Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Cisne Negro

Cisne Negro

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Cisne?

Os cisnes são pássaros do gênero Cygnus, da família Anatidae, tornando-os parentes próximos de patos e gansos.

Essas aves aquáticas se originaram no Velho Mundo, e desde então se espalharam por muitas regiões do mundo, reunindo-se em torno de lagos, rios e riachos.

Sua aparência distinta é percebida como bastante atraente por muitas pessoas, ganhando das aves um lugar especial no folclore.

Essas aves têm corpos musculosos e pesados, grandes pés com membranas e longos e finos pescoços. Eles estão entre os maiores e mais pesados de todos os pássaros aquáticos, e eles variam em cor de branco puro para preto. Embora muitas pessoas associem cisnes com a cor branca, as do Hemisfério Sul tendem a ser mais marrons ou pintadas de cor, embora compartilhem o movimento gracioso e a aparência familiar de seus primos do Hemisfério Norte.

Cisnes famosamente acasalam por toda a vida, embora “divórcios” às vezes ocorram, e eles criam garras de três a oito jovens, conhecidas como cisne jovens, até amadurecerem em adultos.

Os machos são conhecidos como espigas, enquanto as fêmeas são chamadas de canetas.

A história de cisnes e humanos é bastante antiga, já que foram domesticados como pássaros ornamentais e de companhia durante séculos na Europa e na Ásia.

Em algumas regiões, elas também foram comidas, com algumas culturas reservando a carne apenas para o consumo da realeza.

Os pássaros se alimentam de plantas aquáticas, que se agitam a partir do fundo de águas rasas. Isso pode transformá-los em pragas nocivas, pois elas perturbam substancialmente as vias navegáveis em busca de comida. Nas áreas onde o cisne não é nativo, sabe-se que as aves importadas deslocam as espécies locais destruindo o habitat, enlameando a água e assustando outras aves com seu tamanho e ferocidade grandes.

Embora pareçam bastante graciosos e pacíficos à distância, os pássaros podem ser bastante cruéis. Eles são usados às vezes como animais de guarda, como seus primos de ganso, e eles são especialmente agressivos em torno de ninhos e jovens. Como os cisnes são grandes e fortes, eles podem causar alguns hematomas graves com suas asas pesadas. A melhor coisa a fazer quando atacada por alguém é afastar-se da área, na esperança de se afastar do território que a ave está defendendo.

Algumas espécies bem conhecidas incluem cisnes negros, cisnes mudos, cisnes assobiantes, cisnes trombeteiros e cisnes de whooper. Como as pessoas podem imaginar a partir de alguns desses nomes comuns coloridos, algumas aves fazem ruídos muito diferentes e incomuns.

O que é um Cisne Negro?

O Cygnus atratus (Cisne Negro) é um cisne de cor diferente, nomeadamente negro, que diferencia estas aves de outros tipos de cisnes.

Comumente conhecido como um cisne negro, este pássaro aquático é nativo de muitas partes da Austrália. Após sua descoberta no final do século XVII, os cisnes negros foram introduzidos em zoológicos e parques em outros países, principalmente como pássaros ornamentais. Desde então, alguns escaparam e agora podem ser encontrados em outras partes do mundo, especialmente na Nova Zelândia e na Inglaterra.

Embora não seja considerado muito grande para um cisne, o cisne negro ainda é um pássaro grande.

Pode atingir cerca de 60 polegadas (152,4 cm) e uma envergadura de mais de 1,8 m. Os machos, chamados espigas, são tipicamente um pouco maiores que as fêmeas, chamados de canetas, e um cisne negro pode pesar até 9 kg.

A palavra atratus se traduz em vestida ou coberta de preto, o que é perfeito para descrever o cisne negro. As penas de um cisne negro maduro são completamente negras, com exceção das pontas das asas, que tendem a se enrolar nas costas do pássaro. Flashes de branco podem ser vistos nas pontas de suas asas quando este grande pássaro está voando. Seus olhos são vermelhos, assim como sua conta, que tem marcas brancas, tipicamente uma faixa, em direção à ponta.

Junto com outros cisnes, o cisne negro também tem um pescoço longo e gracioso que é muitas vezes curvado em forma de S. Com quase 25 vértebras, acredita-se que tenha o pescoço mais longo de qualquer espécie de cisne. O comprimento do pescoço ajuda a ave a se alimentar de vegetação submersa.

Os cisnes negros geralmente podem ser encontrados em água doce ou salgada, nadando, fazendo ninhos ou comendo frutas e folhas aquáticas. Embora seja mais comum viver em pântanos, lagos e rios, às vezes eles podem ser encontrados perto da costa da Austrália e das ilhas costeiras periféricas. Ninhos podem ser encontrados em pequenas ilhas, em águas rasas ou ao longo da costa de um corpo de água. Como o cisne do whooper, o cisne negro é muito menos territorial e agressivo do que muitos outros cisnes, e eles muitas vezes vivem em pequenas colônias.

Um ninho de cisne negro é geralmente feito de juncos aquáticos, gramíneas e gravetos, e pode ser bastante grande – até 4 pés (1,2 metro) de diâmetro. A construção do ninho normalmente acontece durante os meses mais chuvosos, e depois de um namoro que pode durar dois anos, o cisne negro e seu parceiro trabalharão juntos para construí-lo. Essas aves são quase sempre monógamas e também reutilizam um ninho ano após ano, consertando-as quando necessário.

Quando a fêmea estiver pronta, ela colocará até oito ovos grandes e esverdeados, cada um com um dia de intervalo. Depois que todos os ovos são postos, o macho e a fêmea se sentam nos ovos até chocarem.

Um pouco mais de um mês após o início da incubação, surgem pequenos cisnes, chamados cisne jovens. Eles geralmente são cobertos por um cinza fofo, que eles perdem depois de cerca de um mês. Dentro de um dia ou dois, eles são capazes de nadar, mas eles ainda pedirão carona nas costas de seus pais para viagens em águas profundas. Embora eles geralmente consigam voar em cerca de seis meses, os cisne jovens geralmente ficam com a família por nove meses ou mais.

Em 1697, Willem de Vlamingh, um explorador holandês, descobriu essas aves na Austrália. Com exceção das regiões norte e central, a ave é abundante em muitas partes do país. Uma imagem deste cisne pode ser encontrada no brasão e na bandeira da Austrália Ocidental.

Cisne Negro – Características

A plumagem desta ave é negra, excepto nas pontas das rêmiges que são brancas, embora pouco visíveis. O bico é vermelho excepto na extremidade que é branca. As asas chegam a ter 2 metros de envergadura

Nos cisnes Negros adultos, o corpo é em sua maioria preto, com exceção das amplas pontas das asas brancas que são visíveis em vôo.

A conta é um vermelho alaranjado, mais pálido na ponta, com uma faixa branca estreita distinta para o fim.

Os pássaros mais jovens são muito mais cinzentos e têm pontas de asas negras.

Fêmeas adultas são menores que os machos.

Habitat

Esta ave é originária da Austrália, onde tem o seu habitat natural, existindo também populações em estado selvagem na Nova Zelândia onde a ave foi introduzida.

Vive em lagos e lagoas de água doce, podendo em certas épocas ser avistada em zonas da costa

Hábitos

É uma ave sedentária (não migra) e forma colônias. Alimenta-se, sobretudo, de vegetação aquática mas também pode ser vista a pastar nas margens. A espécie nidifica em grandes ninhos formados por vegetação construídos pelo casal, em lagoas ou lagos pouco profundos, ninhos que são utilizados de ano para ano e reparados e reconstruídos, se necessário.

Reprodução

A postura varia entre 5 a 6 ovos. O período de incubação pode ir até 40 dias. Poucas horas depois da eclosão, as crias abandonam o ninho seguindo os pais

Não têm estação reprodutiva definida; constroem ninhos de quase 1 m de diâmetro, próximos uns dos outros. A postura pode ser até de 10 ovos, mas normalmente são 5 ou 6, incubados de 35 a 40 dias, tanto pelo macho quanto pela fêmea. Nem todas as crias nascem simultaneamente.

Cisne Negro – Austrália

Os cisnes negros (Cygnus atratus) estão espalhados por grande parte da Austrália, e ocorrem onde quer que haja uma zona húmida, desde estuários de rios, baías e grandes lagos até pastagens inundadas e prados de água. É a ave oficial do estado da Austrália Ocidental.

Pertence à família Anatidae, a que pertencem os patos, gansos, e cisnes.

Em alguns lugares, onde as zonas úmidas são permanentes, os cisnes negros são sedentários, permanecendo ao longo do ano.

No entanto, onde as zonas úmidas secam durante parte do ano, os cisnes são forçados a dispersar-se a grandes distâncias em busca de água adequada e foram até registados nadando em poços isolados rodeados por vastas extensões de deserto pedregoso e árido.

O animal adulto pode pesar até 9 kg. Ao contrário de muitas outras aves aquáticas, os cisnes negros não têm hábitos migratórios. Passam a sua vida no local onde nasceram.

Nidificam em grandes aterros que constroem, no meio de lagos poucos profundos.

Os ninhos são utilizados de ano para ano, reparando-se e reconstruindo-se quando necessário.

O ninho está tanto ao cuidado do macho quanto ao cuidado da fêmea.

Quando as crias já estão aptas para nadar, com a sua plumagem definitiva, é comum ver famílias inteiras em busca de alimento nos lagos.

Classificação científica

Nome Científico: Cygnus atratus
Nome Popular:
Cisne Negro
Classe:
Aves
Categoria:
Aves Ornamentais
Subcategoria: Aves Aquáticas
Ordem:
Anseriformes
Família: Anatidae
Subfamília: Anserinae
Gênero: Cygnus.
Número de Ovos:
4 – 8
Peso: 3,7 – 9 kg (Adulto)
Comprimento: 1,1 – 1,4 m (Adulto)

Cisne NegroCygnus atratus

O Cisne Negro tem como origem a Austrália, é comum no oriente e ocidente do continente, se ausentando na área árida central e na parte úmida do norte, também é encontrado na Tansmania. Não é uma ave migratória mas percorre grandes distancias a procura de alimentação. Foi introduzido na Nova Zelândia, onde se reproduziu de tal forma, que se transformou em uma praga.

Foi controlada esta superpopulação e agora existe uma colônia de 60.000 aves Habita os lagos, mas pode ser encontrado em qualquer local que tenha água incluindo a costa marinha e ocasionalmente o mar aberto.

Demonstra preferência por lagos onde pode alcançar com seu grande pescoço a vegetação aquática no fundo a uma profundidade de um metro. Aninham durante a temporada de chuva em colônias muitas delas com os ninhos muito próximos um do outro. Uma vez acasalados os cisnes permanecem por toda vida.

Fazem o ninho em pequenas ilhas ou ao redor dos lagos e muitas vezes sobre as plantas aquáticas, normalmente o ninho é uma acumulação de plantas aquáticas e pode alcançar grandes proporções consideráveis, dois metros de diâmetro por um de altura.

A ninhada consiste de quatro a sete ovos verdes pálidos, podendo ser encontrados até dez ovos, a postura é feita a freqüência de um ovo por dia e o choco começa após a postura do ultimo ovo, tanto o macho quanto a fêmea realizam a incubação sendo que a fêmea fica a maioria do tempo e o macho sempre ao redor do ninho, atacando qualquer animal que passe por perto inclusive o homem, o nascimento acontece ao redor de 35 dias.

Os filhotes nascem brancos e como os outros cisnes passeiam nas costas dos pais quando pequenos, começam a voar após os seis meses de idade e ficam adultos a partir de dois anos. Ambos os gêneros possuem a mesma aparência, de comprimento entre 1,2 a 1,4 metros, os machos (6,3 a 8,7 kg)são um pouco maiores que as fêmeas (5,1 kg), as asas com extensão de 1,6 a 2 metros.

Para os mais observadores pode se notar uma diferença de comprimento de rabo entre macho e fêmea, observa-se os animais dentro da água pelo ângulo e comprimento de rabo formado entre, rabo e nível da água, o rabo do macho é maior. A alimentação deve ser oferecida ao lado da água do viveiro ou sobre a água, ração de postura de galinha e verdura, deve se tomar muito cuidado para não estragar a ração através da umidade

Cisne NegroFotos

Fonte: www.australiangeographic.com.au/nzbirdsonline.org.nz/www.ucs.br/www.flickr.com/www.petbrazil.com.br/www.wisegeek.com/www.birdlife.org.au

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation