Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Anglo Normando

Anglo Normando

PUBLICIDADE

Anglo-Normando – O que é

O anglo-normando era uma raça de sangue quente da velha província da Normandia, no norte da França.

Hoje a raça está extinta, no entanto, suas linhagens sobrevivem em uma variedade de raças modernas francesas, incluindo a Selle Français.

O cavalo Anglo-Normando trata-se de animal garboso e harmonioso, como se imagina que seja um Puro-Sangue Inglês, do qual difere, contudo, por ter o dorso e a anca mais curtos e a garupa mais musculosa.

Os membros possuem boa ossatura e são mais curtos nas canas e abaixo dos curvilhões, que os do longilíneo modelo clássico do Puro-Sangue Inglês.

Sangue autóctone da normândia, provavelmente do Berbere primordial, com infusões de sangue praticamente similar de regiões germânicas e escandinavas, além de cruzas com cavalos Árabes trazidos por conquistadores, desde os tempos de César.

Modernamente, a raça, que era de porte mais pesado na idade Média, foi agilizada por seguidas cruzas com o Puro-Sangue Inglês, visando a obtenção de cavalos de salto.

O que se poderia chamar, simplesmente, de cavalo Normando já existia há mil anos, sendo utilizado para a tração. Muitos foram, inclusive, levados à Inglaterra por Guilherme, o conquistador, após a consolidação de sua soberania na Ilha. Os cruzamentos com animais germânicos e escandinavos datam do final da Idade Média, no século 17, resultando em cavalos militares potentes porém mais ágeis que animais de tração.

Com o fim das armaduras, houve necessidade de maior agilidade e menor capacidade para suportar peso. No início do século 19, Napoleão Bonaparte reativou a remonta militar e o emprego do Puro-Sangue Inglês foi incrementado.

Função: Perfeito animal de sela para os esportes amadores, sobretudo o salto.

Altura: de 1,52 a 1,65m.

Pelagem: Usualmente alazã ou castanha.

Anglo-Normando – Raça

Galopes velozes, saltos elegantes e muita inteligência.

Depois de quase 300 anos de aprimoramento da raça, os franceses chegaram a um cavalo polivalente, ideal para provas de Salto, Adestramento e Concurso Completo de Equitação.

A raça surgiu com o nome Cheval de Selle Français há apenas 50 anos. No entanto, para entender sua formação é preciso voltar a 1663, quando um ministro do Rei Luiz XIV, Jean-Baptiste Colbert cria o Haras Real, na região da Normandia, França. Foi nessa data que se iniciaram os primeiros cruzamentos com o objetivo de obter cavalos mais rápidos e adaptados para a guerra. Até então, os cavalos da Normandia eram essencialmente animais de tração. Assim, os criadores começam a cruzar éguas francesas com o Puro Sangue Inglês, trazido da Inglaterra. Nascia o Anglo-normando, que seria um dos principais formadores do Sela Francês.

O Anglo- Normando, devido à sua elasticidade e seu galope reduzido, passou a ter ótimos resultados nas competições equestres.

Os criadores, vendo o potencial do animal, passam a concentrar seus esforços no aperfeiçoamento da raça.

Duas transformações marcam o surgimento do Sela Francês.

A primeira ocorreu em 1914, a partir do cruzamento de garanhões Puro-Sangue provenientes de três regiões da França, incluindo o Anglo-Normando, com éguas de cavalaria militar.

A segunda, em 1958, resultou da cruza dos cavalos franceses com o Anglo-Árabe do Sudoeste. Foi nesse ano que a raça finalmente recebeu seu nome atual.

O livro de garanhão, criado em 1963, permite a inscrição de animais meio sangue, isto é, um potro filho de pai Sela Francês com mãe das raças Puro Sangue Anglo-Árabe, Trotador Francês ou Árabe filha de Sela Francês pode receber o registro.

É por isso que a Associação Nacional do Sela Francês afirma que a raça não possui um padrão definido.

Contudo, ela apresenta características comuns, como a altura entre 1,65m e 1,75m, ossatura robusta e força e agilidade nos esportes equestres.

Hoje, a raça vem crescendo muito e sendo reconhecida como uma das melhores para a prática do hipismo. Destacando-se no salto, adestramento e concurso completo de equitação.

História

No século XIX, os Normandos importaram garanhões Puro Sangue Inglês e Cruzados Ingleses para aperfeiçoaram a estirpe normanda.

A maioria dos garanhões cruzados tinha antecedentes do robusto Norfolk Roadster.

Produziram dois cruzados: o cavalo de tração rápido que se tornaria no Trotador Francês e o Anglo-Normando, que foi subdividido no cavalo de sela e no cavalo de tração. O primeiro foi o prototipo do Selle Français.

Da raça existente, 33% têm como progenitores cavalos Puro-Sangue, 20% Anglo-Arabes, 2% Trotadores Franceses e 45% garanhões Selle Français.

Descrição 

Em primeiro lugar, é um saltador, mas também é criado para correr como AQPSA. Muitos também participam em corridas tipo corta-mato e concursos completos. É resistente e ágil.

Pescoço longo e elegante; antebraços poderosos; quartos amplos e adequados a concursos de salto. Passada larga e caracterizado por uma agilidade flexível.

Temperamento: Ótimo temperamento, calmo e sereno.

País de Origem: France

O cavalo anglo-normando é uma raça de cavalo desenvolvida a partir de puro-sangue e cavalos pesados da Normandia, França.

Os criadores normandos começaram a cruzar os ingleses Thoroughbreds e halfbreds com suas ações da égua local na década de 1830.

Enquanto criadores posteriores usavam apenas Puro Sangue Inglês, o meio-raça original tinha um forte caráter de Norfolk Roadster.

O termo “anglo-normando” foi substituído em 1958 pelo termo “Cheval de Selle Francais” que significa Cavalo de Sela francês.

Os cavalos anglo-normandos proeminentes incluem Nonius, Condor, Furioso II, Almé Z e Cor de la Bryere.

O cavalo anglo-normando se destacou em competições de saltos. Seus vencedores incluem Lutteur B, que foi medalha de ouro olímpica em Tóquio em 1964.

Anglo-Normando – Fotos

Fonte: www.enimal.com.br/horsehints.org/www.petguide.com/www.theequinest.com/www.serendipityrancher.com/horsehints.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation