conhecidas por mergulharem a profundidades de 975 metros em busca de lulas para comer.

As Baleias Cachalote comem milhares de quilos de peixe e lula – cerca de uma tonelada por dia.

As Baleias Cachalote reproduzem-se raramente, com fêmeas adultas dando à luz a cada quatro a seis anos em média.

Um filhote tem entre 3,4-4,9 m de comprimento e pesa aproximadamente uma tonelada. Os filhotes geralmente amamentam por dois anos. Os machos adultos tendem a viajar sozinhos, interagindo com o grupo de baleias matriarcais apenas para fins de reprodução.

Os machos adultos geralmente crescem entre 15 e 18 metros de comprimento, pesando cerca de 35 a 45 toneladas, embora alguns espécimes tenham sido muito maiores.

Ao contrário da maioria das outras espécies de baleias, onde as fêmeas são do mesmo tamanho ou maiores, as fêmeas adultas são consideravelmente menores que os machos.

A fêmea adulta típica tem entre 10 e 11 metros de comprimento e geralmente não pesa mais do que 14 toneladas.

A coloração entre os gêneros é semelhante, com ambos os sexos tendo um dorso cinza escuro ou marrom acinzentado e ventre cinza claro.

A característica mais característica de uma baleia é sua cabeça gigantesca, que contém uma substância líquida e cerosa chamada espermacete.

O espermacete ajuda a baleia em seus mergulhos incrivelmente profundos ao ajudar a manter a pressão corporal e armazenar oxigênio. Pode também ajudar a baleia a encontrar comida e a descobrir obstáculos através da ecolocalização.

Infelizmente para as baleias, o espermacete também é valorizado pelos baleeiros como óleo e lubrificante, e leva a três séculos de abate comercial das baleias.

O conteúdo estomacal das carcaças de baleia geralmente contém bicos de lula indigestíveis, e as amostras de pele frequentemente mostram cicatrizes em lanças de lula. Embora uma batalha entre lula e baleia nunca tenha sido oficialmente registrada, os especialistas têm várias teorias sobre como um cachalote mata e come a lula longa de 16 metros. Alguns sugerem que, como os restos de lulas descobertos não mostram marcas de mordida, a baleia pode cuidadosamente espreitar sua presa. Outros favorecem a ideia de que a baleia pode usar a grande cavidade de sua cabeça para produzir uma onda sonora, atordoando a lula.

Apesar dessas teorias, a ficção não consegue deixar de lado sua imagem violenta da Baleia cachalote.

Existem dois registros de Baleia Cachalote atacando navios no século 19, embora alguns relatos sugiram que as baleias foram feridas e agiram em legítima defesa. Ainda assim, a ideia de uma verdadeira baleia comedora de homem aparece ao longo da literatura e do cinema.

Em Moby Dick, a baleia branca não só é notavelmente adepta de evitar ataques, mas também pode ser interpretada como um mal genuíno. Ao contrário da versão do livro, onde um dos antagonistas é um tubarão sedento de sangue, o amado filme da Disney de Pinóquio lança uma baleia como o malvado Monstro.

Esta baleia, que parece ter propriedades parecidas com dragões enquanto ronca fumaça, não quer nada além de manter um boneco adorável de uma vida feliz.

Embora muitas vezes difamado na ficção, a Baleia Cachalote tem muitos fãs. Alguns aficionados de observação de baleias consideram o baleia um predador, e os esforços de conservação para proteger as espécies aumentaram nas últimas décadas. Como todas as baleias, a espécie é vulnerável à poluição e às mudanças climáticas.

Baleia Cachalote – Tamanho

A baleia-cachalote é facilmente reconhecível pela forma quadrada de sua cabeça, que corresponde a 40% de seu corpo.

Na parte superior frontal da cabeça localiza-se o órgão que produz o espermacete, uma substância oleosa cuja densidade pode variar do líquido ao sólido e que serve para controlar a estabilidade em mergulhos profundos e garantir sua flutuabilidade.

Seus mergulhos podem chegar até 2.000 metros de profundidade, podendo ficar submersa por até 1 hora.

Possui uma coloração escura uniforme, que vai do cinza ao marrom, com pele enrugada, principalmente na parte posterior do corpo. Um de seus inimigos naturais são as orcas.

Alimenta-se principalmente de polvos e lulas-gigantes, que vivem em águas profundas, além de raias, tubarões, peixes e crustáceos.

Quando observada de perto com atenção pode-se notar em sua pele marcas de ventosas deixadas por suas vítimas, porém, também alimentam-se de atum e raias, tudo isso digerido facilmente por sua mandíbula que possui cerca de cinqüenta dentes. Na época de acasalamento, o macho reúne várias fêmeas.

Pode ser encontrada em todos os oceanos, entre 60º N e 70º S. No entanto, só os machos percorrem grandes distâncias para chegarem aos extremos do globo.

O período de gestação é aproximadamente de 11 onze meses, com o nascimento de apenas 1 filhote, com cerca de 4 m e pesando 1 tonelada.

Uma outra espécie conhecida como Cachalote-anão (Kogia simus), apesar do nome parecido (português), não tem muito haver com a Cachalote tradicional.

Cachalote-anão apresenta a boca posicionada ventralmente, parecida com a de um tubarão.

Na cabeça, existe o órgão do espermacete, similar ao da cachalote. Possui pequenos sulcos irregulares na região da garganta. Podem chegar até 3.5 m e pesam em torno de 210 kg. Sua gestação é igual a da Cachalote tradicional, diferenciado apenas no tamanho de sua cria que chega a 1.2 m. Alimenta-se de lulas e podem ser encontradas em zonas tropicais.

Esta espécie originou um famoso romance americano em 1851, “Moby Dick”.

Em 1820, o baleeiro Essex foi atacado por uma cachalote enfurecida e afundou rapidamente. Nunca se imaginara que uma baleia pudesse reagir aos pescadores que a perseguiam.

O que se seguiu ao naufrágio foi uma longa provação pelas águas do Pacífico: amontoados em três botes, os marujos navegaram durante três meses, experimentando os horrores da inanição e da desidratação, da doença, da loucura e da morte, chegando à prática do canibalismo.

O episódio, que inspirou Herman Melville a escrever Moby Dick, ficou registrado em relatos feitos pelos sobreviventes. Baseado em ampla pesquisa e fontes inéditas, o historiador Nathaniel Philbrick reconstitui todos os detalhes da tragédia, dando vida aos testemunhos com seu vasto conhecimento em assuntos marítimos.

Dos meandros da economia baleeira, às técnicas de navegação a vela e o comportamento das baleias, no coração do mar, reúne informações minuciosas sobre cada aspecto da história. Uma aventura que desafia o leitor a refletir sobre os limites da capacidade de sobrevivência humana.

Baleia Cachalote – Physeter macrocephalus

Origem do nome científico: Do grego physeter (orifício respiratório), makros (longo ou grande) e kephale (cabeça).

Características principais

O maior cetáceo com dentes, é distinto, e difícil de ser confundido com outras espécies.

A principal característica do cachalote é a sua cabeça grande retangular, que corresponde até 40% do seu comprimento total.

Sua coloração é escura uniforme, indo do cinza ao marrom.

A pele do cachalote é enrugada, principalmente na parte posterior do corpo.

Tamanho: Os filhotes nascem com 3,5 a 4 metros. Fêmeas adultas atingem 12 metros e os machos 18 metros.

Peso: O peso médio do macho é de cerca de 45 toneladas, e o da fêmea 20 toneladas.

Gestação e cria: Aproximadamente onze meses. Nasce apenas uma cria, pesando cerca de 1 tonelada.

Alimentação: Variedade de peixes, lulas e polvos.

Distribuição

Desde os trópicos até as bordas dos packice em ambos hemisférios, porém apenas os machos aventura-se a atingir as porções extremas do norte e sul de sua distribuição.

Espécie cosmopolita evitando apenas as regiões polares de ambos os hemisférios. Tende a ser mais abundante em certas áreas do que outras. Usualmente, habita regiões oceânicas, mas pode ocorrer próximo à costa em locais onde a profundidade seja superior a 200 m.

É uma espécie comumente encontrada em canyons submarinos, nas proximidades de bancos e na borda da plataforma continental. Existe uma marcada diferença no comportamento migratório de machos e fêmeas.

Apenas os machos deslocam-se para regiões de altas latitudes para se alimentarem enquanto as outras classes de idade de ambos os sexos permanecem em águas tropicais e temperadas.

Ameaças

Por causa de seus caros produtos, como o espermacete e o âmbar-gris, o cachalote tem uma das mais antigas e contínuas histórias de exploração entre os cetáceos. As redes de deriva de alto mar, são outro problema para o cachalote, que acidentalmente se emalham nestas redes.

Lista de Identificação / Principais características:

Coloração cinza-escura podendo parecer marrom dependendo da incidência da luz. Os lábios superiores e a porção lingual da mandíbula são brancos. Freqüentemente existem manchas esbranquiçadas na barriga e nos flancos

Corpo robusto

Cabeça muito grande, que corresponde a até 40% do seu comprimento total, especialmente nos machos, e de forma retangular

Mandíbula estreita, pequena e posicionada ventralmente

Orifício respiratório situado bem à esquerda da linha central da cabeça, próximo da ponta da cabeça

A pele da região posterior da cabeça é freqüentemente enrugada

Nadadeira dorsal baixa e arredondada afastada do centro do dorso. Uma calosidade rugosa ocorre na nadadeira dorsal da maioria das fêmeas (75%) e alguns machos imaturos (30%) mas nunca encontra-se presente em machos adultos

Uma saliência ao longo do dorso atrás da nadadeira dorsal apresenta várias ondulações

Nadadeiras peitorais pequenas e arredondadas

Pedúnculo da nadadeira caudal espesso

Nadadeira caudal triangular

Piolhos-de-baleia podem ser encontrados aderidos na superfície da pele.

Nº de dentes: 0 / 40 – 54

Borrifo: Denso, espesso. É projetado para frente e para o lado esquerdo. Usualmente, menos de 2m de altura, mas pode alcançar até 5 m

Comprimento máximo: 18,3 m / 11 m

Peso: 57 ton/24 ton

Comportamento

Grupos estáveis de fêmeas são a base da unidade social dos cachalotes. Os grupos consistem de várias fêmeas adultas acompanhadas por seus filhotes de ambos os sexos.

Os machos abandonam os grupos familiares com cerca de seis anos de idade para juntarem-se ao “grupo dos solteiros”. A coesão entre machos dentro desses grupos declina com a idade, até que se tornam essencialmente solitários.

Devido ao fato dos machos adultos apresentarem várias marcas e cicatrizes na cabeça e ocasionalmente mandíbulas e dentes quebrados, cientistas presumem que ocorram sérias lutas entre eles.

Mergulham a grandes profundidades podendo ficar submergidos por períodos de até duas horas.

Entre os mergulhos, os cachalotes passam períodos de cerca da 10 minutos na superfície.

Algumas vezes os cachalotes saltam totalmente fora da água embora mais freqüentemente apenas uma porção do corpo emerge. Os saltos podem ser dados em série.

A maioria dos saltos são executados por juvenis, especialmente com tempo ruim. Nas áreas de reprodução as fêmeas geralmente, saltam unicamente diante a presença dos machos, sugerindo algum tipo de interação social.

Embora de hábito oceânico, em julho de 1987, um cachalote de aproximadamente 15 m foi observado na enseada do Sítio Forte, na ilha Grande. O animal permaneceu sendo avistado por uma semana deslocando-se no entorno da ilha. Sua ocorrência na baía da Ilha Grande é rara.

História Natural

O período de gestação varia de 14 a 16 meses. Embora os cachalotes ingiram comida sólida antes de completar seu primeiro ano de vida, continuam amamentando por vários anos.

O intervalo entre as crias é de cinco anos. As fêmeas alcançam a maturidade sexual com cerca de nove anos com 9 m de comprimento. A maturidade física é alcançada com 30 anos, quando param de crescer.

Os machos que são substancialmente maiores que as fêmeas durante os primeiros 10 anos de vida, continuam a crescer até os 30 anos, quando finalmente alcançam a maturidade sexual, com cerca de 50 anos. Nos machos a puberdade é prolongada cessando com idades de aproximadamente 10 a 20 anos.

Comprimento no nascimento: 4 m

Peso: 1 ton

Longevidade: pelo menos, de 60 – 70 anos

Predadores naturais

Além das orcas, os tubarões de grande porte podem ser predadores, especialmente de juvenis. Em várias ocasiões baleias-piloto foram observadas molestando cachalotes.

Dieta

Lula e peixes (eventualmente lulas). A ingestão casual de vários objetos tais como cocos, fragmentos de vegetais e de madeira, jarros de pintura, metais e cordas de manilha já foram encontrados em conteúdos estomacais

Outro nome vernacular: “Moby Dick”

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Physeter macrocephalus Linnaeus, 1758
Nome popular: 
Baleia cachalote
Reino: 
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Mammalia
Ordem: Cetacea
Subordem: Odontoceti
Família: Physeteridae
Gênero: Physeter Linnaeus, 1758
Espécie: Physeter macrocephalus

Baleia Cachalote – Fotos

Fonte: www.projetogolfinhos.com.br/www.wisegeek.com/www.nationalgeographic.com/www.lbm.com.br/en.wikipedia.org/www.hakaimagazine.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation