Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Korat

Korat

Uma aparência exótica

PUBLICIDADE

Korat

Em seu país de origem, a Tailândia, o Korat é conhecido por ser um animal que traz sorte. Lá, ele é chamado como si-sawat que significa cinza-esverdeado-claro, algumas das principais características da raça. A cor da sua pelagem chama bastante atenção: azul prateada. Além disso, é bem grossa tornando o bicho bem adaptado a baixas temperaturas. Seus olhos são grandes, redondos e da cor verde. Essas características fazem com que essa raça tenha uma aparência bem exótica.

Ao contrário de muitas outras raças de gatos, essa é muito afetuosa e gosta de fazer companhia para seus donos, sendo especiais para apartamentos. Porém, sua preferência é por ambientes tranqüilos, sem muito barulho e nem bagunça. É um gato muito musculoso, de médio porte, que pesa cerca de 5 Kg. A média da expectativa de vida é de 15 anos, mas é comum observar gatos dessa raça com até 20 anos.

História

Considerada uma das raças mais antigas de todo o mundo, tem origem na Tailândia. Seu nome foi dado em homenagem à província em que o Korat teve origem. Não se conhece o ano de seu surgimento, mas a raça foi reconhecida apenas na metade do século XX.

Primeiramente apareceram nos Estados Unidos, em 1959, quando um casal dessa raça foi levado para o local. Em seguida, a raça começou a ser desenvolvida e criada e foi reconhecida oficialmente apenas em 1966. Já na Grã Bretanha chegaram em 1972. É considerada uma das poucas raças que possuem apenas o pelo na cor azul prateada e que além de dócil é bastante inteligente.

Fonte: www.petfriends.com.br

Korat

Korat

Origem e História

É uma das raças mais antigas, originária da Tailândia, recebeu o nome da província Korat, onde foi criado pelo rei Rama I, é conhecido na Tailândia, como si-sawat, que significa “cinza-esverdeado-claro” ou “prata” e descreve a aparência da raças.

Em seu país natal, é considerado um símbolo da sorte, e sabe-se que o Korat era dado como presente a personalidades quando se queria homenageá-las. Sabe-se que o Korat actual é pouco diferente de seus antepassados.

Em 1959, um casal de Korats foi importado para os Estados Unidos, onde sete anos depois a raça foi reconhecida oficialmente. A raça só chegou à Europa no início da década de 1970.

Características e Cores

Pêlo cor de prata curto, fino e ajustado ao corpo, olhos verde

Temperamento

O Korat é um gato inteligente, afectuoso e muito dócil, as fêmeas são especialmente brincalhonas.. Está sempre atento o tudo o que o cerca, e não aprecia gatos estranhos na família, bem como muito lares muito barulhentos.

Fonte: www.catish.com.pt

Korat

 

A aparência do Gato dos Bosques da Sibéria em nada lembra a de um doce gatinho de estimação. Famosa pelo inverno rigoroso, a terra natal desta raça favorece os gatos vigorosamente constituídos, grandes, com pelagens protetoras e espessas. Seu pelo é abundante e oleoso, próprio para protege-lo contra os ventos e o frio. Tem o corpo comprido e vigoroso, as patas grandes e redondas e as pernas longas e fortes. O pescoço é curto e atarracado, e a cabeça larga e achatada entre as orelhas. Trata-se de um gato ativo e muito ágil, de temperamento engenhoso. Sua criação foi levada a sério somente nos anos 80, sendo importados alguns exemplares para os Estados Unidos em 1990.

Korat

Fonte: www.expoanimais.com.br

Korat

Korat

Um gato cinzento, independente, amuleto de sorte.

País de Origem : Tailândia.
Designação de origem : Si-Sawat.

Esta raça natural é originária da tailândia, onde se estabeleceu depois do Secúlo XIV. Tem o nome de uma provincia desse país, onde é consideradaum amuleto de sorte, e aliás, a sua denominação original, Si-Sawat, é sinónimo de cor e prosperidade.

O “Livro dos poemas sobre o gato ” do reinado de Ayuthaya ( 1350-1767 ) refere que os ” seus olhos cintilam como gotas de orvalho numa flor de lótus “. No final do Século XIX, foram importados e exibidos alguns exemplares na Grã-Bretanha, mas sem sucesso, pis foram considerados Siameses azuis. Uma criadora americana, Jean Johnson, iniciou a sua criação em 1959. A raça foi reconhecida pela C.F.A. em 1966 e pela T.I.C.A. em 1969.

O Korat foi homologado pela F.I.Fe assim que chegou à Europa, em 1972. Muito conhecido nos Estados Unidos, esta raça está pouco divulgada na Europa.

ASPECTO GERAL

De tamanho médio, corpo um pouco atarracado, basicamente mediolíneo.
Peso : 2,5 a 4,5 Kgs. 
Pelo curto.

Korat

CABEÇA

Vista de frente tem forma de coração. Fronte achatada. ” Stop ” ligeiro entre a fronte e o nariz. Bochechas firmes e bastante desenvolvidas. Focinho nem pontiagudo nem quadrado. Nariz comprido, levemente arqueado na extremidade. Queixo forte, desenvolvido. Mandíbulas fortes.

ORELHAS

Grandes,l argas na base, com extremidades ligeiramente arredondadas. Inserção alta no crânio, em alerta.
Pelagem curta na face externa.

OLHOS

Grandes, redondos, bastante afastados e ligeiramente inclinados. De um tom verde luminoso. A cor definitiva só é atingida depois dos dois anos de idade. As sobrancelhas desenham duas grandes curvas por cima dos olhos.

PESCOÇO

De tamanho médio, comprido.

CORPO

De tamanho médio, semi-cobby, nem compacto nem esbelto. Dorso ligeiramente arqueado. Forte, musculado, flexível.

PATAS

Membros posteriores ligeiramente mais compridos do que os anteriores. Estrutura óssea média a forte. Pés ovais.

CAUDA

De comprimento médio, mais grossa na base, afilando até uma extremidade arredondada.

PELAGEM

Pelo curto, fino, lustroso, cerrado. Pelagem simples ( sem sub-pelo ) com tendência a eriçar na zona da coluna vertebral quando o animal se movimenta. A extremidsade do pelo é prateada, brilhante. A pele do nari´ é azul-acizentada escura. As almofadinahs podem ser azuis escuras ou rosa lavanda.

OBSERVAÇÕES

Cruzamentos autorizados com outras raças : nenhum.

DEFEITOS

Cabeça estreita.
Olhos pequenos, pouco espaçados.
Olhos amarelos.
Nariz demasiado comprido ou muito curto.
Queixo afilado ( pinch ).
Desqualificação : todas as cores que não o azul.
Manchas brancas.

CARACTERÍSTICAS PARTICULARIDADES

Gato vivo, activo, muito ágil e brincalhão, mas que não gosta nem de agitação nem de barulho. Precisa de um ambiente calmo. Pouco sociável com os seus congéneres, mostra-se reservado em relação a estranhos. Meigo, muito afectuoso, hipersensível, é extremamente ligado ao dono.Requer muito amor e atenção. O seu miar é melodioso. Manutenção fácil, uma escovagem semanal é suficiente.

Korat

Fonte: www.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation