Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Cavalo Shagya Árabe

Cavalo Shagya Árabe

PUBLICIDADE

O Cavalo Shagya Árabe

O Cavalo Shagya Árabe deve ser bonito e equilibrado, com um rosto expressivo, um pescoço bem formado, uma boa linha superior, uma garupa longa com uma cauda bem carregada e pernas fortes e secas. Mais importante, ele deve se mover corretamente em todos os três passos básicos.

A Raça Shagya Árabe

O Cavalo Shagya Árabe é uma raça histórica que combina as vantagens do deserto árabe (tipo elegante, grande robustez e resistência, resistência, facilidade de manutenção e amizade inata para com os seres humanos) com as exigências do cavalo de equitação moderno.

Estes requisitos são altura suficiente, grande estrutura e grande capacidade de deslocamento, incluindo grande movimento e capacidade de salto.

Descrição

O mais famoso produto das grandes coudelarias do século XIX é o Árabe Shagya, criado especificamente como cavalo de sela de qualidade e substância para incomparável cavalaria ligeira do reino.

O Shagya atual não degenerou, é tão bom de sela quanto de tiro. E muitos são capazes de brilhar em competições eqüestres, inclusive de salto.

Criação: o centro do Shagya é o haras de Babolna, fundado em 1789. Depois de 1816, Babolna concentrou-se na criação de puros Árabes ‘do deserto’, e depois, cada vez mais, na de mestiços da ‘raça árabe’.

Estes eram descendentes de garanhões puros sangues e éguas predominantemente árabes mas com sangue espanhol, Húngaro e Thoroiughbred, e eram maiores do que um Árabe comum (tinha 1,52m). Proveniente da Síria chegou a Babolna em 1836. Descendentes dele podem ser ainda encontrados em Bobolna e em outras áreas da Europa.

Características

O Shagya é inteiramente árabe no aspecto e no caráter, mas é o maior e tem mais substancia e ossatura do que muitos dos cavalos Árabes modernos. A cernelha é menos pronunciada e as fortes espáduas mais oblíquas. As pernas posteriores, muitas vezes alvo de críticas (legitima) aos cavalos árabes, são notavelmente corretas nos shogya.

Influência Árabe: A superioridade da raça Árabe desempenhou grande papel ao desenvolvimento do Shagya.

O que é

Os Árabes Shagya não são Árabes de raça pura, mas sim o resultado do cruzamento entre éguas húngaras nativas e garanhões Árabes, dos quais a mais bem sucedida importação, em 1836, foi o garanhão cinzento Shagya.

A raça Shagya Árabe foi desenvolvida no Império Austro-Húngaro, durante o século XIX. Hoje em dia, é frerquentemente encontrada na República Checa, Áustria, Romênia, Polônia, Alemanha, Hungria e na antiga Iugoslávia, mas também foi exportada a outras nações e é criada em todo o mundo.

O cavalo Shagya Árabe apresenta feições similares às dos cavalos de raça Árabe, com sua cauda portada no alto e com sua excelente resistência. Contudo, os Shagyas Árabes tendem a ser mais altos, menos refinados, maiores e com membros mais fortes que os exemplares de raça Árabe pura.

O Shagya moderno mede, geralmente, pelo menos 150 cm de altura, sendo sua altura média está por volta de 160 cm.

O Árabe Shagya é um cavalo de múltiplos talentos, ávido de aprender e inteligente. O movimento deste nobre cavalo em todos os andamentos é impressionante e são também bons saltadores.

Essa raça era originalmente criada como cavalo de equitação, mas as suas qualidades brilham hoje no seu principal papel de condutor de atrelagens.

História e Origem

As origens desta raça podem ser rastreada até ao final do século 17, para os rebanhos de Babolna e Radauti que pertenceram ao Império Austro-Húngaro.

É aqui que a criação de algumas amostras distintivas de cavalos árabes começou, não só para o desenvolvimento de uma raça superior, mas também para a cavalaria imperial, por tração e para a melhoria de outras raças locais.

As raças Shagya não servem apenas as cavalarias de numerosas potências europeias durante a guerra, mas também foram muito apreciados quando desfilam para os reis da Europa. Os espécimes elegantes da raça Shagya foram de escolha para a Guarda Imperial dos Habsburgos de Viena.

A coragem, a resistência, a docilidade e das capacidades de condução destes cavalos foram proverbial entre os criadores de cavalos da época.

Eles até tinham um ditado: duro como um cavalo de Radauti.

Ter um cavalo Shagya era considerado um privilégio por qualquer oficial da guarda imperial.

A base da raça foi estabelecida em 1836, quando o garanhão Shagya foi trazido para o Stud Babolna. Este espécime é considerado o fundador da variedade, não era apenas um garanhão morfologicamente perfeito, mas um garanhão de criação excepcional também.

Juntamente com esta raça, outras raças, como Gazal, KOHEILAN, BAJAN, MERSUCH, Amurath, JUSSUF, KEMIR, SIGLAVY, contribuíram para o desenvolvimento desta variedade.

A diferença mais significativa entre o Shagya e os árabes puro-sangue é o composto de sangue que recebeu de outras raças, o que contribuiu para o seu desenvolvimento físico, e para a melhoria das suas capacidades.

Assim, uma raça cuja elegância, beleza e resistência semelhantes aos do árabe puro-sangue foi desenvolvido. O registro genealógico desta variedade deu-se em 1789 em Babolna e garanhões genéticos foram feitos com o Stud Radauti.

Características morfológicas

O árabe Shagya caracteriza uma cintura centímetros 148-157, uma massa corporal de 480-530 kg e seu corpo é mais desenvolvido do que o árabe puro-sangue.

Estas características são o resultado de 150 anos de seleção, com a finalidade de desenvolver um. Grande, forte e melhor equipado para andar do que o árabe puro sangue. Com uma personalidade dócil e um temperamento alerta, o árabe Shagya está muito bem adaptado para equitação de lazer, corridas de resistência, corridas de obstáculos ou de formação, sendo menos impulsivo do que o árabe puro-sangue. Também está bem equipado para tração luz. Em muitas ocasiões, o Shagya provou ser melhor do que outras raças de sangue quente em competições de treinamento, corridas de obstáculos ou testes completos.

Características distintivas: Esta variedade da raça árabe é atualmente criado na Hungria, República Checa, Romênia, Áustria, EUA e Croácia. Em 1978, o W.A.H.O. (Organização Mundial do Cavalo Árabe) foi estabelecido que todos os cavalos criados de acordo com a Babolna, métodos e Radauti Topocianky será considerado puro-sangue cavalos Shagya árabes. Os registros genealógicos da raça, de diferentes países, foram reconhecidos começando com essa data.

Classificação

Origem: originalmente Hungria, mas agora também república Checa, Eslováquia, Polônia e Rússia.
Altura:
cerca de 1,52m
Cores:
todas, simples e uniformes
Usos: sela, tiro
Caráter:
o Árabe Shagya é um cavalo de múltiplos talentos ávido de aprender e inteligente.
Aspecto:
pura árabe, mas normalmente são ligeiramente maiores e mais fortes. Os membros são mais fortes do que os verdadeiros Árabes.
Aplicações:
o Árabe Shagya era originalmente criado como cavalo de equitação, mas as suas qualidades brilham hoje no seu principal papel de condutos de atrelagem.
Ação:
o movimento deste nobre cavalo em todos os andamentos é impressionante e são também bons saltadores.
Observações especiais:
os Árabes Shagya não são Árabes de raça pura, mas sim o resultado do cruzamento de éguas húngaras nativas e garanhões árabes dos quais a mais bem sucedida importação, em 1836, foi garanhão cinzento Shagya.

Cavalo Shagya Árabe – Fotos

Fonte: cavaloshoersianos.com/cavalo.com.sapo.pt/br.viarural.com/pt.ez9articles.appspot.com/www.shagya.net/www.horsebreedspictures.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation