Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE

O que é uma Anaconda?

Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa.

Vive principalmente na floresta tropical da América do Sul conhecida como a Amazônia.

Ela vive por rios e lagos e come animais que rodeiam as águas, como rãs e pássaros.

Também pode comer porcos selvagens, veados e até gatos da selva, como as onças.

Anacondas são membros da família cobra jiboia.

Anacondas verdes são o tipo mais comum de cobra anaconda. Seu nome científico é Eunectes murinus. Eunectes é grego para “bom nadador” e murino significa “um predador de ratos” em latim.

Também é conhecido como uma boa água.

As escamas desta cobra são geralmente marrom-esverdeadas com manchas pretas nas costas e manchas brancas nas laterais. Suas narinas estão no topo da parte frontal de sua cabeça para que possa respirar na água.

Uma anaconda, no entanto, usa sua língua para cheirar.

A anaconda é considerada a cobra mais pesada do mundo.

Pode crescer para mais de 227 kg.

As fêmeas geralmente são bem maiores que os machos.

A maior anaconda já registrada foi de 8,53 metros de comprimento e 1,12 metros ao redor. Uma média pode crescer cerca de 3,05 metros.

A anaconda mata enrolando seu corpo em torno de sua presa. Pode esperar na água por um animal desavisado ou cair de uma árvore. As cobras se apertam cada vez que a vítima expira até morrer.

Então a serpente engolirá sua comida inteira, desdobrando sua mandíbula. Os adultos não têm predadores, mas anacondas de bebês são ameaçadas por pássaros e répteis maiores, como os crocodilos.

A época de acasalamento da anaconda é em abril e maio.

Quando os anacondas acasalam, vários machos formam o que é conhecido como uma bola reprodutora em torno de uma fêmea. Eles vão imobilizar a fêmea e competir uns com os outros para se reproduzir com ela.

A competição de acasalamento pode durar várias semanas.

Uma anaconda dá à luz a viver jovem. Uma cobra bebê se forma dentro de um óvulo dentro de sua mãe, mas o óvulo é retido dentro do corpo da fêmea adulta. Os jovens têm cerca de 0,6 metros de comprimento ao nascer e são imediatamente independentes. A mãe não fica por perto para cuidar de seus filhotes.

Anacondas podem viver cerca de 10 anos em estado selvagem. Sua vida útil em cativeiro é consideravelmente maior.

Anacondas não são consideradas uma espécie em extinção. Eles são afetados pela perda gradual da terra da floresta tropical, que é seu habitat.

O que são cobras Anaconda?

As cobras Anaconda são os maiores répteis constritoras encontrados nas Américas.

Esses animais sorrateiros, fortes e elegantes, matam suas presas, matando-os ao longo dos rios pantanosos da Amazônia e das bacias do Orinoco.

Embora seja raro, Eunectes murinus são largos e fortes o suficiente para engolir uma pessoa inteira.

Encontramos cobras anaconda, ou jiboias no Brasil, na Guiana e em toda a selva sul-americana.

Mesmo sendo capazes de nadar em correntes rápidas, as cobras da anaconda preferem áreas pantanosas ou estagnadas.

Durante o dia, eles vão se bronzear enrolando-se em galhos que pairam sobre o rio.

Caçadores noturnos, depois do cair da noite, escondem-se na vegetação rasteira para esperar que os animais inocentes venham tomar um água.

A coloração de camuflagem e o comportamento do paciente ajudam a cobra a caçar. Variedades menores têm a pele amarela, enquanto as maiores são mais verdes.

Todos os tipos contam com manchas arredondadas que lembram as sombras das folhas ou manchas de leopardo.

A maioria dos animais corre o risco de ser capturada, incluindo pássaros de árvores, aves aquáticas, tartarugas, sapos, peixes, jacarés (um réptil relacionado ao jacaré ), roedores e até cervos pequenos.

Como um constritor, cobras anaconda não são venenosas.

A forma suave de sua cabeça, em oposição à forma de diamante de cabeças de cobras venenosas como a cascavel, diferencia-os de seus primos venenosos.

No entanto, quase todas as cobras têm dentes.

A anaconda vai morder sua presa perto da margem do rio e arrastá-la embaixo da água para se afogar. Longe da água, ela usará suas bobinas fortes para envolver sua vítima e apertar com força suficiente para sufocá-las.

Como a maioria das cobras, anacondas podem engolir uma criatura muito, muito maior do que ela mesma, deslocando sua própria mandíbula e esticando seu pescoço.

Depois de uma refeição pesada, pode não voltar a comer durante semanas.

Outra adaptação dessa única cobra é que suas narinas ficam em cima do nariz, e não ao lado, para que possa nadar e respirar ao mesmo tempo.

Nós sabemos pouco sobre o ciclo de reprodução de cobras anaconda. Nós sabemos que eles são répteis vivíparos, o que significa que eles dão à luz filhotes vivos ao invés de ovos.

Suas vidas misteriosas também dificultam a coleta de dados precisos sobre o tamanho médio.

Eles medem cerca de 4,6-9,1 m de comprimento; no entanto, algumas pessoas afirmam que podem ter 15,2 m de comprimento.

O peso médio é um impressionante peso de 90-180 kg.

Espécie

Anacondas são quatro espécies de jiboia aquática que habitam os pântanos e rios das densas florestas tropicais da América do Sul.

A Anaconda Amarela pode ser encontrada até o sul da Argentina.

Não está claro como o nome se originou tão longe do habitat nativo das cobras.

É provavelmente devido à sua semelhança vaga com as grandes pítons asiáticas.

Os nomes locais do Anaconda na América do Sul incluem o termo espanhol “matatoro”, que significa “matador de touros”, e os termos nativos americanos “sucuri” e “yakumama”.

Anacondas como membros da boa família são às vezes chamadas de “boas de água”.

O nome em latim para Anaconda é “Eunectes”, que significa “bom nadador”.

Descrição

Há algum debate sobre o tamanho máximo de Anacondas e tem havido alegações não verificadas de enormes cobras alegadas para ser tão longo quanto 30-45 metros.

Cobra Anaconda Verde

anaconda verde (Eunectes murinus) é o maior membro da boa família das cobras e o membro mais pesado da superordem “Squamata”.

A Anaconda Verde está entre as maiores cobras do mundo. Ele rivaliza com o Python reticulado em comprimento, mas é tipicamente consideravelmente mais pesado.

Pode pesar 250 quilos e ter uma circunferência de mais de 30 centímetros de diâmetro.

Anacondas femininas são significativamente maiores que os machos, tendo o maior dimorfismo sexual de todas as cobras.

A cor primária do Anaconda Verde é um verde oliva, com manchas pretas que percorrem todo o comprimento do corpo.

Sua cabeça é estreita em comparação com o resto do corpo, com a maioria exibindo listras laranja-amarelo distintas em ambos os lados.

Seus olhos estão fixos no alto da cabeça, de modo a permitir que a cobra possa enxergar fora da água, sem expor o resto do corpo.

Cobra Anaconda Amarela

A Anaconda Amarela (Eunectes notaeus) é nativa da América do Sul em países como Bolívia, Paraguai, Uruguai, oeste do Brasil e nordeste da Argentina.

A Anaconda Amarela é menor que a Anaconda Verde mais conhecida e atinge um comprimento médio de aproximadamente 3 metros.

As anacondas amarelas têm uma base amarela/marrom com manchas pretas e rosetas.

Anacondas amarelas vivem principalmente em habitats aquáticos, incluindo pântanos, pântanos e bancos cobertos por mato de rios e riachos que se movem lentamente.

Apenas sobre cada espécie de cobra na terra tem dentes, mas os dentes de Anacondas não são usados para mastigar.

A maioria dos dentes de cobras é usada para segurar suas presas, evitando que elas escapem. Algumas cobras têm veneno em dois dentes extra-longos, especialmente projetados, que eles usam para matar suas presas.

Anacondas têm dentes, no entanto, eles não são uma cobra venenosa. Eles confiam em seu enorme tamanho e poder para subjugar suas vítimas. É possível ser mordido por uma Anaconda, mas a mordida em si não seria fatal.

Dieta

A dieta da Anaconda inclui veados, porcos selvagens, pássaros e grandes roedores e também animais aquáticos, como peixes e répteis (jacarés).

Anacondas nadam bem e matam suas presas estrangulando-as. Se isso não funcionar, eles os afogam. Essas cobras podem sobreviver anos sem comer.

Anacondas também se alimentam tipicamente de antas, capivaras, pecarídeos, tartarugas, ovelhas e cães. Eles costumam atacar onças-pintadas e ataques a humanos podem ser confirmados, embora isso seja raro.

Anacondas engolem a presa inteira, começando pela cabeça. É assim que as pernas se dobram e a presa cai suavemente.

A Anaconda pode engolir presas muito maiores que o tamanho de sua boca, pois sua mandíbula pode se soltar e os ossos da mandíbula estão frouxamente conectados ao crânio. Enquanto a cobra come, seus músculos têm contrações ondulantes, esmagando a presa ainda mais e abaixando-a para baixo a cada mordida.

Classificação

Nome científico: Eunectes murinus
Reino:
 Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Reptilia
Ordem: Squamata
Subordem: Serpentes
Família:
 Boidae
Gênero: Eunectes

Anaconda – Fotos

Fonte: www.wisegeek.org/animalcorner.co.uk/www.nationalgeographic.com/www.wildrepublic.com/alamy.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation